Campbell Hausfeld VT640300 User Manual

136.02 Kb
Loading...

Portable Air Compressors

Compresseurs d’Air Portatifs

Compresores de Aire Portátiles

Replacement Parts List

 

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

VT640300, VT640400, VT640600

Lista de Repuestos

 

 

 

38

23

31

 

 

 

29

30

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

25

 

 

4

 

15

13

 

10

 

 

 

 

A

12

 

 

U

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

O OFF

 

11 35

14

34

36

 

20

 

28

 

22

26

19

 

18

21

 

 

 

 

4

 

17

 

24

16

 

 

 

37

8

1

15 9

 

4

7

 

2

3

5

6

 

 

© 2008 Campbell Hausfeld/Scott Fetzer

IN625800AV 6/08

For parts, product & service information

visit www.chpower.com

VT640300, VT640400 and VT640600

For replacement parts or technical assistance, call 1-800-543-6400

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Production Drive

 

Harrison, OH 45030

Repair Parts List

Ref.

 

 

Part Number For Models

 

No.

Description

VT640300

VT640600

VT640400

Qty

1

Tank

AR044700CG

AR044800CG

AR044800CG

1

2

Drain cock

D-1403

D-1403

D-1403

1

3

Rubber foot kit

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

2

4

5/16 in. - 18 Locknut

--

--

--

10

5

10 in. Wheel

2

6

Axle bolt

2

7

Hex nut

2

8

Handle

1

9

Handle screw

1

10

Pressure switch

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

1

11

Motor cord

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

1

12

Power cord and plug assembly

EC012601AV

EC012601AV

EC012901AV

1

13

ASME Safety valve

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

1

14

1/4 in. Nipple

--

--

--

1

15

Gauge

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

2

16

Check valve

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

1

17

Discharge tube

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

1

18

Oil drain cap

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

1

19

Oil drain extension

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

1

20

Pump

VT480000KB

VT480000KB

VT470000KB

1

21

5/16 in. - 18 x 11/4 in. Screw

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Filter assembly

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

1

23

Belt guard assembly

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

1

24

Flywheel

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

1

25

3/16 in. Key

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

1

26

3/8 in. - 16 x 3/4 in. Setscrew

--

--

--

1

27

Pulley

PU015200AV

PU015200AV

PU012600AV

1

28

1/4 in. - 20 x 1/2 in. Setscrew

--

--

--

1

29

Belt

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

1

30

Electric motor

MC015502SJ

MC015502SJ

MC015403SJ

1

31

3/16 in. sq. x 11/4 in. Key

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

5/16 in. - 18 Hex head screw

--

--

--

4

33

5/16 in. Washer

--

--

--

4

34

Regulator

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

1

35

1/4 in. x 1/8 in. Reducer

--

--

--

1

36

1/4 in. Nipple

--

--

--

1

37

Unloader Tube (includes nut and ferrule)

VT911500AV

VT911600AV

VT911600AV

1

38

Beltguard connector

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

6

Warning decal 3 Piece

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

1

REPAIR PARTS KITS

 

 

 

 

Wheel Kit

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

 

Handle Kit

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

 

--Not available

See compressor nameplate for exact model number when ordering pump repair parts.

Not shown

www.chpower.com

2

+ 2 hidden pages