Peerless-AV SA752PU - Installation User Manual [en, de, es, fr, it, cs]

Loading...

SA752PU

32" - 52" (81 - 132 cm)

 

 

 

 

90 lb

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

 

 

(41 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

WARNING

ENG - This product is designed to be installed on wood stud, solid concrete or cinder block walls. Hardware is included for wood stud, solid concrete and cinder block installation. Before installing make sure the supporting surface will support the combined load of the equipment and hardware. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. Be

careful not to pinch fingers when operating the mount. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTENCIA

SPN - Este producto está diseñado para ser instalado en paredes con montantes de madera, en paredes de concreto macizo o en paredes de hormigón de escorias. Se incluyen los accesorios para la instalación en montantes de madera, en concreto macizo o en hormigón de escorias. Antes de instalarlo, asegúrese de que la superficie de apoyo sostendrá la carga combinada del equipo y los fijadores. Los tornillos se tienen que fijar

firmemente. No apriete los tornillos en exceso, ya que se pueden dañar y el producto podría fallar. Nunca exceda la Capacidad Máxima de Carga. Siempre cuente con la ayuda de un asistente o utilice un equipo mecánico de izar para levantar y colocar el equipo con más seguridad. Este producto está diseñado para uso en interiores solamente. Utilizar este producto en exteriores podría causar fallas del producto o lesiones a individuos. Tenga cuidado de no pincharse los dedos cuando extienda y recoja el soporte contra la pared. Si necesita ayuda, por favor, llame a Servicio al Cliente de Peerless al 1-800-865-2112.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Ce produit est conçu pour une installation sur des murs à montants en bois, en béton plein ou en bloc de béton. Les pièces de fixation nécessaires à l’installation sur des montants en bois, du béton plein et du bloc de béton sont incluses. Avant de procéder à l’installation, assurez-vous que la surface de support peut soutenir la charge totale de l’équipement ainsi que des pièces de fixation. Les vis doivent être serrées au maximum. Ne

serrez pas trop les vis pour éviter tout risque d’endommager le produit et de causer sa défaillance. Ne dépassez jamais la capacité de charge maximale. Pour lever et positionner l’équipement en toute sécurité, faites-vous toujours aider par une autre personne ou utilisez un dispositif de levage mécanique. Ce produit est conçu uniquement pour un usage intérieur. L’utilisation de ce produit à l’extérieur peut causer une défaillance du produit ou des blessures corporelles. Prenez garde à ne pas vous pincer les doigts en dépliant le support et en le repliant contre le mur. Pour toute assistance, veuillez contacter le service à la clientèle au 1-800-865-2112.

ACHTUNG

DEU - Dieses Produkt ist für die Anbringung an Holzständer-, Massivbetonoder Porenbetonsteinwänden ausgelegt. Die Befestigungsteile zur Anbringung an Holzständern, Massivbeton oder Porenbetonstein sind im Lieferumfang enthalten. Vergewissern Sie sich vor der Anbringung, dass die tragende Fläche das Gesamtgewicht der Geräte und der Befestigungsteile tragen kann. Die Schrauben müssen sicher angezogen werden. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an, damit es nicht zu Beschädigungen und Versagen des Produkts kommt. Die maximale Tragfähigkeit darf niemals überschritten werden. Ziehen Sie immer eine zusätzliche Person heran oder verwenden Sie mechanische Hebegeräte, um Geräte sicher zu heben und zu positionieren. Dieses Produkt ist nur für den Gebrauch innerhalb von Gebäuden bestimmt. Eine Verwendung dieses Produkts im Freien kann zu Produktausfall oder Personenschaden führen. Achten Sie darauf, dass Sie die Finger nicht einklemmen, wenn der Halter von der Wand weg gezogen bzw. zu ihr hin geschoben wird. Falls Sie Unterstützung benötigen, wenden Sie sich bitte an den Kundendienst unter der Telefonnummer +1-800-865-2112 (innerhalb der USA).

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Dit product is ontworpen voor installatie op muren met houten balken en muren van massief beton of B2-blokken. De hiervoor benodigde hardware is meegeleverd. Vóór de installatie dient u zich ervan te overtuigen dat het dragende oppervlak het totaalgewicht van de apparatuur en de hardware aankan. Alle schroeven moeten stevig vastzitten. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan, want dit zou kunnen resulteren in schade en/of falen van het product. Het maximale draagvermogen mag nooit worden overschreden. Belangrijke veiligheidstip: zorg er tijdens het optillen en op zijn plaats zetten van de apparatuur altijd voor dat u een helper of een mechanische hefinrichting ter beschikking hebt. Dit product is uitsluitend bedoeld voor gebruik binnenshuis. Als dit product buitenshuis wordt gebruikt, zijn falen van het product en letsel bij personen mogelijk. Let er tijdens het inen uitvouwen van de bevestiging op dat uw vingers niet beklemd raken. Voor ondersteuning kunt u terecht bij de afdeling Klantenzorg op 1-800-865-2112 (in de VS).

2

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

AVVERTENZA

ITL - Questo prodotto deve essere installato su pareti con montanti di legno, o in calcestruzzo solido o a mattoni di cemento. Sono inclusi i dispositivi di fissaggio per l’installazione su montanti di legno, calcestruzzo solido e mattoni di cemento. Prima di iniziare l’installazione, verificare che la superficie destinata all’installazione sia in grado di sostenere il carico totale del prodotto e dei dispositivi di fissaggio. Le viti devono essere serrate in modo stretto. Non stringere eccessivamente le viti, altrimenti si rischiano danni o il prodotto potrebbe non funzionare correttamente. Non superare mai la capacità massima di carico. Per sollevare e posizionare in modo sicuro l’unità, farsi aiutare da una persona o usare un sollevatore meccanico. Questo prodotto deve essere usato solamente in ambienti interni. Usato all’esterno, il prodotto potrebbe guastarsi o causare infortuni alla persona. Nell’aprire e chiudere il supporto dalla parete, stare attenti a non schiacciarsi le dita. Per ogni chiarimento, telefonare al Servizio Clienti al numero verde 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - Tento výrobek je určen pro instalaci na dřevěném trámu, pevném betonu nebo škvárobetonových zdech. Součástí dodávky je hardware pro instalaci na dřevěný trám, pevný beton a škvárobeton. Před instalací se ujistěte, že podpůrný povrch udrží součet zatížení zařízení a hardwaru. Šrouby je třeba dotáhnout napevno. Nedotahujte šrouby nadměrně, jinak by mohlo dojít ke škodám a selhání funkce výrobku. Nikdy nepřekračujte maximální kapacitu zatížení. Vždy používejte pomoc druhé osoby nebo mechanického zdvižného zařízení tak, abyste dokázali zařízení bezpečně zvednout a umístit. Tento výrobek je určen pouze pro použití ve vnitřních prostorech. Používání tohoto výrobku venku by mohlo vést k selhání funkce výrobku nebo ke zranění osob. Buďte opatrní a při otevírání a zavírání držáku ze zdi si nepřiskřípněte prsty. Pro podporu prosím volejte zákaznickou linku na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Tento výrobok je určený na inštaláciu na drevenej priečke, pevnom betóne alebo škvarobetónových stenách. Súčasťou dodávky je hardware na inštaláciu na drevenú priečku, pevný betón a škvarobetón. Pred inštaláciou sa ubezpečte, že podporný povrch udrží súčet zaťažení zariadenia a hardwaru. Skrutky treba pevne dotiahnuť. Nedoťahujte skrutky nadmerne, inak by mohlo dôjsť ku škodám a zlyhaniu funkcie výrobku. Nikdy neprekračujte maximálnu kapacitu zaťaženia. Vždy používajte pomoc druhej osoby alebo mechanického

zdvíhacieho zariadenia tak, aby ste dokázali zariadenie bezpečne zodvihnúť a umiestniť. Tento výrobok je určený iba na použitie vo vnútorných priestoroch. Používanie tohoto výrobku vonku by mohlo viesť k zlyhaniu funkcie výrobku alebo k zraneniu osôb. Buďte opatrní a pri otváraní a zatváraní držiaka zo steny si nepriškripnite prsty. Pre podporu prosím volajte zákaznickú linku na čísle 1-800-865-2112.

AVISO

POR - Este produto foi concebido para ser instalado em escoras de madeira, betão maciço ou paredes de blocos de cimento. São incluídas ferragens para a instalação em escoras de madeira, betão maciço ou paredes de blocos de cimento. Antes de instalar, certifique-se de que a superfície de apoio suporta a carga combinado do equipamento e das ferragens. Os parafusos devem ser bem apertados. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos, pois podem ocorrer danos ou falhas do produto. Nunca exceder a Capacidade de carga máxima. Utilize sempre um assistente ou equipamento de elevação mecânica para elevar e posicionar o equipamento em segurança. Este produto destina-se a utilização exclusivamente em zonas interiores. A utilização deste produto em espaços exteriores poderá conduzir à falha do produto ou ferimentos pessoais. Deve ser exercida atenção para não prender os dedos ao abrir e fechar o suporte da parede. Para obter assistência, contacte a equipa de apoio ao cliente através do número 1-800-865-2112.

UYARI

TÜR - Bu ürün ahşap dikme, betonarme veya cüruf briketinden duvarların üzerine takılmak üzere tasarlanmıştır. Ürünü ahşap dikme, betonarme veya cüruf briketinden duvara üzerine takmak için gereken aksam mevcuttur. Montaja başlamadan önce taşıyıcı yüzeyin hem takacağınız ekipmanı hem e aksamı birlikte taşıyacağından emin olun. Vidalar sağlam bir şekilde sıkıştırılmalıdır. Vidaları aşırı sıkıştırırsanız vidalara hasar verebilirsiniz ve ürün düşebilir. Asla Azami Taşıma Kapasitesini aşmayın. Her zaman için ekipmanı doğru şekilde kaldırmak ve yerine koymak için ya başka birinden yardım alın ya da mekanik kaldırma donanımından faydalanın. Bu ürün sadece iç mekânlarda kullanılmak üzere imal edilmiştir. Bu ürünün dış mekânda kullanılması ürün arızasına veya yaralanmaya neden olabilir. Kaideyi duvarda açarken veya kaparken parmaklarınızı sıkıştırmamaya devam edin. Destek için lütfen müşteri hizmetlerini arayın: 1-800-865-2112.

3

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

 

ENG

Symbols

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESP

Símbolos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRN

Symboles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEU

Symbole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEL

Symbolen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

WARNING

 

ITL

Simboli

 

ESP

ADVERTENCIA

 

ČEŠ

Symboly

 

FRN

ADVERTISSEMENT

 

SLK

Symboly

 

DEU

ACHTUNG

 

POR

Símbolos

 

NEL

WAARSCHUWING

 

TÜR

Semboller

 

ITL

AVVERTENZA

 

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

SLK

VÝSTRAHA

 

 

 

POR

AVISO

 

 

 

TÜR

UYARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

ENG Skip to step. ESP Continúe con el

paso.

FRN Passez à l’étape. DEU Weiter mit Schritt. NEL Ga door naar stap. ITL Vai al passo.

ČEŠ Přeskočte na krok. SLK Preskočte na krok. POR Saltar para o

passo.

TÜR Su adıma geç.

ENG

Do not over tighten screws.

ENG

Display center.

ESP

No apriete de más los tornillos.

ESP

Centro de la pantalla.

FRN

Ne pas trop serrer les vis.

FRN

Centre de l’écran.

DEU

Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu

DEU

Bildschirmmitte.

 

fest an.

NEL

Midden van het

NEL

Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

 

scherm.

ITL

Non stringere troppo le viti.

ITL

Centro del display.

ČEŠ

Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně.

ČEŠ

Střed obrazovky.

SLK

Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno.

SLK

Stred obrazovky.

POR

Não apertar demasiado os parafusos.

POR

Centro do ecrã.

TÜR

Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkmayın.

TÜR

Ekran merkezde

x3

ENG Screws must get at least three full turns and fit snug.

ESP Los tornillos tienen que dar, por lo menos, tres vueltas completas y quedar ajustados.

FRN Il faut effectuer au moins trois tours de vis complets et bien serrer les vis.

DEU Schrauben sind mindestens drei volle Umdrehungen einzudrehen und müssen fest anliegen.

NEL De schroeven moeten ten minste drie hele slagen worden aangedraaid en stevig vastzitten.

ITL Girare tre volte le viti che devono risultare aderenti.

ČEŠ Šrouby se musí otočit minimálně tři plné otáčky a plně dosednout.

SLK Skrutky sa musia otočiť aspoň tri celé otáčky a tesne dosadnúť.

POR Os parafusos devem completar, no mínimo, três voltas completas e ajustar-se no local.

TÜR Vidalar en az üç tam dönüş yapmalı ve sıkı oturmalıdır.

4

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

ENG

Tools Needed for Assembly.

ESP

Herramientas necesarias para el ensamblaje.

FRN

Outils nécessaires au montage.

DEU

Für den Zusammenbau erforderliche Werkzeuge.

NEL

Voor montage benodigd gereedschap.

ITL

Attrezzi necessari per l’assemblaggio.

ČEŠ

Nástroje potřebné k montáži.

SLK

Nástroje potrebné na montáž.

POR

Ferramentas necessárias para a montagem.

TÜR

Montaj İçin Gerekli Aletler.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5/32"

5/16"

(4mm)

(8mm)

ENG

ESP

FRN

DEU

NEL

ITL

ČEŠ

SLK

POR

TÜR

1

2

3

4

To properly tighten screws: Tighten until screw head makes contact, then tighten another 1/2 turn. Do not overtighten screws.

Apriete adecuado de los tornillos: Apriete hasta que la cabeza del tornillo haga contacto y luego apriete otra 1/2 vuelta. No apriete de más los tornillos.

Pour bien serrer les vis : Serrez jusqu’à ce que la tête de la vis entre en contact, puis serrez encore d’un 1/2 tour. Ne serrez pas trop les vis. Korrektes Festziehen der Schrauben: Ziehen Sie die Schrauben fest, bis der Schraubenkopf Kontakt hat, und dann um eine weitere 1/2 Umdrehung. Ziehen Sie die Schrauben nicht zu fest an.

Ga als volgt te werk om de schroeven naar behoren aan te draaien: Draai de schroef aan totdat de kop het oppervlak raakt; maak daarna nog een halve slag. Draai de schroeven niet te strak aan.

Per stringere correttamente le viti: stringere fino a quando la testa della vite fa contatto, quindi stringere di un altro 1/2 giro. Non stringere eccessivamente.

Správné utažení šroubů: Utahujte, dokud se šroub nedostane do kontaktu, poté utáhněte ještě půl otočky. Šrouby neutahujte příliš silně. Správne utiahnutie skrutiek: Uťahujte, kým sa skrutka nedostane do kontaktu, potom utiahnite ešte pol otočky. Skrutky neuťahujte príliš silno. Para apertar correctamente os parafusos: aperte até que a cabeça do parafuso estabeleça contacto e, em seguida, aperte mais 1/2 volta. Não aperte demasiado os parafusos. Vidaları doğru bir şekilde sıkılamak için: Vida başı temas edene kadar döndürün, sonra yarım tur daha döndürün. Vidaları gereğinden fazla sıkılamayın.

+1/2

5

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

ENG

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below).

ESP

Piezas (antes de iniciar, asegúrese de tener todas las piezas siguientes).

FRN

Pièces (avant de commencer, assurez-vous d’avoir toutes les pièces illustrées ci-dessous).

DEU

Teile (Achten Sie vor Beginn der Arbeiten darauf, dass alle unten abgebildeten Teile vorhanden sind).

NEL

Onderdelen (hoort u zich ervan te overtuigen dat u alle onderdelen hebt, die hieronder te zien zijn).

ITL

Parti (prima di iniziare, accertarsi di disporre tutte le parti sotto indicate).

ČEŠ

Díly (předtím, než začnete, připravte si všechny díly zobrazené níže).

SLK

Diely (predtým, ako začnete, pripravte si všetky diely zobrazené nižšie).

POR

Peças (antes de iniciar, certifique-se de que tem todas as peças apresentadas em baixo).

TÜR

Parçalar (Başlamadan önce, aşağıda gösterilen bütün parçaların elinizde olduğundan emin olun).

 

Parts List

 

Part #

A (1)

 

Description

Qty.

wall mount

A

wall plate

1

095-P1990

 

B

adapter bracket

1

095-P1635-2

 

C

fastener caps

4

590-1324

 

D

concrete anchor

4

590-0320

 

E

wood screw

4

520-1202

 

F

M5 x 12 mm

4

520-1027

 

G

M5 x 25 mm

4

520-9543

 

H

M6 x 12 mm

4

520-1128

 

I

M6 x 25 mm

4

520-1208

 

J

M8 x 12 mm

4

520-9571

 

K

M8 x 25 mm

4

520-1031

 

L

M5/M4/M6 washer

4

580-1398

B (1)

M

spacer

4

540-1059

N

5/32" allen wrench

1

560-9646

adapter bracket

O

6mm allen wrench

1

560-9716

 

P

5mm allen wrench

1

560-9640

 

Q

M10 x 15mm socket screw

2

520-9262

 

R

cable tie

8

590-1168

 

S

rear cable cover

2

590-P1326

 

T

front cable cover

2

590-P1327

 

U

#3 screwdriver bit

1

560-0209

 

 

D (4)

 

 

 

 

concrete anchor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C (4)

 

 

 

 

fastener cap

 

E (4)

 

 

 

 

wood screw

 

 

 

6

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

 

 

 

 

 

F (4)

 

G (4)

 

 

H (4)

 

I (4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5 x 12 mm

M5 x 25 mm

 

 

M6 x 12 mm

 

M6 x 25 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J (4)

 

 

K (4)

 

 

 

 

L (4)

M (4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8 x 12 mm

 

 

M8 x 25 mm

 

 

 

M5/M4/M6 washer

 

spacer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

N (1)

O (1)

P (1)

Q (2)

5/32" allen wrench

6mm

5mm

M10 x 15 mm

 

allen wrench

allen wrench

 

R (8)

S (2)

T (2)

U (1)

cable tie

rear cable cover

front cable cover

#3 screwdriver bit

7

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

1

ENG

Wood stud wall.

 

 

 

 

ENG

Concrete/Cinder block.

ESP

Pared de madera.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESP

Concreto/Bloque de hormigón.

FRN

Mur en bois.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRN

Béton/bloc de béton.

 

 

 

DEU

Holzwand.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEU

Beton/Porenbetonstein.

NEL

Houten muur.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEL

Beton/B2-blokken.

ITL

Parete di legno.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITL

Calcestruzzo solido/forato.

 

 

ČEŠ

Dřevěná stěna.

 

 

 

 

 

ČEŠ

Betonový/škvárový blok.

 

 

 

 

 

SLK

Drevená stena.

 

 

 

 

 

SLK

Betónový/škvarový blok.

 

 

 

 

 

POR

Parede de madeira.

 

 

 

 

 

 

POR

Betão/bloco de cimento.

TÜR

Ahşap duvar.

 

 

 

 

TÜR

Beton/Briket.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1a

1b

1a

WARNING

ENG - When installing Peerless wall mounts on a wood stud wall covered with gypsum board (drywall), verify that the woods studs are a minimum of 2" x 4" nominal size. When installing to more than one stud, ensure the spacing between studs is at least 16" but does not exceed 24". Do not install over gypsum board thicker than 5/8".

ADVERTENCIA

SPN - Cuando vaya a instalar soportes de pared de Peerless en paredes con montantes de madera recubiertas con yeso-cartón (gypsum board) verifique que todos los montantes tengan un diámetro mínimo de 2" x 4". Cuando vaya a instalar los soportes en más de un montante, asegúrese de que la distancia entre los montantes sea, por lo menos, 16" pero no más de 24". No instale en yeso-cartón de más de 5/8" de grosor.

ADVERTISSEMENT

FRN - Lors de l’installation de supports muraux Peerless sur un mur à montants en bois recouvert de plaque de plâtre (cloison sèche), assurez-vous que les montants en bois ont une dimension nominale d’au moins 2 po X 4 po. Lors de l’installation à plus d’un montant, veillez à ce que l’espace entre les montants soit d’au moins 16 po mais ne dépasse pas 24 po. Ne pas installer sur une plaque de plâtre de plus de 5/8 po d’épaisseur.

WAARSCHUWING

NEL - Als de Peerless-wandbevestiging op een muur bestaand uit houten balken en gipsplaat wordt geïnstalleerd, horen de houten balken een afmeting van ten minste 5 x 10 cm te hebben. Als de wandbevestiging op meerdere balken wordt geïnstalleerd, moet de onderlinge afstand tussen de balken ten minste 40,64 cm bedragen, maar niet meer dan 60,96 cm. De wandbevestiging mag niet worden geïnstalleerd op gipsplaat met een dikte van meer dan 15,88 mm.

VÝSTRAHA

ČEŠ - TPři instalaci držáků na zeď Peerless na stěnu pokrytou dřevěnými trámy s pokrytím sádrokartonovou deskou (sádrokarton) ověřte, že mají dřevěné trámy minimální jmenovitý rozměr 2 x 4 palce (5 x 10 cm). Při instalaci na více než jeden trám zajistěte, aby rozestupy mezi trámy byly nejméně 16 palců (40 cm), ale aby nepřesáhly 24 palců (60 cm). Neinstalujte na sádrokartonovou desku, která je silnější než 5/8 palce (1,55 cm).

VÝSTRAHA

SLK - Pri inštalácii nástenného držiaku Peerless na stenu pokrytú drevenými trámami s pokrytím sadrokartónovou doskou (sadrokartón) skontrolujte, či majú drevené trámy minimálny rozmer 5 x 10 cm (2 x 4 palce). Pri inštalácii na viacerom rámov skontrolujte, či sú rozstupy medzi trámami minimálne 40 cm (16 palcov), ale maximálne 60 cm (24 palcov). Neinštalujte na sadrokartónovú dosku hrubšiu ako 1,55 cm (5/8 palca).

UYARI

TÜR -Peerless duvar montaj parçalarını alçı panel kaplı bir ahşap dikme duvara takarken, ahşap dikmelerin en az 2 inç x 4 inç (5 x 10 cm) nominal boyda olmasına dikkat edin. Birden fazla dikmeye takarken, dikmeler arası boşluk en az 16 inç (40 cm) olmalı, ama 24 inçten (60 cm) fazla olmamalıdır. 5/8 inçten (1,55 cm) kalın alçı panel üzerine takmayın.

8

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

ACHTUNG

DEU - Bei der Anbringung von Peerless-Wandhaltern an einer Holzständerwand mit Gipsplattenverkleidung (Trockenwand) muss darauf geachtet werden, dass die Holzständer über eine Nenngröße von mindestens 5 x 10 cm (2 x 4 Zoll) verfügen. Bei der Anbringung an mehr als einem Ständer ist darauf zu achten, dass der Abstand zwischen den Ständern mindestens 41 cm (16 Zoll), aber nicht mehr als 61 cm (24 Zoll) beträgt. Das Produkt darf nicht an einer Gipsplatte mit einer Dicke von mehr als 15,9 mm (5/8 Zoll) angebracht werden.

AVVERTENZA

ITL - In sede di installazione dei supporti per parete Peerless su una parete con montanti di legno ricoperta di pannelli di gesso (cartongesso), verificare che la dimensione nominale dei montanti di legno sia almeno 5-10 cm. Se l’installazione viene fatta su più di un montante, accertarsi che la distanza fra i montanti sia almeno 40 cm. ma non superi 60 cm. Non installare su cartongesso di spessore superiore a 1,60 cm.

AVISO

POR - Quando instalar os suportes de montagem Peerless numa escora de madeira em parede coberta de estuque, verifique se as escoras de madeira têm um tamanho nominal de 2" x 4". Ao instalar em mais do que uma escora, certifique-se de que o espaçamento é, no mínimo de 16" e não excede 24". Não instalar sobre uma placa de estuque com mais de 5/8".

9

2012-04-23 #:203-9155-2 (2013-09-24)

+ 19 hidden pages