JLG 2632ES Operator Manual

0 (0)
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 3
4 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 5
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 1 - FRAME ......................................................................................................................................................................... 11
FIGURE 1-1. STEERING INSTALLATION (USA BUILT MACHINES) ............................................................................................ 12
FIGURE 1-2. STEERING INSTALLATION (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ........................................................................................ 14
FIGURE 1-3. DRIVE HUB AND MODULE INSTALLATION ........................................................................................................... 16
FIGURE 1-4. DRIVE MOTOR/HUB ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................ 18
FIGURE 1-5. HUB ASSEMBLY - REAR ......................................................................................................................................... 22
FIGURE 1-6. TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................... 24
FIGURE 1-7. POTHOLE PROTECTION INSTALLATION - NON-UL ............................................................................................. 26
FIGURE 1-8. PROTECTION INSTALLATION - UL ........................................................................................................................ 28
FIGURE 1-9. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION WITH 110V PLUG & DELTA-Q CHARGER (ANSI, ANSI EXPORT, CSA &
JAPANESE & UL SPECS) .............................................................................................................................................................. 30
FIGURE 1-10. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION WITH 110V PLUG & EAGLE PERFORMANCE CHARGER (ANSI & CSA
SPECS) .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 32
FIGURE 1-11. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION WITH LOCALLY SUPPLIED PLUG & DELTA-Q CHARGER (ANSI, ANSI
EXPORT, CSA & CE SPECS) ........................................................................................................................................................ 34
CHARGER (ANSI & CSA SPECS) ................................................................................................................................................. 36
FIGURE 1-13. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATIONWITH LOCALLY SUPPLIED PLUG (AUSTRALIAN SPEC) ...................... 38
FIGURE 1-14. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION WITH CHINESE PLUG (CHINESE SPEC)............................................... 40
FIGURE 1-15. BATTERY CHARGER ASSEMBLY - DELTA-Q ...................................................................................................... 42
FIGURE 1-16. BATTERY CHARGER ASSEMBLY - EAGLE PERFORMANCE ............................................................................ 44
FIGURE 1-17. BEACON (AMBER) LIGHT INSTALLATION (OPTIONAL) ..................................................................................... 46
FIGURE 1-18. LADDER INSTALLATION - 2032ES ....................................................................................................................... 48
FIGURE 1-19. LADDER INSTALLATION - 2632ES ....................................................................................................................... 50
SECTION 2 - GROUND COMPONENTS ........................................................................................................................................... 53
FIGURE 2-1. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - NO LSS (USA BUILT MACHINES) ..................................... 54
FIGURE 2-2. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - NO LSS (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) .................................. 56
FIGURE 2-3. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - LSS (ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC (USA BUILT
MACHINES) ................................................................................................................................................................................... 58
FIGURE 2-4. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - LSS (ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC (CHINA BUILT
MACHINES) ................................................................................................................................................................................... 60
FIGURE 2-5. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - LSS (CE SPEC) (USA BUILT MACHINES) ......................... 62
FIGURE 2-6. GROUND CONTROL BOX/ALARM INSTALLATION - LSS (CE SPEC) (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ..................... 64
FIGURE 2-7. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - NO LSS (USA BUILT MACHINES) ......................................................... 66
FIGURE 2-8. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - NO LSS (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ..................................................... 68
FIGURE 2-9. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - LSS (ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE) (USA BUILT MACHINES) ................... 70
FIGURE 2-10. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - LSS (ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE) (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 72
FIGURE 2-11. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - LSS (CE SPECS) (USA BUILT MACHINES) ........................................ 74
FIGURE 2-12. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - LSS (CE SPECS) (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) .................................... 76
FIGURE 2-13. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - AGM AND EVG TYPE - 225 AH RATING (NON-LOCKING COVERS) ................. 78
FIGURE 2-14. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - AGM AND EVG TYPE - 225 AH RATING (NON-UL LOCKING COVERS) ........... 80
FIGURE 2-15. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - AGM AND EVG TYPE - 225 AH RATING (UL LOCKING COVERS) .................... 82
FIGURE 2-16. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - EV TYPE - 244 AH RATING (NON-LOCKING COVERS) ..................................... 84
FIGURE 2-17. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - EV TYPE - 244 AH RATING (NON-UL LOCKING COVERS) ................................ 86
FIGURE 2-18. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - EV TYPE - 244 AH RATING (UL LOCKING COVERS) ......................................... 88
FIGURE 2-19. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - GC TYPE - 225 AH RATING (NON-LOCKING COVERS) ..................................... 90
FIGURE 2-20. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - GC TYPE - 225 AH RATING (NON-UL LOCKING COVERS) .............................. 92
FIGURE 2-21. BATTERIES INSTALLATION - GC TYPE - 225 AH RATING (UL LOCKING COVERS) ....................................... 94
FIGURE 2-22. BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLY - NON-UL ................................................................................................................ 96
FIGURE 2-23. BATTERY TRAY ASSEMBLY - UL ......................................................................................................................... 98
FIGURE 2-24. BATTERY COVER ASSEMBLY - NON-LOCKING ............................................................................................... 100
FIGURE 2-25. BATTERY COVER ASSEMBLY - LOCKING ........................................................................................................ 102
FIGURE 2-26. BRAKE DISCONNECT AND MDI (MULTIFUNCTION DIGITAL INDICATOR) GAUGE INSTALLATION ............. 104
FIGURE 2-27. BRAKE CABLE INSTALLATION (OPTIONAL) ..................................................................................................... 106
SECTION 3 - SCISSORS ARMS ..................................................................................................................................................... 109
FIGURE 3-1. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2032ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 110
FIGURE 3-2. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2032ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) .................. 112
FIGURE 3-3. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2032ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ......... 114
FIGURE 3-4. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2032ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)............... 116
FIGURE 3-5. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2032ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) 118
FIGURE 3-6. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2032ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ..... 120
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 7
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE 3-7. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2032ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
................................................................................................................................................................................................ ...... 122
FIGURE 3-8. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2032ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) . 124
FIGURE 3-9. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2632ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 126
FIGURE 3-10. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2632ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ................. 128
FIGURE 3-11. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2632ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ....... 132
FIGURE 3-12. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2632ES STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 134
FIGURE 3-13. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2632ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES)
................................................................................................................................................................................................ ...... 138
FIGURE 3-14. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2632ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) .... 140
FIGURE 3-15. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION - 2632ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
................................................................................................................................................................................................ ...... 144
FIGURE 3-16. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY - 2632ES BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) 146
SECTION 4 - PLATFORM ................................................................................................................................................................ 149
FIGURE 4-1. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITHOUT LSS ......................................................................................................... 150
FIGURE 4-2. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITH LSS ................................................................................................................. 152
FIGURE 4-3. PLATFORM AND EXTENSION ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................... 154
FIGURE 4-4. LATCH ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................................................ 156
FIGURE 4-5. RAILS INSTALLATION - CHAIN GATE ................................................................................................................... 158
FIGURE 4-6. RAIL KIT - SELF CLOSING GATE .......................................................................................................................... 160
FIGURE 4-7. RAILS INSTALLATION - SELF CLOSING GATE .................................................................................................... 162
FIGURE 4-8. RAIL KIT - CHAIN GATE ......................................................................................................................................... 164
FIGURE 4-9. PLATFORM CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE & AUSTRALIAN SPECS ................................... 166
FIGURE 4-10. PLATFORM CONSOLE ASSEMBLY - CE AND AUSTRALIAN SPECS ............................................................... 168
FIGURE 4-11. DRIVE/STEER CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................... 170
FIGURE 4-12. PLATFORM CONSOLE HANGER INSTALLATION (OPTIONAL) ........................................................................ 172
SECTION 5 - CYLINDER .................................................................................................................................................................. 175
FIGURE 5-1. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2032ES WITH STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 176
FIGURE 5-2. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2032ES WITH STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ......... 180
FIGURE 5-3. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2032ES WITH BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) 184 FIGURE 5-4. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2032ES WITH BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
................................................................................................................................................................................................ ...... 188
FIGURE 5-5. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2632ES WITH STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) ............. 192
FIGURE 5-6. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2632ES WITH STANDARD HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ......... 196
FIGURE 5-7. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2632ES WITH BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (USA BUILT MACHINES) 200 FIGURE 5-8. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 2632ES WITH BIODEGRADEABLE HYDRAULIC OIL (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
................................................................................................................................................................................................ ...... 204
FIGURE 5-9. STEER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (USA BUILT MACHINES) .................................................................................... 208
FIGURE 5-10. STEER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) .............................................................................. 210
SECTION 6 - HYDRAULIC ............................................................................................................................................................... 213
FIGURE 6-1. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM LIST .................................................................................................................................. 214
SECTION 7 - ELECTRICAL .............................................................................................................................................................. 215
FIGURE 7-1. ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM LIST ................................................................................................................................ 216
FIGURE 7-2. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 110V GFI ............................................................................................ 218
FIGURE 7-3. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 110V IEC YELLOW (CE SPEC ONLY) .............................................. 220
FIGURE 7-4. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V IEC BLUE (CE SPEC ONLY) .................................................... 222
FIGURE 7-5. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V AFSINT107 (CE SPEC ONLY) .................................................. 224
FIGURE 7-6. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION-220V CEE7 SIDE GRD (CE SPEC ONLY) ........................................... 226
FIGURE 7-7. AC BOX AT PLATFORM INSTALLATION-220V CEE7 POST GRD (CE SPEC ONLY) ......................................... 228
FIGURE 7-8. BATTERY CABLE KIT ............................................................................................................................................. 230
FIGURE 7-9. BRAKE DISCONNECT HARNESS ......................................................................................................................... 232
FIGURE 7-10. BREAKER BOX KIT WITH TWO BREAKERS (CE SPEC ONLY) ......................................................................... 234
FIGURE 7-11. BREAKER BOX KIT WITH THREE BREAKERS (CE SPEC ONLY) ..................................................................... 236
FIGURE 7-12. CABLES INSTALLATION - 2032ES ALL SPECS EXCEPT AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ........................................ 238
FIGURE 7-13. CABLES INSTALLATION - 2032ES AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ............................................................................ 240
FIGURE 7-14. CABLES INSTALLATION - 2632ES ALL SPECS EXCEPT AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ........................................ 242
FIGURE 7-15. CABLES INSTALLATION - 2632ES AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ............................................................................ 244
FIGURE 7-16. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - 110V IEC YELLOW (CE SPEC ONLY) ............................................ 246
FIGURE 7-17. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - 220V IEC BLUE (CE SPEC) ............................................................ 248
8 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE 7-18. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - 220V AFSINT 107 (CE SPEC) ........................................................ 250
FIGURE 7-19. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - 220V CEE7 POST GROUND (CE SPEC) ....................................... 252
FIGURE 7-20. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - 220V POST GROUND (CE SPEC) ................................................. 254
FIGURE 7-21. CHASSIS HARNESS ............................................................................................................................................ 256
FIGURE 7-22. CYLINDER HARNESS .......................................................................................................................................... 258
FIGURE 7-23. DRIVE CABLE ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................................. 260
FIGURE 7-24. DRIVE FIELD CONNECTION HARNESS ............................................................................................................. 262
FIGURE 7-25. GROUND CONTROL BOX HARNESS (USA BUILT MACHINES) ....................................................................... 264
FIGURE 7-26. GROUND CONTROL BOX HARNESS (CHINA BUILT MACHINES) ................................................................... 266
FIGURE 7-27. GROUND TO PLATFORM HARNESS - 2032ES ALL SPECS EXCEPT AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ................... 268
FIGURE 7-28. GROUND TO PLATFORM HARNESS - 2032ES AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ....................................................... 270
FIGURE 7-29. GROUND TO PLATFORM HARNESS - 2632ES ALL SPECS EXCEPT AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ................... 272
FIGURE 7-30. GROUND TO PLATFORM HARNESS - 2632ES AUSTRALIAN/CE SPECS ....................................................... 274
FIGURE 7-31. MDI (MULTIFUNCTION DIGITAL INDICATOR) HARNESS ................................................................................. 276
FIGURE 7-32. PLATFORM BOX HARNESS ................................................................................................................................ 278
FIGURE 7-33. PLATFORM CABLE ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................................................... 280
FIGURE 7-34. PUMP POWER CABLE ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................... 282
FIGURE 7-35. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 110V GFI..................................................................................................................... 284
FIGURE 7-36. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 110V IEC YELLOW (CE SPEC) .................................................................................. 286
FIGURE 7-37. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V IEC BLUE (CE SPEC) ....................................................................................... 288
FIGURE 7-38. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V AFSINT 107 (CE SPEC) .................................................................................... 290
FIGURE 7-39. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V CEE7 SIDE GROUND (CE SPEC) .................................................................... 292
FIGURE 7-40. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V CEE7 POST GROUND (CE SPEC) ................................................................... 294
SECTION 8 - DECALS ..................................................................................................................................................................... 297
FIGURE 8-1. DECAL INSTALLATION - ANSI SPEC (ENGLISH) ................................................................................................ 298
FIGURE 8-2. DECAL INSTALLATION - AUSTRALIAN SPEC (ENGLISH) .................................................................................. 300
FIGURE 8-3. DECAL INSTALLATION - BRAZIL SPEC (PORTUGUESE/SPANISH) .................................................................. 302
FIGURE 8-4. DECAL INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (ENGLISH) .................................................................................................... 304
FIGURE 8-5. DECAL INSTALLATION - CHINESE SPEC (CHINESE/ENGLISH) ........................................................................ 306
FIGURE 8-6. DECAL INSTALLATION - CSA SPEC (ENGLISH/FRENCH) ................................................................................. 308
FIGURE 8-7. DECAL INSTALLATION - KOREAN SPEC (KOREAN/ENGLISH) ......................................................................... 310
FIGURE 8-8. DECAL INSTALLATION - LATIN AMERICAN SPEC (ENGLISH/SPANISH) .......................................................... 312
FIGURE 8-9. DECAL INSTALLATION - OPTIONS ...................................................................................................................... 314
SECTION 9 - RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS STOCK ........................................................................................................... 317
FIGURE 9-1. RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS STOCK ........................................................................................................ 318
SECTION 10 - SPECIAL OPTIONS ................................................................................................................................................. 319
FIGURE 10-1. SPECIAL OPTIONS .............................................................................................................................................. 320
PART NUMBER INDEX ................................................................................................................................................................... 323
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 9

SECTION 1 - FRAME

SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 11
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-1. STEERING INSTALLATION (USA BUILT MACHINES)

12 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001177966
Ref
STEERING INSTALLATION (USA BUILT MACHINES)
B 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0440259
2
Bearing 3
0701020
4
Bolt M10 X 60
4 1380153
4
Clip 5
2110404
2
Fitting, Straight ORFS/ORB
6 3423037
4
Pin, Clevis
7 4812000
4
Washer M10
8 4846757
2
Lug, Steer
9 1001113888
2
Hose
10
1001177435
1
Steer Cylinder Assembly (See CYLINDER SECTION for Breakdown)
FIGURE 1-1. STEERING INSTALLATION (USA BUILT MACHINES)
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 13
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-2. STEERING INSTALLATION (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)

14 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001179448
Ref
STEERING INSTALLATION (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
B 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0440259
2
Bearing 3
0701020
4
Bolt M10 X 60
4 1380153
4
Clip 5
2110404
2
Fitting, Straight ORFS/ORB
6 3423037
4
Pin, Clevis
7 4812000
4
Washer M10
8 4846757
2
Lug, Steer
9 1001113888
2
Hose
10
1001179447
1
Steer Cylinder Assembly (See CYLINDER SECTION for Breakdown)
FIGURE 1-2. STEERING INSTALLATION (CHINA BUILT MACHINES)
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 15
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-3. DRIVE HUB AND MODULE INSTALLATION

16 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001114882
1
DRIVE HUB AND MODULE INSTALLATION
C 1 0630580
20
Bolt, Wheel
2 0700619
2
Bolt M6 x 55
3 1001092456
1
Module, Control
4 1001115170
1
Cover
5
2780266
2
Hub Assembly - Rear (See HUB ASSEMBLY - REAR for Breakdown)
6
3290605
2
Nut M6 7
3740150
1
Relay 8
3760463
2
Ring, Retaining
9 4191708
4
Screw M6 X 20
11
4740524
2
Washer, Thrust
12
4740564
2
Washer
13
4751400
2
Washer 1/4
14
4811700
4
Washer M6
15
4923602
1
Harness, Field Wire Connection (See ELECTRICAL SECTION for Breakdown)
16
1001092738
2
Drive Motor Assembly (See DRIVE MOTOR/HUB ASSEMBLY for Breakdown)
17
1001094301
2
Clamp 18
4240147
1
Strap, Anit-Static
19
4191709
4
Screw M6 X 25
FIGURE 1-3. DRIVE HUB AND MODULE INSTALLATION
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 17
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-4. DRIVE MOTOR/HUB ASSEMBLY

18 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 19
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001092738
Ref
DRIVE MOTOR/HUB ASSEMBLY
I
Ref
HUB ASSEMBLY
1 See Note
NSS
Spindle (Note: Purchase Complete Assembly
2 See Note
NSS
Hub (Note: Use Item 206)
3 See Note
NSS
Ring, Input (Note: Use Item 204)
4 See Note
NSS
Gear, Input Sun (Note: Use Item 203)
5 See Note
NSS
Gear, Input Planet (Note: Use Item 203)
6 See Note
NSS
Pin, Planet Gear (Note: Use Item 203)
7 See Note
NSS
Carrier (Note: Use Item 203)
8 See Note
NSS
Gear, Output Sun (Note: Use Item 203)
9 See Note
NSS
Gear, Output Planet (Note: Use Item 207)
10
See Note
NSS
Pin, Output Planet (Note: Use Item 207)
11
See Note
NSS
Cover (Note: Use Item 201)
12
7024757
1
Bushing Kit, Kingpin (Includes 2 Bushings)
13
See Note
NSS
Motor, Electric (Note: Use item 205)
14
See Note
2
Bearing, Main (Note: Use Item 202, 204, 206 or 207)
15
See Note
1
Bearing, Shaft (Note: Use Item 207)
16
70001739
1
Seal, Lip
17
7024786
1
Seal, Lip
18
See Note
3
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 203)
19
See Note
1
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 201)
20
70000191
1
O-Ring
21
See Note
1
Washer, Thrust (Note: Use Item 201)
23
See Note
NSS
Plate, Thrust (Note: Item 203)
24
See Note
1
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 203)
25
See Note
9
Washer, Thrust (Note: Use Item 203 or 207)
26
See Note
6
Bushing (Note: Use Item 203 or 207)
27
See Note
NSS
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 204, 206 or 207)
28
See Note
NSS
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 207)
29
See Note
2
Plug (Note: Use Item 201)
32
See Note
3
Washer, Tanged (Note: Use Item 207)
Ref
BRAKE AND MOTOR COMPONENTS
103
See Note
NSS
Brush & Terminal Assembly (Note: Use Item 208)
104
70000790
2
Spring, Brush
105
70000791
1
Box, Brush
106
See Note
1
Ring, Retaining (Note: Use Item 208)
107
See Note
NSS
Bearing (Note: Use Item 208)
108
1001132439
1
Harness, Drive Motor (See ELECTRICAL SECTION for Breakdown)
109
70000792
1
Commutator
110
See Note
NSS
Disc, Reaction (Note: Use Item 209)
111
7024785
1
Disc, Friction
112
See Note
NSS
Brake Assembly (Note: Use Item 209)
113
See Note
2
Washer (Note: Use Item 210)
114
See Note
2
Bolt (Note: Use Item 210)
151
See Note
NSS
Plate, Cover (Note: Use Item 211)
152
70001949
1
Gasket, Cover
153
See Note
NSS
Cover, Top (Note: Use Item 211)
154
See Note
NSS
Cover, End (Note: Use Item 211)
Ref
KIT OPTIONS
SECTION 1 - FRAME
FIGURE 1-4. DRIVE MOTOR/HUB ASSEMBLY
20 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
201
7024747
1
Cover Kit (Includes Items 11, 19, 20, 21 & 29)
202
7024748
1
Main Seal Kit (Includes Qty 1 of Items 14, 16 & 20)
203
7024749
1
Input Carrier Kit (Includes Items 4-8, 18, 20 & 23-26)
204
7024758
1
Input Ring Kit (Includes Item 3, 20, 27 & Qty 1 of Item 14)
205
70001345
1
Motor Kit (Includes Items 13,17,103-114 & 151-154)
206
7024756
1
Hub Kit (Includes Items 2, 16, 20, 27 & Qty 1 of Item 14)
207
7024750
1
Output Planet Kit (Includes Items 9, 10, 15, 20, 25-28, 32 & Qty 1 of Item 14)
208
7024771
1
Motor Brush and Bearing Kit (Includes Items 103, 106 & 107)
209
7024772
1
Brake Kit (Includes Items 110, 111 & 112)
210
7024776
1
Motor Hardware Kit (Includes Items 113 & 114)
211
70001265
1
Brake Cover Kit (Includes Items 151 - 154)
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 21
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-5. HUB ASSEMBLY - REAR

22 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
FIGURE 1-5. HUB ASSEMBLY - REAR
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
2780266
Ref
HUB ASSEMBLY
D 1 1001102354
1
Cap, Dust (was p/n 7012524)
2 3300423
1
Nut, Slotted (was p/n 7010641)
3 3450406
1
Pin, Cotter 2 x 3/16 (was p/n 7010642)
4 4740468
1
Washer (was p/n 7019697)
5 1001102351
1
Bearing, Cone - Outer (was p/n 7026185)
6 See Note
NSS
Hub (Note: Purchase Complete Assembly p/n 2780266)
7 1001102353
1
Bearing, Cone - Inner (was p/n 7026183)
8 1001102349
1
Seal (was p/n 7026184)
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 23
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-6. TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY

24 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
FIGURE 1-6. TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
Ref
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY
Ref
NOTE: MUST REPLACE TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLIES IN PAIRS PER AXLE.
15
1001114466
4
Tire & Wheel Assembly - Non-Marking
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 25
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-7. POTHOLE PROTECTION INSTALLATION - NON-UL

26 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001178234
Ref
POTHOLE PROTECTION INSTALLATION - NON-UL
B 1 0700614
4
Bolt M6 X 30
2 3010158
2
Link 3
3290405
4
Nut M4 4
3290605
4
Nut M6 5
3291005
4
Nut M10
6 3423045
4
Pin, Pivot
7 3423189
4
Pin, Pivot
8 3423267
2
Pin 9
3574176
2
Plate, Link
10
3760348
16
Ring, Retaining
11
5272012
4
Capscrew M10 X 40
12
4031512
4
Capscrew M4 X 40
13
4740086
4
Washer, Thrust
14
4811700
4
Washer M6
15
4812000
4
Washer M10
16
4846816
1
Support (RH)
17
4846863
1
Support (LH)
18
1001109088
2
Switch, Limit
19
1001109232
1
Plate, Mounting
20
1001109233
1
Plate, Mounting
21
1001178239
1
Actuator Assembly (Includes Items 21A-21E)
B
21A
3760115
1
Ring, Retaining
21B
4160202
1
Spring
21C
1001178146
1
Pad
21D
1001178147
1
Plate
21E
0060091
1
Bracket, Actuator
FIGURE 1-7. POTHOLE PROTECTION INSTALLATION - NON-UL
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 27
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-8. PROTECTION INSTALLATION - UL

28 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
FIGURE 1-8. PROTECTION INSTALLATION - UL
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001178357
Ref
POTHOLE PROTECTION INSTALLATION - UL
B 1 0700614
4
Bolt M6 X 30
2 3010158
2
Link 3
3290405
4
Nut M4 4
3290605
4
Nut M6 5
3291005
4
Nut M10
6 3423045
4
Pin, Pivot
7 3423189
4
Pin, Pivot
8 3423267
2
Pin 9
3574176
2
Plate, Link
10
3760348
16
Ring, Retaining
11
5272012
4
Capscrew M10 X 40
12
4031512
4
Capscrew M4 X 40
13
4740086
4
Washer, Thrust
14
4811700
4
Washer M6
15
4812000
4
Washer M10
16
4846816
1
Support (RH)
17
4846863
1
Support (LH)
18
1001109232
1
Plate, Mounting
19
1001109233
1
Plate, Mounting
20
1001126905
2
Switch, Limit
20
4460535
2
Receptacle, Female - 4 Position (1 per Switch)
20
4460464
8
Pin, Male (4 per Switch)
21
1001178239
1
Actuator Assembly (Includes Items 21A-21E)
B
21A
3760115
1
Ring, Retaining
21B
4160202
1
Spring
21C
1001178146
1
Pad 21D
1001178147
1
Plate 21E
0060091
1
Bracket, Actuator
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121682 2032ES/2632ES 29
SECTION 1 - FRAME
FIGURE 1-9. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION WITH 110V PLUG & DELTA-Q CHARGER (ANSI,
ANSI EXPORT, CSA & JAPANESE & UL SPECS)
30 2032ES/2632ES 3121682
Loading...
+ 298 hidden pages