Peerless-AV PLP-V2X2 Installation Instructions

Loading...
Peerless-AV PLP-V2X2 Installation Instructions

Installation and Assembly -

Adapter Bracket for VESA®

Model: PLP-V2X2

 

 

 

 

200 x 200 Screens

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMPORTANT! Read entire instruction sheet before you start

 

 

 

installation and assembly.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maximum Load Capacity : 125 lbs (57 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

Parts List

 

 

 

 

 

C

A

Description

 

Qty

Part #

 

 

 

 

 

 

adapter bracket

 

1

202-1063

 

B

 

B

M6 x 12mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-1050

 

 

C

4mm allen wrench

 

1

560-9646

 

 

D

M6 x 20mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-9554

 

 

 

E

M8 x 10mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-1706

 

 

 

F

M4 x 8mm serrated washer head screw

4

510-1005

 

 

 

G

#10 SAE washer

 

4

540-9400

A

 

 

H

M4 x 12mm serrated washer head screw

4

510-1079

 

 

I

M5 x 10mm socket pin screw

 

4

520-1063

 

 

Used with specific

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

H

 

 

 

 

mounts only

 

 

F

D

E

I

Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

 

 

 

 

WARNING

Do not overtighten! Overtightening may cause permanent damage to the screen. Torque to 26-35 in • lb (30-40 kg • cm).

Begin with shortest length screw (E or F), hand thread through adapter plate into screen as shown below.

Screw must make at least three full turns into screen insert and fit snug into place. Do not over tighten. If screw cannot make three full turns into screen insert, select a longer length screw (B, D or H). Repeat for remaining holes.

#10 washer (G) is only to be used with M4 x 8 mm socket pin serrated washer head screw (F), M4 x 12 mm socket pin serrated washer head screw (H) or M5 x 10mm socket pin screw (I).

Washer goes between screw and adapter plate.

G

B, D, E, F, or H

A

1 of 2

ISSUED: 11-26-2007 SHEET #: 202-9259-4 05-04-2017

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerless-av.com

For customer service call 1-800-865-2112

+ 1 hidden pages