Size:
282.05 Kb
Download

2660 Overhead Projector

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

VIS-117A

3M Visual Systems Division

OHP Service Documentation Resource

6801 River Place Boulevard

Copyright © 2001, 3M IPC. All Rights Reserved

Austin, Texas 78726-9000

78-6970-7536-0

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Illustrated Parts Breakdown (IPB)

This Illustrated Parts Breakdown (IPB) Manual contains the information necessary to locate and identify assemblies, sub-assemblies, and specific parts of the 2660 Overhead Projector.

Part Numbers

All components available on a replacement basis are listed with their 3M identification number. The parts identification list opposite each illustration provides the description adequate to identify components. If the component is available only as part of the next higher assembly, the description column provides the next higher assembly description or identification number.

Locating and Identifying a Part

If physical appearance and general location of an item are known:

1.Use the IPB Section Titles to help determine which assembly or sub-assembly includes the item.

2.Refer to the view for the assembly or sub-assembly and locate the item on the exploded view. Match the part callout number to the corresponding number in the parts list.

Machine Identification Plate

The serial number plate for the 2660 is located on the bottom of the projector. The Machine Identification Plate is divided into the following components:

1.Product Name: The specific version number of the projector.

2.Model Number/Alpha Code: The series number of the projector followed by a three or four character alpha code identifier. The Alpha Code indicates the design level, specific product characteristics, power cord or distribution specific to a country.

3.Lamp: The electrical rating of the lamp.

4.MFG Code: The MFG Code indicates the year and quarter the projector was built. (See the example to the right):

5.S/N: The serial number assigned to this projector.

Ordering Parts

When ordering parts, include the following information:

1.Machine model number and serial number.

2.Parts identification number.

3.Part description.

4.Quantity required.

1

2

3

 

 

5

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

MFG Code

 

 

Letter

 

 

Digit

 

 

 

 

 

J

2000

 

1

Jan-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

K

2001

 

2

Apr-Jun

 

 

 

 

 

L

2002

 

3

Jul-Sep

 

 

 

 

 

M

2003

 

4

Oct-Dec

 

 

 

 

 

A

2004

 

1

Jan-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

For U.S. retail customers: Call 1-800-650-8429, or fax 1-800-650-9268. Dealers: Refer to Dealers Guide. 3M Subsidiaries: Contact Export Operations.

© 3M IPC 2001

1

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Table of Contents

 

 

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN (IPB)....................................................................................

 

1

QUICK REFERENCE PARTS INDEX .............................................................................................................

 

3

FIGURE 0. MACHINE OVERVIEW..............................................................................................................

 

4

FIGURE 1. HEAD ASSEMBLY SPARE PARTS..............................................................................................

 

5

FIGURE 2. HEAD AND POST SPARE PARTS ...............................................................................................

 

6

FIGURE 3. BASE ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................................................

 

7

FIGURE 3. BASE ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST..................................................................................................

 

8

FIGURE 4. PLASTIC COVERS KIT..............................................................................................................

 

9

FIGURE 4. PLASTIC COVERS KIT PARTS LIST.........................................................................................

 

10

FIGURE 5. SMALL ELECTRICAL PARTS KIT (100-127V MACHINES)

......................................................

11

FIGURE 5. SMALL ELECTRICAL KIT PARTS LIST (100-127V MACHINES) ..............................................

12

FIGURE 6. SMALL ELECTRICAL PARTS KIT (220-250V MACHINES)

......................................................

13

FIGURE 6. SMALL ELECTRICAL KIT PARTS LIST (220-250V MACHINES) ..............................................

14

FIGURE 7. SMALL PARTS KIT.................................................................................................................

 

15

FIGURE 8. WIRING COMPONENTS ..........................................................................................................

 

17

APPENDIX A. SPECIFICATIONS...............................................................................................................

 

18

WHERE TO GET ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ..........................................................................................

 

22

IMPORTANT NOTICE

3M reserves the right to sell or furnish NEW OR RECONDITIONED PARTS. New and reconditioned parts are covered by the same 3M new parts limited warranty.

© 3M IPC 2001

2

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

Quick Reference Parts Index

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Description

Part

Figure

Item

 

 

Number

No.

No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp, FNT, 24V, 275W (100-127V machines)

78-6969-9246-6

1

5A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp, EHJ, 24V, 250W (220-250V machines)

78-6969-9357-1

1

5B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel Lens, Reflective, A4, 176.2mm FL

78-8065-8539-0

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

3

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 0. Machine Overview

Head Assembly

Spare Parts

(See Figure 1)

Lens and Lamp

Spare Parts

(See Figure 1)

Plastic Covers Kit

(See Figure 4)

Small Electrical Parts Kits

(See Figures 5 and 6)

Small Parts Kit

(See Figure 7)

Wiring Components

(See Figure 8)

Head and Post

Spare Parts

(See Figure 2)

VIS-117A

Base Assembly

Spare Parts

(See Figure 3)

© 3M IPC 2001

4

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 1. Head Assembly Spare Parts

1

2

5 4

** NOTE:

3

Mounting hardware is only available

 

in the Small Parts Kit, Section 7.

 

Figure 1. Head Assembly Spare Parts

Item

3M

Description

Qty.

No.

Part Number

 

 

1

XO-0038-9281-7

Mirror Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

2

XO-0038-9280-9

Projection Lens Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

3

XO-0038-9283-3

Condenser Lens Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

4

XO-0038-9279-1

Lamp Bracket Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

5A

78-6969-9246-6

Lamp, FNT, 24V, 275W (100-127V machines)

2

 

 

 

 

5B

78-6969-9357-1

Lamp, EHJ, 24V, 250W (220-250V machines)

2

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

5

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 2. Head and Post Spare Parts

1

2

** NOTE:

Mounting hardware is only available in the Small Parts Kit, Section 7.

Figure 2. Head and Post Spare Parts

Item

3M

Description

Qty.

No.

Part Number

 

 

1

XO-0038-9284-1

Head Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

2

XO-0038-9282-5

Post Assembly

1

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

6

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 3. Base Assembly Spare Parts

1

2

3

4

** NOTE:

Mounting hardware is only available in the Small Parts Kit, Section 7.

© 3M IPC 2001

7

3MOverhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

 

 

Figure 3. Base Assembly Spare Parts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

 

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

1A

XO-0038-9290-8

Power Supply Assembly (100-127V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1B

XO-0038-9286-6

Power Supply Assembly (220-250V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2A

-

-

-

Power Cord, Italy, 10 ft.

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2B

-

-

-

Power Cord, U.S.

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2C

-

-

-

Power Cord, Japan

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2D

-

-

-

Power Cord, European Standard

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2E

-

-

-

Power Cord, Australia

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2F

-

-

-

Power Cord, United Kingdom

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2G

-

-

-

Power Cord, Switzerland

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2H

-

-

-

Power Cord, South Africa

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2I

-

-

-

Power Cord, India

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3A

-

-

-

Fresnel Lens, Reflective, 10.5 inch (100-127V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3B

78-8065-8539-0

Fresnel Lens, Reflective, A4 (220-250V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4A

XO-0038-9292-4

Base Assembly (100-127V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4B

XO-0038-9285-8

Base Assembly (220-250V machines)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

8

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 4. Plastic Covers Kit

1

2

3

5

6

4

12

7

10

11

8

9

© 3M IPC 2001

9

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

 

Figure 4. Plastic Covers Kit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

XO-0038-9287-4

Plastic Covers Kit

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Includes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

- - -

Button, Lamp Changer

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

- - -

Shroud, Upper

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

- - -

Shroud, Lower

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

- - -

Plug, Top Post

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

- - -

Cover, Top Post

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

- - -

Plug, Small

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

- - -

Cover, Post

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

- - -

Bracket, Post Cover

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

- - -

Button, Bottom

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

- - -

Spring, Post Cover

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

- - -

Cover, Base

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

- - -

Shield, Heat

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

10

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 5. Small Electrical Parts Kit (100–127V Machines)

1

2

3

4

5

8

7

6

9

© 3M IPC 2001

11

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

Figure 5. Small Electrical Parts Kit (100–127V Machines)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

XO-0038-9291-6

Small Electrical Parts Kit

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Includes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

- - -

Thermostat

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

- - -

Fan, Head

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

- - -

Switch, Lamp Changer

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

- - -

Switch, Safety

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

- - -

Socket, Lamp

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

- - -

Fuse, T4 Amp

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

- - -

Connector, IEC

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

- - -

Switch, On/Off

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

- - -

Fan, Base

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

12

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 6. Small Electrical Parts Kit (220–250V Machines)

1

2

3

4

5

8

7

6

© 3M IPC 2001

13

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

Figure 6. Small Electrical Parts Kit (220–250V Machines)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

XO-0038-9288-2

Small Electrical Parts Kit

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Includes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

- - -

Thermostat

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

- - -

Fan, Head

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

- - -

Switch, Lamp Changer

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

- - -

Switch, Safety

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

- - -

Socket, Lamp

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

- - -

Fuse, T2 Amp

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

- - -

Connector, IEC

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

- - -

Switch, On/Off

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

14

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

Figure 7. Small Parts Kit (No Picture)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

XO-0038-9289-0

Small Parts Kit

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Includes:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

- - -

Screw, Fresnel Lens

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 6F

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 10F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 12F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 18

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

- - -

Screw, ST4.2 x 6F

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

- - -

Screw, ST4.2 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 8F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 6

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 8

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

- - -

Screw, M3 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

- - -

Screw, M3 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

- - -

Screw, M4 x 10

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

- - -

Screw, M2.5 x 6

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

- - -

Screw,M3 x 8

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

- - -

Screw, M4 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

- - -

Screw, M4 x 30

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

- - -

Screw, M3 x 6

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 12F

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

- - -

Screw, ST2.9 x 4.5

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

- - -

Screw, 3 x 8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

- - -

Foot, Front

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

15

 

3M

Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

 

Figure 7. Small Parts Kit (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item

3M

 

 

Description

Qty.

 

No.

Part Number

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

- - -

 

Foot, Rear

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

- - -

 

Cushion, Foot

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

- - -

 

Nut, M3

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

- - -

 

Nut, M4

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

- - -

 

Nut, M8

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

- - -

 

Nut, Inside Bracket

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

- - -

 

Bolt, Post Mount

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

- - -

 

Spring, External

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

- - -

 

Spring, Post Cover

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

- - -

 

Spring, Post Up

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

- - -

 

Small Plug

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

- - -

 

Washer

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

- - -

 

Washer, Toothed, 4mm

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

- - -

 

Washer, Toothed, 3mm

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

- - -

 

Washer, Bolt, Plastic

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

- - -

 

Washer, Spring

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

- - -

 

Washer, Plastic

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

16

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 8. Wiring Components

© 3M IPC 2001

17

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AAAD

2660 AAAT

2660 ABAJ

2660 ABAS

2660 AHAA

2660 AHAC

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Saudi Arabia

Taiwan

Japan

Indonesia

Australia

Chile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

United States

Japan

Japan

Europe

Australia

Italy

Cord

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

127/60

120/60

100/50/60

220/50

240/50

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

MITI

 

SAA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

EHJ

EHJ

EHJ

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T4 Amp

T4 Amp

T4 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

18

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AHAE

2660 AHAF

2660 AHAG

2660 AHAH

2660 AHAK

2660 AHAL

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Malaysia

Thailand

India

Hong Kong

Korea

Singapore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

United

Europe

India

United

Europe

United

Cord

Kingdom

 

 

Kingdom

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

250/50

240/50

230/50

220/50

220/60

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

19

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AHAN

2660 AHAR

2660 AHAS

2660 AHAU

2660 AHAY

2660 AHAZ

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

New Zealand

South Africa

Europe Std.

United

China

Switzerland

 

 

 

 

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Australia

South Africa

Europe

United

China

Switzerland

Cord

 

 

 

Kingdom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

240/50

240/50

230/50

230-240/50

220/50

230/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

SABS

European

European

 

SEV

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Internal

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

FNT

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

No

No

No

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

2

2

2

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

Fuse

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

T2 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

No

No

No

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

20

 

3M Overhead Projector 2660

 

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

 

 

APPENDIX A – 2660 SPECIFICATIONS (Continued)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model

2660 AAAB

2660 ARAP

2660 AJA

 

 

 

Alpha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Brazil

Philippines

U.S./Canada/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mexico

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Japan

Japan

United

 

 

 

Cord

 

 

States

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voltage/Hz

127/220/60

240/60

110/50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agency

 

 

UL/CSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stage Size

A4

A4

A4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Type

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

Open Triplet

 

 

 

 

 

Varifocal

Varifocal

Varifocal

 

 

 

Lamp

Yes

Yes

Yes

 

 

 

Changer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Color

Internal

Internal

Internal

 

 

 

Tuning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Type

Folding

Folding

Folding

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

FNT

FNT

EHJ

 

 

 

Type

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle

No

No

No

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamp

No

No

No

 

 

 

Control

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lamps

2

2

2

 

 

 

Installed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fresnel

Single Element

Single Element

Single Element

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Power

Solid State

Solid State

Solid State

 

 

 

 

 

Power Supply

Power Supply

Power Supply

 

 

 

Fuse

T4 Amp

T2 Amp

T4 Amp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cord

No

No

No

 

 

 

Storage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 3M IPC 2001

21

3M Overhead Projector 2660

Illustrated Parts Breakdown

http://www.mmm.com/presentations

http://www.3M.com/meetings

e-mail: presentations@mmm.com

Important Notice

All statements, technical information, and recommendations related to 3M’s products are based on information believed to be reliable, but the accuracy or completeness is not guaranteed. Before using this product, you must evaluate it and determine if it is suitable for your intended application. You assume all risks and liability associated with such use. Any statements related to the product which are not contained in 3M’s current publications, or any contrary statements contained on your purchase order shall have no force or effect unless expressly set forth in a written agreement signed by an authorized officer of 3M.

© 3M IPC 2001

22