Dolmar MS-20 C User Manual

1.19 Mb
Loading...

Spare Parts List

2006-10

MS-20 C

MS-22 C

IMPORTANT! - To assure product

SAFETY and RELIABILITY,

repairs, maintenance or adjustments should be performed by DOLMAR

Service Centers, or other qualified service organisations. Always use

DOLMAR replacement parts.

995 700 252 (GB)

DOLMAR GmbH

Postfach 70 04 20

D-22004 Hamburg

Germany

MS-20 C

 

Pipe, handle, protector, carburetor, air cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

MS-20 C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page

Pos.

C

C

 

 

 

 

 

-MS20

-MS22

Part No.

 

Notes

Description

Specifications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

1

 

374 101 000

 

 

SHAFT PIPE COMPLETE

 

1

2

1

 

374 150 040

 

 

SHAFT

 

1

3

1

 

374 300 400

 

 

GEAR CASE ASS'Y

INC. 4,5,6,7,8-16

1

4

1

 

367 300 300

 

 

CUTTER SHAFT SET

 

1

5

1

 

381 250 030

 

 

BALL BEARING

#609ZZ

1

6

1

 

367 006 999

 

 

BALL BEARING

626ZZ

1

7

1

 

367 010 993

 

 

BALL BEARING

6000DDU

1

8

1

 

381 850 010

 

 

RECEIVE WASHER

 

1

9

1

 

381 300 401

 

 

WASHER

 

1

10

1

 

381 150 800

 

 

OUTER SNAP RING

 

1

11

1

 

381 142 400

 

 

INNER SNAP RING

 

1

12

1

 

381 142 600

 

 

INNER SNAP RING

 

1

13

1

 

367 301 101

 

 

OIL BOLT

M6X9

1

14

1

 

381 300 402

 

 

NUT

M8

1

15

1

 

367 905 989

 

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X25

1

16

1

 

381 150 140

 

 

GASKET

 

1

17

1

 

367 905 990

 

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X12

1

18

1

 

381 700 200

 

 

HANGER ASS'Y

INC. 19

1

19

1

 

374 905 985

 

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X14

1

91

1

 

381 005 994

 

 

TAPPING SCREW

 

1

92

1

 

374 500 700

 

 

CONTROL LEVER ASS'Y

INC. 93,94

1

93

2

 

374 906 988

 

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M6X20

1

94

2

 

374 501 114

 

 

NUT

 

1

95

1

 

374 450 000

 

 

HANDLE (LOOP TYPE)

 

1

96

4

 

367 905 986

 

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X33

1

97

4

 

381 270 500

 

 

NUT

M5

1

99

2

 

374 330 565

 

 

SCREW ASS'Y

 

1

100

1

 

374 300 403

 

 

AIR CLEANER COVER

 

1

101

1

 

374 300 401

 

 

AIR FILTER

 

1

102

1

 

374 300 402

 

 

AIR CLEANER HOUSING

 

1

103

1

 

374 600 500

 

 

CARBURETOR

INC. 105,106,108-120

1

104

1

 

374 606 100

 

 

O RING

 

1

105

1

 

381 601 804

 

 

SWIVEL

 

1

106

2

 

388 600 803

 

 

PAN HEAD SCREW

 

1

108

1

 

381 600 512

 

 

RING

 

1

109

1

 

381 600 101

 

 

O RING

 

1

110

1

 

374 600 202

 

 

JET

 

1

111

1

 

381 600 103

 

 

PUMP GASKET

 

1

112

1

 

381 600 104

 

 

PUMP DIAPHRAGM

 

1

113

1

 

381 600 401

 

 

INLET SCREEN

 

1

114

1

 

374 604 613

 

 

PUMP BODY ASS'Y

INC. 113

1

115

1

 

381 604 604

 

 

METERING DIAPHRAGM GASKET

 

1

116

2

 

381 600 525

 

 

METERING DIAPHRAGM ASS'Y

 

1

118

1

 

381 600 115

 

 

PRIMER PUMP

 

1

120

4

 

381 604 601

 

 

PUMP COVER SCREW

 

1

404

1

 

381 800 800

 

 

PROTECTOR ASS'Y

INC. PROTECTOR CLAMP & BOLT

MS-20 C

 

Engine, starter, clutch, fuel tank, accessories

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS-20 C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page

Pos.

C

C

 

 

 

 

-MS20

-MS22

Part No.

Notes

Description

Specifications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

23

1

 

383 100 400

 

CRANK CASE ASS'Y

INC. 24,25,28,30

2

24

2

 

374 010 998

 

OIL SEAL

 

2

25

2

 

381 010 998

 

BALL BEARING

6000

2

26

1

 

374 150 070

 

CYLINDER

 

2

27

1

 

382 150 030

 

CYLINDER GASKET

 

2

28

1

 

318 150 040

 

CRANKCASE GASKET

 

2

29

2

 

382 905 973

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X20

2

30

3

 

388 005 950

 

SCREW

M5X25

2

31

1

 

374 200 100

 

CRANKSHAFT COMPLETE

 

2

32

1

 

381 250 080

 

PISTON

 

2

33

1

 

367 250 050

 

PISTON PIN

 

2

34

1

 

367 250 060

 

PISTON RING

 

2

35

2

 

388 508 997

 

CLIP

 

2

36

1

 

368 300 100

 

EXHAUST MUFFLER

 

2

37

1

 

381 350 000

 

MUFFLER INSULATOR

 

2

38

2

 

367 905 952

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X40

2

39

1

 

381 301 400

 

INSULATOR COMPL.

 

2

40

1

 

377 350 050

 

INSULATOR GASKET

 

2

41

1

 

374 350 040

 

CARBURETOR GASKET

 

2

44

1

 

377 350 020

 

GASKET (MUFFLER)

 

2

45

2

 

388 005 950

 

SCREW

M5X25

2

46

1

 

383 350 010

 

PLATE

 

2

47

1

 

381 550 020

 

WIRE

 

2

48

1

 

381 500 900

Y-04518

REWIND STARTER ASS'Y

INC. 49-56

2

49

1

 

367 500 210

 

SWING ARM

 

2

50

1

 

383 500 203

 

REEL

 

2

51

1

 

367 500 206

 

SET SCREW

 

2

52

1

 

381 500 205

 

SPIRAL SPRING

 

2

53

1

 

388 501 602

 

STARTER ROPE

 

2

54

1

 

388 500 402

 

HANDLE

 

2

55

1

 

367 500 211

 

COLLAR

 

2

56

1

 

367 550 000

 

PULLEY

 

2

57

1

 

377 550 120

 

CYLINDER COVER

 

2

58

1

 

377 150 050

 

TAPPING SCREW

 

2

59

3

 

367 360 425

 

SCREW ASS'Y

M4X25

2

62

1

 

381 650 000

 

FUEL TANK

 

2

63

1

 

374 113 995

 

TUBE

 

2

64

1

 

382 650 390

 

FILTER

 

2

65

1

 

382 650 170

 

HOSE CLAMP

 

2

66

1

 

377 601 400

 

FUEL TANK CAP

 

2

67

1

 

381 650 020

 

PLATE

 

2

68

1

 

381 650 030

 

PLATE

 

2

69

2

 

381 650 025

 

DAMPER

 

2

70

1

 

381 700 101

 

FLYWHEEL

 

2

71

1

 

381 700 102

 

IGNITION COIL

 

2

72

1

 

374 111 993

 

TUBE

 

2

73

1

 

374 500 994

 

PLUG CAP

 

2

74

1

 

388 750 010

 

PLUG CAP COVER

 

2

75

1

 

377 400 993

 

PLUG CAP SPRING

 

2

76

1

 

374 014 981

 

SPARK PLUG

 

2

77

1

 

367 004 992

 

SCREW ASS'Y

M4X20

2

78

1

 

367 701 800

 

WIRE COMPLETE

 

2

79

1

 

374 500 400

 

CLUTCH CASE COMPLETE

 

2

80

3

 

381 005 998

 

TAPPING SCREW

M5X20

2

81

1

 

374 605 998

 

CLAMP

 

2

82

1

 

374 150 020

 

PIPE DAMPER

 

2

83

1

 

374 100 200

 

PIPE BRACKET

 

2

84

1

 

383 905 988

 

SOCKET HEAD BOLT

M5X25

2

85

1

 

377 150 050

 

TAPPING SCREW

 

2

86

1

 

383 200 100

 

CLUTCH DRUM COMPLETE

 

2

87

1

 

381 200 200

 

CLUTCH

 

2

88

1

 

374 151 000

 

OUTER SNAP RING

10

2

98

1

 

377 502 100

 

STRAP UNIT

 

2

400

1

 

367 700 300

 

BAND ASS'Y

 

2

401

1

1

381 224 267

 

NYLON CUTTING HEAD (BUMP& FEED)

BF4L

2

402

1

 

381 900 600

 

TOOL KIT

 

+ 9 hidden pages