Peerless-AV PLAV70-UNLP-GB User Manual

Loading...
Installation and Assembly - Solid•Point™ Plasma Ceiling Mount
Model: PLB 1
Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.
WARNING
• Failure to install M5 penta-pin screw (D) can cause the mount to fall!
Applications
Installation of PLP adapter plate................................. Step 3
Installation of LC adapter plate ................................... Step 4
Maximum Load Capacity:
300 lb (136 kg)
EXTENSION COLUMN (SOLD SEP ARA TEL Y)
Not compatible with AEC0609, EXT002 and EXT006 models
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
1 1
55
1 of
5 ISSUED: 04-22-03 SHEET #: 201-9046-5 04-20-10
1 1
55
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Before you start check the parts list to insure all of the parts shown are included.
Parts List
Description Qty. Part Number
A interface bracket 1 200-1090 B tilt bracket 2 200-1552 C M10 x 1.5 x 15 mm penta-pin™ screw 16 520-9263 D M5 x .8 x 10 mm self-tapping penta-pin screw 1 505-9010 E #8 x 3/8" truss head sheet metal screw 1 520-1078 F M10 x 2" penta-pin tool 1 520-9260 G M5 x 1" penta-pin tool 1 520-9249 H 2.125" ID x 2.875" OD x .062" H fiber washer 1 540-9432 I retaining collar 1 1800-375 J M5 x .8 x 8 mm phillips screw 8 520-1167
Note: Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.
C
A
H
D
E
B
J
F
I
G
Fasteners
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
2 2
55
2 of
5 ISSUED: 04-22-03 SHEET #: 201-9046-5 04-20-10
2 2
55
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
+ 3 hidden pages