Campbell Hausfeld CE500000AJ User Manual

610.18 Kb
Loading...

Stationary Air Compressors Compresseur d'Air Stationnaire Compresores de Aire Estacionarios

Replacement Parts List

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

Lista de Repuestos

CE500000AJ, DP561000, DP561500, DP581000, DP581100, DP581200, DP581500, EX840200,

18

 

19

 

 

17

31

 

24

 

 

 

25

 

21

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

26

24

 

29

27

25

 

 

 

10

 

22

 

9

 

 

29

8

23

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

7

11

 

5

12

13

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

14

28

 

 

 

16

3

 

2

 

1

33

30

32

WARNING

6

© 2008

For parts, product & service information

IN552808AV 3/08

visit www.chpower.com

Replacement Parts List

For Replacement Parts or Technical Assistance, Call 1-800-543-6400

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Model number

Customer Service

 

 

- Serial number (if any)

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE500000AJ

 

 

 

 

 

DP581000

 

 

 

 

 

DP581100

 

Ref.

 

DP561000

 

DP581200

 

No.

Description

EX840200

DP561500

DP581500

Qty.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Air Compressor Pump

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

1

2

Air Tank

AR234200CG

AR234200CG

AR234000CG

1

3

7/16 inch - 14 x 1 1/2 inch Hex head screw

*

*

*

4

4

7/16 inch Washer

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

4

5

5/16 inch Hex stop nut

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Drain cock

D-1403

D-1403

ST127700AV

1

7

1/2 inch Check valve

CV003204AV

CV003204AV

CV221502AV

1

8

1/2 inch Ferrule

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

2

9

1/2 inch Compression nut

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

2

10

Exhaust tube

DP500200AP

DP500200AP

DP500100AP

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1/8 inch T x 1/4 inch P Compression fitting

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

1

12

Unloader tube

ST117803AV

ST117803AV

ST117802AV

1

13

Pressure switch

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

1

14

1/4 inch - 18 Pipe nipple

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

1

15

1/4 inch NPT, 300 psi Pressure gauge

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Safety valve

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215200AV

1

17

Motor

MC024700SJ

MC018600SJ

MC024700SJ

1

18

Belt

BT009700AV

BT007300AV

BT009700AV

1

19

Pulley

PU009771AV

PU009796AV

PU009771AV

1

20

M - 10 Washer

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

5/16 inch - 18 x 3/4 inch Hex head screw

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Belt guard front

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

1

23

Belt guard back

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

1

24

Cap

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

4

25

10-24 Hex-flange nut

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

5/16 inch Self threading bolt

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

4

27

5/16 inch Washer

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

4

28

Hex Nut 7/16 inch - 14

*

*

*

4

29

Motor cord

EC013500AV

EC013501AV

EC013500AV

1

30

Tank warning decals

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Key

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Replacement filter element

 

See Pump Parts List

 

2

33

Air filter housing assembly with filter element

 

See Pump Parts List

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Standard hardware item - available at your local hardware store

www.chpower.com

2

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

Pour les pièces de rechange ou l’assistance technique, appeler 1-800-543-6400

S’il vous plaît fournir l’information suivant:

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

- Numéro du modèle

Customer Service

 

 

 

- Numéro de série (si applicable)

100 Production Drive

 

 

- Description de la pièce et son numéro sur la liste de pièces

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE500000AJ

 

 

 

 

 

DP581000

 

 

 

 

 

DP581100

 

No.

 

DP561000

 

DP581200

 

Ref.

Description

EX840200

DP561500

DP581500

Qté.

1

Pompe de compresseur d’air

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

DP500002AV

1

2

Réservoir à air

AR234200CG

AR234200CG

AR234000CG

1

3

Vis à tête hexagonale 7/16 po (11,1 mm)-

 

 

 

 

 

14 x 112 po (38,1 mm)

*

*

*

4

4

Rondelle, 7/16 po (11,1 mm)

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

ST070916AV

4

5

Écrou d’arrêt hexagonal 5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

ST146001AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Robinet de vidange

D-1403

D-1403

ST127700AV

1

7

Clapet, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

CV003204AV

CV003204AV

CV221502AV

1

8

Virole, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

ST032900AV

2

9

Écrou de compression, 1/2 po (12,7 mm)

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

ST033001AV

2

10

Tube d’échappement

DP500200AP

DP500200AP

DP500100AP

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Raccord de compression 1/8 po (3,2 mm) T x

 

 

 

 

 

1/4 po (6,4 mm) P

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

ST081301AV

1

12

Tuyau de déchargement

ST117803AV

ST117803AV

ST117802AV

1

13

Manostat

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

CW207593AV

1

14

Mamelon de tuyau, 1/4 po (6,4 mm) - 18

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

HF002401AV

1

15

Manomètre, 1/4 po (6,4 mm) NPT, 2069 kPa

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

GA031900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Soupape de sûreté

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215200AV

1

17

Moteur

MC024700SJ

MC018600SJ

MC024700SJ

1

18

Courroie

BT009700AV

BT007300AV

BT009700AV

1

19

Poulie

PU009771AV

PU009796AV

PU009771AV

1

20

Rondelle M - 10

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

ST077303AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Vis à tête hexagonale, 5/16 po (7,9 mm) - 18 x

 

 

 

 

 

3/4 po (31,8 mm)

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Carter de courroie, avant

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

BG221100AV

1

23

Carter de courroie, arrière

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

BG221200AV

1

24

Capuchon

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

ST075400AV

4

25

Écrou à collerette hexagonal 10-24

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

ST116201AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Boulon auto-filetage, 5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

ST016500AV

4

27

Rondelle, 5/16 po (7,9 mm)

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

ST011200AV

4

28

Écrou hexagonal (hex.) 7/16 po (11,1 mm) - 14

*

*

*

4

29

Cordon de moteur

EC013500AV

EC013501AV

EC013500AV

1

30

Décalcomanies d’avertissement pour réservoir

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

DK634000AJ

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Clavette

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Élément filtrant de rechange

Voir la liste de pièces de rechange pour la pompe

2

33

Boîtier de filtre à air avec élément filtrant

Voir la liste de pièces de rechange pour la pompe

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Article normal de quincaillerie - disponible à votre quincaillerie locale

3 Fr

+ 5 hidden pages