Wright Manufacturing Lawn Mower User Manual

Loading...

SPORT

Parts List for all Sentar Sport models

For Sentar Sport serial #43612 and higher until superseded

WRIGHT MANUFACTURING, INC. - 4600X WEDGEWOOD BLVD - FREDERICK, MD 21703

Revised 04/2008

36" CUTTER DECK

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

36" CUTTER DECK w/ #13

93470010

1A

36" REAR DISCHARGE DECK /W ISOL. CAPS

93470015

2

36" DECK COVER

93470011

3

KNOB, DECK

18410006

3A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

4

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

5

BUSHING 1"

71460008

6

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV

71460053

7

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, DECK

71460009

8

BELT, WRAPPED

71460063

9

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

10

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

11

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

12

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

13

CAP, VINYL 3/8 X 1, FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

20

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 1/2 Z5

11990004

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

24

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

25

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

26

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

27

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

28

BLADE, 18"

71440001

29

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

30

BOLT, HEX 5/8-11 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990116

31

SPINDLE ASSEMBLY

71460114

REF

SPINDLE UPGRADE (TO 114) KIT

71460115

38

MACHINE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1

15990003

39

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

40

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

41

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

58

BLADE SPACER, 1/4"

13990007

 

 

 

54

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE INCLUDES

95460004

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

43

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

44

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

45

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

46

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

 

 

 

47

[OPTIONAL] MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ HDWARE

93460024

48

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

 

 

 

 

[OPTIONAL] GRASS CATCHERS

 

49

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO) INCL 50,51

WRJ300-3

49R

GRASS GOBBLER REGULAR SIZE

WR200-2

50

LATCH

GGL1-1

51

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

51R

DOOR REGULAR SIZE

GGD3-3

52

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

 

 

 

53

[OPTIONAL] MULCH KIT, CURVED, 36" INCLUDES

95470002

53A

MULCH BAFFLE CURVED, 36"

93470006

26

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

27

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

 

 

 

 

[OPTIONAL] REAR DISCHARGE DEFLECTOR KIT

 

55

36" LEFT RD BAFFLE

93470016

56

36" RIGHT RD BAFFLE

93470017

57

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 3/4 Z5

11990028

© 2008 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

42" CUTTER DECK

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

42" CUTTER DECK w/ #13

98480010

2

42" DECK COVER

93480012

3

KNOB, DECK

18410006

3A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

4

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

5

BUSHING 1"

71460008

6

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV

71460055

7

PULLEY, IDLER, DECK

71460098

8

BELT, WRAPPED

71460013

9

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

10

WASHER, FLAT USS 3/8 x 1 1/2

13990041

11

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

12

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

13

CAP, VINYL 3/8 X 1, FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

20

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 3/4 Z5

11990006

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

24

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

25

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

26

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

27

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

28

BLADE, 21"

71440003

29

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

30

BOLT, HEX 5/8-11 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990116

31

SPINDLE ASSEMBLY

71460114

REF

SPINDLE UPGRADE (TO 114) KIT

71460115

38

MACHINE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1

15990003

39

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

40

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

41

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

55

BORE ADAPTER, 30MM X 41MM

22420006

56

BLADE SPACER, 1/4"

13990007

 

 

 

54

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

95460004

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

43

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

44

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

45

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

46

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

 

 

 

47

[OPTIONAL] MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ HDWARE

93460024

48

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

 

 

 

 

[OPTIONAL] GRASS CATCHERS

 

49

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO) INCL 50,51

WRJ300-3

49R

GRASS GOBBLER REGULAR SIZE

WR200-2

50

LATCH

GGL1-1

51

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

51R

DOOR REGULAR SIZE

GGD3-3

52

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

 

 

 

53

[OPTIONAL] MULCH KIT, CURVED, 42"

95480002

© 2008 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

48", 52" CUTTER DECKS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

48" CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL. CAPS

93430023

1A

52" CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL. CAPS

93440028

1B

52" REAR DISCHARGE DECK W/ ISOL. CAPS

93440034

2

48" DECK COVER, LEFT

93430024

2A

52" DECK COVER, LEFT

93440029

3

48" DECK COVER, RIGHT

93430025

3A

52" DECK COVER, RIGHT

93440030

4

KNOB, DECK

18410006

4A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

5

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

6

BUSHING 1"

71460008

7

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV (48" DECK)

71460060

7A

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV (52" DECK)

71460053

8

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV (48" DECK)

71460061

8A

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV (52" DECK)

71460054

9

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, DECK

71460009

10

BELT, WRAPPED (48" DECK)

71460063

10A

BELT, WRAPPED (52" DECK)

71460062

11

BELT, WRAPPED (48" DECK)

71460070

11A

BELT, WRAPPED (52" DECK)

71460065

12

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

13

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM, NEW

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, 7"

98490008

20

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

24

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 1/2 Z5

11990004

25

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

26

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

27

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

28

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

29

CAP, VINYL FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

30

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

31

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

32

BLADE, 16 1/2" (48" DECK)

71440002

32A

BLADE, 18" (52" DECK)

71440001

33

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

34

BOLT, HEX 5/8-11 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990116

35

SPINDLE ASSEMBLY

71460114

REF

SPINDLE UPGRADE (TO 114) KIT

71460115

42

MACHINE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1

15990003

43

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

44

BOLT, HCS, 5/8-11 X 4 1/2

11990110

45

WHEEL, PLASTIC, ANTI-SCALP

72490001

46

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/8-11 Z

12990050

47

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

48

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

49

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

64

5/8-11 TOPLOCK NUT

12990056

65

5/8 X 1 3/8 FLAT WASHER

13990037

66

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 48", W/ HARDWARE

95430005

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 52", W/ HARDWARE

95440006

 

67

BLADE SPACER, 1/4"

13990007

 

 

 

63

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

95460004

50

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

51

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

52

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

53

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

54

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

 

 

 

55

[OPTIONAL] MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ HDWARE

93460024

56

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

 

 

 

 

[OPTIONAL] GRASS CATCHERS

 

57

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO), INCL 58,59

WRJ300-3

57R

GRASS GOBBLER REGULAR SIZE

WR200-2

58

LATCH

GGL1-1

59

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

59R

DOOR REGULAR SIZE

GGD3-3

60

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

 

 

 

61

[OPTIONAL] MULCH KIT, CURVED, 48"

95430003

61A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,48"

93430013

61B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT,48"

93430014

 

 

 

62

[OPTIONAL] MULCH KIT, CURVED, 52"

95440003

© 2008 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

ENGINE DECK COMPONENTS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

ENGINE, OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED ENGINE DEALER

N/A

2

HYDRO PUMP LEFT

31490004

3

HYDRO PUMP RIGHT

31490005

4

PUMP CONTROL LEVER, LEFT

93410118

5

PUMP CONTROL LEVER, RIGHT

93410119

6

BOLT, CARRIAGE 7/16-14 X 1 Z5

11990017

7

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16 -18 X 3/4 Z5

11990012

8

WASHER, FLAT 1/4 Z

13990009

9

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16-18 Z

12990007

10

SCREW, ROUND PHLP 1/4-20 X 2 Z

11990025

11

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

12

HARNESS, MAIN, ELECTRIC W/ PTO DELAY

53490036

13

HARNESS, ENGINE KAW 17 HP R/E & 23

53490017

14

PUMP LOCK ACTUATOR

93410121

15

MUFFLER GUARD, 17 & 19 HP KAI (CE MODEL)

91410028

16

MUFFLER, W/BRACKET

51410036

17

MUFFLER, BRACKET ONLY

51410037

18

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KAWASAKI DEALER

N/A

19

NUT, TOPLOCK 5/16-18Z

12990039

20

WASHER, LOCK, MUFFLER MOUNTING

13990031

21

NUT, HEX METRIC, MUFFLER MOUNTING

12990049

22

O-RING, FOR KAWASAKI OIL DRAIN ADAPT

35410024

23

OIL DRAIN VALVE ADAPTER

35410018

24

OIL DRAIN VALVE

36410003

25

FITTING, MALE BARB 1/2 - 90

36410005

26

TUBE, OIL DRAIN

81410017

27

BOLT, HEX 5/16-24 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990009

28

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16-24 Z

12990011

29

BOLT, HEX 1/4-20 X 1 Z5

11990069

30

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

31

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/4-20 Z

12990006

32

E-CLIP 1/2

15990009

33

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

34

PUMP LOCK LEVER

93410120

35

SPRING, 2"

16410008

36

CLIP, HALF 5/8

15990002

37

BOLT, HEX 1/4-20 X 5/8 Z5

11990001

38

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

39

SWITCH, OPC , 2 LB INTERNAL SPRING, BLACK

52410003

40

ENGINE DECK

93410206

41

NUT, NYLOCK 1/4-20 Z

12990019

42

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 7/16-14 Z

12990009

43

ENGINE MUFFLER HEAT SHIELD

91410026

44

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

45

HYDRAULIC PUMP BELT

71460066

46

PULLEY, A 5.25in SINGLE GROOVE H BORE

71460068

47

PULLEY, IDLER 4 1/2 X 1 X 3/8 BORE

71460006

48

MACHINE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1

15990003

49

PULLEY, 4.5 OD X A GRV X 1" (ENGINE)

71410002

50

BUSHING SPLIT TAPERED X 15MM

71460051

52

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

53

CLUTCH / BRAKE SMALL

71410014

54

SPACER, FOR CLUTCH

71410007

55

WASHER, LOCK 7/16 Z

13990014

56

BOLT, HEX 7/16-20 X 2 3/4 Z5

11990010

57

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, 7"

98490008

58

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

59

SPRING, 2.5" IDLER SPRING

16460009

60

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

61

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

62

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

63

BOLT, HEX 1/2"-20 x 1 1/2"

11990055

64

S.S. MACHINED PIN

24420033

65

WASHER

93490009

66

1/2" LOW PROFILE NUT

12990018

67

WATER-RESISTANT RELAY

53490019

68

PTO CLUTCH TIME-DELAY MODULE

52410007

69

CE MUFFLER GUARD HEAT SHIELD

91410029

70

NUT, U 1/4-20 - 7ga

12990044

71

WASHER, LOCK 1/4 Z

13990020

72

SCREW, TRUSS HD MACH 1/4-20 X 3/4 SS

11990024

73

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 14 GA

13990035

74

BOLT, SHLDR ALLEN 1/2 X 3/8

11990075

75

BOLT-ON CLUTCH STOP

93410207

© 2008 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

+ 16 hidden pages