Wright Manufacturing Sentar Sport Lawn Mower User Manual

Loading...

Parts List Wright Stander Rapid-Hite Mower

(For Serial Numbers 33615 and Higher Until Superseded)

Replace with newer revisions as they become available

© 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved

Revised: 01/07

36" CUTTER DECK

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

CUTTER DECK w/ #13

93470010

REAR DISCHARGE CUTTER DECK

93470015

 

2

DECK COVER

93470011

3

KNOB, DECK

18410006

3A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

4

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

5

BUSHING SPLIT TAPERED X 7/8"

71460027

6

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV

71460053

7

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, DECK

71460009

8

BELT, WRAPPED

71460063

9

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

10

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

11

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

12

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

13

CAP, VINYL, FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

20

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 1/2 Z5

11990004

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

24

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

25

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

26

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

27

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

28

BLADE, 18"

71440001

29

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

30

BOLT, HEX 5/8-18 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990058

31

SPINDLE, LONG SHAFT

71460057

32

RETAINING RING, EXTERNAL (SMALL)

71460014

33

WASHER, SMALL FOR SPINDLE

71460021

34

BEARING, SPINDLE (LARGE)

71460017

35

SPINDLE HOUSING

71460046

36

BEARING, SPINDLE (SMALL)

71460047

37

SPINDLE SHAFT, LONG SHAFT

71460058

38

MACHINE KEY 3/16 X 3/16 X 1

15990022

39

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

40

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

41

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

43

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

44

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

45

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

46

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

47

MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ #42, #48

93460024

48

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

49

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO) INCL 50,51

WRJ300-3

50

LATCH

GGL1-1

51

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

52

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

53

MULCH KIT W/HARDWARE

95470002

53A

MULCH BAFFLE

93470006

54

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

95460004

55

LEFT RD BAFFLE

93470020

56

RIGHT RD BAFFLE

93470019

57

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 3/4 Z5

11990028

9 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

42" CUTTER DECK

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

42" CUTTER DECK w/ #13

98480010

2

42" DECK COVER

93480012

3

KNOB, DECK

18410006

3A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

4

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

5

BUSHING SPLIT TAPERED X 7/8"

71460027

6

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV

71460055

7

PULLEY, IDLER, DECK

71460098

8

BELT, WRAPPED

71460013

9

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

10

WASHER, FLAT USS 3/8 x 1 1/2

13990041

11

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

12

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

13

CAP, VINYL 3/8 X 1, FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

20

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 3/4 Z5

11990006

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

24

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

25

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

26

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

27

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

28

BLADE, 21"

71440003

29

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

30

BOLT, HEX 5/8-18 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990058

31

SPINDLE, LONG SHAFT

71460057

32

RETAINING RING, EXTERNAL (SMALL)

71460014

33

WASHER, SMALL FOR SPINDLE

71460021

34

BEARING, SPINDLE (LARGE)

71460017

35

SPINDLE HOUSING

71460046

36

BEARING, SPINDLE (SMALL)

71460047

37

SPINDLE SHAFT, LONG SHAFT

71460058

38

MACHINE KEY 3/16 X 3/16 X 1

15990022

39

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

40

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

41

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

42

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

43

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

44

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

45

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

46

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

47

MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ HARDWARE

93460024

48

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

49

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO) INCL 50,51

WRJ300-3

50

LATCH

GGL1-1

51

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

52

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

53

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 42"

95480002

54

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

95460004

55

BORE ADAPTER, 30MM X 41MM

22420006

9 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

48", 52" CUTTER DECKS

REF. #

DESCRIPTION

PART #

1

48" CUTTER DECK w/ #29

93430023

1A

52" CUTTER DECK w/ #29

93440028

1B

52" REAR DISCHARGE DECK w/ #29

93440034

2

48" DECK COVER, LEFT

93430024

2A

52" DECK COVER, LEFT

93440029

3

48" DECK COVER, RIGHT

93430025

3A

52" DECK COVER, RIGHT

93440030

4

KNOB, DECK

18410006

4A

3/8-24 NYLOCK NUT (CE MODEL)

12990047

5

BOLT, HCS, 1/4-20X1 PLAIN

11990090

6

BUSHING SPLIT TAPERED X 7/8"

71460027

7

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV (48" DECK)

71460060

7A

PULLEY, SINGLE GRV (52" DECK)

71460053

8

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV (48" DECK)

71460061

8A

PULLEY, DOUBLE GRV (52" DECK)

71460054

9

PULLEY, SMALL IDLER, DECK

71460009

10

BELT, WRAPPED (48" DECK)

71460063

10A

BELT, WRAPPED (52" DECK)

71460062

11

BELT, WRAPPED (48" DECK)

71460070

11A

BELT, WRAPPED (52" DECK)

71460065

12

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-24 Z

12990029

13

T-ROD, DECK COVER STAND

24410001

14

BOLT, HCS, 1/2-20X3.5 Z

11990089

15

WASHER, FENDER 5/16 X 1 1/4 Z

13990032

16

BEARING, BALL, FOR IDLER ARM

77410010

17

CIS BEARING BUSHING

25410003

18

SPRING, 2.5" DECK IDLER SPRING

16460009

19

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, RIGHT, 7"

98490008

20

IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY, LEFT, 7"

98490007

21

MACH BUSH, 1/2 ID X 7/8 OD X 18 GA

13990015

22

IDLER ARM WASHER

93490009

23

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 Z5

11990005

24

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16 X 2 1/2 Z5

11990004

25

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

26

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/16 z

13990010

27

BOLT, FLANGE 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 Z5

11990015

28

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2-13 Z

12990010

29

CAP, VINYL FOR ISO POSTS

17460002

30

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 Z8

11990046

31

NUT, TOPLOCK 3/8-16

12990031

32

BLADE, 16 1/2" (48" DECK)

71440002

32A

BLADE, 18" (52" DECK)

71440001

33

WASHER, FLAT USS 5/8 Z

13990011

34

BOLT, HEX 5/8-18 X 1 1/2 Z5

11990058

35

SPINDLE, LONG SHAFT

71460057

36

RETAINING RING, EXTERNAL (SMALL)

71460014

37

WASHER, SMALL FOR SPINDLE

71460021

38

BEARING, SPINDLE (LARGE)

71460017

39

SPINDLE HOUSING

71460046

40

BEARING, SPINDLE (SMALL)

71460047

41

SPINDLE SHAFT, LONG SHAFT

71460058

42

MACHINE KEY 3/16 X 3/16 X 1

15990022

43

NUT, NYLOCK 1/2-20 Z

12990038

44

BOLT, HCS, 5/8-11 X 4 1/2

11990110

45

WHEEL, PLASTIC, ANTI-SCALP

72490001

46

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/8-11 Z

12990050

47

NUT, NYLOCK 5/16-18 Z

12990021

48

SPRING, TORSION FOR CHUTE DEFLECTOR

16460002

49

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 4 1/2 Z5

11990003

50

BOLT, CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 Z5

11990016

51

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR CLAMP PLATE

93460061

52

CHUTE DEFLECTOR, RUBBER

17460007

53

FLEXIBLE CHUTE DEFLECTOR FLANGE

93460060

54

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18 X 1 Z5

11990027

55

MULCHING BLOCK OFF PLATE w/ #50, #56

93460024

56

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8-16 Z

12990008

57

GRASS GOBBLER FOR WRIGHT (JUMBO), INCL 58,59

WRJ300-3

58

LATCH

GGL1-1

59

DOOR (JUMBO SIZE)

GGD4-4

60

LEAF GOBBLER

LG1000

61

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 48"

95430003

61A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,48"

93430013

61B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT,48"

93430014

62

MULCH KIT, CURVED, 52"

95440003

62A

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, RIGHT,52"

93440013

62B

MULCH BAFFLE,CURVED, LEFT ,52"

93440014

63

CHUTE DEFLECTOR KIT, FLEXIBLE

95460004

64

5/8-11 TOPLOCK NUT

12990056

65

5/8 X 1 3/8 FLAT WASHER

13990037

66

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 48", W/ HARDWARE

95430005

DECK BAFFLE KIT, 52", W/ HARDWARE

95440006

 

9 2007 Wright Manufacturing, Inc. All rights reserved.

+ 14 hidden pages