Peerless-AV PLB-1 - Installation User Manual

Loading...

Installation and Assembly - Solid•PointPlasma Ceiling Mount

Model: PLB 1

 

 

 

Read instruction sheet before you start

Maximum Load Capacity:

installation and assembly.

300 lb (136 kg)

 

 

 

WARNING

 

 

• Failure to install M5 penta-pin screw (D) can cause the mount to fall!

 

 

 

 

 

Applications

Installation of PLP adapter plate .................................

Step 3

Installation of LC adapter plate ...................................

Step 4

EXTENSION COLUMN (SOLD SEPARATELY)

Not compatible with AEC0609, EXT002 and EXT006 models

1 of 5

ISSUED: 04-22-03 SHEET #: 201-9046-5 04-20-10

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com

For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

Peerless-AV PLB-1 - Installation User Manual

Before you start check the parts list to insure all of the parts shown are included.

Parts List

 

Description

Qty.

Part Number

 

 

 

A interface bracket

1

200-1090

B tilt bracket

2

200-1552

C

M10 x 1.5 x 15 mm penta-pin screw

16

520-9263

D

M5 x .8 x 10 mm self-tapping penta-pin screw

1

505-9010

E

#8 x 3/8" truss head sheet metal screw

1

520-1078

F

M10 x 2" penta-pin tool

1

520-9260

G

M5 x 1" penta-pin tool

1

520-9249

H

2.125" ID x 2.875" OD x .062" H fiber washer

1

540-9432

I

retaining collar

1

1800-375

J

M5 x .8 x 8 mm phillips screw

8

520-1167

Note: Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

A

B

 

C D E F J

I G H

Fasteners

2 of 5

ISSUED: 04-22-03 SHEET #: 201-9046-5 04-20-10

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com

For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

+ 3 hidden pages