Peerless-AV PLP-SH65 - Installation User Manual

Loading...
Peerless-AV PLP-SH65 - Installation User Manual

Installation and Assembly - Plasma Adapter Bracket for

Model: PLP SH65

65" Sharp

LC-65D90U Plasma Screen

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT! Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.

Before you start make sure all parts listed are included with your product.

This product is UL Listed. It

R must be installed by a qualified

professional installer.

Parts ListTS LIST

 

Description

Qty.

Part #

AA

adapter bracket

1

201-1010

BB

M10 x 15 mm penta pin screw

4

520-9263

CC

M10 x 2" penta pin tool

1

520-9260

Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

AA BB

CC

Attach adapter bracket (AA) to back of plasma screen using four M10 x 15 mm penta pin screws (BB) as shown. Tighten M10 x 15 mm penta pin screws (BB) using M10 x 2" penta pin tool (CC).

WARNING

• Do not overtighten! Overtightening may cause permanent damage to the screen. Torque to 26-35 in • lb (30-40 kg • cm).

BB

AA

1 of 1

ISSUED: 10-25-05 SHEET #: 202-9053

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com

For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

© 2005 Peerless Industries, Inc. All rights reserved. Peerless is a registered trademark of Peerless Industries, Inc.

All other brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.