Wright Manufacturing Sentar 31423 User Manual

Loading...

Parts List for Sentar

(For Serial Numbers 31423 and Higher Until Superseded)

Replace with newer revisions as they become available

* Heavy Duty air cleaner pictured available only on certain models*

© 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

Updated 11/2006

48", 52", 61" CUTTER DECKS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

48"

52"

61"

PART #

1

48" CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL. CAPS

Ɣ

 

 

93430018

1A

52" CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL. CAPS

 

Ɣ

 

93440024

1B

61" CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL CAPS

Ɣ

Ɣ

 

93450016

2

48"-52" LEFT DECK COVER

Ɣ

Ɣ

 

93440026

2A

61", LEFT DECK COVER

 

 

Ɣ

93450017

2B

61", CENTER DECK COVER

 

 

Ɣ

93450019

3

48"-52" RIGHT DECK COVER

Ɣ

Ɣ

 

93440025

3A

61", RIGHT DECK COVER

 

 

Ɣ

93450018

4

DECK KNOB

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

18410006

4A

DECK NUT (CE ONLY)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990047

5

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990090

6

SPLIT BUSHING FOR 7/8" SHAFT (FORMER)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460027

6A

SPLIT BUSHING FOR 1" SHAFT (CURRENT SPINDLE)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460008

7

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV 5.50 OD

Ɣ

 

 

71460060

7A

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV 6 OD

 

Ɣ

 

71460053

7B

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV 7 OD

 

 

Ɣ

71460055

8

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV 5.50 OD

Ɣ

 

 

71460061

8A

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV 6 OD

 

Ɣ

 

71460054

8B

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV 7 OD

 

 

Ɣ

71460056

9

PULLEY, DECK, 48, 52" AND 61" DECK

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460098

10

48" DECK, ENGINE/BLADE BELT

Ɣ

 

 

71460063

10A

52" DECK, ENGINE/BLADE BELT

 

Ɣ

 

71460062

10B

61" DECK, ENGINE/BLADE BELT

 

 

Ɣ

71460013

11

48" DECK, BLADE/BLADE BELT

Ɣ

 

 

71460070

11A

52" DECK, BLADE/BLADE BELT

 

Ɣ

 

71460065

11B

61" DECK, BLADE/BLADE BELT

 

 

Ɣ

71460067

12

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990029

13

T-ROD, DECK COVER

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

24410001

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, 7"

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

98490008

20

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

98490007

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

93490009

23

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 1/4 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990068

24

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, 48" DECK

Ɣ

 

 

71460009

24A

PULLEY, IDLER, 6.00, 52"-61" DECK

 

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460098

25

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990031

26

WASHER, FENDER USS 3/8 X 1 1/2

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990038

27

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990015

28

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990010

29

CAP, VINYL 3/8 X 1

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

17460002

30

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990046

31

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990031

32

BLADE, 16 1/2" (FOR 48" DECK)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71440002

32A

BLADE, 18" (FOR 52" DECK)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71440001

32B

BLADE, 21" (FOR 61" DECK)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71440003

33

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990039

34

BOLT, HEX 5/8-11 X 2 1/2 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990102

35

SPINDLE

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460092

35A

FORMER SPINDLE-REPLACE WITH #35, 2x#40, #6A & #34

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

N/A

36

RETAINING RING, EXTERNAL (SMALL)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460014

37

WASHER, SMALL FOR SPINDLE

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460021

38

BEARING, SPINDLE (LARGE)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460017

39

SPINDLE HOUSING

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460072

40

BLADE SPACERS

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990007

41

SPINDLE SHAFT

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460073

42

MACHINE KEY 3/16 X 3/16 X 1

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

15990022

43

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990038

44

BOLT, HCS, 5/8-11 X 4 1/2

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990110

45

WHEEL, PLASTIC, ANTI-SCALP

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

72490001

46

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/8-11 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990050

47

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990021

48

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

16460002

49

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990003

50

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990016

51

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

93460061

52

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER PIECE ONLY

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

17460007

53

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE WELDMENT

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

93460060

54

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

11990027

55

MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

93460024

56

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990008

57

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO), INCL 58,59

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

WRJ300-3

57T

GRASS GOBBLER TURBO 10 FRONT, INCL 58,59

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

WRGGT10FRNT

58

LATCH

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

GGL1-1

59

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

GGD4-4

59T

DOOR (TURBO 10)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

GGD-T10

60

LEAF GOBBLER

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

LG1000

60T

GRASS GOBBLER TURBO 10 REAR

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

WRGGT10REAR

61

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

95460004

62

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 48"

Ɣ

 

 

95430003

62A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,48"

Ɣ

 

 

93430013

62B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT,48"

Ɣ

 

 

93430014

63

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 52"

 

Ɣ

 

95440003

63A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,52"

 

Ɣ

 

93440013

63B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT ,52"

 

Ɣ

 

93440014

64

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 61"

 

 

Ɣ

95450003

64A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,61"

 

 

Ɣ

93450009

64B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT,61"

 

 

Ɣ

93450010

65

SPINDLE HOUSING INTERNAL RETAINING RING

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460015

66

LARGE SPINDLE SHEILD

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

71460016

67

5/8-11 TOPLOCK NUT

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

12990056

68

5/8 X 1 3/8 FLAT WASHER

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990037

69

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 48", W/ HARDWARE

Ɣ

 

 

95430005

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 52", W/ HARDWARE

 

Ɣ

 

95440006

 

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 61", W/ HARDWARE

 

 

Ɣ

95450005

70

BORE ADAPTER, 30MM X 33.5MM (LEFT IDLER)

Ɣ

Ɣ

Ɣ

22420007

71

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

Ɣ

 

 

13990010

WASHER, FENDER USS 3/8 X 1 1/2

 

Ɣ

Ɣ

13990038

 

 

72

BORE ADAPTER, 30MM X 33.5MM (RIGHT IDLER)

 

Ɣ

Ɣ

22420007

© 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

REAR DISCHARGE - UNIQUE COMPONENTS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL CAPS, 61"RD

93450020

1A

CUTTER DECK W/ ISOL CAPS, 52"RD

93440031

2

BAFFLE, RD PIVOTING DEFLECTOR

93490006

3

RUBBER DEFLECTOR CAP STRIP,R, 52"RD

93440032

3A

RUBBER DEFLECTOR CAP STRIP,R, 61"RD

93450021

4

RUBBER DEFLECTOR CAP STRIP,L, 52"RD

93440033

4A

RUBBER DEFLECTOR CAP STRIP,L, 61"RD

93450022

5

BAFFLE, 52" RD RUBBER DEFLECTOR

76440001

5A

BAFFLE, 61" RD RUBBER DEFLECTOR

76450001

6

LOCK PLATE, RD PIVOTING BAFFLE

93410093

7

BAFFLE, RD COCKPIT SIDE (SMALL)

93490008

8

BAFFLE, RD COCKPIT SIDE

93490007

9

FOOT PLATE PIVOT, ZINC PLATE

96410002

10

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

11

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16 -18 X 3/4 Z5

11990012

12

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

13

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16-18 Z

12990007

14

NUT, TOPLOCK 5/16-18Z

12990039

15

BOLT, CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990060

© 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

ENGINE DECK COMPONENTS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KAWASAKI DEALER

51410014

1A

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KAWASAKI DEALER

51410010

1B

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KAWASAKI DEALER

51410029

1C

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KOHLER DEALER

51410013

2

HYDRO PUMP, W/RTN RIGHT

31490009

3

HYDRO PUMP, W/RTN LEFT

31490010

4

CS PUMP LEVER

93410140

5

CS PUMP LEVER

93410140

6

BOLT, CARRIAGE 7/16-14 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990081

7

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16 -18 X 3/4 Z5

11990012

8

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

9

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16-18 Z

12990007

10

SCREW, TRUSS HD PH 1/4-20 X 1/2 SS

11990063

11

OIL COOLER COVER WELDMENT

91410019

12

NUT, U 1/4-20

12990012

13

OIL COOLER - STACKED PLATE

36470001

14

OIL COOLER CRADLE WELDMENT

91410018

15

MUFFLER GUARD, SENTAR/ KAW

91410012

15A

MUFFLER GUARD, SENTAR/KOHLER

91410016

16

MUFFLER, SPECIAL KAW SENTAR

51410011

16A

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KOHLER DEALER

N/A

17

BRACKET, MUFFLER, LEFT SIDE 23 HP KAW

51410027

17A

BRACKET, MUFFLER, RIGHT SIDE 23 HP KAW

51410028

18

OBTAIN FROM AUTHORIZED KAWASAKI DEALER

N/A

19

CAP, VINYL 3/8 X 1

17460002

20

SPRING, TORSION

16410003

21

NUT, JAM 1/4-20 Z

12990042

22

O-RING, FOR KAWASAKI OIL DRAIN ADAPT

35410024

23

OIL DRAIN VALVE ADAPTER

35410018

24

OIL DRAIN VALVE

36410003

25

FITTING, MALE BARB 1/2 - 90

36410005

26

TUBE, OIL DRAIN

81410017

27

BOLT, HEX 5/16-24 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990009

28

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16-24 Z

12990011

29

FITTING, MALE BARB 1/2 STRT

36410004

30

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

31

CLAMP, MUFFLER, 23HP KAW

51410015

31A

CLAMP,MUFFLER, KOHLER

51410025

32

S-PIPE, MUFFLER, KAW

51410012

32A

S-PIPE, MUFFLER, KOHLER 23 HP

51410024

33

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

34

NUT, HEX M8-1.25Z

12990041

35

HOSE CLAMP, 1/4

43410001

36

CLIP, HALF 5/8

15990002

37

BOLT, HEX 1/4-20 X 5/8 Z5

11990001

38

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

39

HOSE, 1/4 FUEL

42420001

40

ENGINE DECK WELDMENT

93410214

41

NUT, NYLOCK 1/4-20 Z

12990019

42

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 7/16-14 Z

12990009

43

VALVE, FUEL 3-WAY

41410006

44

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

45

HYDRAULIC PUMP BELT

71460064

46

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV 6 OD-A/B

71460053

47

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, DECK

71460009

48

MACHINE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1

15990003

49

PULLEY, 5-1/4" OD X A/B GRV X 1" ENG, WS

71410012

50

BUSHING SPLIT TAPERED X 17MM

71460042

51

MACHINE KEY 5MM X 5MM X 25MM

15990004

52

BOLT, HEX 1/4-20 X 7/8 GR8 PL

11990082

53

CLUTCH / BRAKE LARGE

71410013

54

SPACER, FOR CLUTCH

71410007

55

WASHER, LOCK 7/16 Z

13990014

56

BOLT, HEX 7/16-20 X 2 3/4 Z5

11990010

57

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, 7"

98490008

58

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

59

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

60

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

61

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

62

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

63

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

64

SCREW, ROUND PHLP 1/4-20 X 2 Z

11990025

65

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

66

ONE-PIECE ELECTRIC HARNESS W/ TIME DELAY

53490035

66A

LOWER HARNESS-REPLACE W/ 53490035 & 5241007

N/A

67

HARNESS, ENGINE KAW 17 HP R/E & 23

53490017

68

SOLENOID

53490009

69

CABLE, BATTERY, RED 38" W/ LUG INSUL.

53490010

70

CABLE, BATTERY, RED 3 1/2"

53490012

71

CABLE, BATTERY, BLACK 18 1/2"

53490011

72

WIRE, GROUNDING

53490007

73

WASHER, LOCK 1/4 Z

13990020

74

FUEL FILTER

34490003

75

WATER RESISTANT RELAY

53490019

76

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16 -18 X 1

11990013

77

SPACER, 5/8 X 1/8 X 3/8

93410163

78

BOLT-ON CLUTCH STOP

93410207

© 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

MAIN FRAME

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

FRAME ASSEMBLY, SENTAR

98410068

2

LEFT REAR DECK LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

93460015

3

LEFT FRONT DECK LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

93460017

4

RIGHT REAR DECK LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

93460014

5

RIGHT FRONT DECK LIFT ARM ASSEMBLY

93460016

6

PBUSH MEDIUM

14990001

7

MACH BUSH, 7/8 ID X 1 3/8 OD X 14 GA

13990017

8

E-CLIP 7/8

15990010

9

BOLT, SHOULDER ALLEN 3/8 X 3/4

11990043

10

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

11

CHAIN, PC 1/4 ZINC (3 LINKS)

15990019

12

BOLT, HEX 1/2-20 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990055

13

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

14

BEARING, ROD END, 1/2-20 R.H.

77410001

15

NUT, NYLOCK JAM 1/2-20 Z

12990018

16

BEARING, ROD END, 1/2-20 L.H.

77410002

17

NUT, JAM 1/2-20 L-H Z

12990035

18

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

19

SPRING, DECK LIFT

16460003

20

DECK SPRING SPACER TUBE

91460001

21

T-STUD 1/2 - 20 X 14"

24460004

22

WASHER, THRU-HARD 9/16 USS

13990026

23

NUT, LUG 1/2-20

72410001

24

NUT, JAM 1/2-20 R-H Z

12990036

25

DECK LIFT ROD ASSEMBLY

98460023

26

DECK SPRING ASSEMBLY

98460022

27

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

28

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

29

DUST CAP, SENTAR CASTER ARM

17460003

30

COTTER PIN 1/8 X 2

15990012

31

NUT, CASTLE, JAM-TYPE 1-14 THREAD

12990025

32

TAPERED BEARING FOR SENTAR CASTER ARM

77460002

33

BEARING RACE FOR SENTAR CASTER ARM

77460003

34

CASTER ARM, SENTAR 48" - 52"

93460020

34A

CASTER ARM, SENTAR 61"

93460030

35

SEAL, GREASE, FOR SENTAR CASTER ARM

77460001

36

CASTER YOKE, SENTAR

93460019

37

BOLT, HEX 3/4-10 X 7 1/2 Z5

11990054

38

NUT, NYLOCK JAM 3/4-10 Z

12990026

39

SENTAR CASTER TIRE ONLY

72460005

40

SENTAR CASTER RIM ONLY

72460006

41

WHEEL ASSEMBLY,13X500-6 PNEUMATIC CASTER

72460004

WHEEL ASSEMBLY,13X500-6 NO-FLAT CASTER

72460014

 

42

HITCH PIN CLIP #3

15990025

43

BEARING KIT FOR 11X400-5 CASTER WHEEL

98460019

44

SPACER, FOR CASTER WHEELS

77460004

45

SEAL, FOR CASTER WHEELS

77460005

46

BEARING, FOR CASTER WHEELS

77460006

47

TAPERED ROLLER BEARING RACE

77460007

48

WEIGHT BAR, SENTAR

93460023

49

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990070

50

NUT, NYLOCK 3/8-16 Z

12990020

51

T-STUD 1/2 - 20 X 12.31"

24460003

52

BOLT, CARRIAGE 7/16-14 X 1 Z5

11990017

53

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 7/16-14 Z

12990009

54

FUEL TANK SUPPORT FRONT, WSE III

93410135

55

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

56

BOLT, CARRIAGE 7/16-14 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990081

57

BOLT, FLANGE 7/16-14 X 1 Z5

11990064

58

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

59

HOSE HOLD CLIP

93410031

60

ZERK, 1/4-28 (GREASE FITTING)

15990006

61

BEARING KIT, SENTAR CASTER ARM

98460031

62

WASHER, RUBBER, FOR OPC

13990005

63

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990004

64

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16 -18 X 3/4 Z5

11990012

65

U-BRACKET BOLT WELDMENT

91460003

66

WASHER, FLAT USS 7/16 Z

13990002

67

WASHER, NEOPRENE 1/2" X 1 3/8" X 1/4"

13990024

© 2006 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

+ 16 hidden pages