Peerless-AV PLP-V3X2 User Manual

Loading...
Peerless-AV PLP-V3X2 User Manual

Installation and Assembly - Adapter Bracket for VESA®

Model: PLP-V3X3

300 x 300 Screens

 

 

 

IMPORTANT! Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.

Before you start make sure all parts listed are included with your product.

 

 

 

 

AA

Parts List

 

 

 

 

Description

Qty.

Part #

 

 

AA

adapter bracket

1

201-1590

 

 

BB

M5 x 10 mm socket pin screw

4

520-1063

 

 

CC

M5 x 16 mm socket pin serrated washer head screw

4

510-1161

 

 

DD

4 mm allen wrench

1

560-9646

 

 

EE

M6 x 12 mm socket pin serrated washer head screw

4

510-1050

 

 

BB

CC DD

EE

Used with specified

 

 

mounts only.

 

 

Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

WARNING

• Do not overtighten. Overtightening may cause permanent damage to the screen. Torque to 26-35 in • lb (30-40 kg • cm).

Using 5/32" (4mm) security allen wrench (DD), attach 1 adapter plate (AA) to screen using four M5 x 16 mm

serrated washer head socket pin screws (CC) or four M6 x 12 mm serrated washer head socket pin screws (EE).

NOTE: Screw must make at least three full turns into the mounting hole and fit snug into place. If you have any questions, please call Peerless customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

AA

CC or EE

1 of 1

ISSUED: 06-17-08 SHEET #: 202-9276-2

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com

For customer care call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

© 2008, Peerless Industries, Inc. All rights reserved. All other brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.