Campbell Hausfeld GN6575, GN5060 User Manual

5.3 Mb
Loading...

See Warranty on page 16 for important information about commercial use of this product.

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

GN5060, GN6575

 

 

Please read and save these instructions. Read carefully before attempting to assemble, install, operate or maintain the product described. Protect yourself and others by observing all safety information. Failure to comply with instructions could result in personal injury and/or property damage! Retain instructions for future reference.

Generator

 

 

 

 

 

RAN

 

 

 

 

 

SU

CE

PR

 

 

 

S

 

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

O

 

Y

 

 

 

 

 

G

T

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

I

 

 

Need

A

U AL

 

 

 

M

Q

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistance?

Call Us First!

1-800-803-1436

Table of Contents

Description . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1

Unpacking . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1

Specifications. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1

Safety Guidelines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2

General Safety Information . . . . . . 2 - 3

Glossary of Terms . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3

Pre-operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 - 4

Operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 - 6

Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6

Storage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6

Troubleshooting Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . .7

Service Record . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8

Wiring Diagram. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9

Generator Assembly . . . . . . . . . . 10 - 11

Alternator Assembly . . . . . . . . . . 12 - 13

Control Panel Assembly . . . . . . . 14 - 15

Warranty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16

Description

These Campbell Hausfeld generators are powered by gasoline engines. Each unit is equipped with 120V and 230V outlets which provide continuous smooth power for the task at hand. These outlets are protected by GFCI (Ground Fault Circuit Interrupters) and thermal circuit breakers.

Unpacking

When unpacking unit, inspect carefully for any damage that may have occurred during transit. Make sure any loose fittings, bolts, etc., are tightened before putting unit into service. In case of questions, damaged or missing parts, please call 1-800-803-1436 for customer assistance. Have the serial number, model number, and parts list (with missing parts circled) before calling.

DO NOT RETURN

STOP! THE PRODUCT TO

THE RETAILER!

READ & FOLLOW ALL INSTRUCTIONS

SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

DO NOT DISCARD

Specifications

Model GN5060

Engine . . . . . . . . . . . Honda GX270 Valve Type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .OHV Engine Size/Type. . . . . . 270cc/4 Stroke Start Type. . . . . . . . . . Manual Recoil Alternator Type . . . . . 2 Pole, Brushless Phase/Frequency. . . . . . . . 1 PH/60 Hz Alternator Rating . . . . . . . . . 5.2 KVA Fuel Tank Cap . . . . 6 Gallons [22.7 Liter]

Model GN6575

Engine . . . . . . . . . . . Honda GX390 Valve Type . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .OHV Engine Size/Type. . . . . . 390cc/4 Stroke Start Type. . . . . . . . . . Manual Recoil Alternator Type . . . . . 2 Pole, Brushless Phase/Frequency. . . . . . . . 1 PH/60 Hz Alternator Rating . . . . . . . . . 6.8 KVA Fuel Tank Cap . . . . 6 Gallons [22.7 Liter]

REMINDER: Keep your dated proof of purchase for warranty purposes! Attach it to this manual or file it for safekeeping.

© 2012 Campbell Hausfeld/Scott Fetzer

For parts, product & service information

IN954800AV 3/12

 

visit www.chpower.com or call 1-800-803-1436

 

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Safety Guidelines

 

 

• Be sure that the generator is placed

This manual contains information

 

 

on a flat level surface prior to and

 

 

during operation. The generator

that is very important to know and

 

 

 

 

must not slide or shift during

understand. This information is

 

 

 

 

operation.

provided for SAFETY and to PREVENT

 

 

 

 

 

EQUIPMENT PROBLEMS. To help

 

 

• Keep all persons away from the

recognize this information, observe the

 

 

generator during operation.

following symbols.

 

 

• Do not allow persons wearing

Danger indicates

 

 

 

 

loose clothing or jewelry to start

an imminently

• NEVER use inside a house or

 

or operate the generator. Loose

hazardous situation which, if not

 

garage, EVEN IF doors and windows

clothing or jewelry may become

avoided, WILL result in death or serious

are open.

 

entangled in moving components,

injury.

 

Warning indicates

• Only use OUTSIDE and far away

causing equipment damage and or

personal injury.

a potentially

from windows, doors and vents.

 

hazardous situation which, if not

GENERAL SAFETY

 

• Keep all persons away from parts

avoided, COULD result in death or

 

that move or become hot during

serious injury.

• Before starting or

 

 

operation.

Caution indicates

 

servicing any generator,

 

• Be sure all powered devices are

a potentially

 

read and understand all

MANUAL

hazardous situation which, if not

 

shut off prior to connecting them

instructions. Failure to

 

avoided, MAY result in minor or

 

to the generator.

follow safety precautions

 

moderate injury.

 

• Keep the generator clean and well

Notice indicates

or instructions can cause equipment

maintained at all times.

important

damage and/or serious personal

information, that if not followed, may

injury or death. Engine instructions

• Be sure that all tools and appliances

cause damage to equipment.

for these units are contained in

are in good repair and are properly

 

NOTE: Information that requires special

a separate manual. Retain all

 

grounded. Use devices that have

attention.

manuals for future reference.

 

three prong power cords. If an

 

FUEL AND

 

extension cord is used, be sure

General Safety Information

VAPORS

 

that it has three prongs for proper

ARE EXTREMELY FLAMMABLE!

 

grounding.

CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65

 

Allow engine to cool at

 

Do not operate this

The engine exhaust

least two (2) minutes before

 

generator on wet

from this product

refueling. Do not use gasoline/ethanol

surfaces or in the rain.

contains chemicals known to the State

blends with greater than 15% ethanol.

Shut off the engine

of California to cause cancer, birth

Never

 

 

and disconnect the

defects, or other reproductive harm.

operate

 

spark plug wire before performing any

You can

this generator in an explosive

 

service or maintenance to the unit.

create

or flammable atmosphere or

 

• Use only unleaded fuel. Do not

dust when you cut, sand, drill

poorly ventilated area.

 

refill the fuel tank while the engine

or grind materials such as

 

 

• Never use this generator for

 

is running. Use precautions to

wood, paint, metal, concrete,

 

any application other than that

prevent fuel spillage during refills.

cement, or other masonry. This dust

specified by the manufacturer.

Be sure the fuel tank cap is securely

often contains chemicals known to

Never operate this generator under

in place before starting the engine.

cause cancer, birth defects, or other

reproductive harm. Wear protective

conditions not approved by the

Clean up any spilled fuel before

gear.

manufacturer. Never attempt to

starting the engine. Allow engine

EMISSIONS

modify this generator to perform

to cool for at least two minutes

in any manner not intended by the

before refueling. Do not add fuel

Engines that are

manufacturer.

 

while smoking or if unit is near

certified to comply

 

• For maintenance and repairs,

 

any sparks or open flames. Do not

with U.S. EPA emission regulations for

 

 

overfill tank - allow room for fuel

SORE (Small Off Road Equipment), are

use only products and parts

 

 

to expand. Always keep nozzle in

certified to operate on regular unleaded

recommended by the manufacturer.

contact with tank during fueling.

gasoline, and may include the following

• Be sure that the generator is

 

emission control systems: (EM) Engine

 

• This generator may be used for

properly grounded to an external

Modifications and (TWC) Three-Way

emergency stand-by service. In

ground path prior to operation.

Catalyst (if so equipped).

such cases, a manual transfer

Refer to the section entitled

 

Using a generator

 

 

switch must be installed between

"Grounding Instructions" for

 

indoors CAN KILL

 

the electric utilities meter and the

proper grounding procedures.

YOU IN MINUTES. Generator exhaust

electrical distribution box. This

 

 

contains carbon monoxide. This is a

• Be sure that the generator is

 

 

switch should be installed by a

poison you cannot see or smell.

operated only by persons who

 

licensed electrician.

have read and understand these instructions.

www.chpower.com

2

GN5060, GN6575

General Safety Information (Continued)

Never mix oil with gasoline for this

engine. This is a four cycle engine designed to run on pure gasoline. Oil is used for engine lubrication purposes only.

HOT SURFACES! Hot surfaces

will severely burn flesh. Do not touch engine, muffler,

and alternator until the unit has fully cooled.

Always keep a fire extinguisher accessible

while operating unit.

All installation, maintenance, repair and operation of this equipment should be performed by qualified persons only in accordance with national, state, and local codes.

Improper use of

electric generators can cause electric shock, injury, and death! Take all precautions

described in this manual to reduce the possibility of electric shock.

Verify that all components of the generator are clean and in

good condition prior to operating the generator. Be sure that the insulation on all cables and power cords is not damaged. Always repair or replace damaged components before operating the generator. Always keep panels, shields, etc.

in place when operating the generator.

Always wear dry protective clothing, gloves, and insulated footwear.

Always operate the generator in a clean, dry, well ventilated area. Do not operate the generator in wet, rainy, or poorly ventilated areas.

Never use the generator as a work surface.

If the generator becomes wet for

any reason, be absolutely certain that it is completely clean and dry prior to attempting use!

Always shut the equipment off prior to moving the unit.

ADDITIONAL SAFETY STANDARDS

Safety and Health Standards

OSHA 29 CFR 1910, from Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 20402

National Electrical Code

NFPA Standard 70, from National Fire Protection Association, Batterymarch Park, Quincy, MA 02269

Glossary of Terms

CC (Cubic Centimeter) - measure of the engine's cylinder volume above the piston when measured with the piston fully retracted by the crankshaft.

Four Stroke Engine - an internal combustion engine in which the piston completes four separate strokes; intake, compression, power, and exhaust during two separate revolutions of the engine's crankshaft.

RPM - Revolutions per Minute. Typically this is for measuring engine crankshaft or alternator rotor speed.

EPA - United States Environmental

Protection Agency.

CARB or ARB - California Environmental Protection Agency Air Resources Board.

NEC - National Electrical Code

UL - Underwriters Laboratories

CSA - Canadian Standards Association

NEMA - National Electrical

Manufacturers Association

Alternator - an electromechanical device that converts mechanical energy to electrical energy in the form of alternating current.

Hertz (Hz) - a unit of frequency of alternating current measured in cycles per second.

Brushless - an alternator that creates a magnetic field in the rotor that induces electrical current in stationary conductors which are wound as coils. By contrast, brush type generators commute electrical current from the rotor to the stator through carbon spring loaded brushes that make electrical contact through commutator bars.

AC (Alternating Current) - an electrical current that reverses its direction periodically or at a frequency.

DC (Direct Current) - an electrical current that moves in one direction therefore having a polarity.

Volt (V) - a measurement unit of work needed to move an electric charge.

Ampere (A) or (I) - a unit to define the rate of flow of electrical current.

Watt (W) - a unit of electrical power calculated by W = V x I or

W = volts x amps.

Kilowatt (KW) - a unit of watt measurement equal to W/1000. For example: 5000W = 5KW.

Power Factor (PF) - the ratio of the real power flowing to the load to the apparent power in the circuit.

Kilo Volt-Ampere (KVA) - the unit used for the apparent power in an electrical circuit. KVA = KW/PF.

GFCI (Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter) - a circuit breaker that opens when leakage current is detected.

Thermal Circuit Breaker (CB) - a circuit breaker that opens when current exceeds the circuit breaker's current limit.

Pre-Operation

LOCATION

Selecting the proper location can significantly increase performance, reliability and life of the generator.

For best results locate the generator in an environment that is clean and dry. Dust and dirt in the unit retain moisture and increase wear of moving parts.

INSTRUCTIONS

Check engine oil level. Oil is NOT mixed with the gasoline, however adequate oil supply is necessary for proper engine lubrication. Refer to the Engine Manual for SAE, API and fill quantity specifications. Unit is shipped without oil in engine.

www.chpower.com

3

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Pre-Operation (Continued)

1-3/8 inch [3.5 cm or 35 mm]

 

GROUNDING

 

 

 

 

1. Use the ground terminal and

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

wing nut on the generator frame

 

 

 

 

to connect the unit to a suitable

 

 

 

 

ground source. Securely fasten

 

 

 

 

the end terminal of the ground

 

 

 

 

wire to the ground terminal on

 

 

 

 

the generators frame. Tighten the

 

 

Gasoline Fill Level

washer and wing nut on top of the

 

 

ground wire end terminal.

 

 

 

 

Figure 1

2.The ground wire should be made

of #8 gauge wire. Do not use wire

FUELING AND REFUELING

6.

After each start up, allow the

with a higher gauge number.

(SEE FIGURE 1)

 

 

 

engine to run for 2-3 minutes with

Higher gauge numbers indicate

1.

Shut-off engine and wait 2 minutes

 

 

no load.

 

thinner wire, which may not

 

 

before filling fuel tank.

 

 

 

 

 

Engine speed is

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

provide an adequate ground path.

2.

 

Remove fuel cap and fill fuel tank

 

 

 

 

 

preset to provide

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. The other end of the ground wire

 

proper output voltage. Never attempt

 

 

to bottom of metal filler neck;

 

 

to modify or adjust engine speed or

must be securely fastened to an

 

 

about 1-3/8 inch [3.5 cm or 35 mm]

 

 

output voltage.

 

approved ground source.

 

 

 

 

from top of filler neck opening.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following are ground sources

3.

Do not overfill fuel tank. Overfilling

ENGINE BREAK-IN

 

approved by the National Electric

 

 

may damage roll-over valve and

After initial start-up, the engine

Code. Other ground sources may be

 

 

carbon canister.

 

should be broken in according to the

acceptable. Refer to the National

4.

 

Reinstall fuel cap; make sure to

manufacturer's instructions. Refer to the

Electric Code and local regulations for

 

engine manual for the proper break-in

 

 

rotate cap clockwise unit it stops.

further ground source information. If

 

 

procedure.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

not sure of regulations or procedures,

STARTING

 

SHUT-OFF

 

obtain assistance from a qualified

 

 

1.

 

Remove all electrical loads from the

 

(licensed or certified) electrical

 

 

 

1.

Shut off and remove all electrical

 

 

 

 

generators.

 

technician.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

load devices from the generator.

 

 

 

2.

 

Rotate fuel petcock valve lever,

 

 

a. An underground water pipe at

 

2.

Allow the engine to run for 2-3

 

 

located on underside of fuel tank,

least ten feet in length

 

 

 

 

 

 

minutes with no electrical loads.

 

 

 

 

to the vertical position to open

 

 

b. A non-corrosive underground

 

 

3.

Flip the engine toggle switch (on

 

 

valve.

 

pipe at least eight feet in length

 

 

 

3.

Flip engine toggle switch (on

 

 

control panel) to the OFF position.

and 3/4 inch diameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Verify that the generator has

c. A steel or iron underground rod

 

 

control panel) to the ON position.

at least eight feet in length and

4.

The engine is equipped with an

 

 

completely stopped.

 

5.

Rotate fuel petcock valve lever,

5/8 inch diameter

 

 

 

 

automatic choke. However, the

d. A non-ferrous rod at least

 

 

choke mechanism has a manual

 

 

located on underside of fuel tank,

eight feet in length, 1/2 inch

 

 

override feature for extreme cold

 

 

to the horizontal position to close

in diameter, and approved for

 

 

weather starting. For extreme cold

 

 

valve.

 

grounding purposes

 

 

 

 

weather starting, pull choke wire;

6.

Allow the unit to cool before

Any rod or pipe used for grounding

 

 

after engine warms, push choke in

 

 

installing any covers.

 

must be driven to eight feet deep or

 

 

to it's normal operating position.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

buried in the deepest possible trench.

5.

Pull the starter rope with a brisk,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

smooth motion.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TABLE 1 - ESTIMATED POWER USAGE (WATTS)

 

 

 

 

 

LOAD DEVICE

WATTS

 

LOAD DEVICE

WATTS

LOAD DEVICE

WATTS

LOAD DEVICE

WATTS

Air conditioner

2000-3000

 

Electric drill

 

 

500-1000

 

Radio

50-200

 

Toaster

900-1700

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(large)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Automatic

150-1500

 

Fan

 

 

40-200

 

Refrigerator

190-2000

Vacuum cleaner

200-300

washer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooder

100+

 

Freezer

 

 

300-500

 

Skillet

1200

 

Water pump

1000-3000

Clothes dryer

5000-10,000

 

Hot plate

 

 

330-1100

 

Space heater

600-4800

Water heater

1000-5000

Coffee maker

400-700

 

Iron

 

 

500-1500

 

Sump pump

400-3000

Small hand saw

1000-2000

Electric drill

225-1000

 

Light bulb

 

 

AS RATED

 

Television

200-500

Large hand saw

1500-2500

(small)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.chpower.com

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GN5060, GN6575

Pre-Operation (Continued)

3.

The 120 volt receptacles are rated

manuals and product tags to determine

AUTO-IDLE CONTROL (IF EQUIPPED)

 

for 20 amps and may be used in any

the wattage of all electrical load

 

combination of 120 volt loads and

devices.

 

Some units have an auto-idle control

 

 

 

also with 240 volt loads through

If actual watt ratings are not available,

that idles the engine when there is no

 

the 240 volt receptacles.

 

the Power Usage Chart, see Table 1, may

demand required of the generator.

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 240 volt receptacles, found

be used as a general guideline.

The control panel has an idle control

 

 

on some generators, are rated for

Remember that devices which generate

toggle switch to enable or disable this

 

 

20 amps and may be used in any

function.

 

 

 

heat during operation such as heaters,

 

 

 

combination of 240 volt loads and

1.

Idle Control Switch - ON enables

 

incandescent light bulbs, motors and

 

also with 120 volt loads through

 

hair dryers have a higher power draw

 

the auto-idle feature and the

 

 

the 120 volt receptacles.

 

 

 

than devices which generate little heat

 

engine will automatically idle when

 

 

 

The 120/240 volt twist lock

during operation such as florescent

 

not under load.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

receptacle is rated for 20 amps and

bulbs, radios, and clocks.

 

2.

Idle Control Switch - OFF disables

 

 

 

may be used in any combination of

Long power cords and extension cords

 

the auto-idle feature and the

 

 

120 volt and 240 volt loads.

 

 

 

also draw additional power. Keep cords

 

engine will run at full throttle.

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Individual receptacles should not

at minimum possible length.

 

LOW OIL SHUTDOWN

 

 

 

 

be loaded beyond the amperage

Refer to Table 2 for maximum limits for

A low oil shutdown switch is provided

 

rating.

 

 

 

lengths of extension cords.

 

to protect the engine and generator

 

 

 

 

5. Total combined load through

8.

Circuit protection is provided by a

on most extended run models. When

 

any combination of receptacle

 

 

 

circuit breaker. The circuit breaker

engine oil level drops too low for

 

 

 

 

 

 

must not exceed the rated load

 

 

 

 

 

 

opens when the generator load

proper engine operation, the low oil

 

 

 

 

limits of the generator. Refer to

 

 

 

 

 

exceeds its maximum capacity

shutdown switch causes the engine

 

 

 

 

 

 

the identification plate on the

 

 

 

 

 

 

or a short circuit occurs. If the

to shut off. If oil level is low when

 

 

 

 

 

 

generators for amp and wattage

 

 

 

 

 

 

circuit breaker opens, perform the

attempting to start the generator

 

 

 

 

 

 

specifications.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

following procedures to correct the

engine, the low oil level shutdown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.

Always shut off and remove loads

 

 

problem:

 

switch prevents the engine from

 

 

 

 

 

 

before starting or shutting off the

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

starting. If engine does not start, check

 

 

 

a. Shut off and disconnect all

 

generator engine.

 

 

 

oil level.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

electrical loads.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTE: It is important to keep the

 

7.

When plugging multiple electrical

 

 

b. Attempt to determine the cause

generator unit on a level surface. The

 

load devices into the generator

 

 

 

of the electrical problem -

oil level shutdown switch can prevent

 

receptacles, be sure to connect and

 

 

 

overloading or short circuit.

the engine from starting even if oil level

activate the highest power draw

 

 

c. Do not use any devices that have

item first. Allow the generator

 

 

is sufficient, when the generators unit is

 

 

 

short circuits. Avoid overloading

engine to stabilize, then connect

 

 

 

placed on an uneven surface.

 

 

 

 

 

the generator.

 

 

 

and activate the next highest power

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

d. Press the circuit breaker

 

 

 

 

 

draw device. The smallest power

 

 

Operation

 

 

 

 

 

 

pushbutton to reset the circuit

 

 

 

draw device should be connected to

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

breaker.

 

LOAD DEVICES

 

 

 

the receptacle and activated last.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Repeated cycling of

1.

All load devices and extension cords NOTE: Power draw can be calculated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

the circuit

 

should use three prong terminals.

by multiplying volts and amps. The

 

 

 

 

 

 

breaker indicates a problem and

 

Refer to Table 2 for extension cord

resulting number is wattage.

may cause damage to the generator

 

and cable size requirements.

 

Never exceed the posted maximum

or load devices. Do not operate the

2.

Allow the engine to run for 2-3

 

generatoreated cycling of the circuit

 

wattage for the generator or any

 

breaker occurs.

 

 

minutes before applying any

 

individual receptacle. Refer to owner's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

electrical loads.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TABLE 2 - EXTENSION CORDS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maximum Recommended Lengths (in feet)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amps

Watts 120 V

Watts 240 V

#8 Wire

#10 Wire

#12 Wire

 

#14 Wire

#16 Wire

 

2.5

300

 

600

 

1000

600

 

375

250

 

5

600

 

1200

 

500

300

 

200

125

 

7.5

900

 

1800

 

350

200

 

125

100

 

10

1200

 

2400

 

250

150

 

100

50

 

15

1800

 

3600

 

150

100

 

65

 

 

20

2400

 

4800

175

125

75

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

3000

 

6000

150

100

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

3600

 

7200

125

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

4800

 

9600

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.chpower.com

5

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Operation (Continued)

Maintenance

5. Slowly pull the starter cord, until

INSTALLATION FOR STAND-BY USE

INFREQUENT USAGE

 

resistance is felt. This indicates that

 

the piston is moving upward on the

Precautions must be taken to prevent

If the generator is used infrequently,

 

 

compression cycle, and the intake

electrical back feeding into utility

starting difficulty may occur. To help

 

 

and exhaust valves are closed. (The

systems. This requires isolation of

prevent this, the generators should be

 

 

piston pushes a small amount of

the electrical system. To isolate the

run for approximately 30 minutes per

 

 

air from the spark plug hole on

electrical system, perform the following

week.

 

 

compression.)

procedures:

 

 

 

STORAGE

6. Use of fuel stabilizers or anti-

1. Turn off the main electrical system

If the generator is not to be used for

 

gumming agents in the fuel system

 

switch prior to connecting the

 

 

extended periods of time, the following

 

can help prevent the build up of

 

generator.

 

 

pre-storage procedures should be

 

gum and varnish.

2. In accordance with national and

 

performed:

Whenever the generator is stored, be

 

local standards, a double throw

 

 

 

1.

Make sure engine oil is filled to the

sure that the fuel shut-off valve is in the

 

transfer switch must be installed in

 

 

proper level.

closed position.

 

the system.

 

 

2.

Drain all fuel from the tank, lines,

Refer to the engine manual that

 

 

 

Always shut off

 

 

 

 

carburetor and fuel valve.

accompanies this unit for instructions

 

 

 

main power prior to

 

 

 

 

3. Remove the spark plug, and pour

regarding maintenance of engine

temporary connection of the generator

components.

to a building electrical system.

 

approximately one teaspoon of oil

 

 

 

Installation of the

 

into the spark plug hole.

 

 

 

Never tamper with

 

 

 

generator as a

4.

Pull the starter cord several times

 

 

 

engine speed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

backup electrical source must be

settings. Any governor adjustments

 

to spread the oil throughout the

performed by a qualified (licensed or

 

should be made by qualified personnel

 

cylinder.

certified) electrical technician.

 

only.

 

 

www.chpower.com

6

GN5060, GN6575

Troubleshooting Chart

Symptom

Possible Cause(s)

Corrective Action

Engine will not

1.

Run switch is set to "OFF".

1.

Set run switch to "ON".

start

2.

Fuel valve is turned to "CLOSE".

2.

Turn fuel valve to "OPEN" position.

 

3.

Choke is open.

3.

Close the choke.

 

4.

Fuel tank is empty.

4.

Add gas.

 

5.

Engine is filled with

5.

Change the gas in the engine.

 

 

contaminated or old gas

6.

Clean spark plug.

 

6.

Spark plug is dirty.

 

7.

Spark plug is broken.

7.

Replace spark plug.

 

8.

Unit is not on level surface.

8.

Move unit to a level surface to prevent low oil shutdown from

 

 

 

 

triggering.

 

9.

Oil is low.

9.

Add or replace oil.

Engine runs

1.

Main or secondary circuit

1.

Reset main or secondary circuit breaker(s).

but there is no

 

breaker(s) are tripped.

 

 

electrical output

2.

Bad connecting of wires/cables.

2.

If you are using an extension cord, try a different one.

 

3.

Bad electrical device connected

3.

Try connecting a different device.

 

 

to generator.

 

 

Generator runs

1.

Generator is overloaded

1.

Turn off all electrical devices. Unplug all electrical devices. Turn

but does not

 

 

 

off generator. Wait several minutes. Restart generator. Try

support all

 

 

 

connecting fewer electrical loads to the generator.

electrical devices

2.

Short in one of the connected

2.

Try disconnecting any faulty or short-circuited electrical loads.

connected.

 

devices.

 

 

 

3.

Air cleaner is dirty.

3.

Clean or replace air cleaner.

No output

1.

Engine speed is too slow

1.

Adjust engine speed.

voltage

2.

Open, shorted, or incorrect

2.

Referring to the wiring diagram, clean and reconnect all

 

 

wiring

 

wiring.

 

3.

Faulty capacitor

3.

Replace capacitor.

 

4.

Open or shorted field windings

4.

Test winding resistance, replace field winding if necessary.

 

5.

Open diodes

5.

Test diodes, replace if necessary.

 

6.

Circuit breaker tripped

6.

Reset circuit breaker.

Low output

1.

Engine speed is too slow

1.

Adjust engine speed.

voltage with no

2.

Open diodes

2.

Test diodes, replace if necessary.

load

3.

Faulty capacitor

3.

Replace capacitor.

 

4.

Open or shorted field windings

4.

Test winding resistance, replace field winding if necessary.

High output

1.

Faulty capacitor

1.

Replace capacitor.

voltage with no

2.

Engine speed is too fast

2.

Adjust engine speed.

load

 

 

 

 

Low output

1.

Open diode

1.

Test diodes, replace if necessary.

voltage under

2.

Engine speed too slow at full

2.

Adjust engine speed.

load

 

load

3.

Reduce the applied load.

 

3.

Excessive load applied

 

 

Erratic output

1.

Unbalanced engine

1.

Refer to engine manual.

voltage

2.

Dirty, corroded, or loose wiring

2.

Referring to the wiring diagram, clean and reconnect all

 

 

connection

 

wiring.

 

3.

Unstable load applied

3.

Remove all loads, then apply each one individually to

 

 

 

 

determine which one is causing erratic function.

Noisy operation

1.

Loose generator or engine bolt

1.

Tighten all mountings.

 

2.

Short circuit in generator field or

2.

Test winding resistance, replace field winding if necessary.

 

 

load

 

Test load devices for shorts. Replace defective load device.

 

3.

Faulty bearing

3.

Replace bearing.

Auto-Idle does

1.

Damaged or disconnect wire in

1.

Repair or replace wiring.

not work

 

idle control circuit.

 

 

 

2.

Failed idle control circuit board.

2.

Replace idle control board.

 

3.

Failed current sensing coil.

3.

Replace current sensing coil.

These diagnostic and repair procedures should be performed by an authorized service center.

www.chpower.com

7

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Service Record

Date

Maintenance performed

 

Repair components required

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

www.chpower.com

8

GN5060, GN6575

Stranded Copper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wire Lead

Wire Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications

per Schematic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 AWG, SAE J1128,

Ground Wire at

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GPTI

Generator Frame

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CARBURETOR

 

12 AWG, UL 1015/

11, 12, 13, 14, 15,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

UL 1230

16, 17, 18, 19, 20,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25, 26, 27, 28, 29,

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30, 31, 34, 35, 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 AWG, SAE

23, 24, 28, 32, 33,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J1128, Type TXL

36, 37, 38, 39, 40,

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

Ins.

42, 43, 44, 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION MODULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROTOR

STATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

WINDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12V

 

L2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORANGE

 

 

 

 

MAIN WINDING

 

ORANGE

 

 

 

 

120V

 

N

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TB1 43 11

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

N

 

12

BLUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

BLACK

 

 

 

MAIN WINDING

 

GREEN

 

 

 

 

120V

 

L1

 

 

13

 

15

 

 

 

 

30

GROUND SCREW IN

 

 

 

 

EXCITATION

 

 

 

ALTERNATOR HOUSING

14

 

16

 

WINDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAPACITOR

 

 

 

WHITE GFCI WIRE

CB1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-POLE

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GFCI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAKER

 

ALTERNATOR

 

 

BLACK

32

BLACK

 

 

 

 

33

BLACK

33

 

GROUND SCREW AT

 

 

GROUND SCREW AT

IDLE CONTROL

 

 

 

ALTERNATOR HOUSING

 

 

GENERATOR FRAME

SOLENOID

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

 

XILLIARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

YELLOW

YELLOW / WHITE

BLACK

PINK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOUR METER

 

 

37

RECTIFIER

RED

 

 

43

 

44

BLACK

 

 

41

 

 

 

38

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AC

ENGINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTROL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE - 15A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ORANGE

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

RECEPTACLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120 / 240 VOLT

25

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TB2

37

 

 

ORANGE

NEMA L15-30R

28

 

 

 

 

17

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

 

 

 

36

 

BROWN

 

 

18

15

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

28

 

16

 

 

18

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

BLACK

 

45

 

 

 

23

BLACK

 

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CURRENT SENSING COIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK WIRE HAS (2)

 

 

 

TR2

 

 

 

 

LOOPS THROUGH COIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN WIRE HAS (1)

 

 

 

TR1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOOP THROUGH COIL

 

 

 

AC1

BLACK 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AC2

 

IDLE CONTROL

 

 

 

 

IDLE CONTROL

 

 

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIRCUIT BOARD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

34

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

RECEPTACLE

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20A DUPLEX

 

 

20

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

CB2

 

 

 

 

29

 

20A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

27

BREAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

35

 

 

35

 

26

 

CB3

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

20A

 

 

20A DUPLEX

 

 

 

CIRCUIT

 

 

RECEPTACLE

 

 

BREAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUND SCREW AT

 

 

 

 

 

CONTROL PANEL

 

 

 

GREEN

45

29

GREEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

GREEN

 

 

 

 

30

31

 

 

 

www.chpower.com

9

GREEN

Figure 2 - Wiring Diagram

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Generator Assembly

27

32

28

26

2

25

23 22

14

 

19

11

 

18

 

 

14

12

 

13

16

 

 

 

24

17

 

 

 

15

9

10

30

4 3

8

29

1

31

20

21

7

6

5

Figure 3

www.chpower.com

10

GN5060, GN6575

For replacement parts or technical assistance, call 1-800-803-1436

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Mundy Memorial Dr.

 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 USA

Replacement Parts List

Ref.

 

 

 

No.

Description

Part Number

Qty.

1

Generator Frame

GN051081SJ

1

2

Honda Engine and Sincro Alternator Assembly

See Page 12

1

3

1/4 inch ID Fuel Hose, 8-1/4 inch L, Carb. to Petcock (GN5060 Only)

 

1

4

3/8 inch Constant tension hose clamp (GN5060 Only)

MJ111006AV

2

5

Hex Bolt, 3/8 - 16 UNC X 3 inch L

 

1

6

Fender Washer, 3/8 inch

 

3

7

ISO Mount Assembly

PM004290AV

3

8

Hex Nut, 3/8 - 16 UNC

 

2

9

Hex Bolt, 3/8 - 16 UNC X 2-1/2 inch L

 

1

10

Hex Bolt, M8 - 1.25 X 70

 

1

11

ISO Mount Spacer

GN051065AV

1

12

Ground Cable, 8 AWG SAE

GN052305AV

1

13

Hex Bolt, 1/4 - 20 UNC X 3/4 inch L

 

1

14

Flange Nut, 1/4 - 20 UNC

 

7

15

Hex Bolt, 5/16 - 18 UNC X 1-1/4 inch L

 

1

16

Star Washer - 5/16 inch Internal/External Tooth

 

1

17

Flange Nut, 5/16 - 18 UNC

 

1

18

Flat Washer - 0.344 X 0.688 X 0.065

 

2

19

Wing Nut, 5/16 - 18 UNC

 

1

20

600cc Carbon Canister

GN051031AV

1

21

Carriage Bolt - 1/4 - 20 UNC X 3/4 inch L

 

2

22

Control Panel Assembly (Includes ALL parts listed on page 14, plus all wiring and conduit)

GN051111SJ

1

23

Pan Head Screw, 1/4 - 20 UNC X 3/4 inch L

 

6

24

Conduit, 0.62 inch ID, 6 inch L

 

1

25

Conduit, 0.62 inch ID, 18 inch L

 

1

26

Fuel Tank

GN051030AV

1

27

Hex Bolt, 1/4 - 20 UNC X 1 inch L

 

4

28

Fender Washer - 1/4 inch

 

4

29

Grommet - 0.688 X 0.563 ID Hole X 0.063 Groove

 

1

30

1/4 inch ID Fuel Hose, 35 inch L (Tank to Carbon Canister)

 

1

31

1/2 inch ID Fuel Hose, 4 inch L (Carbon Canister to Engine)

 

1

32

Roll-over Valve

GN051032AV

1

 

Warning Decal - Frame

DK667841AV

1

 

Warning Decal (CPSC) - Fuel Tank

DK667848AV

1

 

Warning Decal (Earth Ground) - Frame

DK667849AV

1

 

Warning Decal (Fueling Process) - Fuel Tank

DK667850AV

1

 

Warning Decal (Not sold in California) - Fuel Tank

DK667851AV

1

 

Warning Decal (Spark Warning) - Frame

DK667155AV

1

 

Warning Decal (EPA Certification) - Frame

DK667500AV

1

Standard hardware item, available at local hardware stores

www.chpower.com

11

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Alternator Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

3

4

 

 

14

6

7

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

15

 

18

22

 

 

 

 

11

2

 

 

 

19

5

 

 

17

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

16

21

12

8

24 25 26

21

Assembled muffler detail showing flange hex nut position.

Figure 4

www.chpower.com

12

GN5060, GN6575

For replacement parts or technical assistance, call 1-800-803-1436

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Mundy Memorial Dr.

 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 USA

Replacement Parts List

Ref.

 

 

 

 

No.

 

Description

Part Number

Qty.

1

 

Honda GX390 Low Profile Engine

GN060001AV

1

 

 

Honda GX270 Low Profile Engine

GN060000AV

1

2

Sincro Alternator - 6.8 kVA, 60Hz

GN051001SJ

1

 

Sincro Alternator - 5.2 kVA, 60Hz

GN051000SJ

1

3

■ ●

Sincro Engine Adapter

Not Available

1

4

■ ●

Hex Bolt, M8 x 25mm

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

5

■ ●

M8 NyLock Nut

 

5

6

 

Hex Bolt, 3/8 - 16UNC X 1.00L

 

4

7

 

3/8 inch Lock Washer

 

4

8

■ ●

Screw, Pan Head, M5 X 10mm

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

9

■ ●

Sincro Rear Shield

GN051016AV

1

10

■ ●

Capacitor - 35mf, 450V

GW001016SV

1

11

Sincro Threaded Rod (6.8 kVA Alt.)

GN051008AV

1

 

Sincro Threaded Rod (5.2 kVA Alt.)

GN051025AV

1

12

■ ●

Sincro Rear Cover Kit

GN051002SJ

1

13

■ ●

Sincro Round Hole Plug

GN051009AV

1

14

■ ●

Sincro LH Louver

GN051018AV

1

15

■ ●

Sincro RH Louver

GN051017AV

1

16

 

Elbow ConnectorHEYCO 8425

GN051096AV

1

17

 

Honda Muffler

1

18

 

Muffler Bracket - Honda GX390 Engine

GN051012KK

1

 

 

Muffler Bracket - Honda GX270 Engine

GN051011KK

1

19

 

Flange Hex Nut, M8

 

2

20

 

Hex Bolt- 5/16 - 18 UNC X 0.75 L

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

Flange Hex Nut, 5/16 - 18 UNC

 

2

22

 

Hex Bolt, 3/8 - 16 UNC x 1-3/4 inch L

 

1

23

 

Flange Hex Nut, 3/8 -16 UNC

 

1

24

 

USDA Screen

GN051013AV ▲

1

25

 

Clamp, USDA Screen

GN051014AD ▲

1

26

 

Pan Head Self Tapping Screw (Muffler Clamp)

GN051015AV ▲

1

 

 

 

REPLACEMENT PARTS KITS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honda Muffler Kit

GN051010SJ

 

SYMBOLS DEFINED

Included with GN051000SJ - Sincro Alternator (5.2 kVA)

Included with GN051001SJ - Sincro Alternator (6.8 kVA)

Standard hardware item, available at local hardware stores

www.chpower.com

13

Operating Instructions and Parts Manual

Control Panel Assembly

5

 

 

4

12

 

 

3

 

 

6

 

 

6

 

8

 

 

 

1

 

26

26

 

 

5

 

10

28

 

29

 

 

14

 

13

15

 

 

2

 

 

7

 

9

 

 

 

11

 

22

 

 

18

26

 

17

 

30

25

16

19

27

 

21

24

 

20

 

23

Figure 5

www.chpower.com

14

GN5060, GN6575

For replacement parts or technical assistance, call 1-800-803-1436

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Mundy Memorial Dr.

 

Mt. Juliet, TN 37122 USA

Replacement Parts List

Ref.

 

 

 

No.

Description

Part Number

Qty.

1

Control Panel

GN051093AD

1

2

GFCI Circuit Breaker

GN051042AV

1

3

Cover, GFCI Circuit Breaker

GN051022AV

1

4

GFCI Cover PlatePainted

GN051024KK

1

 

 

 

 

5

Pan Head Screw, #6 - 32 X 3/8 inch L

 

8

6

Cover, Duplex Receptacle

GN051021AV

2

7

Duplex Receptacle120V, 20 Amp

GN003403AV

2

8

Cover, Twist Lock Receptacle

GN051020AV

1

 

 

 

 

9

Twistlock Receptacle, 125 - 250V, 30 Amp

GW004255AV

1

10

Pan Head Screw, #8 - 32 X 1/2 inch L

 

3

11

Nylock Nut, #8 - 32

 

3

12

Digital Hour Meter

GN051094AV

1

13

Thermal Circuit Protector - Pushbutton

GN051041AV

2

14

Engine Run-Stop Switch

GW004258AV

1

15

Idle Control Switch

PM351124AV

1

16

Rear Control Panel Cover

GN051023AV

1

17

Bridge Rectifier, 200V, 15 Amp

GN006651AV

1

18

Pan Head Screw, 8 - 18 HiLo X 1 inch L

 

1

19

Terminal Block

GN051099AV

2

20

Tapping Screw, #10 X 1/2 inch L

 

4

 

 

 

 

21

Elbow ConnectorHeyco 8425

GN051096AV

1

22

Connector Nut

GN051097AV

2

23

Straight Connector - Heyco 8402

GN051095AV

1

24

Control Panel Hole Plug, 7/8 inch ID

MJ106807AV

1

 

 

 

 

25

Idle Control Circuit Board

GN051070AV

1

26

Pan Head Screw, #8 - HiLo X 1/2 inch L

 

4

27

Idle Control Current Sensing Coil

GN051075AV

1

28

Pan Head Screw, #8-32 X 3/4 inch L

 

1

29

#8 Lock Washer, Internal/External Tooth

 

1

30

Fuse Holder

HV010201AV

1

 

Fuse, 1-1/4 inch x 1/4 inch, 15 Amp (not shown)

 

1

Standard hardware item, available at local hardware stores

www.chpower.com

15

+ 33 hidden pages