Wright Manufacturing 98320010, 98320009, 98320008, 98320007 User Manual

1.19 Mb
Loading...

Grass Collection System

OWNER’S MANUAL AND PARTS LIST

For use on the Wright Z

98320007 48” 2-BAG COLLECTION SYSTEM

98320008 52” 2-BAG COLLECTION SYSTEM

98320009 52” 3-BAG COLLECTION SYSTEM

98320010 61” 3-BAG COLLECTION SYSTEM

Note: Please read all safety instructions before operating your Grass Collection System. This manual also contains installation instructions and a replacement parts list for your commercial product. Please visit us on the web at www.wrightmfg.com for newer revisions of this manual.

Welcome to the progressive group of mowing professionals who use Wright commercial products. We are focused on giving you advanced engineering and quality construction in each mower we build.

This manual explains the features and promotes safer use of the mower. Please read it in its entirety and follow the instructions carefully so that you can have many years of safe and productive operation with your Wright product.

For service, remember that your Wright dealer knows your mower best and is interested in your satisfaction. Your dealer can provide you with quality maintenance and other assistance that you may need.

Please provide this manual to anyone who may operate the Wright Z mower with the Grass Collection System for them to study before operation. It is necessary to make sure that all safety precautions are followed for the safety of the operator and bystanders and to prolong equipment effectiveness and life.

As Wright Manufacturing, Inc. is constantly seeking ways to improve its products, the equipment you have may differ slightly from the information and specifications in this manual. Wright reserves the option to make changes at any time without notice, in the process of continually improving our products. Please visit us on the web for the most current product literature at www.wrightmfg.com.

Wright Manufacturing, Inc.

LIMITED WARRANTY

GRASS COLLECTION SYSTEMS FOR WRIGHT Z MOWERS

Wright Manufacturing, Inc. warrants the above products are free from original defects in workmanship and material for one (1) year from original date of purchase. This limited warranty applies only to the original purchaser of the product – the warranty is not transferable. The product must be registered, by the selling Dealer, through the Wright Manufacturing, Inc. online registration system within 14 days of original date of purchase. Warranty is void if product has been damaged through causes not arising out of defects in material or in workmanship. Damage caused by misuse or normal wear and tear are excluded from this warranty. This exclusion covers bent parts of products, belts, cloth/material, worn bearing parts and paint. Wright Manufacturing, Inc disclaims any consequential damages arising from the breach of any warrant. (Some states do not allow the exclusion of consequential damage, so the above disclaimer may not apply to you.)

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Safety Instructions

General Safety

Removing An Obstruction

Mower Stability

Safety Decals

Installation Instructions

Before You Begin

Deck Preparation and Pulley Installation

Blower Installation

Deck Cover Installation

Rear Collection System Installation

Transfer Tube Installation

Optional Deck Counterweight

Operation Instructions

Specifications

Illustrated Parts List

This is the safety alert symbol. It is used throughout this manual and on the owner’s safety labels to alert you to potential personal injury hazards. Read these instructions carefully. It is essential that you read the instructions and safety precautions before you attempt to work on or use this unit. Obey all safety messages that follow to avoid possible destruction of

. property, injury or death

General Safety

Become familiar with the Wright Z and it’s Owner’s Manual. It is necessary to understand how to shut down the PTO system and be familiar with the mower controls.

Read the mower Owner’s Manual and this manual completely.

Identify and obey all safety warning decals. If any decals are missing, replace with new.

Only allow well-trained adults age 18 or older to operate equipment.

Wear appropriate eye and ear protection with properly fitting protective clothing.

Use caution with rotating blades and blower. ALWAYS wait at least one-minute after turning off Blade-Clutch and engine before installing, adjusting, servicing or removing grass collection system.

DANGER, Risk of thrown objects from mower blades and blower traveling at high speeds. NEVER operate mower with exposed mower deck or blower discharge.

Check transfer hose connection point at blower and receptacle frame. NEVER run blower without transfer hose firmly connected to blower housing and bag receptacle housing.

ALWAYS check mounting hardware. Grass Collection system should be firmly mounted the mower at all times during operation. DO NOT operate if any hardware is missing or loose.

Always keep shields and guards in place. Removal of protective shields can risk serious injury or death during operation.

If grass collection system is removed from mower, reinstall mower chute deflector BEFORE continued operation.

Transfer hose and grass collection bags are subject to wear and MUST be replaced when torn, cracked, or unable to effectively channel discharge materials.

Extreme CAUTION should be used on hills. The grass collection system will raise the mower’s center of gravity and increase the risk of tipping or rollover.

Removing an Obstruction

1Turn off blade clutch PTO using Mower Controls.

2Set the motion controls to neutral and set the parking brake.

3Turn off engine and remove starter key.

4Disconnect hose from blower and use a piece of wood to rotate propeller in reverse. It may be necessary to disconnect the blower belt to effectively turn impeller and dislodge the obstruction. DO NOT insert hands or fingers into the blower housing, the propeller may spin once the obstruction is dislodged.

Mower Stability

The Wright Z was designed to maintain stability using this grass collection system. However, it is still necessary that the proper precautions be taken to ensure operator safety and stability.

Adjust the rear wheel motor supports to be furthest from the mower deck. This is achieved by removing the wheels and unbolting the four mounting bolts for the wheel motor supports. Moving the motor supports to the back of the frame will improve the overall balance and stability of the machine. This eliminates the need to add weights to the front of the machine.

Travel at a reasonable speed when traversing uneven, loose or sloped ground

Keep collection levels low when mowing on hills by emptying the bags frequently. This will increase the stability of the mower.

If the mower is unable to mow in a straight line across the slope of a hill, the grade of the hill is too steep. Always start at the bottom of a hill to check this before proceeding further up the hill.

Use extreme caution in mowing near streams, rivers and ponds. Maintain a distance of at least ten (10) feet at all times. The remainder should be cut with a walk-behind mower or trimmer.

Safety Decals

It is essential that you become familiar with the safety decals on your grass collection system. The safety decals will alert you of potential hazards with operating the equipment. Following these cautions will help create a safe operation and prolong the life of your equipment. The following decals are located on your equipment. Replacement decals are not available through Wright mfg.

Permanently attached to grass collection system cover. ALWAYS use caution operating on hills. Counterweights are not necessary with the rear wheel motor supports properly mounted in the rearmost position. Optional deck counterweights are available to help prevent step-cutting.

Permanently attached to grass collection system bags. NEVER use worn or deteriorated equipment.

Located on blower, Always turn off mower blades and engine befor clearing discharge chute of serious injury will occur. Discharge Chute be in place when the blower is removed from the mower.

Located on blower, Always use caution with movable parts. Serious injury can result from working on your grass collection system with the mower in operation. Always turn off machine and remove key before dislodging any jammed objects. Also be cautious of spinning components after an obstruction has been removed from the system.

Located on blower, All components of the grass collection system must be in place during operation. If any component is missing, it must be replaced before continuing operation. Either the blower or discharge chute should be in use at all times. Failure to comply could result in serious injury or death.

Before You Begin...

Tools You Will Need

7/16” Wrench

 

1/2” Wrench

9/16 Wrench

3/4” Wrench

7/8” Wrench

13/16” Wrench

Rubber Mallet

 

Jack and two block supports

Abrasive Paper

Drill

Safety First

Use appropriate safety precautions. Warning: Rotating parts can cause serious injury. Wear eye protection and appropriate footware. Disconnect Spark Plug wires on equipment before you begin to work. Do not test blower unit until firmly attached to mower and all safety guards are in place.

Deck Preparation and Pulley Installation

1. Remove Chute Deflector

Remove and save the chute deflector and mounting hardware. Keep your chute deflector and hardware readily available for installing when not using your grass collection system. Either the chute deflector or the blower should be in place at all times during blade operation.

2. Remove Deck Cover

Remove the right deck cover, located on the discharge side of the deck. Do NOT throw away deck cover. Save cover for reassembly when grass collection system is removed from mower.

3.Install Blower Drive Pulley on the Mower Deck

Use a piece of abrasive paper to remove any excessive surface rust from the shaft of the spindle located near the discharge

Insert a 1/4” Key into the spindle shaft keyway

Assemble together pulley with a supplied tapered hub and two bolts Only finger tighten bolts for now, DO NOT wrench tighten at this time.

Align the tapered hub keyway with the key positioned on the spindle shaft in step b. The pulley assembly should be oriented with the hub and bolts facing up.

Using a rubber mallet, gently hammer the pulley assembly onto the spindle shaft. It is necessary to maximize the engagement of the pulley and the spindle shaft.

Tighten the hub bolts with a 7/16” wrench. Alternate bolts when tightening to maintain a balanced load on each bolt.

Blower Installation

1.Mounting the Blower to the Deck

Lift the blower and insert the front tab of the bracket into the mating hole on the deck-top bracket. The rear tab on the Adapter Bracket should fit securely into the rear portion of the deck-top bracket.

2.Check for Belt Interference

Certain earlier production models will require that a belt cover support post be hammered down, out of the path of the belt. Only perform this if a deck cover post is in the path of the blower belt or within an inch thereof.

Install New Deck Cover

For 48” Mower Deck

1. Place offset stud adapter on existing deck cover stud.

2.Secure in place with the supplied 3/8” flange nut. Do not tighten completely.

3.Place deck cover on mower deck and verify the correct stud location. Remove Cover and tighten nut.

4.Place another 3/8” nut on the stud adapter and adjust location to properly support deck cover when installed.

5.Place new deck cover on mower deck and tighten deck knob.

For 52” Mower Deck

1.Remove current deck stud and hardware

2.Attach original deck stud (previously removed) to offset stud adapter using two 3/8” nuts. Flange face of nut should contact stud adapter. Tighten firmly.

3.Attach stud adapter, as shown, to the mower deck using the original mounting hole, and two 3/8” flange nuts. Flange face must contact deck surface. Do not tighten, until stud placement is verified by mounting deck cover.

4.Thread on another 3/8” nut, flange-sideup, onto the original deck stud. This will support the deck cover. Nut should be adjusted to allow proper support when deck cover is in place. Verify stud placement with cover and tighten stud to mower deck.

5. Place deck cover on mower deck and fasten.

For 61” Mower Deck

All 61” Deck machines will use the existing threaded deck stud and knob. Make any necessary adjustments to the deck cover stud to insure that the deck cover is level with the deck cover posts.

Rear Collection System Installation

1.Attach Muffler Tail Pipe and Clamp

The tail pipe must be installed to direct the exhaust away from the bags on the rear collection system. Slide end onto existing muffler exhaust pipe. Orient the tail pipe so that it directs the exhaust to the right side of the mower. This will prevent excess heat exposure to the grass collection bags.

Use enclosed screw to secure the tail pipe to the muffler.

2.Bolt on Grass Collection Receptacle Frame

Using two 1/2” bolts and nuts, attach the grass collection receptacle frame to the back of the rear engine guard, as shown in the illustrated parts list. The enclosed thick washer should be installed between the engine guard and the grass collection receptacle frame.

3.Move the Rear Motor Supports

Raise rear of mower frame. Be certain that the machine is securely attached to jack or lift. Place block supports or jack stands under the mower and lower the frame onto them by lowering the lift/jack.

Remove the rear wheels and unbolt the four bolts securing the wheel motor supports to the side of the mower frame. It is not necessary to remove the wheel motor from the wheel motor support.

Reposition the wheel motor support in the furthest rearward position, as shown. It may be necessary to adjust the hydraulic lines exiting the wheel motor using a 7/8” and 13/16” wrench. Do not fully tighten wheel motor support bolts at this time.

Attach the receptacle frame side support. The lower portion of the side supports will utilize the rearmost upper bolt on the wheel motor support. Attach the upper support arms using two 3/8” bolts and nuts on each side support.

Tighten all hardware.

Mount the rear wheels and tighten all lug nuts. Lower mower from raised position.

Adjust rear brake shoes to effectively grip tire in new position.

4. Mount Collection Hood Frame to Mower Frame and Assemble

For 52” Triple Bag Units: It is necessary to use the offset adapter for mounting. This improves the access of the trim edge on the left side of the mower. Attach using 4 3/8” bolts and nuts on each adapter bracket. Use the attached pins to secure the rear assembly to the mower. For all other units: Mount to tube slots located on the upper rail of the rear face of the hood frame. Use the attached pins to secure the rear assembly to the mower.

Bolt the inlet port to the rear of the hood frame using four 5/16” bolts and nuts. It will be necessary to raise hood cover to access nuts.

Place Bags in grass collection unit with the lid raised. To lock bags in place, lower lid and insert cover pin located on the left side of the mower. This will prevent the hood cover from lifting up while driving on bumpy terrain. Failure to lock this pin could result in a bag falling out of the rear unit.

Transfer Tube Installation

The transfer tub will need to be cut to size. To achieve the correct length, lower the deck before installing the tube. Allow for 2 1/2” of overlap for the tube and the blower and approximately 4” of overlap for the rear collection frame. Cut tubing using a utility knife. A pair of diagonal cutters will be needed to cut the hard plastic rib.

Fit the transfer tube and secure the attachment clips.

Note: 48” Units will need the transfer hose guard. Mount the guard underneath the rear gas tank support. This guard will prevent the hose from rubbing the rear tire and is sufficient to be used by itself. However, the tube could be fastened to the guard by connecting an elastic tie-down strap to the two holes on the guard

Optional Deck Counter-Weight Kit

An optional deck weight kit is available for mowing slopped terrain, where stripping is an issue. The weight bolts to the left side of the deck and should not extend beyond the trim edge. This weight is not necessary if you are mowing relatively flat, smooth ground.

Before You Begin…

Clear lawn of all debris, including exposed rocks, fallen limbs and sticks.

Clean underside of deck and grass collection system to make sure it is free from clogs, grass buildup, or any other obstructions.

Check moisture content of grass before mowing: if the grass is wet, it will likely clog easily. Additionally, collecting long cuts of grass can also clog easily. For this reason it is best to cut frequently or in stages when needed

Ensure that the transfer tube is securely attached to the blower and collection system. All fasteners should be firmly in place.

Read and adhere to all safety instructions and decals

Lubricate blower spindle shaft

Operation

Your Wright Z was designed to accommodate a grass collection system, without the need for front counter-weights. This is achieved through moving the rear wheel position rearward. This improves the maneuverability of your Wright Z without the compromise of weight or an increased turning inertia. However, it is still necessary to account for a slightly increased turning radius and different operation feel. Use your unit at slower speeds before you are completely familiar with its operation.

Use the PTO shut-off switch to disengage the blades and grass collection system in the event of an emergency. Always turn mower off before inspecting unit. Keep all shields in place during operation and follow all safety instructions

Operate machine at full-throttle so that the grass collection system can be at its optimal RPM setting. If grass is blowing out the bottom of the mower, check for a clog or full bags before continuing. Be sure to shut-off mower before inspection.

Transport

Before transporting your mower with the grass collection system on it, remove the bags and secure them to the vehicle. This can be achieved using the handle located on the bottom portion of the bag. Your bags are secure during normal operating speeds with the use of the cover locking pin, but may be vulnerable at highway driving speeds.

Storage

Always clean unit after operation. This helps reduce deterioration of the unit’s components. Clean only with a mild detergent, harsh cleaners can degrade the components of your system. Make sure components can dry thoroughly before storage. This will prevent mold or mildew from forming on your equipment. Store in a dry location.

Repaint any surfaces where the paint has been chipped or scratched to prevent surface rust.

 

48” Twin

52” Twin

52” Triple

61” Triple

 

Receptacle

Receptacle

Receptacle

Receptacle

 

 

 

 

 

Deck Size (in.)

48”

52”

52”

61”

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Bags

2

2

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polyester

Polyester

Polyester

Polyester

Bag Material

w/

w/

w/

w/

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

 

 

e bottom

e bottom

e bottom

e bottom

Bag Size (WxWxH) (in.)

18”x18”x24”

18”x18”x24”

18”x18”x24”

18”x18”x24”

 

 

 

 

 

Total Capacity (Bushels)

8

8

12

12

 

 

 

 

 

Rear weight empty (lbs.)

108

108

140

140

 

 

 

 

 

Rear weight full (lbs.)

220

220

208

208

 

 

 

 

 

Frame Construction

Steel

Steel

Steel

Steel

 

 

 

 

 

Transfer Hose Diameter

7”

7”

7”

7”

(in.)

 

 

 

 

Transfer Hose Material

Ribbed-

Ribbed-

Ribbed-

Ribbed-

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

Polyethylen

 

e

e

e

e

Blower weight (lbs.)

85

85

85

85

 

 

 

 

 

Blower Impeller Material

Steel

Steel

Steel

Steel

 

 

 

 

 

GRASS COLLECTION SYSTEM PARTS LIST

REF #

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

1

SEE BELOW

BLOWER ASSEMBLY

2

51410024

TAIL PIPE

4

98330002

BLOWER MOUNT

5

98320033

BOLT, FLANGE 3/8"-16 X 3/4 Z5

6

98320026

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 3/8"-16

9

98330003

GRASS COLLECTION RECEPTACLE FRAME

10

93460095

RECPTACLE FRAME SIDE SUPPORT, RIGHT

11

93460096

RECPTACLE FRAME SIDE SUPPORT, LEFT

12

98320023

BOLT, FLANGE 1//2"-13 X 1 1/4" Z5

13

12990022

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 1/2"-13 Z

14

98320046

THICK WASHER, 1/" ID

15

98320024

BOLT, FLANGE 5/16"-18 X 3/4" Z5

16

12990021

NUT, LOCK FLANGE 5/16"-18Z

17

SEE BELOW

2-Bag Catcher

18

SEE BELOW

3-Bag Catcher

19

98320052

OFFSET MOUNTING BRACKET -USED ON 52" TRIPLE ONLY

20

98320090

3.95" A-B PULLEY SHEAVE, 61" UNITS ONLY

98320089

4.5" A-B PULLEY SHEAVE, 52" UNITS ONLY

 

98320091

4.95"A-B PULLEY SHEAVE, 48" UNITS ONLY

21

93460091

TRANSFER HOSE GUARD, USED ON 48" ONLY

22

71460008

BUSHING, SPLIT TAPERED 1"

23

11990090

BOLT, HSC, 1/4"-20 X 1 PLAIN

24

98320047

MACHINE KEY 1/4" X 1/4" X 1"

26

98320087

BELT, 90" FOR 48" & 52" UNITS

98320092

BELT, 94" FOR 61" UNITS ONLY

 

27

98320013

GRASS COLLECTION COVER KIT, 48" & 52"

28

93460099

DECK STUD ADAPTER, 48" & 52" ONLY

29

98320014

GRASS COLLECTION COVER KIT, 61" ONLY

32

93460098

OPTIONAL 14.5 LB COUNTER - BALANCE WIEGHT

33

98320022

NUT, LOCKING 3/8"-24

Refer to following sheets for detail parts illustrations.

REF #1 Blower Assembly (Blower parts list / 18" Vertical Blower)

REF #17 2-Bag Catcher (2-Bag Catcher parts list / 2-Bag Catcher)

REF #18 3-Bag Catcher (3-Bag Catcher parts list / 3-Bag Catcher)

BLOWER PARTS LIST

REF #

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

 

 

 

 

1

98320071

BLOWER HOUSING

1

2

13990010

FLAT WASHER–5/16”

16

3

98320026

HEX NUT, NYLON INSERT–3/8"-16

12

4

98320084

IDLER PULLEY

1

5

98320042

CAP SCREW–3/8"-16 X 2" LONG

4

6

98320036

CAP SCREW–3/8"-16 X 1 1/2" LONG G5

8

7

98320043

SPRING

1

8

12990021

HEX NUT, NYLON INSERT–5/16"-18

4

9

98320073

BELT TENSIONING ASSEMBLY

1

10

13990009

FLAT WASHER 1/4" USS

5

11

98320074

BELT TENSIONING BUSHING

1

12

98320069

BELT GUIDE, LARGE PULLEY

1

13

98320070

BELT GUIDE SMALL PULLEY

2

14

98320083

BACK SIDE BELT IDLER PULLEY

2

15

98320068

BELT COVER

1

16

98320041

SELF THREADING SCREW UNSLOTTED–5/16"-18 X

9

5/8" LONG

 

 

 

17

12990019

HEX NUT, NYLON INSERT–1/4"-20

4

18

98320029

CAP SCREW–1/4"-20 X 3/4LONG

4

19

98320050

BOLT, SERRATED PFLANGE–3/8"-16 X 1.25” LONG

1

20

98320049

FLAT WASHER–HEAVY

1

21

98320082

DRIVE PULLEY

1

22

98320035

KEY

1

23

98320085

BEARING

2

24

98320067

BELT GUIDE

1

25

98320088

7" TRANSITION CHUTE

1

26

98320039

HEX NUT, NYLON INSERT, #10-24

1

27

15990036

SPRING CLIP

1

28

98320038

MACHINE SCREW–#10-24X 1/2" LONG

1

29

13990003

FLAT WASHER–#10 FENDER

1

30

98320072

BLOWER COVER

1

31

98320075

IMPELLER

1

32

98320045

CAP SCREW–5/16"-18 X 1" LONG

1

33

-

LABEL, DANGER–TURN OFF MOWER

1

34

-

LABEL, DANGER–ROTATING BLADES

1

35

-

LABEL, DANGER–THROWN OBJECT

1

36

98320087

BELT ARIMID CORD 90"

1

37

98320092

BELT ARIMID CORD 94"

1

2-BAG CATCHER PARTS LIST

REF #

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

 

 

 

 

1

98320062

2-BAG SUPPORT MOUNT

1

2

98320063

2-BAG CAP FRAME SUPPORT

1

3

98320055

7" INLET TUBE 2-BAG

1

4

98320030

1/2" Flat Washer

2

5

98320044

CS 1/2-13 X 3 G5

1

6

98320034

CS 1/2-13 X 2.5 G5

2

7

12990022

1/2-13 Nylon Insert Nut

3

8

13990010

5/16" Flat Washer

12

9

98320024

CAP SCREW 5/16-18 x .75

8

10

12990021

5/16-18 Nylon Insert Nut

14

11

98320020

1.5" HOLE PLUG, PLASTIC

2

12

98320053

HANDLE, BAG

2

13

98320023

RUBBER BUMPER

2

14

98320021

PLUG, HOLE 7/16

8

15

98320027

1/2 DETENT PIN 2.5" LONG

3

16

98320057

Gas Cylinder Mount

2

17

98320081

GAS SPRING BALL JOINT

4

18

13990009

1/4" USS WASHER

4

19

13990020

LOCKWASHER 1/4" MEDIUM SPRING

4

20

98320029

CAP SCREW 1/4-20 x .75

4

21

98320080

GAS CYLINDER, 6x15 LOM 375 EXT

2

22

98320065

2 BAG DEFLECTOR

1

23

98320032

Pan Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Lg

2

24

98320061

AIR DOME FRAME (2-BAG)

1

25

15990036

SPRING CLIP

1

26

98320038

#10 x 1/2" SCREW

1

27

98320039

#10-24 Nylon Insert Nut

1

28

98320016

WRIGHT AIR DOME (2-BAG)

1

29

98320059

CLAMP BRACKET, 2-3 BAG CATCHER

2

30

98320015

CATCHER BAG, COMMERICAL

2

31

98320056

BAG FRAME

2

32

98320048

TUBE, PLASTIC 1/2" OD x 3/8 ID

2

33

98320086

HOSE, 7" X 58" Lg.

1

2-BAG CATCHER

20

19

28

29

18

24

5

 

 

 

4

11

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

10

 

8

 

 

 

10

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

7

9

 

1

 

26

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

33

 

32

31

10

 

8

4 6

16 18 19

20

1710

22

12

17

21

1

30

3-BAG CATCHER PARTS LIST

REF. #

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY.

 

 

 

 

1

98320058

3-BAG SUPPORT MOUNT

1

2

 

3-BAG CAP SUPPORT

1

3

98320060

AIR DOME FRAME (3-BAG)

1

4

98320015

CATCHER BAG, COMMERICAL

3

5

98320059

CLAMP BRACKET, 2-3 BAG CATCHER

4

6

98320057

Gas Cylinder Mount

2

7

98320053

HANDLE, BAG

2

8

98320064

3 -BAG DEFLECTOR

1

9

98320020

1.5" HOLE PLUG, PLASTIC

2

10

98320027

1/2 DETENT PIN 2.5" LONG

3

11

98320081

GAS SPRING BALL JOINT

4

12

12990021

5/16-18 Nylon Insert Nut

16

13

13990009

1/4" USS WASHER

6

14

13990020

LOCKWASHER 1/4" MEDIUM SPRING

6

15

98320029

CAP SCREW 1/4-20 x .75

6

16

98320030

1/2" Flat Washer

2

17

98320034

CS 1/2-13 X 2.5 G5

3

18

98320044

CS 1/2-13 X 3 G5

1

19

12990022

1/2-13 Nylon Insert Nut

4

20

98320032

Pan Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Lg

4

21

13990010

5/16" Flat Washer

12

22

98320024

CAP SCREW 5/16-18 x .75

8

23

98320054

7" 3-BAG INLET TUBE

1

24

98320080

GAS CYLINDER, 6x15 LOM 375 EXT

2

25

98320028

RUBBER BUMPER

2

26

98320056

BAG FRAME

3

27

98320048

TUBE, PLASTIC 1/2" OD x 3/8 ID

3

28

98320017

AIR DOME (3-BAG)

1

29

98320021

PLUG, HOLE 7/16

16

30

15990036

SPRING CLIP

1

31

98320038

#10 x 1/2" SCREW

1

32

98320039

#10-24 Nylon Insert Nut

1

33

98320086

HOSE, 6" X 51" Lg.

1

3-BAG CATCHER

28

15

14

13

5

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

2

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

12

 

 

 

17

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

10

 

6

21

 

8

13

 

 

14

 

 

 

22

29

25

 

 

 

32

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

19

15

 

 

 

 

1

31

 

17

 

23

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

7

33

 

4

 

 

27

11

26

 

12

21

12

24

1

4600X Wedgewood Blvd

Frederick, MD 21703

www.wrightmfg.com