Jonsered LT2217CMA User Manual

5 (2)
LT2217CMA
Spare parts Ersatzteile Pièces détachées Reserve onderdelen
SERVICE
I0700022
96061019700
Repuestos Reservdelar
504 11 15-02
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
MFG. ID NO. 96061019700 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. LT2217CMA PRODUCT NO. 960 61 01-97
532 40 84-43 Rev. 6 06.12.07 AP
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. LT2217CMA (96061019700), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 01-97
DECALS
14
4
3
14
2
8
21
7
620
17
16
3
7
5
11
+
+
_
_
90N
MAX
150N
MAX
9
12
1
16
KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION
1 532 40 03-89 Decal Warning Sym. CE 2 532 19 68-41 Decal Warning Eng. Sym. 3 532 18 95-53 Decal Hood 4 532 40 86-73 Decal Replacement 5 532 18 57-73 Decal Wheel Steering 6 532 18 04-32 Decal 100 DBA 7 532 40 85-35 Decal Side Panel 8 532 40 91-51 Decal Engine HP 9 532 18 39-30 Decal Fender Logo 10 532 14 50-05 Decal Bat Dan/Poi P/L Sym Wpn 11 532 18 21-66 Decal Mower Cut Finger Symbol 12 532 15 97-37 Decal Brake/Clutch Symbol Lt 13 532 18 39-31 Decal Bagger
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
6
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
11
10
13
KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION
14 532 15 97-36 Decal Chassis Hot Muffler 16 532 19 68-42 Decal Warning Cutfinger 17 532 14 08-37 Decal Saddle Brake Parking 20 532 16 69-60 Decal Bypass Fender CRD 21 532 16 62-86 Decal Hex Belt Sch 92 CRD
- - 532 13 83-11 Decal Lift Handle
- - 532 18 10-90 Pad Footrest RH
- - 532 18 10-91 Pad Footrest LH
- - 532 40 84-34 Manual Operator's (Euro)
KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION
1 532 05 91-92 Cap Valve Tire 2 532 06 51-39 Stem Valve 3 532 10 62-22 Tire F Ts 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service 4 532 05 99-04 Tube Inner Front #35060 5 532 13 83-36 Rim Asm 6" front Silver Service 6 532 12 49-57 Fitting Grease 7 532 12 49-59 Bearing Flange 8 532 13 83-37 Rim Asm 8"rear Silver Service 9 532 12 20-82 Tire R Ts 20 x 10-8 Service 10 532 12 49-26 Tube Rear 9 5 x 8 Service 11 532 17 50-39 Cap Axle Blk 1 50 x 1 00
- - 532 14 43-34 Sealant, Tire (10 oz. tube)
wheel_1
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
2
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. LT2217CMA (96061019700), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 01-97
SCHEMATIC
12VDC
BLACK
RED
B
G
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
S
M
A2
L
ORANGE
A
A1
WHITE
RED
RED
FUSE
15 AMP
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
GREEN
BATTERY
RED
GRAY
ATT'MENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
OPERATOR PRESENCE
85 86
87
OPERATOR PRESENCE
85 86
87
BLACK
RELAY
1
87A
RELAY
2
87A
STARTER
SOLENOID
FBI BUZZER
30
30
STARTER
M
BLACK
FBI
SWITCH
BLACK
IGNITION SWITCH
CIRCUITPOSITION
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+S+A1START
B+A1
B+A1RUN
“MAKE”
L+A2
BLACK
BLACK
FUEL
LINE
BLUE RED
CARBURETOR SOLENOID
(iF SO EQUIPPED)
RED
BROWN
LIGHT SWITCH
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED
TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
03050
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
IGNITION
UNIT
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
REGULATOR
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
HEADLIGHTS
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
BAGGER
INTERLOCK
(NO BAG,
CHUTE OR
PLUG)
BLACK
GROUNDING
CONNECTOR
SPARK
PLUGS GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
ALTERNATOR
BLACK
REVERSE SWITCH
87
87A
30
RELAY
8586
3
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. LT2217CMA (96061019700), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 01-97
ELECTRICAL
22
21
24
33
30
27
43
25
41
27
27
40
26
42
81
16
16
34
92
48
29
27
197436
2
1
28
66
59
94
66
93
58
16
4
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. LT2217CMA (96061019700), PRODUCT NO. 960 61 01-97
ELECTRICAL
KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION
1 532 14 49-27 Battery 2 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 16 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 21 532 18 37-59 Harness Asm Light W/4152J 22 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light #1156 24 532 12 47-80 Cable Starter 25 532 16 59-87 Cable Battery Crd 56" Red 26 532 17 51-58 Fuse 27 873 51 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc 28 532 12 77-25 Cable Ground 6 Ga. 18" Black 29 532 19 27-49 Switch Seat 30 532 19 33-50 Switch Ignition 33 532 14 04-01 Key Ignition 34 532 11 07-12 Switch Light 40 532 19 74-36 Harness Ignition 41 871 11 04-08 Bolt Flk Fin Hex 1/4-20 unc x 1/2 42 532 13 15-63 Cover Terminal Red 43 532 19 25-07 Solenoid 48 532 14 08-44 Adapter Ammeter Rectangular 58 532 16 94-19 Buzzer Crd 59 532 18 03-79 Switch FBI CRD 66 817 49 06-08 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Ty-Tt 81 532 10 97-48 Relay Asm 92 532 19 66-15 Harness Pigtail 93 532 19 25-40 Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0 94 532 19 18-34 Module Reverse
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
5
Loading...
+ 14 hidden pages