JLG 4017PS Parts Manual

4.5 (4)

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

3

General Information

1.MACHINE IDENTIFICATION

Machines are identified by model & in some cases a combination of model, serial number (S/N) or regional standard (CE, AUS, ANSI). Components may also be identified by S/N or manufacturer. Common components that may be identified by these characteristics are attachments, engine, transmission & hydraulic components.

2.PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION

Product information in this manual is organized under section titles. Frame & Attaching Parts, Drive Train & Electrical are a few examples. Each section is organized by Figure & page number. The information within the Figure is then organized by item number, part number, description & corresponding illustration(s).

3.TABLE OF CONTENTS

A table of contents (TOC) is found toward the beginning of the manual. Figure number, description & page number are provided for quick reference to the page containing the related information.

4.RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS

The Recommended Spare Parts, located near the end of the manual, references most frequently used maintenance parts.

5.PART NUMBER INDEX

A numerical index listing all part numbers & the corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of the manual.

6.NON-SERVICED PARTS

In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced parts, assemblies or installations. In the case of assemblies & installations there will be a Ref in the Qty column & a note after the item description stating what is available for service within. In the case of parts that are not available for service within assemblies or components there will be a NSS (Not Sold Separately) listed in the part number column of the manual.

7.PARTS LIST ITEM NUMBERS

Numbers shown in the Item column correspond to numbers used in the associated illustration(s). Item numbers which are missing from sequence & are not shown in the illustration(s) are not used on that page.

8.INDENTED PART DESCRIPTION

An indented part description is included in the item under which it is indented.

9.ABBREVIATIONS & SYMBOLS

AC ....................................................................

Air Conditioning

LB ....................................................................................

Pound

ANSI .............................

American National Standards Institute

LH..............................................................................

Left Hand

AR..........................................................................

As Required

LS .............................................................................

Low Sulfur

ASME....................

American Society of Mechanical Engineers

MAX...........................................................................

Maximum

ASSY .........................................................................

Assembly

MM .............................................................................

Millimeter

AUS..............................................................................

Australia

N....................................................................................

Newton

AUX..............................................................................

Auxiliary

NA ......................................................................

Not Applicable

CE............................................................

European Conformity

NLA ...........................................................

No Longer Available

DIA..............................................................................

Diameter

NSS ...........................................................

Not Sold Separately

EURO.........................................................................

European

OD .................................................................

Outside Diameter

FT ......................................................................................

Foot

OZ ..................................................................................

Ounce

GA...................................................................................

Gauge

P/N ........................................................................

Part Number

GR ...................................................................................

Grade

QTY ..............................................................................

Quantity

HD.....................................................................................

Head

REF ...........................................................................

Reference

HYD ............................................................................

Hydraulic

REQ............................................................................

Required

ID .....................................................................

Inside Diameter

RH ...........................................................................

Right Hand

IN ........................................................................................

Inch

S/N .....................................................................

Serial Number

ISO.............................

International Organization for Standards

SAE .......................................

Society of Automotive Engineers

ITSDF .....

Industrial Truck Standards Development Foundation

STD ............................................................................

Standard

KG...............................................................................

Kilogram

ULS ..................................................................

Ultra Low Sulfur

kW.................................................................................

Kilowatt

V ..........................................................................................

Volt

10.ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS

When necessary, illustrations may contain reference letters that are intended to track information from one point to another in the illustration such as harnesses & hoses or any other information that has been separated in the illustration.

Note: Due to continuous product improvements, JLG Industries, Inc. reserves the right to make specification changes without prior notification. Contact JLG Industries, Inc. for updated information.

1

JLG 4017PS Parts Manual

2

1

1

7

6

7

9

8

9

2

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS................................................................................................................................

9

FIGURE 1-1. FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS ..........................................................................................................................

10

FIGURE 1-2. COVERS...................................................................................................................................................................

 

16

FIGURE 1-3. OUTRIGGERS ..........................................................................................................................................................

 

20

FIGURE 1-4. LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION ............................................................................................................................

22

FIGURE 1-5. RETRIEVAL HITCH ..................................................................................................................................................

 

26

FIGURE 1-6. PIN HITCH, AUTO HITCH AND PITON FRAME-AUTO HITCH ...............................................................................

28

FIGURE 1-7. PIN HITCH - CUNA C AND CUNA D2 ......................................................................................................................

30

FIGURE 1-8. HYDRAULIC HITCH .................................................................................................................................................

 

32

FIGURE 1-9. PIN HITCH - FIXED POSITION CEE 12T.................................................................................................................

34

SECTION 2 - BOOM ..........................................................................................................................................................................

 

37

FIGURE 2-1. BOOM INSTALLATION.............................................................................................................................................

 

38

FIGURE 2-2. BOOM INSTALLATION.............................................................................................................................................

 

42

FIGURE 2-3. BOOM INSTALLATION.............................................................................................................................................

 

44

FIGURE 2-4. FIRST BOOM SECTION...........................................................................................................................................

48

FIGURE 2-5. FIRST BOOM SECTION...........................................................................................................................................

50

FIGURE 2-6. FIRST BOOM SECTION...........................................................................................................................................

52

FIGURE 2-7. SECOND BOOM SECTION ......................................................................................................................................

54

FIGURE 2-8. SECOND BOOM SECTION ......................................................................................................................................

56

FIGURE 2-9. SECOND BOOM SECTION ......................................................................................................................................

58

FIGURE 2-10. THIRD BOOM SECTION ........................................................................................................................................

60

FIGURE 2-11. THIRD BOOM SECTION ........................................................................................................................................

62

FIGURE 2-12. FOURTH BOOM SECTION ....................................................................................................................................

64

FIGURE 2-13. EXTEND CHAINS ...................................................................................................................................................

 

66

FIGURE 2-14. EXTEND CHAINS ...................................................................................................................................................

 

68

FIGURE 2-15. RETRACT CHAINS.................................................................................................................................................

 

70

FIGURE 2-16. RETRACT CHAINS.................................................................................................................................................

 

72

FIGURE 2-17. MANUAL QUICK ATTACH .....................................................................................................................................

74

FIGURE 2-18. MANUAL QUICK ATTACH .....................................................................................................................................

76

FIGURE 2-19. HYDRAULIC QUICK ATTACH................................................................................................................................

78

FIGURE 2-20. HYDRAULIC QUICK ATTACH................................................................................................................................

80

FIGURE 2-21. JD QUICK ATTACH ................................................................................................................................................

 

82

FIGURE 2-22. JCB MANUAL QUICK ATTACH..............................................................................................................................

84

FIGURE 2-23. JCB HYDRAULIC QUICK ATTACH ........................................................................................................................

86

FIGURE 2-24. MANITOU MANUAL QUICK ATTACH ....................................................................................................................

88

FIGURE 2-25. MANITOU HYDRAULIC QUICK ATTACH ..............................................................................................................

90

FIGURE 2-26. MANUAL QUICK ATTACH INSTALLATION, (IF EQUIPPED WITH PLATFORM) .................................................

92

SECTION 3 - ATTACHMENTS ..........................................................................................................................................................

 

95

FIGURE 3-1. CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY ...........................................................................................................................................

96

FIGURE 3-2. SIDE SHIFT CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................................

98

FIGURE 3-3. FORK TINES ..........................................................................................................................................................

 

100

FIGURE 3-4. FORK POSITIONING CARRIAGE W/FORKS ........................................................................................................

102

FIGURE 3-5. FIXED PLATFORM INSTALLATION.......................................................................................................................

104

FIGURE 3-6. EXTENDABLE PLATFORM INSTALLATION .........................................................................................................

108

FIGURE 3-7. EXTENDABLE PLATFORM ASSEMBLY................................................................................................................

112

FIGURE 3-8. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................

114

FIGURE 3-9. FORK MOUNTED HOOK .......................................................................................................................................

118

FIGURE 3-10. CRANE HOOK ......................................................................................................................................................

 

120

FIGURE 3-11. BUCKETS .............................................................................................................................................................

 

122

FIGURE 3-12. MULTI-PURPOSE BUCKETS...............................................................................................................................

124

FIGURE 3-13. MANURE BUCKET ...............................................................................................................................................

 

126

FIGURE 3-14. CONCRETE BUCKET ..........................................................................................................................................

 

128

FIGURE 3-15. CONCRETE LADLE..............................................................................................................................................

 

130

FIGURE 3-16. TRUSS BOOMS....................................................................................................................................................

 

132

SECTION 4 - ENGINE AND ATTACHING PARTS ..........................................................................................................................

135

FIGURE 4-1. ENGINE INSTALLATION........................................................................................................................................

136

FIGURE 4-2. DEUTZ ENGINE .....................................................................................................................................................

 

140

FIGURE 4-3. DEUTZ ENGINE .....................................................................................................................................................

 

142

FIGURE 4-4. FUEL TANK AND LINES ........................................................................................................................................

144

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

5

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

 

FIGURE 4-5. RADIATOR INSTALLATION....................................................................................................................................

148

 

FIGURE 4-6. AIR CLEANER INSTALLATION ..............................................................................................................................

154

 

FIGURE 4-7. EXHAUST INSTALLATION .....................................................................................................................................

156

 

FIGURE 4-8. EXHAUST INSTALLATION .....................................................................................................................................

160

SECTION 5 - DRIVE TRAIN .............................................................................................................................................................

163

 

FIGURE 5-1. DRIVE TRAIN COMPONENTS ...............................................................................................................................

164

 

FIGURE 5-2. FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY......................................................................................................................................

168

 

FIGURE 5-3. FRONT AXLE - HOUSING ......................................................................................................................................

170

 

FIGURE 5-4. FRONT AXLE - HOUSING ......................................................................................................................................

172

 

FIGURE 5-5. FRONT AXLE - SWIVEL HOUSING AND STEERING CYLINDER .........................................................................

174

 

FIGURE 5-6. FRONT AXLE - BEVEL GEAR SET ........................................................................................................................

176

 

FIGURE 5-7. FRONT AXLE - DIFFERENTIAL .............................................................................................................................

178

 

FIGURE 5-8. FRONT AXLE - DOUBLE U-JOINT .........................................................................................................................

180

 

FIGURE 5-9. FRONT AXLE - BRAKES ........................................................................................................................................

182

 

FIGURE 5-10. FRONT AXLE - WHEEL HUB................................................................................................................................

184

 

FIGURE 5-11. FRONT AXLE - FINAL REDUCTION.....................................................................................................................

186

 

FIGURE 5-12. FRONT AXLE - BRAKE CALIPER ........................................................................................................................

188

 

FIGURE 5-13. REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................................................

190

 

FIGURE 5-14. REAR AXLE - AXLE HOUSING ............................................................................................................................

192

 

FIGURE 5-15. REAR AXLE - SWIVEL HOUSING AND STEERING CYLINDER .........................................................................

194

 

FIGURE 5-16. REAR AXLE - BEVEL GEAR SET.........................................................................................................................

196

 

FIGURE 5-17. REAR AXLE - DIFFERENTIAL ..............................................................................................................................

198

 

FIGURE 5-18. REAR AXLE - DOUBLE U-JOINT .........................................................................................................................

200

 

FIGURE 5-19. REAR AXLE - WHEEL HUB ..................................................................................................................................

202

 

FIGURE 5-20. REAR AXLE - FINAL REDUCTION .......................................................................................................................

204

 

FIGURE 5-21. TRANSMISSION ...................................................................................................................................................

206

 

FIGURE 5-22. TRANSFER GEARBOX ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................................................

208

 

FIGURE 5-23. TORQUE CONVERTER AND DRIVE ...................................................................................................................

210

 

FIGURE 5-24. GEARS AND BEARINGS ......................................................................................................................................

212

 

FIGURE 5-25. 1ST/2ND CLUTCH SHAFT....................................................................................................................................

214

 

FIGURE 5-26. INPUT SHAFT .......................................................................................................................................................

216

 

FIGURE 5-27. FORWARD HIGH/3RD CLUTCH SHAFT..............................................................................................................

218

 

FIGURE 5-28. ANCILLARY COMPONENTS ................................................................................................................................

220

 

FIGURE 5-29. FENDER GROUP..................................................................................................................................................

224

 

FIGURE 5-30. REMOTE GREASE SYSTEM INSTALLATION .....................................................................................................

226

 

FIGURE 5-31. TIRES AND WHEEL INSTALLATION ...................................................................................................................

230

 

FIGURE 5-32. FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY, (4014PS) (HYDRAULIC PARK BRAKE) ...................................................................

234

 

FIGURE 5-33. FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY, (4017PS) (HYDRAULIC PARK BRAKE) ...................................................................

248

 

FIGURE 5-34. REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY, (4014PS) (HYDRAULIC PARK BRAKE) .....................................................................

262

 

FIGURE 5-35. REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY, (4017PS) (HYDRAULIC PARK BRAKE) .....................................................................

276

 

FIGURE 5-36. STEERING ARM ASSY.........................................................................................................................................

290

 

FIGURE 5-37. STEERING ARM ASSY.........................................................................................................................................

292

 

FIGURE 5-38. STEERING CYLINDER .........................................................................................................................................

294

 

FIGURE 5-39. STEERING CYLINDER .........................................................................................................................................

296

 

FIGURE 5-40. STEERING CYLINDER .........................................................................................................................................

298

 

FIGURE 5-41. BEVEL GEAR SET ................................................................................................................................................

300

 

FIGURE 5-42. DIFFERENTIAL KIT...............................................................................................................................................

302

 

FIGURE 5-43. DOUBLE JOINT ....................................................................................................................................................

304

 

FIGURE 5-44. DOUBLE JOINT ....................................................................................................................................................

306

 

FIGURE 5-45. WHEEL HUB KIT...................................................................................................................................................

308

 

FIGURE 5-46. WHEEL HUB KIT...................................................................................................................................................

310

SECTION 6 - CAB ............................................................................................................................................................................

313

 

FIGURE 6-1. CAB INSTALLATION...............................................................................................................................................

314

 

FIGURE 6-2. CAB ASSEMBLY.....................................................................................................................................................

320

 

FIGURE 6-3. CAB DOOR .............................................................................................................................................................

324

 

FIGURE 6-4. INTERIOR INSTALLATION .....................................................................................................................................

328

 

FIGURE 6-5. WIPER INSTALLATIONS ........................................................................................................................................

330

 

FIGURE 6-6. SEAT ASSEMBLIES ...............................................................................................................................................

334

 

FIGURE 6-7. HEATER INSTALLATION........................................................................................................................................

336

 

FIGURE 6-8. AIR CONDITIONING INSTALLATION.....................................................................................................................

340

SECTION 7 - CONTROLS................................................................................................................................................................

345

6

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

FIGURE 7-1. BRAKE....................................................................................................................................................................

 

346

FIGURE 7-2. HAND BRAKE.........................................................................................................................................................

 

348

FIGURE 7-3. ACCELERATOR .....................................................................................................................................................

 

350

FIGURE 7-4. STEERING COLUMN .............................................................................................................................................

 

352

FIGURE 7-5. BOOM JOYSTICK...................................................................................................................................................

 

354

SECTION 8 - HYDRAULIC CIRCUITS.............................................................................................................................................

 

357

FIGURE 8-1. SUPPLY CIRCUIT ..................................................................................................................................................

 

358

FIGURE 8-2. SUPPLY CIRCUIT ..................................................................................................................................................

 

362

FIGURE 8-3. DUMP CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................................................

 

366

FIGURE 8-4. DUMP CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................................................

 

370

FIGURE 8-5. STEER SELECT CIRCUIT......................................................................................................................................

374

FIGURE 8-6. STEER SELECT CIRCUIT......................................................................................................................................

376

FIGURE 8-7. SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT....................................................................................................................................

378

FIGURE 8-8. SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT WITH BOOM SUSPENSION .....................................................................................

380

FIGURE 8-9. LIFT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................................

382

FIGURE 8-10. LIFT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ....................................................................................................................................

384

FIGURE 8-11. LIFT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ....................................................................................................................................

386

FIGURE 8-12. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ...........................................................................................................

388

FIGURE 8-13. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ...........................................................................................................

390

FIGURE 8-14. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER CIRCUIT ...........................................................................................................

392

FIGURE 8-15. TILT AND TILT COMPENSATION CYLINDER CIRCUIT .....................................................................................

394

FIGURE 8-16. TILT AND TILT COMPENSATION CYLINDER CIRCUIT .....................................................................................

396

FIGURE 8-17. TILT AND TILT COMPENSATION CYLINDER CIRCUIT .....................................................................................

398

FIGURE 8-18. AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................

402

FIGURE 8-19. AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................

406

FIGURE 8-20. AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC CIRCUIT ......................................................................................................................

408

FIGURE 8-21. FRAME LEVEL AND OUTRIGGER ......................................................................................................................

410

FIGURE 8-22. TRAILER BRAKES ...............................................................................................................................................

 

412

FIGURE 8-23. TRAILER BRAKES ...............................................................................................................................................

 

416

FIGURE 8-24. TRAILER BRAKES ...............................................................................................................................................

 

418

SECTION 9 - HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS ....................................................................................................................................

421

FIGURE 9-1. LIFT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .......................................................................................................................

422

FIGURE 9-2. LIFT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .......................................................................................................................

424

FIGURE 9-3. LIFT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .......................................................................................................................

426

FIGURE 9-4. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE ..............................................................................................

428

FIGURE 9-5. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE ..............................................................................................

430

FIGURE 9-6. EXTEND/RETRACT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE ..............................................................................................

432

FIGURE 9-7. TILT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .......................................................................................................................

434

FIGURE 9-8. TILT CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .......................................................................................................................

436

FIGURE 9-9. COMPENSATION CYLINDER AND HARDWARE .................................................................................................

438

FIGURE 9-10. COMPENSATION CYLINDER AND HARDWARE................................................................................................

440

FIGURE 9-11. FRAME LEVEL CYLINDER AND HARDWARE ....................................................................................................

442

FIGURE 9-12. OUTRIGGER CYLINDER AND HARDWARE.......................................................................................................

444

FIGURE 9-13. QUICK ATTACH CYLINDER ................................................................................................................................

446

FIGURE 9-14. MAIN CONTROL VALVE ......................................................................................................................................

448

FIGURE 9-15. MAIN CONTROL VALVE ......................................................................................................................................

452

FIGURE 9-16. DIVERTER VALVE ...............................................................................................................................................

 

456

FIGURE 9-17. STEERING SELECT VALVE ................................................................................................................................

458

FIGURE 9-18. PISTON PUMP .....................................................................................................................................................

 

460

FIGURE 9-19. HYDRAULIC TANK...............................................................................................................................................

 

462

FIGURE 9-20. COMBINATION VALVE ........................................................................................................................................

464

FIGURE 9-21. TRAILER BRAKE VALVE .....................................................................................................................................

466

FIGURE 9-22. TRAILER BRAKE VALVE .....................................................................................................................................

468

FIGURE 9-23. DYNAMIC SELECT VALVE ..................................................................................................................................

470

FIGURE 9-24. OUTRIGGER MAIN CONTROL VALVE ...............................................................................................................

472

FIGURE 9-25. ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................................................

474

SECTION 10 - ELECTRICAL ...........................................................................................................................................................

 

477

FIGURE 10-1. ENGINE COMPARTMENT ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION ..................................................................................

478

FIGURE 10-2. CAB ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION .....................................................................................................................

482

FIGURE 10-3. BOOM AND FRAME ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION............................................................................................

486

FIGURE 10-4. CAB SWITCHES...................................................................................................................................................

 

492

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

7

TABLE OF CONTENTS

 

FIGURE 10-5. WORKLIGHT INSTALLATIONS ............................................................................................................................

494

FIGURE 10-6. DRIVING LIGHTS..................................................................................................................................................

496

FIGURE 10-7. DRIVING LIGHTS..................................................................................................................................................

500

FIGURE 10-8. ENGINE BAY HARNESS ......................................................................................................................................

502

FIGURE 10-9. TRANSMISSION HARNESS .................................................................................................................................

508

FIGURE 10-10. CAB FLOOR HARNESS......................................................................................................................................

510

FIGURE 10-11. CAB ROOF HARNESS........................................................................................................................................

518

FIGURE 10-12. BOOM HARNESS ...............................................................................................................................................

520

FIGURE 10-13. BOOM LIGHT HARNESS....................................................................................................................................

522

FIGURE 10-14. FRONT FRAME HARNESS ................................................................................................................................

524

FIGURE 10-15. FRONT FRAME HARNESS ................................................................................................................................

526

FIGURE 10-16. REAR FRAME HARNESS ...................................................................................................................................

528

FIGURE 10-17. RIDE AND FLOAT CHASSIS SIDE HARNESS...................................................................................................

530

FIGURE 10-18. RIDE AND FLOAT CAB HARNESS ....................................................................................................................

532

FIGURE 10-19. RIDE AND FLOAT CONTROLLER HARNESS ...................................................................................................

534

FIGURE 10-20. TOW HITCH HARNESS ......................................................................................................................................

536

FIGURE 10-21. TRAILER BRAKE CAB HARNESS, ITALIAN ......................................................................................................

538

FIGURE 10-22. TRAILER BRAKE CHASSIS HARNESS, ITALIAN ..............................................................................................

540

FIGURE 10-23. A/C HARNESS ....................................................................................................................................................

542

FIGURE 10-24. BOOM EXTENSION HARNESS..........................................................................................................................

544

FIGURE 10-25. HEADLIGHT EXTENSION HARNESS ................................................................................................................

546

FIGURE 10-26. LIGHT EXTENSION HARNESS ..........................................................................................................................

548

FIGURE 10-27. WORKLIGHT HARNESS.....................................................................................................................................

550

FIGURE 10-28. CAB AUXILIARY POWER HARNESS.................................................................................................................

552

FIGURE 10-29. PLATFORM BOOM HARNESS ...........................................................................................................................

554

FIGURE 10-30. PLATFORM BOOM HARNESS ...........................................................................................................................

556

FIGURE 10-31. DUAL SEAT SWITCH HARNESS .......................................................................................................................

558

SECTION 11 - DECALS ...................................................................................................................................................................

561

FIGURE 11-1. CAB AND FRAME DECALS ..................................................................................................................................

562

FIGURE 11-2. BOOM DECALS ....................................................................................................................................................

570

SECTION 12 - RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS ...........................................................................................................................

573

FIGURE 12-1. RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS........................................................................................................................

574

PART NUMBER INDEX....................................................................................................................................................................

577

8

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

9

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-1. FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

10

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

11

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

12

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-1. FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

 

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1001128451

Ref

ENGINE POD TO FRAME INSTALLATION, (not available to order,

D

 

 

 

 

 

see items 2 thru 24 for service)

 

 

 

2

0761615

3

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X35, GR8.8

 

 

 

3

0762020

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X60, GR8.8

 

 

 

5

3292001

4

HEX NUT, M20X2-1/2

 

 

 

8

4811902

1

WASHER, 8mm

 

 

 

10

4812300

3

WASHER, 16mm

 

 

 

11

4812500

8

WASHER, 20mm

 

 

 

12

5221000

2

RIPP NUT, 10mm

 

 

 

14

1001004210

2

HEX NUT

 

 

 

16

1001009038

1

EARTH STRAP

 

 

 

18

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

20

1001100319

1

CLIP

 

 

 

21

0760810

1

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8

 

 

 

24

4812000

4

WASHER, 10mm

 

 

 

101

1001091126

AR

BLACK PLUG

 

 

 

102

N.S.S.

1

FRAME WELDMENT

 

 

 

214

1001122552

1

ENGINE FRAME

 

 

 

 

1001145694

Ref

COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.6 &

B

 

 

 

 

 

37.7), (not available to order, see items 301 thru 308 for service)

 

 

 

301

0712030

1

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X130, GR10.9

 

 

 

302

0712032

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X150, GR10.9

 

 

 

303

1001142488

1

COUNTERWEIGHT

 

 

 

304

4812500

6

WASHER, 20mm

 

 

 

305

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

306

1001105127BL

1

COUNTERWEIGHT PLATE

 

 

 

307

1001096914

2

LAMP BRACKET CAP

 

 

 

308

3332011

3

HEX NUT, M20X2-1/2

 

 

 

 

1001145695

Ref

COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (4014PS), (not available to

B

 

 

 

 

 

order, see items 401 thru 410 for service)

 

 

 

 

1001145696

Ref

COUNTERWEIGHT INSTALLATION, (4017PS), (not available to

A

 

 

 

 

 

order, see items 403, 404, 406 thru 408 & 410 for service)

 

 

 

401

0701631

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X140, GR8.8, (torque to 241 Nm/178

 

 

 

 

 

 

lb-ft)

 

 

 

403

0712029

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X120, GR10.9

 

 

 

404

3332011

2

HEX NUT, M20X2-1/2

 

 

 

405

4812300

2

WASHER, 16mm

 

 

 

406

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

407

5242000

2

WASHER, 20mm

 

 

 

408

1001009146

2

HARD WASHER

 

 

 

409

1001127272

1

COUNTERWEIGHT PLATE

 

 

 

410

1001142490

1

COUNTERWEIGHT, (4014PS)

 

 

 

410

1001004904BL

1

COUNTERWEIGHT, (4017PS)

 

 

 

 

1001125508

Ref

REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (3706PS & 3707PS),

G

 

 

 

 

 

(Construction), (not available to order, see items 505 thru 511 & 516

 

 

 

 

 

 

for service)

 

 

 

 

1001097979

Ref

REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (4014PS), (not available to

F

 

 

 

 

 

order, see items 505 thru 509, 515 & 516, 522, 526 & 535 for

 

 

 

 

 

 

service)

 

 

 

 

1001115229

Ref

REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (4017PS), (not available to

E

 

 

 

 

 

order, see items 505, 508 thru 510 & 522 thru 550 for service)

 

 

 

 

1001125519

Ref

REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (33.7, 37.6, 37.7),

F

 

31200722

 

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

13

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

 

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

 

REV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Agricultural), (not available to order, see items 505 thru 511, 516,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

522, 526 & 535 for service)

 

 

 

 

505

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

 

506

1001142724

1

CONVEX MIRROR

 

 

 

 

507

1001142726

1

CONVEX MIRROR

 

 

 

 

508

1001142738

1

MIRROR SUPPORT BRACKET

 

 

 

 

509

1001143339

1

CONVEX MIRROR

 

 

 

 

511

0760810

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ft)

 

 

 

 

515

0760812

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/21 lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

516

4811900

2

WASHER, 8mm

 

 

 

 

522

0761012

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (4017PS)

 

 

 

 

522

0761012

3

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (4014PS, 33.7, 37.6,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37.7)

 

 

 

 

526

4812000

3

WASHER, 10mm, (4014PS, 33.7, 37.6, 37.7)

 

 

 

 

526

4812000

8

WASHER, 10mm, (4017PS)

 

 

 

 

529

1001008436

2

MIRROR ASSY, (includes items 551 thru 553)

 

B

 

 

533

1001096914

1

LAMP BRACKET CAP

 

 

 

 

535

1001157839

1

LAMP BRACKET, (4014PS)

 

 

 

 

535

1001146576

1

MIRROR BRACKET, (4017PS)

 

 

 

 

535

1001142763

1

MIRROR BRACKET, (33.7, 37.6, 37.7)

 

 

 

 

538

1001150306

1

REAR VIEW MIRROR

 

 

 

 

543

0761014

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8

 

 

 

 

550

1001119285

1

MIRROR BRACKET

 

 

 

 

551

1001008475

2

LOCKWASHER, #12

 

 

 

 

552

1001009062

2

WASHER

 

 

 

 

553

1001010838

2

HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW

 

 

 

 

 

1001097342

Ref

HITCH REAR VIEW MIRROR INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS,

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

33.7, 37.6, 37.7), (if equipped), (not available to order, see items

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

604 thru 612 for service)

 

 

 

 

604

1001005981

1

MIRROR

 

 

 

 

606

1001101755

1

ARM MOUNTING BRACKET

 

 

 

 

607

1001101756

1

MIRROR ARM BRACKET

 

 

 

 

609

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

 

610

1001102830

3

SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M8X45, (torque to 28 Nm/21 lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

611

4811900

3

WASHER, 8mm

 

 

 

 

612

3290801

3

HEX NUT, M8X1-1/4

 

 

 

 

621

0760614

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X30, GR8.8, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

 

 

 

624

4811700

2

WASHER, 6mm, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

 

 

 

626

1001008436

1

MIRROR ASSY, (4014PS & 4017PS), (includes items 651 thru 653)

 

B

 

 

630

1001005980

1

ARM ASSY, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

B

 

 

651

1001008475

2

LOCKWASHER, #12

 

 

 

 

652

1001009062

2

WASHER

 

 

 

 

653

1001010838

2

HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW

 

 

 

 

 

1001134285

Ref

BOOM PROP INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6, 37.7),

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

(not available to order, see items 701 thru 705 for service)

 

 

 

 

 

1001101291

Ref

BOOM PROP INSTALLATION, (4014PS), (not available to order,

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

see items 702 & 705 thru 717 for service)

 

 

 

 

 

1001101732

Ref

BOOM PROP INSTALLATION, (4017PS), (not available to order,

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

see items 702 & 705 thru 717 for service)

 

 

 

 

701

0100019

AR

LOCTITE 271

 

 

 

 

702

1001101274

1

BOOM PROP BRACKET, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6, 37.7)

 

 

 

 

702

1001101746

1

BOOM PROP BRACKET, (4017PS)

 

 

 

14

 

 

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

703

1001134286

2

STUD, M10X1-1/2X45, (torque to 55 Nm/41 lb-ft)

 

704

1001134307

2

WING NUT, M10

 

705

1784861

2

O-RING

 

713

0761214

2

HEX SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M12X30, GR8.8

 

714

1001101458

2

WING BOLT, M8X40

 

715

3291201

2

HEX NUT, M12X1-3/4

 

716

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

717

1001101628

2

BOOM PROP MOUNT BRACKET

 

802

0760814

8

HEX HD CAPSCREW, (full thread), M8X30, GR8.8, (Germany - if

 

 

 

 

equipped)

 

803

806253

2

WEDGE, (Germany - if equipped)

 

804

806264

2

WEDGE HOLDER, (Germany - if equipped)

 

805

3290801

8

HEX NUT, M8X1.25, (Germany - if equipped)

 

808

4811900

16

WASHER, 8mm, (Germany - if equipped)

 

814

1060628

2

CABLE TIE DOWN, (Germany - if equipped)

 

 

1001145746

Ref

COVER PLATE INSTALLATION, (3706PS & 37.6), (not available to

B

 

 

 

order, see items 901 thru 910 for service)

 

 

1001168377

Ref

COVER PLATE INSTALLATION, (3706PS & 37.6, if equipped with

A

 

 

 

trailer options), (not available to order, see items 901 thru 905, 908

 

 

 

 

& 910 for service)

 

 

1001145747

Ref

COVER PLATE INSTALLATION, (3707PS, 37.7 & 33.7), (not

B

 

 

 

available to order, see items 901 thru 910 for service)

 

 

1001168058

Ref

COVER PLATE INSTALLATION, (3707PS, 37.7 & 33.7, if equipped

A

 

 

 

with trailer options), (not available to order, see items 901 thru 905,

 

 

 

 

908 & 910 for service)

 

901

0760812

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-

 

 

 

 

ft)

 

902

0761010

8

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X20, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56

 

 

 

 

lb-ft)

 

903

4811902

4

WASHER, 8mm

 

904

4812000

8

WASHER, 10mm

 

905

1001093001BL

2

SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (3706PS, 33.7 & 37.7)

 

906

1001093007BL

2

SIDE HYDRAULIC PANEL, (3707PS, 33.7 & 37.7)

 

907

1001093029BL

1

REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL

 

908

 

Ref

LOCTITE 243

 

909

1001095974BL

1

REAR HYDRAULIC PANEL

 

910

 

Ref

FRONT HYDRAULIC PANEL, (See BOOM SECTION for

 

 

 

 

Breakdown)

 

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

15

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-2. COVERS

16

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

17

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-2. COVERS

 

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

 

REV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1001131371

Ref

HOOD INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 4014PS & 4017PS),

 

J

 

 

 

 

 

(not available to order, see items 2 thru 28 for service)

 

 

 

 

 

1001131370

Ref

HOOD INSTALLATION, (33.7, 37.6 & 37.7), (not available to order,

 

K

 

 

 

 

 

see items 2 thru 28 for service)

 

 

 

 

2

0760810

9

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ft)

 

 

 

 

3

0760812

10

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ft)

 

 

 

 

4

3290807

2

HEX LOCKNUT, M8X1-1/4

 

 

 

 

5

4806433

2

HOOD HINGE

 

 

 

 

6

4811900

4

WASHER, 8mm

 

 

 

 

7

4811902

33

WASHER, 8MM

 

 

 

 

8

1001131367

1

LATCH PLATE

 

 

 

 

9

1001131373

1

HOOD GROUP, (3706PS, 3707PS, 4014PS & 4017PS), (includes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

items 101 thru 109)

 

 

 

 

9

1001131372

1

HOOD GROUP, (33.7, 37.6 & 37.7), (includes items 101 thru 109)

 

 

 

 

10

1001139161

1

PLATE

 

 

 

 

11

1001142186

1

GAS STRUT MOUNT BRACKET

 

 

 

 

13

1001112426

1

GAS SPRING

 

 

 

 

14

1001129879

1

REAR ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER

 

 

 

 

15

1001144126

1

FRONT ENGINE ENCLOSURE COVER

 

 

 

 

16

1001141439

1

REAR PANEL BRACKET

 

 

 

 

17

1001130735

1

BASE PLATE ASSY

 

 

 

 

18

1001132400

1

BASE PLATE

 

 

 

 

19

0761008

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

20

0761012

7

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X25, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

21

0761014

1

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X30, GR8.8, (torque to 55 Nm/40.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

22

3290801

10

HEX NUT, M8X1-1/4, GR8, (torque to 28 Nm/20.65 lb-ft)

 

 

 

 

23

3290805

1

HEX LOCKNUT, M8X1-1/4, GR8

 

 

 

 

24

4812002

10

WASHER, 10mm

 

 

 

 

25

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

 

 

27

0760814

1

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X30, GR8.8, (torque to 14 Nm/10.32 lb-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ft)

 

 

 

 

28

1001144063

1

SEAL

 

 

 

 

101

0761009

10

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X18, GR8.8

 

 

 

 

102

3290607

4

HEX LOCKNUT, M6X1

 

 

 

 

103

4811702

4

WASHER, 6mm

 

 

 

 

104

4812000

10

WASHER, 10mm

 

 

 

 

105

1001131375

1

HOOD ASSY, (3706PS, 3707PS, 4014PS & 4017PS), (include

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

items 201 thru 205)

 

 

 

 

105

1001131374

1

HOOD ASSY, (33.7, 37.6 & 37.7), (include items 201 thru 205)

 

 

 

 

106

1001132863

1

HOOD MOUNTING FRAME

 

 

 

 

107

1001132872

1

SEAL

 

 

 

 

108

1001132873

1

HOOD LATCH

 

 

 

 

109

1001141412

1

SEAL

 

 

 

 

201

1001131377

1

HOOD PANEL, (3706PS, 3707PS, 4014PS & 4017PS)

 

 

 

 

201

1001131376

1

HOOD PANEL, (33.7, 37.6 & 37.7)

 

 

 

 

202

1001131378

1

HOOD SUPPORT

 

 

 

 

203

1001132859

1

TOP HOOD GRILLE

 

 

 

18

 

 

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

204

1001132860

1

SIDE HOOD GRILLE

 

205

1001132862

AR

BONDING AGENT

 

 

1001145748

1

CHASSIS COVER PLATE, (4014PS), (not available to order, see

B

 

 

 

item 301 thru 318 for service)

 

 

1001145749

1

CHASSIS COVER PLATE, (4017PS), (not available to order, see

B

 

 

 

item 301 thru 319 for service)

 

 

1001145747

1

CHASSIS COVER PLATE, (3707PS, 37.7 & 33.7), (not available to

B

 

 

 

order, see item 303, 306, 313, 316 thru 318 & 320 thru 322 for

 

 

 

 

service)

 

 

1001145746

1

CHASSIS COVER PLATE, (3706PS & 37.6), (not available to order,

B

 

 

 

see item 303, 306, 313, 316 thru 318 & 320 thru 322 for service)

 

301

0630576

4

SCREW, M6X20

 

303

0761010

6

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

303

0761010

8

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7 & 33.7,

 

 

 

 

37.6)

 

304

3290605

8

HEX LOCKNUT, M6X1

 

306

4812000

6

WASHER, 10mm, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

306

4812000

8

WASHER, 10mm, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7, 33.7, & 37.6)

 

307

5211702

24

RIPP WASHER, 6mm

 

307

4811700

8

WASHER, 6mm

 

308

8006105

2

HINGE JOINT

 

309

8006242

4

SCREW, M6X40

 

310

1001005387

1

COVER

 

311

1001151057

1

LATCH ASSY

 

312

1001063175

1

PAWL

 

313

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

316

1001093031BL

1

REAR HYDRAULICS PANEL, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

316

1001095974BL

1

PLATE COVER, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7, 33.7, & 37.6)

 

317

1001093143BL

1

COVER PLATE, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

317

1001093007BL

1

COVER PLATE, (3707PS & 37.7)

 

317

1001093001BL

1

COVER PLATE, (3706PS & 37.6)

 

318

1001097499BL

1

COVER PLATE, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

318

1001093029BL

1

HYDRAULICS PANEL, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7, 33.7, & 37.6)

 

319

1001118426

2

SPACER PLATE, (4017PS)

 

320

0760812

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25, GR8.8, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.6,

 

 

 

 

37.7, & 33.7)

 

321

4811902

2

WASHER, 8mm, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7, 33.7, & 37.6)

 

322

1001141765

1

COVER, (3706PS, 3707PS, 37.7, 33.7, & 37.6)

 

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

19

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-3. OUTRIGGERS

20

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-3. OUTRIGGERS

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

1

0761008

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M10X16, GR8.8

 

11

2160016

2

STRAIGHT GREASE FITTING

 

20

1001002503

2

PIN

 

22

 

Ref

OUTRIGGER CYLINDER AND MOUNTING HARDWARE, (See

 

 

 

 

HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS SECTION for Breakdown)

 

36

1001002829

2

OUTRIGGER PAD WELDMENT

 

47

1001008948

2

HARD WASHER

 

50

1001145267

2

OUTRIGGER LEG ASSY

 

57

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

80

2220237

2

PLUG

 

302

0760812

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X25

 

305

4811902

4

WASHER, 8mm

 

313

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

315

1001007106BL

1

COVER PLATE

 

315

1001112130BL

1

COVER PLATE

 

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

21

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-4. LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION

22

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

23

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-4. LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

 

1001094976

Ref

LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 &

B

 

 

 

37.7), (not available to order, see items 2 thru 7 for service)

 

2

2920204

1

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

 

3

3290501

2

HEX NUT, M5X0.8

 

4

4811600

2

WASHER, 5mm

 

7

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

 

1001146001

Ref

LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 &

D

 

 

 

37.7), (if equipped with trailer brake), (not available to order, see

 

 

 

 

items 101 thru 115 for service)

 

101

0700619

3

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X55, GR8.8

 

102

0760810

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8

 

103

2920204

1

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

 

104

3290501

2

HEX NUT, M5X0.8

 

105

3290505

3

HEX LOCKNUT, M5X0.8

 

106

3290601

3

HEX NUT, M6X1

 

107

4031612

3

SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X40

 

108

4461170

1

TRAILER CONNECTOR AND BOOT, 7 PIN

 

109

4811600

5

WASHER, 5mm

 

110

4811900

4

WASHER, 8mm

 

111

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

112

1001111743

1

LINK TRAILER OPTION HARNESS

 

113

1001158328

1

EDGE TRIM SEAL

 

114

1001147607BL

1

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

 

115

4811700

6

WASHER, 6mm

 

 

1001146018

Ref

LICENSE PLATE INSTALLATION, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 &

A

 

 

 

37.7), (Italy), (if equipped with trailer brake), (not available to order,

 

 

 

 

see items 201 thru 212 for service)

 

201

471678

1

CABLE BAND, 4.8X204mm

 

202

0760810

3

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M8X20, GR8.8

 

203

2920204

1

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

 

204

3290501

2

HEX NUT, M5X0.8

 

205

3290505

3

HEX LOCKNUT, M5X0.8

 

206

4031612

3

SOCKET HD CAPSCREW, M5X40

 

207

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

208

4461170

1

TRAILER CONNECTOR AND BOOT, 7 PIN

 

209

4811600

5

WASHER, 5mm

 

210

4811900

3

WASHER, 8mm

 

211

1001111743

1

LINK TRAILER OPTION HARNESS

 

212

1001106748BL

1

LICENSE PLATE BRACKET

 

 

1001099028

Ref

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT INSTALLATION, (not available to order,

B

 

 

 

see items 1 thru 8 for service)

 

301

0760608

4

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M6X16, GR8.8

 

302

2920204

1

LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

 

302

70021341

1

REPLACEMENT BULB, 12V-5W

 

303

3290601

4

HEX NUT, M6X1

 

304

4811700

8

WASHER, 6mm

 

305

1001097524

1

PLATE MOUNT

 

306

3290501

2

HEX NUT, M5X0.8

 

307

4811600

2

WASHER, 5mm

 

308

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 243

 

24 4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS 31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-5. RETRIEVAL HITCH

26

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-5. RETRIEVAL HITCH

ITEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REV

 

 

 

 

 

 

1001098458

1

RETRIEVAL HITCH, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 & 37.7), (if

C

 

 

 

equipped), (includes all items)

 

 

1001005207

1

RETRIEVAL HITCH, (4014PS & 4017PS), (if equipped), (includes

C

 

 

 

all items)

 

1

0711624

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M16X80, GR10.9, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7,

 

 

 

 

37.6 & 37.7)

 

1

1001151044

2

HEX HD CAPSCREW, M20X75, GR12.9, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

2

1001003803

1

RING PIN

 

3

1001005267

1

PIN

 

4

5241600

4

WASHER, 16mm, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 & 37.7)

 

4

1001009094

4

HARD WASHER, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

5

3331611

2

HEX NUT, M16X2, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 & 37.7)

 

5

1001009095

2

FULL NUT, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

6

1001106570

1

RETRIEVAL HITCH, (3706PS, 3707PS, 33.7, 37.6 & 37.7)

 

6

1001005134

1

RETRIEVAL HITCH, (4014PS & 4017PS)

 

7

1001095650

AR

LOCTITE 24

 

31200722

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

27

SECTION 1 - FRAME AND ATTACHING PARTS

FIGURE 1-6. PIN HITCH, AUTO HITCH AND PITON FRAME-AUTO HITCH

28

4014PS,4017PS,33.7,37.6,37.7,3707PS,3706PS

31200722

Loading...
+ 566 hidden pages