Vulcan-Hart ML-136058, C24EA10, ML-136059, C24EA6 User Manual

1.57 Mb
Loading...

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT PARTS

C24EA6 & C24EA10

ELECTRIC STEAMERS

C24EA6 ML-136058

C24EA10 ML-136059

For additional information on Vulcan-Hart or to locate an authorized parts and service provider in your area, visit our website at www.vulcanhart.com.

VULCAN-HART

3600 NORTH POINT BLVD.

DIVISION OF ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP, LLC

BALTIMORE, MD 21222

WWW.VULCANHART.COM

FORM 35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

F-35454 (October 2007)

- -

© VULCAN-HART COMPANY

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

5

CONTROLS

7

DOOR

9

COMPARTMENT PANELS

11

COMPARTMENT

13

PLUMBING

15

BASE PANELS

17

LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

19

HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

21

TANK ASSEMBLY

23

WATER SUPPLY (CLEAR HOSES)

25

DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY (GREEN HOSES)

27

HEAT EXCHANGER

- -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

12

11

10

9

8

7

6

5

4

1

3

2

PL-58570

CONTROLS

F-35454 (October 2007)

- -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROLS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58570

 

 

 

1

00-855677-00002 Switch – Delime Lighted (Bottom Compartment Only)...............................................................

1

2

00-855677-00001 Switch – On/Off Lighted (Bottom Compartment Only)................................................................

1

3

00-855795-00001

Gasket – Switch.........................................................................................................................

1

4

00-854330-00001 Plug – Switch Hole (Top Compartment Only).............................................................................

1

5

00-855794-00001

Bezel – Switch............................................................................................................................

2

6

00-855796-00001

Gasket – Bezel...........................................................................................................................

1

7

00-855695-00001 Light – Indicating (125 VAC).......................................................................................................

1

8

00-856678-00001 Gasket – Indicator Light.............................................................................................................

1

9

00-856773-00001

Knob – Timer..............................................................................................................................

1

10

00-854693-00001

Shaft – Rotary Seal....................................................................................................................

1

11

00-856771-00001

Overlay – Control.......................................................................................................................

1

12

00-856621-00001

Timer – Mechanical....................................................................................................................

1

 

00-855797-00004 Switch Assy. (Incls. Items 1, 2, 3, 5, & 6) (Bottom Compartment Only)......................................

1

 

00-855797-00001 Switch Assy. (Incls. Items 3, 4, 5, & 6) (Top Compartment Only)...............................................

1

- -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

4

5

 

 

6

7

1

2 3

8

 

 

9

 

 

10

 

 

11

31

30

12

 

 

32

29

 

 

 

 

28

20

 

 

27

 

19

 

 

 

21

18

 

22

 

 

26

 

17

16

15

14

13

25

24

23

 

 

PL-58571

DOOR

F-35454 (October 2007)

- -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

DOOR

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58571

 

 

 

1

00-855288-00001 Face Plate – Door Handle..........................................................................................................

1

2

SC-120-70

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 15/8 Hex Socket Hd......................................................................................

2

3

00-855287-00001

Door – Handle............................................................................................................................

1

4

SC-066-20

Mach. Screw 10-32 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd........................................................................................

4

5

00-855521-00001 Hinge Assy. – Door (Top)............................................................................................................

1

6

WL-006-17

Lockwasher 1/4 Helical................................................................................................................

2

7

NS-046-38

Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST)...................................................................................................................

2

8

00-817643

Bearing – Flanged......................................................................................................................

1

9

00-817643

Bearing – Flanged......................................................................................................................

1

10

00-855521-00002 Hinge Assy. – Door (Bottom)......................................................................................................

1

11

WL-006-17

Lockwasher 1/4 Helical................................................................................................................

2

12

NS-046-38

Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST)...................................................................................................................

2

13

00-855597-00002 Screw – Shoulder Slotted...........................................................................................................

3

14

00-855714-00001 Gasket – Door Guard (3-Pan)....................................................................................................

1

15

00-855714-00002 Gasket – Door Guard (5-Pan)....................................................................................................

1

16

00-857085-00001 Gasket Kit – Door (3-Pan)..........................................................................................................

1

17

00-857085-00002 Gasket Kit – Door (5-Pan)..........................................................................................................

1

18

00-855286-00001 Gasket – Cabinet Door (3-Pan) (Incls. Shim Kit)........................................................................

1

19

00-855286-00002 Gasket – Cabinet Door (5-Pan) (Incls. Shim Kit)........................................................................

1

20

SC-053-05

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/8 Slotted Truss Hd..................................................................................

2

21

00-855582-00001 Bracket Weldment – Door (3-Pan).............................................................................................

1

22

00-855582-00002 Bracket Weldment – Door (5-Pan).............................................................................................

1

23

00-855584-00001 Door Latch – Bracket..................................................................................................................

1

24

00-855298-00001

Latch Spring – Door...................................................................................................................

1

25

RR-006-22

Ring – Retaining (1/4 In.).............................................................................................................

1

26

00-855585-00001

Latch Actuator – Door.................................................................................................................

1

27

RR-006-22

Ring – Retaining (1/4 In.).............................................................................................................

3

28

00-855590-00002 Pin – Clevis 1.525 In. Lg............................................................................................................

4

29

NS-048-63

Stop Nut 1/4-20 Special...............................................................................................................

2

30

00-855290-00001 Bearing – Door Handle...............................................................................................................

2

31

00-855580-00001 Frame – Door (3-Pan)................................................................................................................

1

32

00-855580-00002 Frame – Door (5-Pan)................................................................................................................

1

- -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

8

3

4

1-2

12-13

5-6

7

14

15

19

22 20

23

21

24

27

26

25

 

 

COMPARTMENT PANELS

9

10

11

16

17-18

PL-58585

F-35454 (October 2007)

- -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

COMPARTMENT PANELS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58585

 

 

 

1

00-855321-00001 Panel – Cabinet Base (6-Pan)....................................................................................................

1

2

00-855321-00002 Panel – Cabinet Side (10-Pan)...................................................................................................

1

3

00-855547-00001

Panel – Cabinet Top...................................................................................................................

1

4

NS-038-04

Lock Nut 1/4-20............................................................................................................................

2

5

00-855326-00001 Bracket – Cabinet Compartment Middle....................................................................................

2

6

NS-038-04

Lock Nut 1/4-20............................................................................................................................

4

7

SD-036-58

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB.........................................................

4

8

00-856688-00001

Guard – Flue..............................................................................................................................

1

9

SD-036-58

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB.........................................................

3

10

00-855318-00001 Panel – Cabinet Flue Cover.......................................................................................................

1

11

SD-036-03

Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 3/8 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB...........................................................

6

12

00-855317-00001 Panel – Cabinet Back (6-Pan)....................................................................................................

1

13

00-855461-00001 Panel – Cabinet Back (10-Pan)..................................................................................................

1

14

00-855327-00001 Bracket – Cabinet Compartment Support..................................................................................

2

15

SD-036-58

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB.........................................................

4

16

SC-053-03

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/4 Slotted Truss Hd. (SST)......................................................................

2

17

00-855321-00001 Panel – Cabinet Base (6-Pan)....................................................................................................

1

18

00-855321-00002 Panel – Cabinet Side (10-Pan)...................................................................................................

1

19

00-854766-00001

Speed Nut (J Type).....................................................................................................................

4

20

SD-036-58

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB.........................................................

4

21

00-855315-00001

Bracket – Cabinet Apron............................................................................................................

2

22

FE-016-02

Bushing – Electric Snap.............................................................................................................

1

23

00-855331-00001 Panel – Cabinet Base.................................................................................................................

1

24

SD-036-58

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB.........................................................

7

25

00-855435-00001 Panel – Cabinet Flue Base.........................................................................................................

1

26

00-855316-00001

Apron – Cabinet.........................................................................................................................

1

27

PB-004-38

Plug – Button..............................................................................................................................

1

- -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

1-2

28

27

24

25-26

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

5

6

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

3

 

 

11

 

 

 

12

 

4

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

15

 

22

 

16

23

21

 

 

17

 

19

 

18

 

 

 

20

 

PL-58572

COMPARTMENT

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 10 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

COMPARTMENT

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58572

 

 

 

1

00-855278-00001

Compartment (3-Pan).................................................................................................................

1

2

00-855449-00001

Compartment (5-Pan).................................................................................................................

1

3

00-855337-00001

Shoulder Screw 18-8 Slotted......................................................................................................

4

4

NS-049-09

Nut 10-32 Hex Seal (SST)..........................................................................................................

4

5

00-856769-00001

O-Ring........................................................................................................................................

1

6

WS-010-26

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

1

7

FP-090-36

Coupling – Anchor 1/8 (Brass) (Incls. Nuts).................................................................................

1

8

00-856755-00001

Valve – Check.............................................................................................................................

1

9

00-557718

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

10

00-557473

Tube Line – Compartment Vacuum............................................................................................

1

11

00-557718

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

12

FP-090-71

Fitting – Hose 3/8 Hose by 1/8 NPT (Brass)..................................................................................

1

13

SC-021-08

Mach. Screw 6-32 x 3/8 Slotted Rd. Hd.......................................................................................

2

14

WL-003-09

Lockwasher #6 Helical...............................................................................................................

2

15

00-411499-00004

Buzzer (115 V.)...........................................................................................................................

1

16

NS-011-07

Nut 6-32 Hex (SST)....................................................................................................................

2

17

SC-021-12

Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1 Slotted Rd. Hd........................................................................................

2

18

00-842049

Switch – Door.............................................................................................................................

1

19

NS-015-13

Nut 3/8-16 Hex (SST)...................................................................................................................

1

20

WL-006-27

Lockwasher 3/8 Helical.................................................................................................................

1

21

00-855308-00001

Actuator Bracket – Door.............................................................................................................

1

22

RR-006-22

Ring – Retaining.........................................................................................................................

2

23

00-855307-00001

Actuator Rod – Door...................................................................................................................

2

24

00-855586-00001

Bullet – Door...............................................................................................................................

1

25

00-855355-00001

Rack – Wire (3-Pan)...................................................................................................................

2

26

00-855355-00002

Rack – Wire (5-Pan)...................................................................................................................

2

27

NS-011-18

Nut 10-24 Hex (SST)..................................................................................................................

1

28

00-855753-00001

Cover – Drain.............................................................................................................................

1

 

00-855779-00001

Compartment – Insulation (3-Pan).............................................................................................

1

 

00-855779-00002

Compartment – Insulation (5-Pan).............................................................................................

1

- 11 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

42

2-3

 

 

41

1

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

4

8

9

 

 

10

11

39

5

7

38

37

12

36

35

6

33-34

32

13

31

14

 

 

24

30

 

 

25

29

15

 

 

26

 

27

28

16

 

17

 

18

PL-58574

19

20 THRU 23

PLUMBING

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 12 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

PLUMBING

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58574

 

 

 

1

00-557579

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

2

00-557792

Hose – Steam (White 11 In.) (6-Pan)........................................................................................

AR

3

00-557792

Hose – Steam (White 16 In.) (10-Pan)......................................................................................

AR

4

00-557579

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

5

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

6

FP-015-17

Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

7

FP-027-22

Bushing – Pipe (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

8

00-065890-00138

Terminal – Insulated (Use With Item 9)......................................................................................

3

9

00-857273-00001

Valve – Solenoid (3/4)..................................................................................................................

1

10

FP-027-22

Bushing – Pipe (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

11

FP-015-17

Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

12

FP-041-03

Pipe 1/2 x 8 TBE (Brass)..............................................................................................................

1

13

FP-019-21

Tee – Pipe (Brass)......................................................................................................................

1

14

FP-054-08

Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (SST).............................................................................................................

1

15

00-881161

Valve – Ball.................................................................................................................................

1

16

FP-054-39

Pipe 1/2 x 21/2 Fully Threaded (SST)...........................................................................................

1

17

FP-053-05

Nut – Pipe Lock 1/2 (SST)...........................................................................................................

2

18

00-557846

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

19

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

20

FP-027-22

Bushing – Pipe (Brass) (6-Pan)..................................................................................................

2

21

FP-019-40

Tee – Pipe (Brass) (6-Pan).........................................................................................................

1

22

FP-028-22

Plug – Pipe (Brass) (6-Pan).......................................................................................................

1

23

00-855676-00001

Screen – Strainer (6-Pan)..........................................................................................................

1

24

FP-054-08

Pipe 1/2 x 11/4 TBE (SST).............................................................................................................

1

25

FP-027-22

Bushing – Pipe (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

26

00-857273-00001

Valve – Solenoid (3/4)..................................................................................................................

1

27

FP-027-22

Bushing – Pipe (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

28

FP-015-17

Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

29

FP-015-17

Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

30

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

31

00-557579

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

32

00-065890-00138

Terminal – Insulated (Use With Item 26)....................................................................................

3

33

00-557792

Hose – Steam (White 5 In.) (6-Pan)..........................................................................................

AR

34

00-557792

Hose – Steam (White 81/2 In.) (10-Pan).....................................................................................

AR

35

00-557579

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

36

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

37

00-855394-00001

Adapter – Cabinet Steam Port...................................................................................................

1

38

00-856753-00001

Steam Port – Compartment........................................................................................................

1

39

FP-087-39

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

40

FP-015-17

Elbow – Pipe 1/2 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

41

00-855394-00001

Adapter – Cabinet Steam Port...................................................................................................

1

42

00-856753-00001

Steam Port – Compartment........................................................................................................

1

- 13 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

9

8

7

6

5

4

12

 

3

2

13

 

 

14

 

10

 

11

15

16

 

19

 

20

1

 

 

17

 

21

23

18

 

22

PL-58536

BASE PANELS

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 14 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

BASE PANELS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58536

 

 

 

1

SC-053-03

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 3/4 Slotted Truss Hd. (SST)......................................................................

4

2

00-855672-00001

Panel – Side...............................................................................................................................

1

3

00-855689-00001

Tabletop......................................................................................................................................

1

4

SC-041-01

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST)........................................................................................

AR

5

NS-038-04

Lock Nut 1/4-20...........................................................................................................................

AR

6

FP-090-63

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

7

FP-090-37

Fitting – Pipe (Brass)..................................................................................................................

1

8

00-856769-00001

O-Ring........................................................................................................................................

1

9

FP-090-60

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

10

00-857845

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

11

00-557475

Hose (Blue 9 In.).......................................................................................................................

AR

12

00-857066-00001

Panel – Rear..............................................................................................................................

1

13

SC-041-01

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST).........................................................................................

2

14

00-857064-00001

Bracket – Heat Exchanger Support............................................................................................

1

15

NS-038-04

Lock Nut 1/4-20............................................................................................................................

1

16

NS-048-97

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

8

17

SC-066-06

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

4

18

00-855672-00001

Panel – Side...............................................................................................................................

1

19

00-857041-00001

Cover – Frame Bottom...............................................................................................................

1

20

NS-038-04

Lock Nut 1/4-20............................................................................................................................

3

21

SC-036-14

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd....................................................................................................

3

22

00-881526

Foot – Leg & Flange...................................................................................................................

4

23

00-855663-00002

Panel – Front..............................................................................................................................

1

 

00-857311-00001

Bracket – Drain Support.............................................................................................................

1

- 15 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

2

3

1

4

5

17 18 16

15 14

7

8

6

13

9

12

10

11

PL-58533

LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 16 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58533

 

 

 

1

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

4

2

00-294500-046-1

Transformer (150VA., 50/60 Hz.) (208/240/480V - 120V)..........................................................

2

3

00-844125-00001

Grommet (3/4 In.).........................................................................................................................

2

4

00-857038-00001

Box – Low Voltage Control.........................................................................................................

1

5

NS-049-01

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

4

6

NS-049-03

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

4

7

WL-003-09

Lockwasher #6 Helical...............................................................................................................

2

8

SC-113-10

Mach. Screw 4-40 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd..........................................................................................

2

9

SC-036-14

Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Hd....................................................................................................

4

10

00-857060-00001

Standoff – Dual Circuit Board....................................................................................................

10

11

00-857056-00001

Board – Control (Incls. Relays)..................................................................................................

1

12

00-857399-00001

Relay.........................................................................................................................................

AR

13

00-844069-00001

Control – Low Water...................................................................................................................

1

14

SC-021-96

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1 Slotted Rd. Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

1

15

00-857067-00001

Timer – Delay.............................................................................................................................

1

16

00-423986-00001

Fuse – Power (KTK-R-3) (3 Amp., 600 V.) (Time Delay)............................................................

2

17

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

18

00-855028-00001

Block – Fuse...............................................................................................................................

1

- 17 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

1

2

5

4

3

13

11 12

10

8 9 7

6

25 26

14

15

22

23

16

24

 

19

 

 

20

 

17

 

21

18

 

 

 

 

PL-58532

 

 

 

 

HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 18 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58532

 

 

 

1

00-857043-00001

Cover – High Voltage Control Box..............................................................................................

1

2

SC-066-06

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

1

3

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

4

00-856699-00001

Switch – Relay (120 V.)..............................................................................................................

1

5

00-881654

Contactor (3-Pole, 50 Amp.).......................................................................................................

1

6

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

7

WS-029-45

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

2

8

NS-049-01

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

1

9

SC-066-06

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

1

10

WL-014-07

Lockwasher #10 External (SST).................................................................................................

1

11

FE-023-88

Lug – Ground.............................................................................................................................

1

12

WL-014-07

Lockwasher #10 External (SST).................................................................................................

1

13

NS-044-09

Nut Assy. 10-24..........................................................................................................................

1

14

00-857042-00001

Box – High Voltage Control........................................................................................................

1

15

NS-049-03

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

4

16

00-844125-00004

Grommet (11/4 In.).......................................................................................................................

4

17

00-410472-00008

Block – Terminal (3-Pole)...........................................................................................................

1

18

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

19

00-881655

Contactor (3-Pole, 63 Amp.).......................................................................................................

1

20

WS-029-45

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

2

21

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

22

00-881654

Contactor (3-Pole, 50 Amp.).......................................................................................................

1

23

WS-029-45

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

2

24

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

25

SD-019-29

Self-Tapping Screw 6-20 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..................................................................

2

26

00-856699-00001

Switch – Relay (120 V.)..............................................................................................................

1

- 19 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

6

7

8

2

1 3-4-5

9

55

13 11

12 10

14

46

15

16

44 45 43

17

18

19 20 21

22

54

 

53

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

49

 

51

50

 

 

 

 

 

47

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

37

 

 

38

35

 

39

 

31

42

40

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

26

 

 

32-33

 

34

25

 

 

30

 

27

28

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

29

23

PL-58534

 

TANK ASSEMBLY

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 20 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

TANK ASSEMBLY

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58534

 

 

 

1

NS-014-11

Nut 5/16-18 Hex (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

2

WS-006-23

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

1

3

00-857049-00001 Element – Heating (208/240V., 8/10.5kW) (6-Pan)....................................................................

2

4

00-857049-00001 Element – Heating (208/240V., 6kW) (10-Pan)..........................................................................

3

5

00-857049-00002 Element – Heating (277 V., 8kW)...............................................................................................

2

6

00-857040-00001

Shield – Drip...............................................................................................................................

1

7

WL-006-23

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

1

8

NS-014-11

Nut 5/16-18 Hex (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

9

00-880410

Gasket – Coil..............................................................................................................................

2

10

00-881585

Cap – Element Sleeve (6-Pan)...................................................................................................

1

11

WL-006-23

Washer.......................................................................................................................................

1

12

NS-014-11

Nut 5/16-18 Hex (Brass)...............................................................................................................

1

13

PL-003-52

Plug – Pipe 3/8 (Brass)................................................................................................................

1

14

00-857284-00001

Generator – Insulated.................................................................................................................

1

15

FP-028-34

Plug – Pipe (2 In.).......................................................................................................................

1

16

00-856756-00001 Probe – High Limit Temperature.................................................................................................

1

17

00-857022-00001

Switch – Pressure......................................................................................................................

1

18

FP-083-65

Elbow – Pipe 1/8 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

19

FP-081-93

Pipe 1/8 x 3/4 TBE (Brass)............................................................................................................

1

20

FP-019-02

Tee – Pipe 1/8 x 1/8 x 1/8 (Brass)...................................................................................................

1

21

FP-081-93

Pipe 1/8 x 3/4 TBE (Brass)............................................................................................................

1

22

FP-081-93

Pipe 1/8 x 3/4 TBE (Brass)............................................................................................................

1

23

FP-083-65

Elbow – Pipe 1/8 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

24

00-857057-00001

Switch – Vacuum........................................................................................................................

1

25

FP-090-36

Fitting – Pipe 1/8 (Brass)..............................................................................................................

1

26

FP-012-21

Fitting – Tube 1/4 (Brass).............................................................................................................

1

27

00-857058-00001

Coil – Condensate......................................................................................................................

1

28

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

29

NS-046-38

Mach. Nut 1/4-20 Hex (SST)........................................................................................................

2

30

00-857068-00001

Condenser – Box........................................................................................................................

1

31

PL-003-52

Plug – Pipe 3/8 (Brass) (6-Pan)...................................................................................................

1

32

00-857072-00001 Nozzle – Cavity Drain Cooling (10-Pan).....................................................................................

1

33

FP-090-59

Fitting – Hose (Brass) (10-Pan)..................................................................................................

1

34

00-855607-00001

Thermostat – Condenser............................................................................................................

1

35

00-844125-00002

Grommet 3/8................................................................................................................................

1

36

00-844125-00001

Grommet 3/4................................................................................................................................

1

37

00-857276-00001

Tube – Vent................................................................................................................................

1

38

FP-012-24

Fitting – Tube 3/8 (Brass).............................................................................................................

1

39

FP-040-16

Pipe 1/4 x 2 1/2 (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

40

FP-019-08

Tee – Pipe 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 (Brass)...................................................................................................

1

41

FP-047-24

Fitting – Tube 1/4 (Brass).............................................................................................................

1

42

FP-040-08

Pipe 1/4 x 7/8 TBE (Brass)............................................................................................................

1

43

FP-015-09

Elbow – Pipe 3/8 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

44

FP-090-63

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

45

00-557845

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

46

FP-040-22

Pipe 3/8 x 2 TBE (Brass)..............................................................................................................

1

47

FP-015-23

Elbow – Pipe 3/4 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

48

00-857021-00001

Valve – Solenoid.........................................................................................................................

1

49

00-857275-00001 Drain – Popoff (5 PSI)................................................................................................................

1

50

FP-012-22

Fitting – Tube 3/4 (Brass).............................................................................................................

1

51

00-855606-00001 Valve – Relief (3/4 In., 5 PSI).......................................................................................................

1

52

NS-049-03

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

4

53

00-557846

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

54

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

55

FP-016-12

Elbow – Reducing 1/4 x 1/2 (Brass)..............................................................................................

1

- 21 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

16

15 17

18

10

11

9 12

8

 

19

 

7

20

23

 

6

22 13

21 5

4

 

14

 

3

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

1

45 44 43 36

37

38

42

41 40

35

39

24

25

26

 

27

29

28

30

 

31

32

33

34

PL-58605

WATER SUPPLY (CLEAR HOSES)

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 22 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WATER SUPPLY (CLEAR HOSES)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58605

 

 

 

1

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

2

FP-090-94

Fitting – Hose (Brass) (10-Pan)..................................................................................................

1

3

00-557681

Hose (Clear 9 In.) (10-Pan).......................................................................................................

AR

4

00-557844

Clamp – Hose (10-Pan)..............................................................................................................

1

5

FP-090-94

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

6

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

7

00-557681

Hose (Clear 16 In.)....................................................................................................................

AR

8

00-557681

Hose (Clear 9 In.)......................................................................................................................

AR

9

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

10

FP-090-91

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

11

00-857072-00001

Nozzle – Cavity Drain Cooling....................................................................................................

1

12

FP-026-23

Bushing – Pipe...........................................................................................................................

1

13

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

14

00-557681

Hose (Clear 12 In.) (10-Pan).....................................................................................................

AR

15

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

16

FP-090-91

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

17

00-857072-00001

Nozzle – Cavity Drain Cooling....................................................................................................

1

18

FP-026-23

Bushing – Pipe...........................................................................................................................

1

19

00-557681

Hose (Clear 16 In.) (10-Pan).....................................................................................................

AR

20

00-557681

Hose (Clear 25 In.) (6-Pan).......................................................................................................

AR

21

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

22

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

23

SC-066-06

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

2

24

SC-066-06

Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Truss Hd. (SST)...........................................................................

2

25

NS-048-97

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

2

26

00-856720-00001

Valve – Dual Water (3.8/3.8 G.P.M.)...........................................................................................

1

27

00-856720-00003

Valve – Dual Water (4.8/0.28 G.P.M.).........................................................................................

1

28

NS-048-97

Nut – Panel.................................................................................................................................

2

29

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

30

00-557681

Hose (Clear 20 In.)....................................................................................................................

AR

31

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

32

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

33

00-857179-00001

Valve – Check 1/2 Barb................................................................................................................

2

34

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

35

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

36

FP-012-11

Fitting – Tube 3/8 (Brass).............................................................................................................

1

37

FP-019-08

Tee – Pipe 1/4 x 1/4 x 1/4 (Brass)...................................................................................................

1

38

00-557681

Hose (Clear 60 In.)....................................................................................................................

AR

39

FP-090-56

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

40

FP-090-91

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

41

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

42

00-557681

Hose (Clear 20 In.)....................................................................................................................

AR

43

FP-090-59

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

44

00-557844

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

45

00-557681

Hose (Clear 20 In.)....................................................................................................................

AR

- 23 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

To Top

 

Cavity

To Bottom

2

 

Cavity

 

18

3-4

 

17 5

16

6

15 7

14

8

13

9

12

10

11

1

19

20

21

22

26

23

PL-58540

24 25

DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY (GREEN HOSES)

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 24 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY (GREEN HOSES)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58540

 

 

 

1

00-857046-00001

Probe – Water Level...................................................................................................................

3

2

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

3

00-557477

Hose (Green 22 In.) (Top Cavity To Drain Tee) (10-Pan)..........................................................

AR

4

00-557477

Hose (Green 18 In.) (Top Cavity To Drain Tee) (6-Pan)............................................................

AR

5

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

6

FP-090-19

Fitting – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

7

FP-019-38

Tee – Pipe 1 x 1 x 1 (Top Cavity Drain)......................................................................................

1

8

FP-090-19

Fitting – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

9

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

10

00-557477

Hose (Green 26 In.) (Drain Tee To Condenser Box).................................................................

AR

11

00-557477

Hose (Green 22 In.) (Drain Tee To Condenser Box).................................................................

AR

12

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

13

FP-090-19

Fitting – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

14

FP-019-38

Tee – Pipe 1 x 1 x 1 (Bottom Cavity Drain)................................................................................

1

15

FP-090-19

Fitting – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

16

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

17

00-557477

Hose (Green 5 In.) (Bottom Cavity To Drain Tee)......................................................................

AR

18

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

19

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

20

00-856718-00001

Valve – Generator Drain.............................................................................................................

1

21

FP-041-50

Pipe 3/4 x 13/4 TBE (Brass)..........................................................................................................

1

22

FP-085-65

Tee – Pipe 3/4 x 3/8 x 3/4................................................................................................................

1

23

FP-090-51

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

24

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

25

00-557477

Hose (Green 121/2 In.)...............................................................................................................

AR

26

00-557847

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

- 25 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

 

17

 

16

10

 

 

15

11

14

 

 

13

12

 

6 THRU 9

18

5

4

3

2

1

19

PL-58537

HEAT EXCHANGER

F-35454 (October 2007)

- 26 -

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

HEAT EXCHANGER

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58537

 

 

 

1

FP-015-23

Elbow – Pipe 3/4 x 90 Deg. (Brass).............................................................................................

1

2

FP-041-54

Pipe 3/4 x 2 TBE (Brass)..............................................................................................................

1

3

FP-022-18

Union – Pipe (Brass)..................................................................................................................

1

4

FP-041-50

Pipe 3/4 x 13/8 TBE (Brass)..........................................................................................................

1

5

00-856718-00001 Generator – Drain Valve.............................................................................................................

1

6

00-857048-00001 Cartridge – Heater (208/240 V., 450/600 W.).............................................................................

2

7

00-857048-00002 Cartridge – Heater (208/240 V., 600/800 W.) (10-Pan)..............................................................

1

8

00-857048-00003 Cartridge – Heater (277 V., 600 W.) (6-Pan)..............................................................................

1

9

00-857048-00004 Cartridge – Heater (277 V,.800 W.) (10-Pan).............................................................................

1

10

00-557792

Hose (White 113/4 In.) (Steam To Generator).............................................................................

AR

11

00-557846

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

12

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

13

00-857059-00001 Heat Exchanger – Hi Limit..........................................................................................................

1

14

00-857061-00001 Tube – Heat Exchanger..............................................................................................................

1

15

FP-090-83

Fitting – Hose (Brass).................................................................................................................

1

16

00-557846

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

1

17

00-557792

Hose (White 131/2 In.) (Steam To Cavity)...................................................................................

AR

18

00-857055-00001 Insulation – Heat Exchanger......................................................................................................

1

19

00-857277-00001

Clamp – Hose.............................................................................................................................

2

- 27 -

F-35454 (October 2007)

C24EA6 & C24EA10 STEAMER REPLACEMENT PARTS

FORM 35454

OCTOBER 2007

PRINTED IN U.S.A.