Peerless-AV MOD-PRSSKIT300-B - Installation User Manual [en, de, es, it, cs]

Loading...

MOD-PRGSKIT100-B MOD-PRGSKIT150-B MOD-PRGSKIT300-B MOD-PRGSKIT100 MOD-PRGSKIT150 MOD-PRGSKIT300

MOD-PRSSKIT100-B MOD-PRSSKIT150-B MOD-PRSSKIT300-B MOD-PRSSKIT100 MOD-PRSSKIT150 MOD-PRSSKIT300

 

 

 

 

50 lb

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

 

 

(22.7 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

WARNING

ENG - This product is designed to be installed on wood joist/beam or solid concrete ceilings. Hardware is included for wood joist/beam and solid concrete installation. Before installing make sure the supporting surface will support the combined load of the equipment and hardware. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. Be careful not to pinch fingers when operating the mount. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTENCIA

SPN - Este producto está diseñado para ser instalado en techos de viguetas / vigas de madera y en techos de concreto macizo. Se incluyen los accesorios para la instalación en viguetas / vigas de madera y concreto macizo. Antes de instalarlo, asegúrese de que la superficie de apoyo sostendrá la carga combinada del equipo

y los fijadores. Los tornillos se tienen que fijar firmemente. No apriete los tornillos en exceso, ya que se pueden dañar y el producto podría fallar. Nunca exceda la Capacidad Máxima de Carga. Siempre cuente con la ayuda de un asistente o utilice un equipo mecánico de izar para levantar y colocar el equipo con más seguridad. Este producto está diseñado para uso en interiores solamente. Utilizar este producto en exteriores podría causar fallas del producto o lesiones a individuos. Tenga cuidado de no pincharse los dedos cuando extienda y recoja el soporte contra la pared. Si necesita ayuda, por favor, llame a Servicio al Cliente de Peerless al 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Este producto está diseñado para ser instalado en techos de viguetas / vigas de madera y en techos de concreto macizo. Se incluyen los accesorios para la instalación en viguetas / vigas de madera y concreto macizo. Avant de procéder à l’installation, assurez-vous que la surface de support peut soutenir la charge totale de l’équipement ainsi que des pièces de fixation. Les vis doivent être serrées au maximum. Ne serrez pas trop les vis pour éviter tout risque d’endommager le produit et de causer sa défaillance. Ne dépassez jamais la capacité de charge maximale. Pour lever et positionner l’équipement en toute sécurité, faites-vous toujours aider par une autre personne ou utilisez un dispositif de levage mécanique. Ce produit est conçu uniquement pour un usage intérieur. L’utilisation de ce produit à l’extérieur peut causer une défaillance du produit ou des blessures corporelles. Prenez garde à ne pas vous pincer les doigts en dépliant le support et en le repliant contre le mur. Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service à la clientèle au 1-800-865-2112.

ACHTUNG

DEU - Dieses Produkt ist für die Anbringung an Holzträger-/-balkendecken oder Massivbetondecken ausgelegt. Die Befestigungsteile zur Anbringung an Holzträgern/-balken oder Massivbeton sind im Lieferumfang enthalten. Vergewissern Sie sich vor der Anbringung, dass die tragende Fläche das Gesamtgewicht der Geräte und der Befestigungsteile tragen kann. Die Schrauben müssen sicher angezogen werden. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an, damit es nicht zu Beschädigungen und Versagen des Produkts kommt. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit darf niemals überschritten werden. Ziehen Sie immer eine zusätzliche Person heran oder verwenden Sie mechanische Hebegeräte, um Geräte sicher zu heben und zu positionieren. Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Gebrauch innerhalb von Gebäuden bestimmt. Eine Verwendung dieses Produkts im Freien kann zu Produktausfall oder Personenschaden führen. Achten Sie darauf, dass Sie die Finger nicht einklemmen, wenn der Halter von der Wand weg gezogen bzw. zu ihr hin geschoben wird. Falls Sie Unterstützung benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an den Kundendienst unter der Telefonnummer +1-800-865-2112 (innerhalb der USA).

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Dit product is ontworpen voor installatie op plafonds met houten balken/dwarsbalken of plafonds van massief beton. De hiervoor benodigde hardware is meegeleverd. Vóór de installatie dient u zich ervan te overtuigen dat het dragende oppervlak het totaalgewicht van de apparatuur en de hardware aankan. Alle schroeven moeten stevig vastzitten. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan, want dit zou kunnen resulteren in schade en/of falen van het product. Het maximale draagvermogen mag nooit worden overschreden. Belangrijke veiligheidstip: zorg er tijdens het optillen en op zijn plaats zetten van de apparatuur altijd voor dat u een helper of een mechanische hefinrichting ter beschikking hebt. Dit product is uitsluitend bedoeld voor gebruik binnenshuis. Als dit product buitenshuis wordt gebruikt, zijn falen van het product en letsel bij personen mogelijk. Let er tijdens het inen uitvouwen van de bevestiging op dat uw vingers niet beklemd raken. Voor ondersteuning kunt u terecht bij de afdeling Klantenzorg op 1-800-865-2112 (in de VS).

2

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

AVVERTENZA

ITL - Questo prodotto deve essere installato su soffitti a trave/travicello di legno o in calcestruzzo solido. Sono inclusi i dispositivi di fissaggio per l’installazione su travi/travicelli di legno e su calcestruzzo solido. Prima di iniziare l’installazione, verificare che la superficie destinata all’installazione sia in grado di sostenere il carico totale del prodotto e dei dispositivi di fissaggio. Le viti devono essere serrate in modo stretto. Non stringere eccessivamente le viti, altrimenti si rischiano danni o il prodotto potrebbe non funzionare correttamente. Non superare mai la capacità massima di carico. Per sollevare e posizionare in modo sicuro l’unità, farsi aiutare da una persona o usare un sollevatore meccanico. Questo prodotto deve essere usato solamente in ambienti

interni. Usato all’esterno, il prodotto potrebbe guastarsi o causare infortuni alla persona. Nell’aprire e chiudere il supporto dalla parete, stare attenti a non schiacciarsi le dita. Per ogni chiarimento, telefonare al Servizio Clienti al numero verde 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Tento výrobek je určen k instalaci na dřevěný trám/nosník nebo stropy z pevného betonu. Součástí dodávky je hardware pro instalaci na dřevěný trám/nosník a pevný beton. Před instalací se ujistěte, že podpůrný povrch udrží součet zatížení zařízení a hardwaru. Šrouby je třeba dotáhnout napevno. Nedotahujte šrouby nadměrně, jinak by mohlo dojít ke škodám a selhání funkce výrobku. Nikdy nepřekračujte maximální kapacitu zatížení. Vždy používejte pomoc druhé osoby nebo mechanického zdvižného zařízení tak, abyste dokázali zařízení bezpečně zvednout a umístit. Tento výrobek je určen pouze pro použití ve vnitřních prostorech. Používání tohoto výrobku venku by mohlo vést k selhání funkce výrobku nebo ke zranění osob. Buďte opatrní

a při otevírání a zavírání držáku ze zdi si nepřiskřípněte prsty. Pro podporu prosím volejte zákaznickou linku na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Tento výrobok je určený na inštaláciu na drevenej priečke/nosníku alebo plafóny z pevného betónu. Súčasťou dodávky je hardware pre inštaláciu na drevenú priečku/nosník a pevný beton. Pred inštaláciou sa ubezpečte, že podporný povrch udrží súčet zaťažení zariadenia a hardwaru. Skrutky treba pevne dotiahnuť. Nedoťahujte skrutky nadmerne, inak by mohlo dôjsť ku škodám a zlyhaniu funkcie výrobku. Nikdy neprekračujte maximálnu kapacitu zaťaženia. Vždy používajte pomoc druhej osoby alebo mechanického zdvíhacieho zariadenia tak, aby ste dokázali zariadenie bezpečne zodvihnúť a umiestniť. Tento výrobok je určený iba na použitie vo vnútorných priestoroch. Používanie tohoto výrobku vonku by mohlo viesť k zlyhaniu funkcie výrobku alebo

k zraneniu osôb. Buďte opatrní a pri otváraní a zatváraní držiaka zo steny si nepriškripnite prsty. Pre podporu prosím volajte zákaznickú linku na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

AVISO

POR - Este produto foi concebido para ser instalado em traves/vigas de madeiras ou em tetos de betão. São incluídas ferragens para a instalação em traves/vigas de madeira e tetos de betão. Antes de instalar, certifique-se de que a superfície de apoio suporta a carga combinado do equipamento e das ferragens. Os parafusos devem ser bem apertados. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos, pois podem ocorrer danos ou falhas do produto. Nunca exceder a Capacidade de carga máxima. Utilize sempre um assistente ou equipamento de elevação mecânica para elevar e posicionar o equipamento em segurança. Este produto destina-se a utilização exclusivamente em zonas interiores. A utilização deste produto em espaços exteriores poderá conduzir à falha do produto ou ferimentos pessoais. Deve ser exercida atenção para não prender os dedos ao abrir e fechar o suporte da parede. Para obter assistência, contacte a equipa de apoio ao cliente através do número 1-800-865-2112.

UYARI

TÜR - Bu ürün ahşap kiriş veya betonarme tavanların üzerine takılmak üzere tasarlanmıştır. Ürünü ahşap kirişe ve betonarme tavana takmak için gereken aksam mevcuttur. Montaja başlamadan önce taşıyıcı yüzeyin hem takacağınız ekipmanı hem e aksamı birlikte taşıyacağından emin olun. Vidalar sağlam bir şekilde sıkıştırılmalıdır. Vidaları aşırı sıkıştırırsanız vidalara hasar verebilirsiniz ve ürün düşebilir. Asla Azami Taşıma Kapasitesini aşmayın. Her zaman için ekipmanı doğru şekilde kaldırmak ve yerine koymak için ya başka birinden yardım

alın ya da mekanik kaldırma donanımından faydalanın. Bu ürün sadece iç mekânlarda kullanılmak üzere imal edilmiştir. Bu ürünün dış mekânda kullanılması ürün arızasına veya yaralanmaya neden olabilir. Kaideyi duvarda açarken veya kaparken parmaklarınızı sıkıştırmamaya devam edin. Destek için lütfen müşteri hizmetlerini arayın: 1-800-865-2112.

3

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

ENG

Symbols

 

 

ESP

Símbolos

 

 

FRN

Symboles

 

 

DEU

Symbole

 

 

NEL

Symbolen

 

 

ENG

WARNING

ITL

Simboli

ESP

ADVERTENCIA

ČEŠ

Symboly

FRN

ADVERTISSEMENT

SLK

Symboly

DEU

ACHTUNG

POR

Símbolos

NEL

WAARSCHUWING

TÜR

Semboller

ITL

AVVERTENZA

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

SLK

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

POR

AVISO

 

 

TÜR

UYARI

#

ENG Skip to step. ESP Continúe con el

paso.

FRN Passez à l’étape. DEU Weiter mit Schritt. NEL Ga door naar stap. ITL Vai al passo.

ČEŠ Přeskočte na krok. SLK Preskočte na krok. POR Saltar para o

passo.

TÜR Su adıma geç.

ENG Do not overtighten screws. ESP No apriete de más los tornillos. FRN Ne pas trop serrer les vis. DEU Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht

zu fest an.

NEL Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

ITL Non stringere troppo le viti. ČEŠ Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. SLK Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno. POR Não apertar demasiado os

parafusos.

TÜR Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkmayın.

ENG

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below).

 

ESP

Piezas (antes de iniciar, asegúrese de tener todas las piezas siguientes).

 

FRN

Pièces (avant de commencer, assurez-vous d’avoir toutes les pièces illustrées ci-dessous).

DEU

Teile (Achten Sie vor Beginn der Arbeiten darauf, dass alle unten abgebildeten Teile vorhanden sind).

NEL

Onderdelen (hoort u zich ervan te overtuigen dat u alle onderdelen hebt, die hieronder te zien zijn).

ITL

 

Parti (prima di iniziare, accertarsi di disporre tutte le parti sotto indicate).

 

ČEŠ

Díly (předtím, než začnete, připravte si všechny díly zobrazené níže).

 

SLK

 

Diely (predtým, ako začnete, pripravte si všetky diely zobrazené nižšie).

 

POR

Peças (antes de iniciar, certifique-se de que tem todas as peças apresentadas em baixo).

TÜR

Parçalar (Başlamadan önce, aşağıda gösterilen bütün parçaların elinizde olduğundan emin olun).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOD-PRGSKIT100-B

MOD-PRGSKIT100

Parts List

 

MOD-PRGSKIT150-B

MOD-PRGSKIT150

 

MOD-PRGSKIT300-B

MOD-PRGSKIT300

Description

Qty

MOD-PRSSKIT100-B

MOD-PRSSKIT100

 

 

 

 

MOD-PRSSKIT150-B

MOD-PRSSKIT150

 

 

 

 

MOD-PRSSKIT300-B

MOD-PRSSKIT300

 

 

 

 

Part #

Part #

A

ceiling plate

1

100-1044

100-1044

B

extension column (KIT100)

1

100-1065

100-5075

 

 

(KIT150)

1

100-1066

100-5076

 

 

(KIT300)

1

100-1068

100-5078

C

5mm allen wrench

1

560-9640

560-9640

D

concrete anchor

4

590-0321

590-0321

E

wood screw

4

520-1243

520-1243

F

M8 x 65mm socket screw

2

520-1750

520-1750

G

M8 split lock washer

1

540-9405

540-9405

H

M8 flat washer

3

540-9478

540-9478

I

M8 nut

1

530-1068

530-1068

J

extension column bracket

1

580-1427

580-1427

K

M6 x 10mm screw

2

520-1596

520-2838

L

projector mount assembly (PRGSKIT)

1

580-1300

580-1300

 

 

(PRSSKIT)

 

580-1301

580-1301

M adapter bracket

1

056-1305

056-1305

N

M5 x 8mm socket pin screw

1

520-1062

520-1062

O

2mm (3/32") security allen wrench

1

560-1097

560-1097

P

small washer

4

540-1025

540-1025

Q

M3 x 8 mm serrated head socket pin screw

4

510-1004

510-1004

R

M4 x 10 mm serrated head socket pin screw

4

510-1060

510-1060

S

M5 x 10 mm serrated head socket pin screw

4

510-1126

510-1126

T

M6 x 10 mm serrated head socket pin screw

4

510-1066

510-1066

U

4 mm (5/32") security allen wrench

1

560-9646

560-9646

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2013-02-12

#:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

A (1)

B (1)

ceiling plate

extension

 

column

C (1)

5mm allen wrench

D (4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E (4)

10mm concrete anchor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3" wood screw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F (2)

G (1)

H (3)

I (1)

M8 x 65mm

M8 split lock

M8 flat washer

M8 nut

 

washer

 

 

J (1)

K (2)

L (1)

M (1)

extension

M6 x 10mm

projector mount assembly

adapter bracket

column

 

 

 

bracket

 

 

 

N (1)

M5 x 8mm

O (1)

P (4)

Q (4)

R (4)

S (4)

T (4)

2mm (3/32")

small washer

M3 x 8mm

M4 x 10mm

M5 x 10mm

M6 x 10mm

security allen

 

 

 

 

 

wrench

 

 

 

 

 

U (1)

4mm (5/32") security allen wrench

5

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

ENG

Tools Needed for Assembly.

ESP

Herramientas necesarias para el ensamblaje.

FRN

Outils nécessaires au montage.

DEU

Für den Zusammenbau erforderliche Werkzeuge.

NEL

Voor montage benodigd gereedschap.

ITL

Attrezzi necessari per l’assemblaggio.

ČEŠ

Nástroje potřebné k montáži.

SLK

Nástroje potrebné na montáž.

POR

Ferramentas necessárias para a montagem.

TÜR

Montaj İçin Gerekli Aletler.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/16"

3/8"

(5mm)

(10mm)

7/16"

(11mm)

1/2"

(13mm)

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2

3

4

To properly tighten screws: Tighten until screw head makes contact, then tighten another 1/2 turn. Do not overtighten screws.

Apriete adecuado de los tornillos: Apriete hasta que la cabeza del tornillo haga contacto y luego apriete otra 1/2 vuelta. No apriete de más los tornillos.

Pour bien serrer les vis : Serrez jusqu’à ce que la tête de la vis entre en contact, puis serrez encore d’un 1/2 tour. Ne serrez pas trop les vis. Korrektes Festziehen der Schrauben: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, bis der Schraubenkopf Kontakt hat, und dann um eine weitere 1/2 Umdrehung. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

Ga als volgt te werk om de schroeven naar behoren aan te draaien: Draai de schroef aan totdat de kop het oppervlak raakt; maak daarna nog een halve slag. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

Per stringere correttamente le viti: stringere fino a quando la testa della vite fa contatto, quindi stringere di un altro 1/2 giro. Non stringere eccessivamente.

Správné utažení šroubů: Utahujte, dokud se šroub nedostane do kontaktu, poté utáhněte ještě půl otočky. Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. Správne utiahnutie skrutiek: Uťahujte, kým sa skrutka nedostane do kontaktu, potom utiahnite ešte pol otočky. Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno. Para apertar correctamente os parafusos: aperte até que a cabeça do parafuso estabeleça contacto e, em seguida, aperte mais 1/2 volta. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos. Vidaları doğru bir şekilde sıkılamak için: Vida başı temas edene kadar döndürün, sonra yarım tur daha döndürün. Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkılamayın.

+1/2

6

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

1

ENG

Concrete Ceiling

ESP

Techo de concreto

FRN

Plafond en béton

DEU

Betondecke

NEL

Plafond van beton

ITL

Soffitto in calcestruzzo

ČEŠ

Betonový strop

SLK

Betónový strop

POR

Teto em betão

TÜR

Beton tavan

1a

ENG

Wood joist/beam

ESP

Vigueta de madera

FRN

Solive de bois

DEU

Holzbalken

NEL

Houten dwarsbalk

ITL

Travetto di legno

ČEŠ

Dřevěný nosník

SLK

Drevený nosník

POR

Trave de madeira

TÜR

Ahşap kiriş

1b-1

1a

WARNING

ENG • Never attach concrete expansion anchors to concrete covered with plaster, drywall, or other finishing material.

ADVERTENCIA

SPN • Nunca fije los anclajes de expansión para concreto a una pared de concreto recubierta con yeso, yesocartón u otro material de acabado.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN • Ne fixez jamais des chevilles à expansion pour béton à du béton recouvert d’une couche de plâtre, d’une cloison sèche ou de tout autre matériau de finition.

ACHTUNG

DEU • Betonspreizdübel dürfen auf keinen Fall an Beton befestigt werden, der mit Verputz, Trockenwandmaterial oder anderem Deckschichtmaterial bedeckt ist.

WAARSCHUWING

NEL • Gebruik nooit expansie-ankers voor beton bij montage op een betonnen muur bedekt met gips, gipsplaat of ander afwerkingsmateriaal.

AVVERTENZA

ITL • Non fissare mai ancoraggi ad espansione per calcestruzzo su calcestruzzo coperto con intonaco, cartongesso o altro materiale di finitura.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ • Nikdy nenasazujte betonové rozšiřující konzoly na beton pokrytý sádrokartonem, suchou stěnou nebo jiným povrchovým materiálem.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK • Nikdy nenasadzujte betónové rozširujúce konzoly na betón pokrytý sadrokartónom, suchou stenou či iným povrchovým materiálom.

AVISO

POR • Nunca afixe âncoras de expansão para betão a betão coberto com estuque ou outros materiais de acabamento.

UYARI

TÜR • Asla beton genişletme demirlerini alçı, alçıpan ya da diğer kaplama malzemesi ile kaplı duvarlara takmayın.

7

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

1a-1

A

ENG

Mark mounting holes.

ESP

Marque los orificios de montaje.

FRN

Marquez les trous de fixation.

DEU

Markieren Sie die Montagelöcher.

NEL

Markeer montagegaten.

ITL

Contrassegna I fori di montaggio.

ČEŠ

Vyznačte montážní otvory.

SLK

Vyznačte montážne otvory.

POR

Marque os furos de montagem.

TÜR

Montaj deliklerini işaretleyin.

1a-2

ENG Drill mounting holes into supporting surface (3" (76 mm) minimum depth required).

ESP Taladre los agujeros de montaje en la superficie de apoyo; se requiere una profundidad mínima de 3" (76 mm).

FRN Percez les trous de fixation dans la surface de support, une profondeur minimale de 3 po (76 mm) est requise.

DEU Bohren Sie Montagelöcher in die Montagefläche; Mindesttiefe von 76 mm (3 Zoll) erforderlich.

NEL Boor montagegaten in het ondersteunende oppervlak met een diepte van ten minste 76 mm.

ITL Trapanare I fori di sostegno nella superficie di supporto; profondità minima richiesta 76 mm (3").

ČEŠ Vyvrtejte montážní otvory do nosné plochy, minimální požadovaná hloubka je 76 mm (3").

SLK Navŕtajte montážne otvory do nosnej plochy, minimálna vyžadovaná hĺbka je 76 mm (3").

POR Perfure os furos de montagem na superfície de apoio, 76mm de profundidade mínima necessária.

TÜR Montaj deliklerini destekleyici yüzeye delin, 76 mm (3 inç) minimum derinlik gereklidir.

 

3"

 

(76mm)

3/8"

3/8"

(10mm)

10mm

8

2013-02-12 #:056-9066-3 (2013-10-01)

+ 16 hidden pages