Peerless-AV PLP-NEC61 - Installation User Manual

Loading...
Peerless-AV PLP-NEC61 - Installation User Manual

Installation and Assembly Instructions - Solid•PointPlasma

Model PLP NEC61

Adapter Plate for NEC 61MP1 and 61XM2

 

 

 

IMPORTANT! Read entire instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.

 

Parts List

Before you start make sure all parts

 

 

 

listed are included with your product.

 

 

DD

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

AA 200-0351

1

adapter plate assembly

 

 

 

BB 520-1068

6

M8 x 1.25 x 15 mm socket pin screw

 

 

 

CC 520-1050

2

M6 x 1.0 x 12 mm socket pin screw

AA

BB

CC

DD 560-9646

1

4 mm security allen wrench

Note: Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

 

 

 

Attach adapter bracket (AA) to plasma using six M8 socket pin screws (BB), three on the bottom and three on the top.

Then fasten M6 socket-pin screws (CC) into bottom left and bottom right remaining holes as shown. Note: Top left and right remaining holes are not used. Tighten all screws using 4 mm security tool (DD).

WARNING

• Do not overtighten. Overtightening may cause permanent damage to screen. Torque to 26-35 in. / lb. (30-40 kg / cm).

Note: Plasma model 61XM2 does not require

M6 socket-pin screws (CC).

BB

BB

 

AA

BB

CC

 

BB

 

BB

 

CC

BB

 

1 of 1

ISSUED: 09-06-02 SHEET #: 200-9429-3 09-01-04

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com

For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

©2004 Peerless Industries, Inc. All rights reserved. Peerless is a registered trademark of Peerless Industries, Inc.

Solid•Point is a trademark of trademark of Peerless Industries, Inc.

All other brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.