JLG M4069 Parts Manual

4.3 (4)
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3
4 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 5
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 1 - FRAME ......................................................................................................................................................................... 11
FIGURE 1-1. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - FIXED ...................................................................................................................... 12
FIGURE 1-2. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - OSCILLATING ......................................................................................................... 14
FIGURE 1-3. OSCILLATING AXLE VALVE ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................... 16
FIGURE 1-4. STEERING INSTALLATION - 2WD .......................................................................................................................... 18
FIGURE 1-5. STEERING INSTALLATION - 4WD .......................................................................................................................... 20
FIGURE 1-6. STEERING AND FRONT DRIVE INSTALLATION - 4WD ........................................................................................ 22
FIGURE 1-7. WHEEL DRIVE AND CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - 2WD/4WD REAR .............................................................. 24
FIGURE 1-8. HUB ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................................................................................... 26
FIGURE 1-9. DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR ........................................................................................................... 28
FIGURE 1-10. DRIVE BRAKE ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR ..................................................................................................... 32
FIGURE 1-11. DRIVE MOTOR ASSY - OPERATORS POSTION RH SIDE - 4WD FRONT .......................................................... 34
FIGURE 1-12. DRIVE MOTOR ASSY - OPERATORS POSITION LH SIDE - 4WD FRONT ......................................................... 36
FIGURE 1-13. DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR.................................................................................................... 38
FIGURE 1-14. DRIVE VALVE ASSEMBLY - 4WD ONLY .............................................................................................................. 40
FIGURE 1-15. FLOW DIVIDER VALVE ASSEMBLY - 4WD ONLY................................................................................................ 42
FIGURE 1-16. TIRE AND WHEEL INSTALLATION - IN240/55 X 17.5 FOAM-FILLED.................................................................. 44
FIGURE 1-17. TIRE AND WHEEL INSTALLATION - IN240/55 X 17.5 NON-MARKING FOAM FILLED ....................................... 46
FIGURE 1-18. TIRE AND WHEEL INSTALLATION - 27.2/10.5LL X 15 TURF FOAM-FILLED ..................................................... 48
FIGURE 1-19. LEVELING JACKS INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL .................................................................................................. 50
FIGURE 1-20. LEVELING JACK CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................. 52
FIGURE 1-21. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION - 110V/60HZ (3369LE AND 4069LE ANSI, ANSI EXPORT, CSA &
JAPANESE SPECS) ....................................................................................................................................................................... 54
FIGURE 1-22. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION - 110V/60HZ (M3369 AND M4069 ANSI, ANSI EXPORT, CSA AND
JAPANESE SPECS) ....................................................................................................................................................................... 56
FIGURE 1-23. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION - 120-240V/50-60HZ (3369LE AND 4069LE ANSI, ANSI EXPORT, CSA
AND CE SPECS) ............................................................................................................................................................................ 58
AND CE SPECS) ........................................................................................................................................................................... 60
FIGURE 1-25. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION - 250V/50HZ (3369LE AND 4069LE ANSI EXPORT AND AUSTRALIAN
SPECS) .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 62
FIGURE 1-26. BATTERY CHARGER INSTALLATION - 250V/50HZ (M3369 AND M4069 ANSI EXPORT AND AUSTRALIAN
SPECS) .......................................................................................................................................................................................... 64
FIGURE 1-27. BATTERY CHARGER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................................ 66
FIGURE 1-28. BATTERY CHARGER DOOR ASSEMBLY - 3369LE AND 4069LE ....................................................................... 68
FIGURE 1-29. INVERTER INSTALLATION - OPTIONAL .............................................................................................................. 70
FIGURE 1-30. BEACON INSTALLATION ...................................................................................................................................... 72
FIGURE 1-31. LADDER INSTALLATION WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS - 3369LE/M3369 ALL SPEC EXCEPT CE SPEC ......... 74
FIGURE 1-32. LADDER INSTALLATION WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS - 3369LE/M3369 CE SPEC .......................................... 76
FIGURE 1-33. LADDER INSTALLATION WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS - 4069LE/M4069 ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC ....... 78
FIGURE 1-34. LADDER INSTALLATION WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS - 4069LE/M4069 CE SPECS ........................................ 80
FIGURE 1-35. LADDER INSTALLATION WITH LEVELING JACKS .............................................................................................. 82
FIGURE 1-36. FRAME COVER INSTALLATION ........................................................................................................................... 84
SECTION 2 - GROUND COMPONENTS ........................................................................................................................................... 87
FIGURE 2-1. MAIN CONTROL VALVE INSTALLATION ................................................................................................................ 88
FIGURE 2-2. MAIN CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................................................... 90
FIGURE 2-3. HYDRAULIC COMPARTMENT INSTALLATION ...................................................................................................... 92
FIGURE 2-4. MOTOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................................................ 94
FIGURE 2-5. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - 3369LE & 4069LE WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS (ALL
SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC) .......................................................................................................................................................... 96
FIGURE 2-6. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - 3369LE/4069LE WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS (CE
SPEC) ............................................................................................................................................................................................. 98
FIGURE 2-7. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - 3369LE/4069LE WITH LEVELING JACKS (ALL SPECS
EXCEPT CE SPEC) ..................................................................................................................................................................... 100
FIGURE 2-8. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - 3369LE/4069LE WITH LEVELING JACKS (CE SPEC)
...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102
FIGURE 2-9. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - M3369/M4069 (2WD - ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE
SPEC) ........................................................................................................................................................................................... 104
FIGURE 2-10. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - M3369/M4069 (2WD - CE SPEC) .......................... 106
FIGURE 2-11. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - M3369/M4069 (4WD - ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE
SPEC) ........................................................................................................................................................................................... 108
FIGURE 2-12. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - M3369/M4069 (4WD - CE SPEC) .......................... 110
FIGURE 2-13. GROUND CONTROL BOX AND HORN INSTALLATIONS - M4069 (DRIVE AT FULL HEIGHT) ........................ 112
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 7
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE 2-14. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - 3369LE/4069LE ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC .............................. 114
FIGURE 2-15. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - 3369LE/4069LE CE SPEC .................................................................. 116
FIGURE 2-16. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 ALL SPECS EXCEPT CE SPEC ................................. 118
FIGURE 2-17. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 CE SPECS .................................................................. 120
FIGURE 2-18. GROUND CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY - M4069 DRIVE AT FULL HEIGHT ........................................................ 122
FIGURE 2-19. BATTERY BOX INSTALLATION - 370A-H BATTERIES ....................................................................................... 124
FIGURE 2-20. BATTERY BOX INSTALLATION - 390A-H AGM BATTERIES .............................................................................. 126
FIGURE 2-21. ALARM INSTALLATION ........................................................................................................................................ 128
FIGURE 2-22. ALARM INSTALLATION - MOTION ...................................................................................................................... 130
FIGURE 2-23. COVERS INSTALLATION ..................................................................................................................................... 132
FIGURE 2-24. COVERS INSTALLATION ..................................................................................................................................... 134
FIGURE 2-25. TANK INSTALLATION - M3369/M4069 ................................................................................................................. 136
SECTION 3 - ENGINE ...................................................................................................................................................................... 139
FIGURE 3-1. KUBOTA ENGINE/GENERATOR INSTALLATION - M3369/M4069 ....................................................................... 140
FIGURE 3-2. KUBOTA MOTOR/GENERATOR ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................ 142
FIGURE 3-3. KUBOTA MOTOR/GENERATOR COMPONENTS ................................................................................................. 144
SECTION 4 - SCISSORS ARMS ...................................................................................................................................................... 147
FIGURE 4-1. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION WITHOUT LSS - 3369LE/M3369 ................................................................... 148
FIGURE 4-2. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY WITHOUT LSS - 3369LE/M3369 .......................................................................... 150
FIGURE 4-3. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION WITH LSS - 3369LE/M3369 ........................................................................... 154
FIGURE 4-4. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY WITH LSS - 3369LE/M3369 ................................................................ ................. 156
FIGURE 4-5. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION WITHOUT LSS - 4069LE/M4069 ................................................................... 160
FIGURE 4-6. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY WITHOUT LSS - 4069LE/M4069 .......................................................................... 162
FIGURE 4-7. SCISSORS ARMS INSTALLATION WITH LSS - 4069LE/M4069 ........................................................................... 166
FIGURE 4-8. SCISSORS ARMS ASSEMBLY WITH LSS - 4069LE/M4069 ................................................................ ................. 168
FIGURE 4-9. SCISSORS ARM GUARDS INSTALLATION (CE SPECS ONLY) .......................................................................... 172
SECTION 5 - PLATFORM ................................................................................................................................................................ 175
FIGURE 5-1. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITHOUT D-RINGS ................................................................................................. 176
FIGURE 5-2. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITH D-RINGS ........................................................................................................ 178
FIGURE 5-3. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITHOUT D-RINGS AND WITH LSS ...................................................................... 180
FIGURE 5-4. PLATFORM INSTALLATION WITH D-RINGS AND WITH LSS .............................................................................. 182
FIGURE 5-5. HANDRAILS INSTALLATION WITH SELF-CLOSING GATE .................................................................................. 184
FIGURE 5-6. HANDRAILS INSTALLATION WITH CHAIN GATE ................................................................................................. 186
FIGURE 5-7. PLATFORM EXTENSION INSTALLATION ............................................................................................................. 188
FIGURE 5-8. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - 3369LE/4069LE NO LEVELING ............................................................................ 190
FIGURE 5-9. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - 3369LE/4069LE WITH LEVELING JACKS ............................................................ 192
FIGURE 5-10. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 2WD/NO LEVELING JACKS ....................................................... 194
FIGURE 5-11. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 2WD WITH LEVELING JACKS ................................................... 196
FIGURE 5-12. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 4WD NO LEVELING JACKS ....................................................... 198
FIGURE 5-13. CONSOLE BOX ASSEMBLY - M3369/M4069 4WD WITH LEVELING JACKS ................................................... 200
FIGURE 5-14. DRIVE/STEER CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................... 202
SECTION 6 - CYLINDER .................................................................................................................................................................. 205
FIGURE 6-1. AXLE LOCKOUT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................. 206
FIGURE 6-2. LEVELING JACK CYLINDER ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................. 208
FIGURE 6-3. LIFT CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 3369LE/M3369 ...................................................................................................... 210
FIGURE 6-4. LIFT (LOWER) CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 4069LE/M4069 ...................................................................................... 212
FIGURE 6-5. LIFT (UPPER) CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - 4069LE/M4069 ....................................................................................... 214
FIGURE 6-6. STEER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................................. 216
SECTION 7 - HYDRAULIC ............................................................................................................................................................... 219
FIGURE 7-1. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - 4WD ............................................................................................................................... 220
FIGURE 7-2. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - LEVELING JACKS (OPTIONAL) .................................................................................... 222
FIGURE 7-3. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - LIFT CYLINDER (3369LE/M3369 NO LSS) ................................................................... 224
FIGURE 7-4. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - LIFT CYLINDER (3369LE/M3369 WITH LSS) ............................................................... 226
FIGURE 7-5. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - LIFT CYLINDER (4069LE/M4069 WITHOUT LSS) ........................................................ 228
FIGURE 7-6. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - LIFT CYLINDER (4069LE/M4069 WITH LSS) ............................................................... 230
FIGURE 7-7. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - STANDARD - 3369LE/M3369 WITH FIXED AXLE ....................................................... 232
FIGURE 7-8. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - STANDARD - 3369LE/M3369 WITH OSCILLATING AXLE ........................................... 234
8 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
TABLE OF CONTENTS
FIGURE 7-9. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - STANDARD - 4069LE/M4069 WITH FIXED AXLE ....................................................... 236
FIGURE 7-10. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM - STANDARD - 4069LE/M4069 WITH OSCILLATING AXLE......................................... 238
FIGURE 7-11. HYDRAULIC DIAGRAM LIST ............................................................................................................................... 240
SECTION 8 - ELECTRICAL ............................................................................................................................................................. 241
FIGURE 8-1. ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM LIST ................................................................................................................................ 242
FIGURE 8-2. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 110V GFI (3369LE/M3369) ........................................................................ 244
FIGURE 8-3. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 110V GFI (4069LE/M4069) ........................................................................ 246
FIGURE 8-4. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 110V IEC YELLOW (CE SPEC ONLY) ...................................................... 248
FIGURE 8-5. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V IEC BLUE (CE SPEC ONLY) ............................................................ 250
FIGURE 8-6. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V AFSINT107 (CE SPEC ONLY) ......................................................... 252
FIGURE 8-7. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V CEE7 SIDE GROUND (CE SPEC ONLY) ........................................ 254
FIGURE 8-8. AC TO PLATFORM INSTALLATION - 220V CEE7 POST GROUND (CE SPEC ONLY) ....................................... 256
FIGURE 8-9. ALARM HARNESS ................................................................................................................................................. 258
FIGURE 8-10. BEACON LIGHT HARNESS ................................................................................................................................. 260
FIGURE 8-11. BREAKER BOX KIT WITH TWO BREAKERS - CE SPEC ONLY ........................................................................ 262
FIGURE 8-12. BREAKER BOX KIT WITH THREE BREAKERS - CE SPEC ONLY..................................................................... 264
FIGURE 8-13. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (110V IEC YELLOW PLUG) ........................................... 266
FIGURE 8-14. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (220V IEC BLUE PLUG) ................................................ 268
FIGURE 8-15. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (220V AFSINT PLUG) .................................................... 270
FIGURE 8-16. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (220V CCE7 POST GROUND) ....................................... 272
FIGURE 8-17. CHARGER CORD PLUG INSTALLATION - CE SPEC (220V CEE7 SIDE GROUND) ........................................ 274
FIGURE 8-18. FRONT WHEEL ASSIST (4WD) HARNESS ......................................................................................................... 276
FIGURE 8-19. GENERATOR HARNESS (M3369/M4069 ONLY) ................................................................................................ 278
FIGURE 8-20. GROUND CONTROL BOX HARNESS (3369LE/4069LE) ................................................................ .................... 280
FIGURE 8-21. GROUND CONTROL BOX HARNESS (M3369/M4069) ....................................................................................... 282
FIGURE 8-22. GROUND CONTROL BOX HARNESS (M4069 DRIVE AT FULL HEIGHT) ......................................................... 284
FIGURE 8-23. GROUND CONTROL BOX TO BULKHEAD HARNESS INSTALLATION - 3369LE/M3369 ................................ 286
FIGURE 8-24. GROUND CONTROL BOX TO BULKHEAD HARNESS INSTALLATION - 4069LE/M4069 ................................ 288
FIGURE 8-25. GROUND CONTROL BOX TO BULKHEAD HARNESS ....................................................................................... 290
FIGURE 8-26. LEVELING JACK HARNESS ................................................................................................................................ 292
FIGURE 8-27. LEVELING JACK N.C. HARNESS ........................................................................................................................ 294
FIGURE 8-28. LEVELING JACK N.O. HARNESS ........................................................................................................................ 296
FIGURE 8-29. LEVELING JACK VALVE HARNESS .................................................................................................................... 298
FIGURE 8-30. LIFT DOWN HARNESS - LOWER ........................................................................................................................ 300
FIGURE 8-31. LIFT DOWN HARNESS - 3369LE/M3369 UPPER ............................................................................................... 302
FIGURE 8-32. LIFT DOWN HARNESS - 4069LE/M4069 UPPER ............................................................................................... 304
FIGURE 8-33. PLATFORM CABLE HARNESS - 3369LE/M3369 ................................................................................................ 306
FIGURE 8-34. PLATFORM CABLE HARNESS - 4069LE/M4069 ................................................................................................ 308
FIGURE 8-35. PLATFORM CONSOLE BOX HARNESS WITHOUT LEVELING JACKS ............................................................. 310
FIGURE 8-36. PLATFORM CONSOLE BOX HARNESS WITH LEVELING JACKS .................................................................... 312
FIGURE 8-37. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 110V GFI..................................................................................................................... 314
FIGURE 8-38. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 110V IEC YELLOW (CE SPEC) .................................................................................. 316
FIGURE 8-39. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V IEC BLUE (CE SPEC) ....................................................................................... 318
FIGURE 8-40. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V AFSINT 107 (CE SPEC) .................................................................................... 320
FIGURE 8-41. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V CEE7 SIDE GROUND (CE SPEC) .................................................................... 322
FIGURE 8-42. RECEPTACLE BOX KIT - 220V CEE7 POST GROUND (CE SPEC) ................................................................... 324
FIGURE 8-43. VALVE HARNESS ................................................................................................................................................ 326
SECTION 9 - DECALS ..................................................................................................................................................................... 329
FIGURE 9-1. DECAL INSTALLATION - ANSI SPEC (ENGLISH) ................................................................................................ 330
FIGURE 9-2. DECAL INSTALLATION - AUSTRALIAN & CE SPECS (3369LE & 4069LE) ......................................................... 332
FIGURE 9-3. DECAL INSTALLATION - AUSTRALIAN & CE SPECS (M3369 & M4069) ............................................................ 334
FIGURE 9-4. DECAL INSTALLATION - BRAZIL SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE - PORTUGUESE/SPANISH) ................................. 336
FIGURE 9-5. DECAL INSTALLATION - CHINESE SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE - ENGLISH/CHINESE) ...................................... 338
FIGURE 9-6. DECAL INSTALLATION - CSA SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE - ENGLISH/FRENCH) ................................................ 340
FIGURE 9-7. DECAL INSTALLATION - JAPANESE SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE ENGLISH JAPANESE) ................................... 342
FIGURE 9-8. DECAL INSTALLATION - KOREAN SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE ENGLISH/KOREAN) .......................................... 344
FIGURE 9-9. DECAL INSTALLATION - LATIN AMERICAN SPEC (DUAL LANGUAGE ENGLISH/SPANISH) ........................... 346
FIGURE 9-10. DECAL INSTALLATION - OPTIONS .................................................................................................................... 348
SECTION 10 - RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS STOCK ......................................................................................................... 351
FIGURE 10-1. RECOMMENDED SERVICE PARTS STOCK ...................................................................................................... 352
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 9
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 11 - SPECIAL OPTIONS ................................................................................................................................................. 353
FIGURE 11-1. SPECIAL OPTIONS .............................................................................................................................................. 354
PART NUMBER INDEX .................................................................................................................................................................... 357
10 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640

SECTION 1 - FRAME

SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 11
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-1. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - FIXED

12 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
FIGURE 1-1. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - FIXED
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001165760
Ref
REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - FIXED
B 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0641408
6
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1
3 0641606
4
Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4
4 0641610
4
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
5 0641820
8
Bolt 1/2-13 x 2-1/2
6 0642012
1
Bolt 5/8-11 x 1-1/2
7 0961950
2
Bearing 8
2080061
6
Fastener
9 2540038
1
Grommet
10
2540039
1
Grommet
11
3311605
4
Nut 3/8-16
13
3422900
1
Pin 14
3572554
2
Plate, Cover
15
3841258
1
Keeper, Pin
16
4070932
4
Shim 16Ga
17
4071008
2
Shim 18
4711400
6
Washer 1/4
19
4711600
12
Washer 3/8
20
4740158
1
Washer
21
4891800
16
Washer 1/2
22
1001164150
1
Axle 23
1001165629
2
Support
25
3311805
8
Nut 1/2-13
26
1001165821
NLA
Plate, Cover (LH) (Use p/n 1001180299) (SN 0200230092 through 0200235754)
26
1001180299
1
Plate, Cover (LH) (SN 0200235755 to Present)
27
1001165821
NLA
Plate, Cover (RH) (Use p/n 1001180300) (SN 0200230092 through 0200235754)
27
1001180300
1
Plate, Cover (RH) (SN 0200235755 to Present)
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 13
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-2. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - OSCILLATING

14 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001165761
Ref
REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - OSCILLATING
D 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0100038
AR
Primer, Locking
3 0641408
6
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1
4 0641610
4
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
5 0701217
8
Bolt M12 x 45
6 0642012
1
Bolt 5/8-11 x 1-1/2
7 0961950
2
Bearing
8
1001163580
2
Axle Lockout Cylinder Assembly (See CYLINDER SECTION for Breakdown)
9
2080061
6
Fastener
10
2540038
1
Grommet
11
2540039
1
Grommet
12
3311605
4
Nut 3/8-16
13
3422900
1
Pin 14
3572554
2
Plate, Cover
15
3841258
1
Keeper, Pin
16
4071008
2
Shim 17
4711400
6
Washer 1/4
18
4711600
8
Washer 3/8
19
4740158
1
Washer 1/4
20
5241200
8
Washer M12
21
1001164150
1
Axle 23
0641530
2
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3-3/4
24
3311505
2
Nut 5/16-18
25
4711500
4
Washer 5/16
26
1001166487
1
Oscillating Axle Valve Assembly (See OSCILLATING AXLE VALVE ASSEMBLY for Breakdown)
27
1001165821
NLA
Plate, Cover (LH) (Use p/n 1001180299) (SN 0200230092 through 0200235754)
27
1001180299
1
Plate, Cover (LH) (SN 0200235755 to Present)
28
1001165821
NLA
Plate, Cover (RH) (Use p/n 1001180300) (SN 0200230092 through 0200235754)
28
1001180300
1
Plate, Cover (RH) (SN 0200235755 to Present)
FIGURE 1-2. REAR AXLE INSTALLATION - OSCILLATING
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 15
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-3. OSCILLATING AXLE VALVE ASSEMBLY

16 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001166487
Ref
OSCILLATING AXLE VALVE ASSEMBLY
B 1 70004387
1
Cartridge Less Coil
1 7010543
1
Seal Kit - 70004387 Valve
2 7017410
1
Cartridge Less Coil
2 7012967
1
Seal Kit - 7017410 Valve
2 70003978
1
Nut, Coil
3 70004388
1
Cartridge, Valve
3 7021653
1
Seal Kit - 70004388 Valve
4 70002963
2
Coil 5
7023976
1
Cartridge, Valve
5 7012967
1
Seal Kit - 7023976 Valve
6 7012955
1
Cartridge, Valve
6 7012967
1
Seal Kit - 7012955 Cartridge
7 70004389
1
Orifice 8
7017406
1
Plug
FIGURE 1-3. OSCILLATING AXLE VALVE ASSEMBLY
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 17
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-4. STEERING INSTALLATION - 2WD

18 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
FIGURE 1-4. STEERING INSTALLATION - 2WD
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001165838
Ref
STEERING INSTALLATION - 2WD
A 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0440162
2
Bearing 3
0440247
1
Bearing 4
0641607
2
Bolt 3/8-16 X 7/8
5
1683994
1
Steer Cylinder Assembly (See CYLINDER SECTION for Breakdown)
6
2780234
2
Hub Assembly (See HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD FRONT for Breakdown)
7
3300240
4
Nut 5/8-11
8 3313003
2
Nut 1-1/4-7
9 3450812
2
Pin, Cotter
10
3841143
2
Keeper, Pin
11
3900266
4
Screw 12
4712200
16
Washer 3/4
13
4713000
2
Washer 1-1/4
14
4846301
1
Tie-Rod
15
1001165819
2
Kingpin
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 19
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-5. STEERING INSTALLATION - 4WD

20 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
FIGURE 1-5. STEERING INSTALLATION - 4WD
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001165839
Ref
STEERING INSTALLATION - 4WD
B 1 0100011
1
Compound, Locking
3 0440162
4
Bearing, Thrust
4 0440247
1
Bearing 7
0641418
4
Bolt 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
9 0641607
2
Bolt 3/8-16 X 7/8
12
0902704
2
Bracket
13
0961951
4
Bushing
14
0962140
3
Bearing
16
1320292
1
Clamp
17
1683994
1
Steer Cylinder Assembly (See CYLINDER SECTION for Breakdown)
21
3300240
4
Nut 5/8-11
22
3311405
8
Nut 1/4-20
24
3313003
2
Nut 1-1/4-7
25
3450812
2
Pin, Cotter
27
3841143
2
Keeper, Pin
28
3900266
4
Capscrew 5/8-11 x 2-1/4
29
4711400
12
Washer 1/4
30
4712200
16
Washer 3/4
31
4713000
2
Washer 1-1/4
32
4751600
10
Washer 3/8
33
4846301
1
Tie-Rod
34
1001097815
2
Spindle
37
1001165819
2
Pin
38
0641606
4
Bolt 3/8-16 x 3/4
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 21
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-6. STEERING AND FRONT DRIVE INSTALLATION - 4WD

22 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001165839
Ref
WHEEL DRIVE AND VALVES INSTALLATION - 4WD FRONT
B 1 0100011
AR
Compound, Locking
2
0270991
NSS
Valves Installation (Not Shown) (See HYDRAULIC SECTION for Breakdown)
D
2A
1001092586
1
Drive Valve Assembly (See DRIVE VALVE ASSEMBLY - 4WD ONLY for Breakdown)
2B
4641148
1
Flow Divider Valve Assembly (See FLOW DIVIDER VALVE ASSEMBLY - 4WD ONLY)
5
0630549
4
Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
6 0641406
4
Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4
8 0641506
4
Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
10
0641610
4
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
11
0681809
20
Bolt 1/2-13 x 1-1/8 Grade 8
15
1320095
4
Clamp 18
1704998
2
Decal - All Wheel Drive (Not Shown - Located on side of Platform)
19
2780260
2
Drive Hub Assembly
19A
4300145
18
Stud, Wheel (9 per Hub)
20
3160245
1
Drive Motor Assembly (See DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY ­OPERATORS POSTION RH SIDE - 4WD FRONT for Breakdown)
22
3311405
4
Nut 1/4-20
23
3311605
4
Nut 3/8-16
26
3572850
1
Plate, Mounting
29
4711400
12
Washer 1/4
32
4751600
10
Washer 3/8
35
1001101934
1
Drive Motor Assembly (See DRIVE MOTOR ASSEMBLY ­OPERATORS POSTION LH SIDE - 4WD FRONT for Breakdown)
36
1001101989
1
Harness, 4WD (Not Shown - See ELECTRICAL SECTION for Breakdown)
FIGURE 1-6. STEERING AND FRONT DRIVE INSTALLATION - 4WD
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 23
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-7. WHEEL DRIVE AND CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - 2WD/4WD REAR

24 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
1001099375
Ref
WHEEL DRIVE AND CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - 2WD/4WD REAR B 1
0100019
AR
Compound, Locking
2 0100083
AR
Grease, Heat Transfer
4 0641406
2
Bolt 1/4-20 X 3/4
5 0641412
4
Bolt 1/4-20 X 1-1/2
7 0641609
8
Bolt 3/8-16 X 1-1/8
8 0641826
4
Bolt 1/2-13 X 3-1/4
9 0682012
12
Bolt 5/8-11 X 1-1/2 Grade 8
11
0920118
1
Drive Brake Assembly (See DRIVE BRAKE ASSEMBLY for Breakdown)
12
1060888
1
Cable, Electrical (Controller F2 to Right Motor F1)
13
1060889
1
Cable, Electrical (RH Motor F2 to LH Motor F2)
14
1060890
1
Cable, Electrical (Controller F1 to LH Motor F1)
15
1060891
1
Cable, Electrical (Controller S to LH Motor A2)
16
1060892
1
Cable, Electrical (RH Motor A1 to LH Motor A1)
17
1060893
1
Cable, Electrical (Controller A to RH Motor A1)
18
1060894
1
Cable, Electrical (LH Motor A2 to RH Motor A2)
19
1060895
1
Cable, Electrical (Controller B+ to Contactor ++)
20
1600421
1
Controller
21
2780282
2
Drive Hub Assembly (See DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY - REAR for Breakdown)
22
3020008
1.6
qt/1.5L
Lubricant 80W-90
23
3160256
2
Drive Motor Assembly - Rear (See DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY ­REAR for Breakdown)
24
3311405
6
Nut 1/4-20
26
3740135
1
Contactor
27
4240084
1
Strap, Anti-Static
28
4711400
4
Washer 1/4
30
4711600
8
Washer 3/8
31
4751400
8
Washer 1/4
32
4892000
1
Washer 5/8
33
3020037
AR
Lubricant
34
3941606
1
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
35
4751600
1
Washer 3/8
36
0903273
1
Bracket
FIGURE 1-7. WHEEL DRIVE AND CONTROLLER INSTALLATION - 2WD/4WD REAR
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 25
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-8. HUB ASSEMBLY

26 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
FIGURE 1-8. HUB ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
2780234
Ref
HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD FRONT
D 1 7020033
1
Cap, Dust
2 0961951
1
Bushing 3
0962140
2
Bushing 4
7020035
2
Hub 5
7020036
1
Cup, Bearing - Inner
6 7020037
1
Cone, Bearing - Inner
7 7020038
1
Cup, Bearing - Outer
8 7020039
1
Cone, Bearing - Outer
9 7020148
1
Spindle
10
7020140
1
Pin, Cotter
11
7020040
1
Seal 12
7020054
1
Nut 1-1/4-12
13
7020041
9
Stud, Wheel 5/8-18
14
7020042
1
Lugnut 5/8-18
15
7020055
1
Washer, Tanged 1-1/4
SECTION 1 - FRAME
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 27
SECTION 1 - FRAME

FIGURE 1-9. DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR

28 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
SECTION 1 - FRAME
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
2780282
Ref
DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR
A 1 70001366
1
Carrier Sub Assembly
1A
See Note
3
Shaft, Planet (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
1B
See Note
1
Carrier (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
1C
See Note
3
Gear, Planet (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
1D
See Note
42
Bearing, Needle (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
1E
See Note
3
Rollpin (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
1F
See Note
6
Washer, Thrust (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001366)
2 70001367
1
Carrier, Input
2A
See Note
3
Shaft, Planet (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2B
See Note
1
Carrier (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2C
See Note
3
Gear, Planet (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2D
See Note
84
Bearing, Needle (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2E
See Note
3
Spacer, Thrust (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2F
See Note
3
Rollpin (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2G
See Note
12
Washer, Thrust (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
2H
See Note
1
Washer, Thrust (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001367)
3 See Note
1
Cover (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
4 70001369
1
Shaft, Input
5 70001370
1
Coupling
6 70001371
1
Shaft, Sun Gear
7 70001372
1
Spindle 8
70001373
1
Gear, Ring
9 See Note
1
Housing (Note: Not Available - Purchase Complete Assembly)
10
See Note
1
Cone, Bearing (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 7017007)
11
See Note
2
Cup, Bearing (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 7017007)
12
See Note
1
Cone, Bearing (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 7017007)
13
7017009
1
Washer, Thrust
15
See Note
1
Seal, Lip (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001380)
16
70001374
1
Spring 17
70001375
1
Ring, Retaining (Internal)
18
See Note
1
Ring, Retaining (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001380)
19
7024738
1
Ring, Retaining (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001380)
20
70001376
1
Ring, Retaining (External)
21
70001377
1
Ring, Retaining (External)
22
7000281
4
Screw (Not Shown - ID Plate Screws)
23
7017022
3
Screw (Not Shown - Located on Front of Hub)
24
See Note
1
O-Ring (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001380)
25
See Note
1
O-Ring (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001380)
26
70001378
1
Spacer, Thrust
27
70001379
1
Washer, Thrust
28
7024741
1
Spacer, Thrust
29
7007640
9
Stud, Wheel
30
See Note
1
Flange, Plate (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
31
See Note
1
Cap, Disengage (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
32
See Note
1
Pin, Dowel (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
33
See Note
2
Bolt (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
34
See Note
1
O-Ring (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
35
See Note
1
O-Ring (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
36
See Note
1
O-Ring (Note: Not Available - Purchase p/n 70001368)
FIGURE 1-9. DRIVE HUB ASSEMBLY - 2WD/4WD REAR
3121640 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 29
ITEM
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
REV
101
7017007
1
Planet Gear Bearing Kit (Includes Items 10-12)
102
70001380
1
Planet Geal Seal Kit (Includes Items 15, 18, 24 & 25
103
70001368
1
Cover/Cap/Disengage Kit (Includes Items 3 & 30-36)
SECTION 1 - FRAME
30 3369LE/4069LE/M3369/M4069 3121640
Loading...
+ 334 hidden pages