Peerless-AV PLP-V4X3 User Manual

Loading...
Peerless-AV PLP-V4X3 User Manual

Installation and Assembly - Adapter Bracket for VESA®

Model: PLP-V4X4

400 x 400 Screens

IMPORTANT! Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.

Before you start make sure all parts listed are included with your product.

 

 

Parts List

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA

 

 

Description

 

 

 

Qty. Part #

 

AA adapter bracket

 

 

 

1

201-1600

 

 

BB

M5 x 10 mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-1063

 

 

CC

M6 x 12 mm serrated washer head socket pin screw

4

510-1050

 

 

DD

M8 x 15 mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-1068

 

 

EE

1/4" (6mm) flat washer

 

4

540-9440

 

 

FF

5/32" (4mm) security allen wrench

 

1

560-9646

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FF

 

 

 

CC

DD

EE

 

 

 

 

BB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Used with specified mounts only.

Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

WARNING

• Do not overtighten. Overtightening may cause permanent damage to the screen. Torque to 26-35 in • lb (30-40 kg • cm).

1

Using 5/32" (4mm) security allen wrench (FF), attach

adapter plate (AA) to screen using either four M8 x 15 mm

screws (DD) or four M6 x 12 mm serrated washer head socket pin screws (CC) and four 1/4" flat washers (EE).

NOTE: Screw must make at least three full turns into the mounting hole and fit snug into place. If you have any questions, please call Peerless customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

AA

CC or DD

EE

1 of 1

ISSUED: 03-18-08 SHEET #: 202-9277-2 07-10-08

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com

For customer care call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

© 2008 Peerless Industries, Inc. All rights reserved. All other brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.