Peerless-AV MOD-FCS2KIT300, MOD-FCS2KIT300-B User Manual

0 (0)

MOD-FCS2KIT300 MOD-FCS2KIT300-B

46" - 90"

(117 - 229 cm)

 

 

 

 

211 lb

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

 

 

(96 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

WARNING

ENG - Before installing make sure the supporting surface will support the combined load of the equipment and hardware. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTENCIA

SPN - Antes de instalarlo, asegúrese de que la superficie de apoyo sostendrá la carga combinada del equipo y los fijadores. Los tornillos se tienen que fijar firmemente. No apriete los tornillos en exceso o se pueden dañar y el producto podría fallar. Nunca exceda la Capacidad Máxima de Carga de. Este producto está diseñado para uso en interiores solamente. Utilizar este producto en exteriores podría causar fallas del producto o lesiones a individuos. Si necesita ayuda, por favor, llame a Servicio al Cliente de Peerless al 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Avant de procéder à l'installation, assurez-vous que la surface de support peut soutenir sans danger la charge totale de l’équipement ainsi que des pièces de fixation. Les vis doivent être serrées au maximum. Ne serrez pas trop les vis pour éviter tout risque d'endommager le produit ou de causer sa défaillance. Ne dépassez jamais la capacité de charge maximale préconisée par. Ce produit est conçu uniquement pour un usage intérieur. L’utilisation de ce produit à l’extérieur peut causer une défaillance du produit ou des blessures corporelles. Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service à la clientèle au 1-800-865-2112.

ACHTUNG

DEU - Vergewissern Sie sich vor der Anbringung, dass die tragende Fläche das Gesamtgewicht der Geräte und der Befestigungsteile tragen kann. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest genug an, dass die Wandplatte sicher befestigt ist, doch ohne sie zu überdrehen. Durch Überdrehen können die Schrauben beschädigt werden, wodurch ihr Haltevermögen stark reduziert wird. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit darf niemals überschritten werden. Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Gebrauch innerhalb von Gebäuden bestimmt. Eine Verwendung dieses Produkts im Freien kann zu Produktausfall oder Personenschaden führen. Falls Sie Unterstützung benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an den Kundendienst unter der Telefonnummer +1-800-865-2112 (innerhalb der USA).

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Vóór de installatie dient u zich ervan te overtuigen dat het ondersteunende oppervlak het totaalgewicht van de apparatuur en de hardware kan dragen. Alle schroeven moeten stevig vastzitten. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan, want dit zou kunnen resulteren in schade of falen van het product. Het maximale draagvermogen mag nooit worden overschreden. Dit product is uitsluitend bedoeld voor gebruik binnenshuis. Als dit product buitenshuis wordt gebruikt, zijn falen van het product en letsel bij personen mogelijk. Voor ondersteuning kunt u terecht bij de afdeling Klantenzorg op 1-800-865-2112 (in de VS).

AVVERTENZA

ITL - Prima di iniziare l’installazione, accertarsi che la superficie di sostegno sia capace di sostenere il carico combinato dell’unità e dei dispositivi di fissaggio. Le viti devono essere serrate in maniera salda. Non stringere eccessivamente, poiché potrebbe verificarsi un danno o il prodotto non svolgerà la sua funzione. Non superare mai la capacità di carico massima. Questo prodotto deve essere usato solo in ambienti interni. L’uso di questo prodotto in ambienti esterni potrebbe causare l’errato funzionamento del prodotto o infortunio alla persona. Per assistenza, rivolgersi al servizio clienti telefonando al numero verde USA 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Před montáží ověřte, zda nosný povrch unese kombinované zatížení zařízení a vybavení. Šrouby je třeba pevně utáhnout. Šrouby nedotahujte příliš silně, jinak může dojít k poškození nebo poruše zařízení. Nikdy nepřekračujte maximální nosnost podle. Tento produkt je určen pouze pro použití v interiéru. Při použití tohoto produktu v exteriéru by mohlo dojít k jeho poruše nebo poranení osob. Podporu získáte v centru podpory zákazníků na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Pred montážou overte, či nosný povrch unesie kombinované zaťaženie zariadenia a vybavenia. Skrutky je potrebné pevne utiahnuť. Skrutky nedoťahuje príliš silno, inak môže dôjsť k poškodeniu alebo poruche zariad-

enia. Nikdy neprekračujte maximálnu nosnosť podľa. Tento produkt je určený len na použitie v interiéri. Pri použití tohto produktu v exteriéri by mohlo dôjsť k jeho poruche alebo osobnému poraneniu. Podporu získate v centre na podporu zákazníkov na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

2

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

AVISO

POR - Antes da instalação, certifique-se de que a superfície de suporte suporta a carga combinada do equipamento e das ferragens. Os parafusos têm de ser bem apertados. Não aperte em demasia, pois podem ocorrer danos ou falha do equipamento. Nunca exceda a capacidade de carga máxima. Este produto destina-se a utilização apenas em ambientes interiores. A utilização deste produto ao ar livre pode conduzir a falha do produto ou ferimentos pessoais. Para obter assistência, contacte o apoio ao cliente através do número 1-800-865-2112.

UYARI

TÜR - Monte etmeden önce, destekleyen yüzeyin cihaz ve donanımın yükünü taşıyıp taşımayacağını kontrol edin. Vidalar iyice sıkılmalıdır. Vidaları aşırı sıkmayın aksi takdirde hasar olabilir veya ürün bozulabilir. Asla Maksimum Yük Kapasitesini aşmayın. Ürün sadece kapalı alanlarda kullanım içindir. Bu ürünün açık havada kullanılması üründe hasara veya yaralanmaya neden olabilir. Destek için lütfen 1-800-865-2112 numaralı telefondan müşteri hizmetlerini arayın.

 

ENG

Symbols

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESP

Símbolos

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRN

Symboles

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEU

Symbole

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEL

Symbolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

WARNING

 

ITL

Simboli

 

ESP

ADVERTENCIA

 

ČEŠ

Symboly

 

FRN

ADVERTISSEMENT

 

SLK

Symboly

 

DEU

ACHTUNG

 

POR

Símbolos

 

NEL

WAARSCHUWING

 

TÜR

Semboller

 

ITL

AVVERTENZA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

SLK

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

POR

AVISO

 

 

 

 

 

 

TÜR

UYARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG Do not overtighten screws. ESP No apriete de más los tornillos. FRN Ne pas trop serrer les vis.

DEU Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

NEL Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan. ITL Non stringere troppo le viti.

ČEŠ Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. SLK Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno.

POR Não apertar demasiado os parafusos. TÜR Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkmayın.

#

ENG Skip to step. ESP Continúe con el

paso.

FRN Passez à l’étape. DEU Weiter mit Schritt. NEL Ga door naar stap. ITL Vai al passo.

ČEŠ Přeskočte na krok. SLK Preskočte na krok. POR Saltar para o

passo.

TÜR Su adıma geç.

x3

ENG Screws must get at least three full turns and fit snug.

ESP Los tornillos tienen que dar, por lo menos, tres vueltas completas y quedar ajustados.

FRN Il faut effectuer au moins trois tours de vis complets et bien serrer les vis.

DEU Schrauben sind mindestens drei volle Umdrehungen einzudrehen und müssen fest anliegen.

NEL De schroeven moeten ten minste drie hele slagen worden aangedraaid en stevig vastzitten.

ITL Girare tre volte le viti che devono risultare aderenti.

ČEŠ Šrouby se musí otočit minimálně tři plné otáčky a plně dosednout.

SLK Skrutky sa musia otočiť aspoň tri celé otáčky a tesne dosadnúť.

POR Os parafusos devem completar, no mínimo, três voltas completas e ajustar-se no local.

TÜR Vidalar en az üç tam dönüş yapmalı ve sıkı oturmalıdır.

3

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below). Piezas (antes de iniciar, asegúrese de tener todas las piezas siguientes).

Pièces (avant de commencer, assurez-vous d’avoir toutes les pièces illustrées ci-dessous).

Teile (Achten Sie vor Beginn der Arbeiten darauf, dass alle unten abgebildeten Teile vorhanden sind). Onderdelen (hoort u zich ervan te overtuigen dat u alle onderdelen hebt, die hieronder te zien zijn). Parti (prima di iniziare, accertarsi di disporre tutte le parti sotto indicate).

Díly (předtím, než začnete, připravte si všechny díly zobrazené níže). Diely (predtým, ako začnete, pripravte si všetky diely zobrazené nižšie).

Peças (antes de iniciar, certifique-se de que tem todas as peças apresentadas em baixo). Parçalar (Başlamadan önce, aşağıda gösterilen bütün parçaların elinizde olduğundan emin olun).

Parts List

 

MOD-FCS2KIT300

MOD-FCS2KIT300-B

 

Description

Qty

Part #

Part #

A

ceiling plate

2

100-1082

100-1082

B

pole

2

100-5078

100-1078

C

support clamp

2

100-1088

100-1088

D

concrete anchor

8

590-0321

590-0321

E

wood screw

8

520-1243

520-1243

F

tilt box

1

100-1112

100-1112

G

tilt plate

1

100-1091

100-1091

H

horizontal rail

2

100-1085

100-1085

I

vertical rail

2

100-1087

100-1087

J

M5 x 10mm socket pin screw

8

520-1164

520-1164

K

M8 x 15mm screw bolt

8

520-1068

520-1068

L

M8 x 55mm screw bolt

4

520-1748

520-1748

M

set screw

4

520-0850

520-0850

N

4mm allen wrench

2

560-9646

560-9646

O

5mm allen wrench

2

560-9640

560-9640

P

M6 x 80mm screw bolt

2

520-1851

520-1851

Q

M5 x 16mm self tapping screw

2

520-9515

520-9515

R

M6 hex nut

2

530-1048

530-1048

S

support collar

2

not used

not used

AA

M6 x 12mm screw

4

520-1050

520-1050

BB

M6 x 25mm screw

4

520-1211

520-1211

CC

M8 x 12mm screw

4

520-1724

520-1724

DD

M8 x 25mm screw

4

520-1101

520-1101

EE

spacer

8

600-1215

600-1215

FF

M6/M8 washer

8

540-9406

540-9406

A (2)

B (2)

ceiling plate

pole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C (2)

support clamp

D (8)

E (8)

10mm concrete anchor

 

3" wood screw

4

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

F (1)

G (1)

H (2)

tilt box

tilt plate

 

 

 

 

horizontal rail

I (2)

 

J (8)

K (8)

 

L (4)

vertical rail

M5 x 10mm

M8 x 15mm

 

M8 x 55mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M (4)

P (2)

 

set screw

M6 x 80mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Q (2)

R (2)

N (2)

M5 x 16mm

M6 nut

O (2)

 

4mm allen wrench

5mm allen wrench

 

 

 

 

 

S (2)

 

 

support collar

AA (4)

 

BB (4)

CC (4)

DD (4)

M6 x 12mm

 

M6 x 25mm

M8 x 12mm

M8 x 25mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EE (8)

FF (8)

spacer

M6/M8 washer

5

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

Peerless-AV MOD-FCS2KIT300, MOD-FCS2KIT300-B User Manual

ENG

Tools Needed for Assembly.

ESP

Herramientas necesarias para el ensamblaje.

FRN

Outils nécessaires au montage.

DEU

Für den Zusammenbau erforderliche Werkzeuge.

NEL

Voor montage benodigd gereedschap.

ITL

Attrezzi necessari per l’assemblaggio.

ČEŠ

Nástroje potřebné k montáži.

SLK

Nástroje potrebné na montáž.

POR

Ferramentas necessárias para a montagem.

TÜR

Montaj İçin Gerekli Aletler.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/32"

11/64"

(5.5mm)

(4.5mm)

 

3/8" (10mm)

(10mm)

7/16"

(11mm)

 

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2

3

4

To properly tighten screws: Tighten until screw head makes contact, then tighten another 1/2 turn. Do not overtighten screws.

Apriete adecuado de los tornillos: Apriete hasta que la cabeza del tornillo haga contacto y luego apriete otra 1/2 vuelta. No apriete de más los tornillos.

Pour bien serrer les vis : Serrez jusqu’à ce que la tête de la vis entre en contact, puis serrez encore d’un 1/2 tour. Ne serrez pas trop les vis. Korrektes Festziehen der Schrauben: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, bis der Schraubenkopf Kontakt hat, und dann um eine weitere 1/2 Umdrehung. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

Ga als volgt te werk om de schroeven naar behoren aan te draaien: Draai de schroef aan totdat de kop het oppervlak raakt; maak daarna nog een halve slag. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

Per stringere correttamente le viti: stringere fino a quando la testa della vite fa contatto, quindi stringere di un altro 1/2 giro. Non stringere eccessivamente.

Správné utažení šroubů: Utahujte, dokud se šroub nedostane do kontaktu, poté utáhněte ještě půl otočky. Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. Správne utiahnutie skrutiek: Uťahujte, kým sa skrutka nedostane do kontaktu, potom utiahnite ešte pol otočky. Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno. Para apertar correctamente os parafusos: aperte até que a cabeça do parafuso estabeleça contacto e, em seguida, aperte mais 1/2 volta. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos. Vidaları doğru bir şekilde sıkılamak için: Vida başı temas edene kadar döndürün, sonra yarım tur daha döndürün. Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkılamayın.

+1/2

6

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

1-1

ENG OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

ESP OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

FRN OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

DEU OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

NEL OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

ITL OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

ČEŠ OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

SLK OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

POR OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

TÜR OPTIONAL: Cut pole to desired length. Cut end must be perpendicular to pole within 1/16" (1.5mm). Must use drill template MOD-ADF (sold separately) to drill new holes in pole. Refer to accompanying instructions.

B

1-2

ENG

X = Distance from floor to ceiling.

ESP

X = Distancia desde el suelo hasta el techo.

FRN

X = Distance entre le plancher et le plafond.

DEU

X = Abstand vom Boden zur Decke.

NEL

X = Afstand van vloer tot plafond.

ITL

X = Distanza dal pavimento al soffitto.

ČEŠ

X = Vzdálenost od podlahy po strop.

SLK

X = Vzdialenosť od podlahy po strop.

POR

X = Distância do chão ao teto.

TÜR

X = Yerden tavana kadar mesafe.

X

ENG CEILING ESP TECHO FRN PLAFOND DEU DECKE NEL PLAFOND ITL SOFFITTO ČEŠ STROP SLK STROP POR TETO TÜR TAVAN

 

 

 

 

ENG

FLOOR

 

ESP

SUELO

 

FRN

PLANCHER

 

DEU

BODEN

 

NEL

VLOER

 

ITL

PAVIMENTO

 

ČEŠ

PODLAHA

 

SLK

PODLAHA

 

POR

CHÃO

 

TÜR

ZEMİN

 

 

 

7

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

1-3

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

Measure distance from floor to ceiling (X), subtract 4-1/8" (105mm) then mark pole and cut away excess material.

Mida la distancia desde el suelo hasta el techo (X), reste 4-1/8" (105mm), marque el poste y corte el exceso. Mesurez la distance entre le plancher et le plafond (X), soustrayez 4-1/8 po (105 mm), puis marquez le montant et coupez l’excédent de longueur.

Messen Sie den Abstand vom Boden zur Decke (X), ziehen Sie 105 mm (4-1/8 Zoll) ab, markieren Sie dann die Stange und schneiden Sie überschüssiges Material ab.

Meet de afstand van vloer tot plafond (X), trek hiervan 105 mm af, markeer de paal en verwijder het overtollige materiaal.

Misurare la distanza dal pavimento al soffitto (X), sottrarre 105 mm, quindi contrassegnare il paletto e tagliare il materiale in eccesso.

Odměřte vzdálenost od podlahy po strop (X), odpočítejte 4-1/8" (105 mm), potom poznačte tyč a odřežte nadbytečný materiál.

Odmerajte vzdialenosť od podlahy po strop (X), odpočítajte 4-1/8" (105 mm), potom poznačte tyč a odrežte nadbytočný materiál.

Meça a distância do chão ao teto (X), subtraia 105 mm e, em seguida, marquee o poste e corte o excesso. Yerden tavana kadar mesafeyi (X) ölçün, 4-1/8 inç (105mm) çıkarın, sonra direği işaretlemek ve fazla malzemeyi kesin.

X - 4⅛" (105mm)

B

8

2014-01-31 #:203-9370-1

Loading...
+ 16 hidden pages