Peerless-AV PLCM-1 User Manual

Loading...

Solid•PointFlat Panel Straight

 

Installation and Assembly - Column Mount

Model:PLCM 2

 

 

 

Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.

R

Model

Max. Load

Screen Size Range

PLCM-2

225 lb. (102.3 kg.)

32'' to 71''

This product is intended for use with UL Listed products and must be installed by a qualified professional installer.

Note: Installation for 32" - 71" LCD and Flat Panel Screens

WARNING

Installer must verify that the supporting surface will safely support the combined weight of all attached equipment and hardware.

1 of 5

ISSUED:02-14-03 SHEET #: 201-9019-8 03-29-07

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com

For customer care call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

Peerless-AV PLCM-1 User Manual

Before you begin, make sure all parts shown are included with your product.

PARTS LIST

 

Description

Qty

Part #

A

ceiling arm box

1

201-1062

B

tilt bracket

1

200-1552

D

retaining collar

1

1800-375

E

M5 x .8 x 10 mm penta-pin™ screw

4

505-9010

F

2.875 OD x 2.125 ID x .062 H fiber washer

1

540-9432

G

M10 x 1.5 x 15 mm penta-pin screw

8

520-9263

H

M10 x 2" penta-pin tool

1

520-9260

 

 

 

 

I

M5 x 1" penta-pin tool

1

520-9249

J

M5 x .8 x 8 mm phillips Type F screw

4

520-1167

A D

E

F G

B J H I

Fasteners

Note: Some parts may not appear exactly as illustrated.

2 of 5

ISSUED:02-14-03 SHEET #: 201-9019-8 03-29-07

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com

For customer care call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

+ 3 hidden pages