GigaTera TM Series, TM-60 User Manual

Page 1
User Guide
Document Revision - V 0.61_E
TM-60
Notice to customers
The wiring for light system should be carried out by a certified electrical engineer. Customers must make request to a shop that can handle the electrical work.
When work is completed, the manual must be given to the customer in preparation for maintenance works that could be needed later.
TM-Series
LED Flood Lighting
Page 2
2
Product Installation Guide
Fix the bracket of the TM product firmly to the installation location.
▶ Bracket fixing hole (Refer to Page 11)
Fixing hole : Ø13
M8 Hexagon bolt
Set the TM product at the desired angle, Fix the device and bracket.
Step.1 Fix the bracket.
Step.2 Fix the device.
Page 3
3
M6 Hexagon bolt
AC CableAC Cable
Dimming Cable
Set the module of the TM product at the desired angle, Fix it firmly.
General type : Only the power cable of the light system is provided. Dimming type : The power and control cables of the light system are provided.
Step.3 Fix the module.
Step.4 General type / Dimming type
General type Dimming type
Page 4
4
Wiring diagram
AC-N
AC-L
AC-F.G
White
Black
Green / Yellow
( DC + ) Blue
( DC - ) Brown
Adjust the wire length,
Then connect the TM product and the power line (AC).
Adjust the wire length,
Then connect the TM product and the power line (DC). ▶ For the dimming type, there is a signal line additionally connected.
AC wire connection
Dimming line connection
Page 5
5
64.0
322.0
20.020.0
64.0
64.0
64.0
503.0
51.0
29.0
20.020.0
80.080.0
80.0
80.0
29.0
29.0 29.0
80.0
80.0
101.0 101.0
80.0
682.0
80.0 80.0
29.0 29.0 51.0
51.051.0
80.0
64.0
TM-40
20.020.0
29.0 29.051.0 51.056.5 56.5
Ø13.0
32.032.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
80.0
273.0
81.0 81.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
171.5
51.0 171.5
80.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
51.0 29.0 51.029.051.0
160.0
29.041.0141.029.029.0147.5
70.0170.0
833.0
29.0 41.0 141.0 29.0 29.0 147.5
70.0 170.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
Ø13.0
TM-60
TM-80
TM-100
TM-120
TM Bracket fixing hole
Page 6
6
Memo
Page 7
7
Page 8
Address :
Tel : Fax : E-mail : homepage :
183-19, Yeongcheon-ro, Dongtan-myeon, Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea 445-813 +82-31-370-8720 +82-31-370-0443
[email protected] www.kmw.co.kr www.gigateraled.com
KMW Head Office
TM-Series
LED Flood Lighting
Loading...