SMC Networks SMCBGZLCX1, SMC10GXFP-LR, SMCBGSSCX1, SMC10GXFP-S, SMC10GXEN-SR, SMC10GXEN-ER, SMCBGLSCX1, SMC10GXEN-T, SMC10GXFP-ER, SMCBGZSCX1, SMC10GXEN-LR User Manual

Size:
94.29 Kb
Download

http://www.smc.com

SMCBGSSCX1

SMCBGSLCX1

SMCBGLSCX1

SMCBGLLCX1

SMCBGZSCX1

SMCBGZLCX1

TigerAccess™ GBIC

TigerAccess™ SFP

1000BASE-XGBIC transceiver

1000BASE-XSFP transceiver

SMC10GXEN-TSMC10GXEN-SRSMC10GXEN-LRSMC10GXEN-ER

TigerAccess™ XENPAK 10GBASE-XXENPAK transceiver

SMC10GXFP-SRSMC10GXFP-LRSMC10GXFP-ER

TigerAccess™ XFP 10GBASE-XXFP transceiver

 

SMCBGLSCX1

 

SMCBGSLCX1

 

SMC10GXEN-SR

 

SMC10GXFP-LR

SMCBGSSCX1

 

SMCBGSLCX1

 

SMC10GXEN-T

 

SMC10GXFP-SR

 

PHY type:

1000BASE-SX

PHY type:

1000BASE-SX

PHY type:

10GBASE-T

PHY type:

10GBASE-SR

Connector:

SC

Connector:

LC

Connector:

RJ-45

Connector:

LC

Max. Range*:

220 m - 550 m

Max. Range*:

220 m - 550 m

Max. Range*:

100 m**

Max. Range*:

300 m

Wavelength:

850 nm

Wavelength:

850 nm

Wavelength:

-

Wavelength:

850 nm

Fiber type:

MMF

Fiber type:

MMF

Fiber type:

Copper

Fiber type:

MMF

SMCBGLSCX1

 

SMCBGLLCX1

 

SMC10GXEN-SR

 

SMC10GXFP-LR

 

PHY type:

1000BASE-LX

PHY type:

1000BASE-LX

PHY type:

10GBASE-SR

PHY type:

10GBASE-LR

Connector:

SC

Connector:

LC

Connector:

SC

Connector:

LC

Max. Range*:

550 m - 10 km

Max. Range*:

550 m - 10 km

Max. Range*:

300 m

Max. Range*:

300 m - 10 km

Wavelength:

1300 nm

Wavelength:

1300 nm

Wavelength:

850 nm

Wavelength:

1300 nm

Fiber type:

MMF/ SMF

Fiber type:

MMF/ SMF

Fiber type:

MMF

Fiber type:

MMF/ SMF

SMCBGZSCX1

 

SMCBGZLCX1

 

SMC10GXEN-LR

 

SMC10GXFP-ER

 

PHY type:

1000BASE-ZX

PHY type:

1000BASE-ZX

PHY type:

10GBASE-LR

PHY type:

10GBASE-ER

Connector:

SC

Connector:

LC

Connector:

SC

Connector:

LC

Max. Range*:

70 km - 100 km

Max. Range*:

70 km

Max. Range*:

300 m - 10 km

Max. Range*:

10 km - 40 km

Wavelength:

1550 nm

Wavelength:

1550 nm

Wavelength:

1310 nm

Wavelength:

1550 nm

Fiber type:

SMF

Fiber type:

SMF

Fiber type:

MMF/ SMF

Fiber type:

SMF

 

 

 

 

SMC10GXEN-ER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PHY type:

10GBASE-ER

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connector:

SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Max. Range*:

10 km - 40 km

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wavelength:

1550 nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber type:

SMF

 

 

*Depending on various factors such as fiber quality, type, core size, modal bandwidth, number of splices, and connectors. Please refer to the product datasheet for more details.

** STP Cat-5ecabling

11 TigerAccess Transceiver