Livarno LHE 150 A1 User Manual [cs, en, pl, de]

Loading...
Livarno LHE 150 A1 User Manual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Handrail Set LHE 150 A1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOMPERNASS GMBH

BURGSTRASSE 21 · D-44867 BOCHUM www.kompernass.com

ID-Nr.: LHE 150 A1-10/11-V2

IAN: 71230

Handrail Set

Poręcz

Assembly Instructions

Instrukcja montażu

Kapaszkodó készlet

Stopniščno oprijemalo

Összeszerelési utasítás

- komplet

 

Navodila za montažo

Zábradlí

Držiak zábradlia

Montážní návod

Návod na montáž

Handlauf-Set

 

Montageanleitung

 

HANDRAIL SET

2

Carefully read these assembly instructions before the first use and preserve this booklet for later reference. Pass this booklet on to whoever might acquire the appliance at a future date.

PORĘCZ

4

Przed pierwszym użyciem urządzenia należy dokładnie przeczytać niniejszą instrukcję obsługi i zachować ją na przyszłość. W przypadku przekazania urządzenia osobom trzecim należy przekazać im także instrukcję.

KAPASZKODÓ KÉSZLET

6

Az első használat előtt figyelmesen olvassa el a szerelési útmutatót és őrizze meg arra az esetre, ha később kérdései merülnének fel. A készülék harmadik fél részére történő továbbadásakor adja át a leírást is.

STOPNIŠČNO OPRIJEMALO – KOMPLET 8

Pred montažo ta navodila skrbno preberite in jih shranite za poznejšo uporabo. Pri izročanju naprave tretji osebi je treba predati tudi ta navodila.

ZÁBRADLÍ

10

Před prvním použitím si pozorně přečtěte montážní návod a uschovejte jej pro budoucí použití. Při předávání zařízení třetím osobám předejte i tento návod.

DRŽIAK ZÁBRADLIA

12

Pred prvým použitím si pozorne prečítajte návod na montáž a uschovajte si ho pre prípadné ďalšie použitie. Pri odovzdávaní zariadenia tretej osobe odovzdajte zariadenie spolu s návodom.

HANDLAUF-SET

14

Lesen Sie die Montageanleitung vor der ersten Verwendung aufmerksam durch und heben Sie diese für den späteren Gebrauch auf. Händigen Sie bei Weitergabe des Gerätes an Dritte auch die Anleitung aus.

- 1 -

HANDRAIL SET LHE 150 A1

Intended use

This handrail serves as a holding and guiding opportunity when climbing stairs.

Assembly in commercially or publicly used buildings is considered to be improper use.

Technical Data

Length:

approx. 155 cm

 

(with fitted end caps)

Diameter:

approx. 4.2 cm

Weight :

approx. 2 kg

Assembly

Unpack the individual items, check that all items as listed are available and they are undamaged.

Note: As per DIN 18065, a handrail must be at least 90 cm high.

The measurement is taken at the step front edge.

1.Measure the minimum height for the handrail from the step front edge and mark the two boreholes.

.125

cm

 

ca

 

Items supplied

1 x Handrail

2 x End caps (pre-assembled)

2 x Ball ring holders

2 x S12 Wall plugs

2 x Hanger bolts M8 x 70

4 x Sunken-head screws M5 x 8

Assembly material required

Drill

Drill bit 12 mm

Crosshead screwdriver

Allen key SW4

Fig. Handrail minimum height

Attention: The supplied wallplugs are suitable only for an attachment being made to a concrete or brick wall. Please be sure to check your masonry for its suitability for the wallplugs before carrying out the attachment. If in doubt, consult a specialist.

2.Drill the holes with a 12 mm drill and insert the plugs into them.

3.Screw the ball ring holders to the wall.

Fig. Assembly of the ball ring holders

- 2 -

4.Place the handrail on the ball ring holders and secure it with the sunken-head screws.

Importer / Service

KOMPERNASS GMBH BURGSTRASSE 21

44867 BOCHUM, GERMANY Tel.: + 49 (0) 2327 / 30180

www.kompernass.com

IAN 71230

Fig. Securing the handrail onto the ball ring holders

Note: By loosening the Allen screw (X) you can adjust the ball ring holders to the incline of the handrail.

On completion of the assembly check all screw connections and, if needs be, tighten them down.

Cleaning and care

For normal cleaning use a cloth and water with some mild detergent.

For stubborn soiling you should additionally use a standard commercial cleaner for stainless steel. Pay heed to the instruction for use given by the manufacturer of the cleaning agent.

Disposal

Dispose of the handrail through an approved disposal centre or at your community waste facility. Observe the currently applicable regulations. In case of doubt, please contact your waste disposal centre.

Dispose of all packaging materials in an environmentally friendly manner.

- 3 -

PORĘCZ LHE 150 A1

Użycie zgodne

z przeznaczeniem

Poręcz służy za uchwyt pomocniczy przy wchodzeniu po schodach. Montaż w budynkach wykorzystywanych do celów komercyjnych lub użyteczności publicznej jest niezgodny

z przeznaczeniem.

Dane techniczne

Długość:

ok. 155 cm

 

(z zamontowanymi końcówkami)

Średnica:

ok. 4,2 cm

Masa:

ok. 2 kg

Montaż

Wyjmij z opakowania poszczególne elementy i sprawdź, czy nie brakuje żadnego elementu, i czy ewentualnie żaden element nie uległ uszkodzeniu.

Wskazówka: Poręcz zgodnie z normą DIN 18065 musi być przymocowana na wysokości co najmniej 90 cm. Pomiaru tego dokonuje się od przednich krawędzi stopni.

1.Przy przedniej krawędzi stopni zmierz minimalną wysokość montażu poręczy i wykonaj dwa zaznaczenia otworów.

.125

cm

 

ca

 

Zakres dostawy

1 x poręcz

2 x końcówki (zamontowane)

2 x uchwyty ścienne

2 x S12 kołki

2 x wkręty M8 x 70

4 x śruby z łbem wpuszczanym M5 x 8

Niezbędne narzędzia do montażu

Wiertarka

Wiertło 12 mm

Śrubokręt do śrub z łbem krzyżowym

Klucz imbusowy SW4

Ilustr. Minimalna wysokość montażu poręczy

Uwaga: Dołączone kołki nadają się wyłącznie do mocowania w ścianie z betonu lub z kamienia. Przed przystąpieniem do montażu koniecznie sprawdź, czy ściana nadaje się do zamocowania kołków. W razie potrzeby skorzystaj z pomocy specjalisty.

2.Wiertłem o średnicy 12 mm wykonaj otwory i włóż do nich kołki.

3.Przykręć do ściany uchwyty.

Ilustr. Montaż uchwytów do ściany

- 4 -

+ 11 hidden pages