Peerless-AV MOD-FPSKIT100-CPF Installation Instructions

Loading...

MOD-FPSKIT100 MOD-FPSKIT100-B MOD-FPSKIT150 MOD-FPSKIT150-B

39" - 75" (99 - 191 cm)

 

 

 

 

132 lb

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

 

 

(60 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

1

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

WARNING

ENG - This product is designed to be installed on wood joist/beam or solid concrete ceilings. Hardware is included for wood joist/beam and solid concrete installation. Before installing make sure the supporting surface will support the combined load of the equipment and hardware. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. Be careful not to pinch fingers when operating the mount. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTENCIA

ESP - Este producto está diseñado para ser instalado en techos de viguetas / vigas de madera y en techos de concreto macizo. Se incluyen los accesorios para la instalación en viguetas / vigas de madera y concreto macizo. Antes de instalarlo, asegúrese de que la superficie de apoyo sostendrá la carga combinada del equipo

y los fijadores. Los tornillos se tienen que fijar firmemente. No apriete los tornillos en exceso, ya que se pueden dañar y el producto podría fallar. Nunca exceda la Capacidad Máxima de Carga. Siempre cuente con la ayuda de un asistente o utilice un equipo mecánico de izar para levantar y colocar el equipo con más seguridad. Este producto está diseñado para uso en interiores solamente. Utilizar este producto en exteriores podría causar fallas del producto o lesiones a individuos. Tenga cuidado de no pincharse los dedos cuando mueva el soporte. Si necesita ayuda, por favor, llame a Servicio al Cliente de Peerless al 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Ce produit est conçu pour une installation sur des plafonds à solives/montants en bois ou en béton plein. Les pièces de fixation nécessaires à l’installation sur des solives/montants en bois et du béton plein sont incluses. Avant de procéder à l’installation, assurez-vous que la surface de support peut soutenir la charge

totale de l’équipement ainsi que des pièces de fixation. Les vis doivent être serrées au maximum. Ne serrez pas trop les vis pour éviter tout risque d’endommager le produit et de causer sa défaillance. Ne dépassez jamais la capacité de charge maximale. Pour lever et positionner l’équipement en toute sécurité, faites-vous toujours aider par une autre personne ou utilisez un dispositif de levage mécanique. Ce produit est conçu uniquement pour un usage intérieur. L’utilisation de ce produit à l’extérieur peut causer une défaillance du produit ou des blessures corporelles. Prenez garde à ne pas vous pincer les doigts lorsque vous manipulez le support. Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service à la clientèle au 1-800-865-2112.

ACHTUNG

DEU - Dieses Produkt ist für die Anbringung an Holzträger-/Holzbalken- oder Massivbetondecken ausgelegt. Die Befestigungsteile zur Anbringung an Holzträgern/-balken oder Massivbeton sind im Lieferumfang enthalten. Vergewissern Sie sich vor der Anbringung, dass die tragende Fläche das Gesamtgewicht der Geräte und der Befestigungsteile tragen kann. Die Schrauben müssen sicher angezogen werden. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an, damit es nicht zu Beschädigungen und Versagen des Produkts kommt. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit darf niemals überschritten werden. Ziehen Sie immer eine zusätzliche Person heran oder verwenden Sie mechanische Hebegeräte, um Geräte sicher zu heben und zu positionieren. Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Gebrauch innerhalb von Gebäuden bestimmt. Eine Verwendung dieses Produkts im Freien kann zu Produktausfall oder Personenschaden führen. Achten Sie beim Umgang mit dem Halter darauf, dass die Finger nicht eingeklemmt

werden. Falls Sie Unterstützung benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an den Kundendienst unter der Telefonnummer 1-800-865-2112 (innerhalb der USA).

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Dit product is ontworpen voor installatie op plafonds met houten balken/dwarsbalken of plafonds van massief beton. De hiervoor benodigde hardware is meegeleverd. Vóór de installatie dient u zich ervan te overtuigen dat het dragende oppervlak het totaalgewicht van de apparatuur en de hardware aankan. Alle schroeven moeten stevig vastzitten. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan, want dit zou kunnen resulteren in schade en/of falen van het product. Het maximale draagvermogen mag nooit worden overschreden. Belangrijke veiligheidstip: zorg er tijdens het optillen en plaatsen van de apparatuur altijd voor dat u een helper of een mechanische hefinricht-

ing ter beschikking hebt. Dit product is uitsluitend bedoeld voor gebruik binnenshuis. Als dit product buitenshuis wordt gebruikt, zijn falen van het product en letsel bij personen mogelijk. Let er tijdens het gebruiken van de bevestiging op dat uw vingers niet beklemd raken. Voor ondersteuning kunt u terecht bij de afdeling Klantenzorg op +1-800-865-2112 (in de VS).

2

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

AVVERTENZA

ITL - Questo prodotto è indicato per l’installazione su soffitti in calcestruzzo solido o a travi/traverse di legno. Sono compresi i dispositivi di fissaggio per l’installazione su calcestruzzo solido e a travi/traverse di legno. Prima di iniziare l’installazione, accertarsi che la superficie di supporto sia in grado di sorreggere il carico combinato unità/dispositivi di fissaggio. Le viti devono essere strette in maniera ben salda. Non serrare le viti oltre il necessario, altrimenti si rischiano danni o guasti al prodotto. Non superare mai la capacità massima di carico. Per sollevare e posizionare senza rischi il prodotto, farsi aiutare da un’altra persona o usare un’unità meccanica di sollevamento. Questo prodotto è indicato esclusivamente per uso all’interno. L’uso di questo prodotto all’esterno potrebbe causare il malfunzionamento del prodotto o danni fisici alla persona. Fare attenzione a non schiacciarsi le dita durante l’uso del sostegno. Per assistenza, chiamare il servizio clienti al numero 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Tento produkt je určen pro instalaci na stropy z dřevěné stropnice/trámy nebo masivního betonu. Přibalené je technické vybavení pro instalaci na dřevěné stropnice/trámy a masivní beton. Před instalací se ujistěte, že nosná plocha unese kombinované zatížení zařízení a technického vybavení. Šrouby musí být pevně zajištěny. Šrouby příliš neutahujte, nebo může dojít k poškození a produkt se může poškodit. Nikdy nepřekročte maximální nosnost. Na bezpečné zvedání a umísťováni zařízení vždy používejte asistenta nebo mechanické zvedací zařízení. Tento produkt je určen pouze pro použití v interiéru. Použití tohoto produktu v exteriéru by mohlo způsobit selhání produktu nebo zranění osob. Při práci s držákem dávejte pozor, abyste si nesevřeli prsty. Pro podporu volejte oddělení péče o zákazníky na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Tento produkt je určený na inštaláciu na stropy z drevených nosníkov/trámov alebo masívneho betónu. Pribalené je technické vybavenie pre inštaláciu na stropy z drevených nosníkov/trámov alebo masívneho betónu. Pred montážou overte, či nosný povrch unesie kombinované zaťaženie zariadenia a vybavenia. Skrutky je potrebné pevne utiahnuť. Skrutky nedoťahuje príliš silno, inak môže dôjsť k poškodeniu a poruche zariadenia. Nikdy neprekračujte maximálnu nosnosť. Na bezpečné zdvíhanie a umiestňovanie zariadení vždy použite pomocníka alebo mechanické zdvíhacie zariadenie. Tento produkt je určený len na použitie v interiéri. Pri použití tohto produktu v exteriéri by mohlo dôjsť k jeho poruche alebo osobnému poraneniu. Pri práci s držiakom dávajte pozor, aby ste si nezovreli prsty. Podporu získate v centre na podporu zákazníkov na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

AVISO

POR - Este produto foi concebido para ser instalado em traves/vigas de madeiras ou em tetos de betão. São incluídas ferragens para a instalação em traves/vigas de madeira e tetos de betão. Antes de instalar, certifique-se de que a superfície de apoio suporta a carga combinado do equipamento e das ferragens. Os

parafusos devem ser bem apertados. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos, pois podem ocorrer danos ou falhas do produto. Nunca exceder a Capacidade de carga máxima. Utilize sempre um assistente ou equipamento de elevação mecânica para elevar e posicionar o equipamento em segurança. Este produto destina-se a utilização exclusivamente em zonas interiores. A utilização deste produto em espaços exteriores poderá conduzir à falha do produto ou ferimentos pessoais. Atenção para não prender os dedos ao utilizar o suporte. Para obter assistência, contacte a equipa de apoio ao cliente através do número 1-800-865-2112.

UYARI

TUR - Bu ürün ahşap kiriş veya masif beton tavanlara takılmak üzere tasarlanmıştır. Ahşap kirişin ve masif betonun üstüne takılması için gereken aksam mevcuttur. Montaja başlamadan önce taşıyıcı yüzeyin hem takacağınız donanımı hem de aksamı birlikte taşıyacağından emin olunuz. Vidalar sağlam bir şekilde sıkıştırılmalıdır. Vidaları aşırı sıkmanız durumunda vidalara hasar verebilirsiniz ve ürün arızalanabilir. Azami Yük Kapasitesini asla aşmayınız. Ekipmanı güvenli bir şekilde kaldırmak ve yerleştirmek için her zaman başka birinden yardım alınız veya mekanik bir kaldırma donanımı kullanınız. Bu ürün yalnızca iç mekânlarda kullanılmak üzere imal edilmiştir. Bu ürünün dış mekânda kullanılması ürün arızalarına veya yaralanmalara sebep olabilir. Montaj sırasında parmaklarınızı sıkıştırmamaya dikkat ediniz. Destek almak için lütfen 1-800-865-2112 numaralı telefondan müşteri hizmetlerini arayınız.

3

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

 

ENG

Symbols

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESP

Símbolos

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRN

Symboles

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEU

Symbole

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEL

Symbolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

WARNING

 

ITL

Simboli

 

ESP

ADVERTENCIA

 

ČEŠ

Symboly

 

FRN

ADVERTISSEMENT

 

SLK

Symboly

 

DEU

ACHTUNG

 

POR

Símbolos

 

NEL

WAARSCHUWING

 

TÜR

Semboller

 

ITL

AVVERTENZA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

SLK

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

POR

AVISO

 

 

 

 

 

 

TÜR

UYARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG Do not overtighten screws. ESP No apriete de más los tornillos. FRN Ne pas trop serrer les vis.

DEU Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

NEL Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan. ITL Non stringere troppo le viti.

ČEŠ Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. SLK Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno.

POR Não apertar demasiado os parafusos. TÜR Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkmayın.

#

ENG Skip to step. ESP Continúe con el

paso.

FRN Passez à l’étape. DEU Weiter mit Schritt. NEL Ga door naar stap. ITL Vai al passo.

ČEŠ Přeskočte na krok. SLK Preskočte na krok. POR Saltar para o

passo.

TÜR Su adıma geç.

x3

ENG Screws must get at least three full turns and fit snug.

ESP Los tornillos tienen que dar, por lo menos, tres vueltas completas y quedar ajustados.

FRN Il faut effectuer au moins trois tours de vis complets et bien serrer les vis.

DEU Schrauben sind mindestens drei volle Umdrehungen einzudrehen und müssen fest anliegen.

NEL De schroeven moeten ten minste drie hele slagen worden aangedraaid en stevig vastzitten.

ITL Girare tre volte le viti che devono risultare aderenti.

ČEŠ Šrouby se musí otočit minimálně tři plné otáčky a plně dosednout.

SLK Skrutky sa musia otočiť aspoň tri celé otáčky a tesne dosadnúť.

POR Os parafusos devem completar, no mínimo, três voltas completas e ajustar-se no local.

TÜR Vidalar en az üç tam dönüş yapmalı ve sıkı oturmalıdır.

4

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

ENG

Tools Needed for Assembly.

ESP

Herramientas necesarias para el ensamblaje.

FRN

Outils nécessaires au montage.

DEU

Für den Zusammenbau erforderliche Werkzeuge.

NEL

Voor montage benodigd gereedschap.

ITL

Attrezzi necessari per l’assemblaggio.

ČEŠ

Nástroje potřebné k montáži.

SLK

Nástroje potrebné na montáž.

POR

Ferramentas necessárias para a montagem.

TÜR

Montaj İçin Gerekli Aletler.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/8"

7/32"

(10mm)

(5.5mm)

(9mm)

1/2"

7/16"

(13mm)

(11mm)

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2

3

4

To properly tighten screws: Tighten until screw head makes contact, then tighten another 1/2 turn. Do not overtighten screws.

Apriete adecuado de los tornillos: Apriete hasta que la cabeza del tornillo haga contacto y luego apriete otra 1/2 vuelta. No apriete de más los tornillos.

Pour bien serrer les vis : Serrez jusqu’à ce que la tête de la vis entre en contact, puis serrez encore d’un 1/2 tour. Ne serrez pas trop les vis. Korrektes Festziehen der Schrauben: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, bis der Schraubenkopf Kontakt hat, und dann um eine weitere 1/2 Umdrehung. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

Ga als volgt te werk om de schroeven naar behoren aan te draaien: Draai de schroef aan totdat de kop het oppervlak raakt; maak daarna nog een halve slag. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

Per stringere correttamente le viti: stringere fino a quando la testa della vite fa contatto, quindi stringere di un altro 1/2 giro. Non stringere eccessivamente.

Správné utažení šroubů: Utahujte, dokud se šroub nedostane do kontaktu, poté utáhněte ještě půl otočky. Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. Správne utiahnutie skrutiek: Uťahujte, kým sa skrutka nedostane do kontaktu, potom utiahnite ešte pol otočky. Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno. Para apertar correctamente os parafusos: aperte até que a cabeça do parafuso estabeleça contacto e, em seguida, aperte mais 1/2 volta. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos. Vidaları doğru bir şekilde sıkılamak için: Vida başı temas edene kadar döndürün, sonra yarım tur daha döndürün. Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkılamayın.

+1/2

5

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below). Piezas (antes de iniciar, asegúrese de tener todas las piezas siguientes).

Pièces (avant de commencer, assurez-vous d’avoir toutes les pièces illustrées ci-dessous).

Teile (Achten Sie vor Beginn der Arbeiten darauf, dass alle unten abgebildeten Teile vorhanden sind). Onderdelen (hoort u zich ervan te overtuigen dat u alle onderdelen hebt, die hieronder te zien zijn). Parti (prima di iniziare, accertarsi di disporre tutte le parti sotto indicate).

Díly (předtím, než začnete, připravte si všechny díly zobrazené níže). Diely (predtým, ako začnete, pripravte si všetky diely zobrazené nižšie).

Peças (antes de iniciar, certifique-se de que tem todas as peças apresentadas em baixo). Parçalar (Başlamadan önce, aşağıda gösterilen bütün parçaların elinizde olduğundan emin olun).

Parts List

 

MOD-FPSKIT150-B MOD-FPSKIT150

 

 

 

MOD-FPSKIT100-B MOD-FPSKIT100

 

Description

Qty

Part #

Part #

A

ceiling plate

1

100-1044

100-1044

B

pole 1.0M

1

100-1065

100-5141

 

pole 1.5M

1

100-1066

100-5142

C

5mm allen wrench

1

560-9640

560-9640

D

concrete anchor

4

590-0321

590-0321

E

wood screw

4

520-1243

520-1243

F

M8 x 65mm socket screw

2

520-1750

520-1750

G

M8 split lock washer

1

540-9405

540-9405

H

M8 flat washer

3

540-9478

540-9478

I

M8 nut

1

530-1068

530-1068

J

tilt box

1

100-1069

100-1069

K

tilt plate

1

100-1047

100-1047

L

M8 x 15mm socket pin screw

2

520-1068

520-1068

M

support collar

1

100-1048

100-1048

N

M5 x 10mm self-tapping screw

2

520-1164

520-1164

O

M5 x 10mm socket pin screw

8

520-1063

520-1063

P

vertical bracket

1

096-1437

096-1437

Q

horizontal bracket

2

096-1439

096-1439

R

plate nut

2

096-1440

096-1440

AA

M4 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1079

520-1079

BB

M4 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1082

520-1082

CC

M6 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1050

520-1050

DD

M6 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1211

520-1211

EE

M8 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1724

520-1724

FF

M8 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1101

520-1101

GG

M4 washer

4

540-9400

540-9400

HH

M6/M8 washer

8

540-9406

540-9406

II

spacer

8

600-1215

600-1215

JJ

4mm allen wrench

1

560-9646

560-9646

A (1)

B (1)

ceiling plate

pole

 

D (4)

 

10mm concrete anchor

C (1)

E (4)

5mm allen

3" wood screw

wrench

 

6

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

F (2)

G (1)

H (3)

I (1)

M8 x 65mm

M8 split

M8 flat waser

M8 nut

 

lock washer

 

 

J (1)

 

K (1)

L (2)

 

M (1)

tilt box

 

tilt plate

M8 x 15mm

 

support collar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N (2)

O (8)

P (1)

M5 x 10mm

M5 x 10mm

vertical bracket

self tapping

 

 

Q (2)

R (2)

JJ (1)

horizontal bracket

plate nut

4mm allen wrench

AA (4)

BB (4)

CC (4)

 

DD (4)

EE (4)

M4 x 12mm

M4 x 25mm

M6 x 12mm

 

M6 x 25mm

M8 x 12mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FF (4)

GG (4)

HH (8)

II (8)

M8 x 25mm

M4 washer

M6/M8 washer

spacer

7

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

1

ENG

Wood joist/beam

ENG

Concrete Ceiling

 

ESP

Vigueta de madera

ESP

Techo de concreto

 

FRN

Solive de bois

FRN

Plafond en béton

 

DEU

Holzbalken

DEU

Betondecke

 

NEL

Houten dwarsbalk

NEL

Plafond van beton

 

ITL

Travetto di legno

ITL

Soffitto in calcestruzzo

 

ČEŠ

Dřevěný nosník

ČEŠ

Betonový strop

 

SLK

Drevený nosník

SLK

Betónový strop

 

POR

Trave de madeira

POR

Teto em betão

 

TÜR

Ahşap kiriş

TÜR

Beton tavan

 

1a

 

1b

 

1a

 

 

 

 

WARNING

ENG - When installing Peerless ceiling mounts on a wood joist/beam covered with gypsum board (drywall), verify that the joists or beams are a minimum of 2" x 4" nominal size. Do not install over gypsum board thicker than 5/8".

ADVERTENCIA

ESP - Cuando vaya a instalar soportes de techo de Peerless en viguetas / vigas de madera recubiertas con yeso-cartón (gypsum board) verifique que todos las viguetas / vigas tengan un tamaño mínimo de 2" x 4". No instale en yeso-cartón (gypsum board) de más de 5/8" de grosor.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Lors de l’installation de supports de plafond Peerless sur des solives ou montants en bois recouverts de plaque de plâtre (cloison sèche), assurez-vous que ceux-ci ont une taille nominale d'au moins 2 po x 4 po (5 cm x 10 cm). Ne pas installer sur une plaque de plâtre dont l'épaisseur est supérieure à 5/8 po (16 mm).

ACHTUNG

DEU - Bei der Anbringung von Peerless-Deckenhaltern an Holzträgern oder -balken mit Gipsplattenverkleidung (Trockenwand) muss darauf geachtet werden, dass die Träger bzw. Balken über eine Nenngröße von mindestens 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 Zoll) verfügen. Das Produkt darf nicht an einer Gipsplatte mit einer Dicke von mehr als 15,9 mm (5/8 Zoll) angebracht werden.

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Als de Peerless-plafondbevestiging op een plafond bestaand uit houten balken/dwarsbalken en gipsplaat wordt geïnstalleerd, horen deze balken/dwarsbalken een afmeting van ten minste 5 x 10 cm te hebben. De plafondbevestiging mag niet worden geïnstalleerd op gipsplaat met een dikte van meer dan 15,88 mm.

AVVERTENZA

ITL - In sede d’installazione dei sostegni Peerless su travi/traverse di legno ricoperte con muro a secco (cartongesso), verificare che le travi o le traverse abbiano una dimensione nominale minima di 5 cm x 10 cm. Non installare su cartongesso spesso più di 1,60 cm.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Při instalaci stropních držáků Peerless na dřevěný nosník/trám pokrytý sádrokartonovou deskou (sádrokartónem) zkontrolujte, zda nosníky nebo trámy mají minimální jmenovitý rozměr 5 x 10 cm. Nemontujte na sádrokartonovou desku hrubší než 1,6 cm.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Pri montáži stropných držiakov Peerless na drevený nosník alebo trám pokrytý sadrovou doskou (sadrokartónom) skontrolujte, či nosníky alebo trámy majú minimálny menovitý rozmer 5 x 10 cm. Nemontujte na sadrokartón hrubší ako 1,6 cm.

8

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

AVISO

POR - Ao instalar suportes para teto Peerless numa trave ou viga de madeira cobertas com painéis de gesso, verifique se as traves ou vigas têm um tamanho nominal mínimo de 50,8 mm x 101,6 mm. Não instale em painéis de gesso com mais de 170 mm.

UYARI

TÜR - Peerless tavan kaidelerini alçı panelle (alçıpan) kaplı ahşap bir kirişe monte ederken söz konusu kirişin nominal ebadının en azından 2" x 4" olmasına dikkat ediniz. 5/8" den daha kalın alçı panellerin üzerine monte etmeyiniz.

1a-1

ENG Use stud finder to locate and

 

 

mark stud center lines.

 

ESP Marque las líneas centrales

 

 

del montante.

 

FRN Marquez la ligne médiane du

 

 

montant.

 

DEU Markieren Sie die

 

 

Ständer-Mittellinien.

 

NEL Markeer het midden van de

 

ITL

balken.

 

Contrassegna le linee

 

 

centrali dei montanti.

 

ČEŠ Vyznačte střední linii stěny.

 

SLK

Vyznačte stredné čiary steny.

 

POR Marque as linhas centrais da

 

 

escora.

 

TÜR Direk merkez hatlarını

 

 

işaretleyin.

1a-2

 

A

 

 

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

Mark mounting holes on stud center lines. Marque los orificios de montaje en las líneas centrales del montante.

Marquez les trous de fixation le long de la ligne médiane du montant.

Markieren Sie die Montagelöcher auf den Ständer-Mittellinien.

Markeer montagegaten op het midden van de balken.

Contrassegna i fori di montaggio sulle linee centrali dei montanti.

Na střední linii stěny vyznačte montážní otvory. Na stredné čiary steny vyznačte montážne otvory. Marque os furos de montagem nas linhas centrais da escora.

Direk merkez hatları üzerinde montaj deliklerini işaretleyin.

A

9

2012-04-30 #:203-9115-7 2017-07-07

+ 19 hidden pages