Peerless-AV MOD-FPMS - Installation User Manual [en, de, es, fr, it, cs]

Loading...

MOD-FPMS, MOD-FPMS-W

10" - 65" (25 - 165 cm)

 

 

 

 

374 lb

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

 

 

(170 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

Compatible with:

 

 

 

ESP

Compatible con:

 

 

 

FRN

Compatible avec:

 

 

 

DEU

Kompatibel mit:

 

 

 

NEL

Geschikt:

MOD-P

 

 

ITL

Compatibile con:

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

Kompatibilní s:

 

 

 

SLK

Kompatibilný s:

 

 

 

POR

Compatível com:

 

 

 

TÜR

Ile uyumlu:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2012-04-30 #:120-9150-4 (2013-07-12)

WARNING

ENG - Before installing make sure the supporting surface will support the combined load of the equipment and hardware. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTENCIA

SPN - Antes de instalarlo, asegúrese de que la superficie de apoyo sostendrá la carga combinada del equipo y los fijadores. Los tornillos se tienen que fijar firmemente. No apriete los tornillos en exceso o se pueden dañar y el producto podría fallar. Nunca exceda la Capacidad Máxima de Carga de. Este producto está diseñado para uso en interiores solamente. Utilizar este producto en exteriores podría causar fallas del producto o lesiones a individuos. Si necesita ayuda, por favor, llame a Servicio al Cliente de Peerless al 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Avant de procéder à l'installation, assurez-vous que la surface de support peut soutenir sans danger la charge totale de l’équipement ainsi que des pièces de fixation. Les vis doivent être serrées au maximum. Ne serrez pas trop les vis pour éviter tout risque d'endommager le produit ou de causer sa défaillance. Ne dépassez jamais la capacité de charge maximale préconisée par. Ce produit est conçu uniquement pour un usage intérieur. L’utilisation de ce produit à l’extérieur peut causer une défaillance du produit ou des blessures corporelles. Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service à la clientèle au 1-800-865-2112.

ACHTUNG

DEU - Vergewissern Sie sich vor der Anbringung, dass die tragende Fläche das Gesamtgewicht der Geräte und der Befestigungsteile tragen kann. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest genug an, dass die Wandplatte sicher befestigt ist, doch ohne sie zu überdrehen. Durch Überdrehen können die Schrauben beschädigt werden, wodurch ihr Haltevermögen stark reduziert wird. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit darf niemals überschritten werden. Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Gebrauch innerhalb von Gebäuden bestimmt. Eine Verwendung dieses Produkts im Freien kann zu Produktausfall oder Personenschaden führen. Falls Sie Unterstützung benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an den Kundendienst unter der Telefonnummer +1-800-865-2112 (innerhalb der USA).

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Vóór de installatie dient u zich ervan te overtuigen dat het ondersteunende oppervlak het totaalgewicht van de apparatuur en de hardware kan dragen. Alle schroeven moeten stevig vastzitten. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan, want dit zou kunnen resulteren in schade of falen van het product. Het maximale draagvermogen mag nooit worden overschreden. Dit product is uitsluitend bedoeld voor gebruik binnenshuis. Als dit product buitenshuis wordt gebruikt, zijn falen van het product en letsel bij personen mogelijk. Voor ondersteuning kunt u terecht bij de afdeling Klantenzorg op 1-800-865-2112 (in de VS).

AVVERTENZA

ITL - Prima di iniziare l’installazione, accertarsi che la superficie di sostegno sia capace di sostenere il carico combinato dell’unità e dei dispositivi di fissaggio. Le viti devono essere serrate in maniera salda. Non stringere eccessivamente, poiché potrebbe verificarsi un danno o il prodotto non svolgerà la sua funzione. Non superare mai la capacità di carico massima. Questo prodotto deve essere usato solo in ambienti interni. L’uso di questo prodotto in ambienti esterni potrebbe causare l’errato funzionamento del prodotto o infortunio alla persona. Per assistenza, rivolgersi al servizio clienti telefonando al numero verde USA 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Před montáží ověřte, zda nosný povrch unese kombinované zatížení zařízení a vybavení. Šrouby je třeba pevně utáhnout. Šrouby nedotahujte příliš silně, jinak může dojít k poškození nebo poruše zařízení. Nikdy nepřekračujte maximální nosnost podle. Tento produkt je určen pouze pro použití v interiéru. Při použití tohoto produktu v exteriéru by mohlo dojít k jeho poruše nebo poranení osob. Podporu získáte v centru podpory zákazníků na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Pred montážou overte, či nosný povrch unesie kombinované zaťaženie zariadenia a vybavenia. Skrutky je potrebné pevne utiahnuť. Skrutky nedoťahuje príliš silno, inak môže dôjsť k poškodeniu alebo poruche zariad-

enia. Nikdy neprekračujte maximálnu nosnosť podľa. Tento produkt je určený len na použitie v interiéri. Pri použití tohto produktu v exteriéri by mohlo dôjsť k jeho poruche alebo osobnému poraneniu. Podporu získate v centre na podporu zákazníkov na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

2

2012-04-30 #:120-9150-4 (2013-07-12)

AVISO

POR - Antes da instalação, certifique-se de que a superfície de suporte suporta a carga combinada do equipamento e das ferragens. Os parafusos têm de ser bem apertados. Não aperte em demasia, pois podem ocorrer danos ou falha do equipamento. Nunca exceda a capacidade de carga máxima. Este produto destina-se a utilização apenas em ambientes interiores. A utilização deste produto ao ar livre pode conduzir a falha do produto ou ferimentos pessoais. Para obter assistência, contacte o apoio ao cliente através do número 1-800-865-2112.

UYARI

TÜR - Monte etmeden önce, destekleyen yüzeyin cihaz ve donanımın yükünü taşıyıp taşımayacağını kontrol edin. Vidalar iyice sıkılmalıdır. Vidaları aşırı sıkmayın aksi takdirde hasar olabilir veya ürün bozulabilir. Asla Maksimum Yük Kapasitesini aşmayın. Ürün sadece kapalı alanlarda kullanım içindir. Bu ürünün açık havada kullanılması üründe hasara veya yaralanmaya neden olabilir. Destek için lütfen 1-800-865-2112 numaralı telefondan müşteri hizmetlerini arayın.

 

ENG

Symbols

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESP

Símbolos

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRN

Symboles

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEU

Symbole

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEL

Symbolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

WARNING

 

ITL

Simboli

 

ESP

ADVERTENCIA

 

ČEŠ

Symboly

 

FRN

ADVERTISSEMENT

 

SLK

Symboly

 

DEU

ACHTUNG

 

POR

Símbolos

 

NEL

WAARSCHUWING

 

TÜR

Semboller

 

ITL

AVVERTENZA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

SLK

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

POR

AVISO

 

 

 

 

 

 

TÜR

UYARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG Do not over tighten screws. ESP No apriete de más los tornillos. FRN Ne pas trop serrer les vis.

DEU Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

NEL Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan. ITL Non stringere troppo le viti.

ČEŠ Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. SLK Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno.

POR Não apertar demasiado os parafusos. TÜR Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkmayın.

#

ENG Skip to step. ESP Continúe con el

paso.

FRN Passez à l’étape. DEU Weiter mit Schritt. NEL Ga door naar stap. ITL Vai al passo.

ČEŠ Přeskočte na krok. SLK Preskočte na krok. POR Saltar para o

passo.

TÜR Su adıma geç.

x3

ENG Screws must get at least three full turns and fit snug.

ESP Los tornillos tienen que dar, por lo menos, tres vueltas completas y quedar ajustados.

FRN Il faut effectuer au moins trois tours de vis complets et bien serrer les vis.

DEU Schrauben sind mindestens drei volle Umdrehungen einzudrehen und müssen fest anliegen.

NEL De schroeven moeten ten minste drie hele slagen worden aangedraaid en stevig vastzitten.

ITL Girare tre volte le viti che devono risultare aderenti.

ČEŠ Šrouby se musí otočit minimálně tři plné otáčky a plně dosednout.

SLK Skrutky sa musia otočiť aspoň tri celé otáčky a tesne dosadnúť.

POR Os parafusos devem completar, no mínimo, três voltas completas e ajustar-se no local.

TÜR Vidalar en az üç tam dönüş yapmalı ve sıkı oturmalıdır.

3

2012-04-30 #:120-9150-4 (2013-07-12)

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below). Piezas (antes de iniciar, asegúrese de tener todas las piezas siguientes).

Pièces (avant de commencer, assurez-vous d’avoir toutes les pièces illustrées ci-dessous).

Teile (Achten Sie vor Beginn der Arbeiten darauf, dass alle unten abgebildeten Teile vorhanden sind). Onderdelen (hoort u zich ervan te overtuigen dat u alle onderdelen hebt, die hieronder te zien zijn). Parti (prima di iniziare, accertarsi di disporre tutte le parti sotto indicate).

Díly (předtím, než začnete, připravte si všechny díly zobrazené níže). Diely (predtým, ako začnete, pripravte si všetky diely zobrazené nižšie).

Peças (antes de iniciar, certifique-se de que tem todas as peças apresentadas em baixo). Parçalar (Başlamadan önce, aşağıda gösterilen bütün parçaların elinizde olduğundan emin olun).

Parts List

 

 

MOD-FPMS

MOD-FPMS-W

 

 

Description

 

Qty

Part #

Part #

A (1)

A

tilt box

 

1

100-1069

100-2069

B

tilt plate

 

1

100-1047

100-2047

C

M8 x 15mm socket pin screw

2

520-1068

520-2068

tilt box

 

D

support collar

 

1

100-1048

100-2048

 

E

M5 x 10mm self-tapping screw

2

520-1164

520-2031

 

F

4mm allen wrench

 

1

560-9646

560-9646

 

G

M5 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1064

520-2064

 

H

M5 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1122

520-4122

 

I

M6 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1050

520-2050

 

J

M6 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1211

520-2700

 

K

M8 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1724

520-2724

 

L

M8 x 25mm socket pin screw

4

520-1101

520-2101

 

M

spacer

 

4

540-1059

540-1059

 

N

multiwasher

 

4

580-1398

580-1398

 

 

B (1)

C (2)

 

D (1)

E (2)

 

tilt plate

M8 x 15mm

 

support collar

M5 x 10mm

 

G (4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

H (4)

 

 

 

 

I (4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J (4)

K (4)

M5 x 12 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5 x 25 mm

 

 

 

M6 x 12 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M6 x 25 mm

M8 x 12 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L (4)

M (4)

N (4)

F (1)

M8 x 25 mm

spacer

multiwasher

4mm allen wrench

 

4

2012-04-30 #:120-9150-4 (2013-07-12)

+ 8 hidden pages