Peerless Industries ACC 309, ACC309 - Installation User Manual

Loading...

Installation and Assembly - Plasma Video Conference Shelf

Model:

ACC 309

 

 

 

Parts List

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

 

A

200-1305

1

shelf

 

B

200-1306

2

shelf

bracket

C

C

200-1307

2

wall

bracket

D

200-1005

4

#14 x 2 1/4" wood screw

B

E

520-9250

6

M5 x .8 x 10mm phillips screw

F

520-1006

4

M4 x .7 x 6mm phillips screw

 

 

 

 

 

D

E

F

Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.

Fasten two M5 screws (E) into second hole of wall bracket (C) leaving about 1/4" gap as shown below.

Note: To increase the height of shelf just place screws (E) into upper holes of wall bracket (C).

1/4"

C

C

Note: This end up.

 

 

E E

1 of 3

ISSUED: 07-01-02 SHEET #: 200-9383-2 11-10-04

Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com

For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.

+ 2 hidden pages