Size:
11.24 Mb
Download

がある内容を示します。

ける恐れがある内容を示します。

 

 

• (L)×1

• (R)×1

• × 1

(M5 × 10 mm : ) × 16

× 1

× 1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

 

M5×10 mm

 

 

*

*

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KRP-TS01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

 

 

 

/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

2.2

5 mm

5 mm

5mm

3. して引っ掛け、下のネジを仮留めする

ネジを通してから、スピーカーを下に下げます。

1

4.

ます。そのあと、仮留めした2

5. 2 1

2 3

6.

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

R L( )

( )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• + *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

10.

 

 

 

 

1

 

2

1.

 

 

3 6

3

2.

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

4 )

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

........................................................................

 

 

2

 

 

..................

4.8 cm × 13 cm

...................................

2.5 cm

 

 

6 Ω

 

 

55 Hz to 30 000 Hz

 

1 m, 1 W

80 dB

 

 

 

 

......................................................................

 

18 W

 

........................................................................

 

6 W

.................................................

 

3 kHz

 

 

 

 

 

....105 mm × 876 mm × 64 mm

 

 

 

 

 

1 .....................................................

 

1.75 kg

2 ....

4.1 kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

..............................................................

 

× 1

 

 

 

 

× 1

 

 

× 1

 

 

× 1

 

.........................................

(M5 × 10 mm) × 16

 

.............................................................................

× 1

 

........................................................

× 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

©2008

7

English

Thank you for buying this Pioneer product.

Please read through these operating instructions before using your speaker system so you will know how to make the most of its performance. After you have finished reading the instructions, put them away in a safe place for future reference.

CAUTION

About compatibility

This product is designed exclusively for use with the flat panel display. For more information on compatibility, please consult with your nearest Pioneer authorized dealer or service center.

About installation and setting

Do not move the flat panel display by holding these speakers or speaker brackets. This could result in injury or damage to the brackets. When moving the flat panel display, hold by the top and handles.

When installing the speaker, do not use any screws other than those supplied, otherwise the speaker may come off from the main unit and fall over.

When installing the speaker, tighten the screws firmly.

Please handle the speaker with sufficient care, as the grille net and the cabinet can become damaged or broken when they are subjected to strong external impacts.

Placing a CRT computer screen or CRT monitor near to the speaker may result in interference or color distortion. If this happens, distance the monitor from the speaker.

Do not attach these speakers to the wall or ceiling. They may fall off and cause injury.

About the input

In order to prevent damage to the speaker system resulting from input overload, please observe the following precautions:

Do not connect these speakers to anything other than the specified flat panel display. Doing so may result in damage or fire.

Be sure to turn the connected devices off and remove the power cord from the wall outlet beforehand when changing the connection or installation method.

When using a tone control function to greatly emphasize treble sounds, do not use excessive amplifier volume.

CHECKING THE ACCESSORIES

Accessories of the flat panel display

• Speaker Cable (L) x 1

• Speaker Cable (R) x 1

• Speaker Brackets × 4

for TOP-Right

for BOTTOM-Right

for TOP-Left

for BOTTOM-Left

Speaker Mounting Screws (M5 × 10 mm : Black) × 16

Operating Instructions (this document) × 1

Installation

Consult your dealer if you encounter any difficulties with this installation.

Pioneer is not liable for any damage resulting from improper installation, improper use, modification, or natural disasters.

8

English

INSTALLATION ON THE FLAT PANEL DISPLAY

Flat panel display with the speaker installed

Speaker bracket (for TOP-Right)

Speaker mounting screw (M5 × 10 mm)

Speaker

Speaker bracket (for BOTTOM-Right)

Speaker mounting screw (M5 × 10 mm)

Speaker mounting

Speaker mounting

 

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

Speaker bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

(for TOP-Left)

 

 

 

Speaker mounting

 

 

 

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

 

 

 

Speaker

Speaker mounting

 

Speaker mounting

Speaker bracket

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

 

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

 

(for BOTTOM-Left)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speaker mounting

 

Speaker cable*

 

screw (M5 × 10 mm)

Cable clamp*

Cable clamp*

 

 

 

*: Accessories of the flat panel display

When using the table top stand:

 NOTE:

Before attaching the speaker, please attach the KRP-TS01 series table top stand (or another flat panel display stand) to the flat panel display.

1. Attaching the Speaker Brackets to the Speakers.

There are top and bottom speaker brackets for both the left and the right speakers. Attach the appropriate brackets to the top and the bottom on the back of the speakers using the supplied screws.

(It shows the attachment of the bracket on the right side. It is attached on the left side by the same procedure.)

 

Screw holes

Speaker bracket

 

(For TOP-Right)

 

Speaker bracket

Speaker bracket

(For TOP-Right)

(For BOTTOM-Right)

Screw holes

 

 

Speaker bracket

 

(For BOTTOM-Right)

English

Place the speaker so its terminals (bottom) are facing you.

9

English

2.Screw an supplied screw into the speaker mounting hole (lower of the two) at the top, rear of the flat panel

display.

Do not tighten it all the way yet. Leave it loose, with about 5 mm left to tighten.

Speaker

 

Mounting

Top, rear of flat

Hole

panel display

 

 

Top of flat panel display

 

5 mm

Leave a space of about 5 mm

3.Hang the speaker bracket on the screw you installed at the top by passing the wide part over it and lowering into the slot; screw in the

lower screw temporarily.

After passing the wide part of the hole of the speaker bracket (top) over the screw, lower the speaker onto it.

After passing the wide part of the hole over the screw, lower the speaker.

Tighten with the provided screw the bottom speaker bracket to the flat panel display temporarily (one place bottom).

4.Adjust the position of the speaker and then tighten the upper and lower screws firmly.

5.Tighten the two screws, at the top and bottom for each speaker (total of four screws), thus fixing the speakers to the flat panel display.

6.Pass the supplied speaker cable between the speaker and the flat panel display (below the speaker bracket) from below.

7.Connect the speaker cables to the speaker (see next page).

8.Insert the cable in the groove on the speaker.

Speaker Cable

Speaker

 

 

Terminal

Insertion

in groove

9.Connect the other end of the speaker cables to the rear of flat panel display (see next page).

10

English

Connect the speaker cables

Connect the speaker cables

 

(speaker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(flat panel display)

 

Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gray lined

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Black

Red

Red: R

White: L

Connect the gray-lined cable to the

Connect the cable with a red connector to R

terminals and the black cable to the

(right) terminal and the cable with a white

terminals.

 

connector to L (left) terminal of the flat panel

 

 

display.

 

Speaker terminal

English

Speaker terminal

Speaker terminal

 

Speaker cable

How to connect the speaker cables

 

(speaker)

 

Press the lever and insert the end of

 

the cable. When you release the lever,

 

it clamps onto the speaker cable. Press

 

and hold the lever when removing the

 

cable.

 

How to connect the speaker cables

Lever

(flat panel display)

 

Insert the speaker cable connector securely into the panel’s speaker terminal. To remove the speaker cable, hold and push the lever then remove it.

Caution

Before connecting the speakers to the flat panel display, unplug the panel from the power outlet. Connecting the speaker cable with the power cord plugged in can cause malfunction or damage to the panel if the cable’s bare wire touches other equipment. Plug in the power cord after connecting the speakers.

Insert the speaker cable straight into the terminal.

Inserting it in an angle will result in a faulty connection and no sound may come out of the speaker. If no sound comes out of the speaker, reinsert the cable.

If you insert the speaker cable too far so that the insulation is touching the speaker terminal, you may not get any sound. Please insert it so that the copper wire is still showing.

Check if the ends of the speaker cables

are securely connected to the terminals by slightly tugging on the cables after making connections. Loose connections may result in sound dropouts or noise.

If there is a short in the + and * cables caused by an exposed lead wire, excessive load may be applied to the flat panel display, resulting in interrupted operation or malfunction.

Incorrect connections of the speaker cable to the left or right flat panel display terminals with respect to polarity may result in insufficient stereo sound effects, delivering poor bass sounds or unstable sound image.

Do not connect any devices to the speaker terminals other than the speakers specified.

Excessive force exerted on the speaker cable may cause connection failures, sound dropouts and/or connector damage.

11

English

10. Bundling the cables.

When using the hung on

Follow the steps below to attach the cable clamp, an

wall unit:

accessory of the flat panel display.

1 ) Thread the clamp band through the holder and bundle the cable(s) in the cable clamp.

2 ) Push and hold the levers then insert the hook into an appropriate hole on the rear of the flat panel display.

3 ) Pull up the clamp band to lock.

1

2

4 ) Confirm that the cable clamp is seated firmly in the panel.

 NOTE:

Avoid pinching or creating pressure points when routing or bundling cables.

 NOTE:

First lay the flat panel display on top of a soft sheet etc., then attach the speakers.

1.Attach the speakers to the flat panel display (See procedures 1 to 10 on

pages 9 to 12).

Connect the other cables and power cord to the flat panel display.

2.Place the flat panel display on the mounting fittings of the hung on

wall unit.

For details, refer to the operating instructions supplied with the hung on wall unit.

Caution

Do not move the flat panel display by holding these speakers or speaker brackets. This could result in injury or damage to the brackets. When moving the flat panel display, hold by the top and handles.

To remove the clamp band, pull and hold the latch to release.

To remove the cable clamp, push and hold the levers then pull it out from the hole.

Latch

Lever

Lever

 NOTE:

The longer a clamp is in place, the better chance of deterioration. An older clamp is more easily damaged while being removed and may not be reusable.

Rear of flat panel display

CABINET MAINTENANCE

Use a polishing cloth or dry cloth to wipe off dust and dirt.

When the cabinet is very dirty, wipe with a soft cloth moistened with water-diluted cleanser; then wipe again with a dry cloth. Do not use furniture wax or cleaners.

They may damage the surface of the cabinet.

Never use thinner, benzine, insecticide sprays and other chemicals on or near the cabinets, since these will corrode the surfaces.

When a chemical cloth is used, read the cautions for the chemical cloth carefully.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable clamp

 

 

Speaker cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cable clamp

 

 

 

 

12

Published by Pioneer Corporation. Copyright © 2008 Pioneer Corporation.
All rights reserved.
K058_A_En

English

SPECIFICATIONS

Cabinet.............................................................

Bass-reflex type

Used speaker (two-way system):

 

Woofer (for low tones)................

4.8 cm × 13 cm cone type

Tweeter (for high tones)....................

2.5 cm semidome type

Impedance............................................................................

6 Ω

Frequency Range........................................

55 Hz to 30 000 Hz

Sensitivity (1 m, 1 W).......................................................

80 dB

Permissible input :

 

Max. input ......................................................................

18 W

Rated input ......................................................................

6 W

Crossover frequency ........................................................

3 kHz

External Dimensions

 

...............................105 (W) mm × 876 (H) mm × 64 (D) mm

Weight :

 

Speaker (one piece).....................................................

1.75 kg

Speakers (pair) with brackets and screws.................

4.1 kg

Accessory parts (for two speakers)

.................................................................... Speaker Brackets TOP-Left × 1 BOTTOM-Left × 1 TOP-Right × 1 BOTTOM-Right × 1

.................... Speaker Mounting Screws (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

......................... Operating Instructions (this document) × 1

NOTE:

Specifications and design subject to possible modification without notice, due to improvements.

English

If you want to dispose this product, do not mix it with general household waste. There is a separate collection system for used electronic products in accordance with legislation that requires proper treatment, recovery and recycling.

Private households in the member states of the EU, in Switzerland and Norway may return their used electronic products free of charge to designated collection facilities or to a retailer (if you purchase a similar new one).

For countries not mentioned above, please contact your local authorities for the correct method of disposal.

By doing so you will ensure that your disposed product undergoes the necessary treatment, recovery and recycling and thus prevent potential negative effects on the environment and human health.

13

Français

Merci pour votre achat de cet appareil Pioneer.

Veuillez lire attentivement la totalite de ce mode d’emploi avant d’utiliser vos enceintes acoustiques de façon à pouvoir en tirer le meilleur profit. Après lecture complète du livret d’instructions de fonctionnement, le ranger dans un endroit sûr afin de pouvoir vous y reporter facilement en cas de besoin lors de l’utilisation des l’enceintes acoustiques.

ATTENTION

À propos de la compatibilité

Ce produit a été conçu exclusivement pour une utilisation avec le moniteur à écran plat. Pour de plus amples informations sur la compatibilité, veuillez vous adresser au distributeur ou au centre de service Pioneer agréé le plus proche.

À propos de l’installation et des réglages

Ne déplacez pas le moniteur à écran plat en le tenant par les enceintes ou les supports d’enceinte. Vous risqueriez de vous blesser ou d’endommager les supports. Pour déplacer le moniteur à écran plat, tenez-le par le haut et par les poignées.

VÉRIFICATION DES

ACCESSOIRES

Accessoires du moniteur à écran plat

• Câble d’enceinte (G) x 1

• Câble d’enceinte (D) x 1

• Supports de l’enceinte × 4

Angle supérieur droit (TOP R)

Angle inférieur droit (BOTTOM R)

Angle supérieur gauche (TOP L)

Angle inférieur gauche (BOTTOM L)

À l’installation des enceintes, utilisez uniquement les vis fournies, car d’autres pourraient se détacher de l’unité principale et entraîner la chute des enceintes.

A l’installation des enceintes, serrez les vis à fond.

Manipuler les enceintes avec suffisamment de soin, car autrement, l’enjoliveur frontal et le coffret risqueraient d’être endommagés ou hors d’usage en les soumettant à des chocs externes exagérés.

La présence d’un écran d’ordinateur ou d’un moniteur à tube cathodique près des enceintes peut provoquer des interférences et une distorsion des couleurs. Si c’est le cas, éloignez l’écran par rapport aux enceintes.

Ne fixez pas ces enceintes au mur ou au plafond. Elles risqueraient de tomber et de blesser quelqu’un.

À propos de l’entrée des signaux

Afin d’éviter d’endommager les enceintes acoustiques, suite à une surcharge à l’entrée, veuillez observer les précautions suivantes:

Ne raccordez ces enceintes à aucun appareil hormis le moniteur à écran plat spécifié. Faute de quoi, des dégâts, voire un incendie pourraient en résulter.

Prenez soin de mettre hors tension les appareils raccordés et de débrancher le cordon d’alimentation au niveau de la prise secteur avant de changer les connexions ou la méthode d’installation.

Si vous utilisez une fonction de contrôle des tonalités pour accentuer fortement les aigus, n’élevez pas excessivement le volume sonore.

Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 × 10 mm : Noir) × 16

Mode d’emploi (ce document) × 1

Installation

En cas de difficultés, veuillez consulter votre revendeur.

Pioneer ne saurait être tenu responsable d’aucun dommage résultant d’une installation ou d’une utilisation incorrecte de ce produit, de sa modification ou encore de catastrophes naturelles.

14

Français

INSTALLATION SUR LE MONITEUR À ÉCRAN PLAT

Moniteur à écran plat avec l'enceinte installée

Support de l’enceinte (angle supérieur droit)

Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

Enceinte

Support de l’enceinte (angle inférieur droit)

Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

Vis de montage

Vis de montage

de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

Vis de montage

Vis de montage

de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Serre-câbles*

 

 

Câble d’enceinte*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Serre-câbles*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support de l’enceinte (angle supérieur gauche)

Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

Enceinte

Support de l’enceinte (angle inférieur gauche)

Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 x 10 mm)

Français

* : Accessoires du moniteur à écran plat

Si vous utilisez un pied de table :

 REMARQUE :

Avant d’installer l’enceinte, installez le support de table série KRP-TS01 (ou tout autre pied de moniteur à écran plat) sous le moniteur à écran plat.

1. Fixer les supports d’enceinte sur les enceintes.

Il y a des supports d’enceinte supérieurs et inférieurs pour les enceintes de droite et de gauche. Posez les bons supports en haut et en bas au dos des enceintes à l’aide des vis fournies.

(L’illustration montre la pose des supports de droite. Pour les supports de gauche, procédez de la même façon.)

Support de l’enceinte

Trous de vis

 

(angle supérieur droit)

 

Support de l’enceinte

Support de l’enceinte

(angle supérieur droit)

(angle inférieur droit)

Trous de vis

 

 

Support de l’enceinte

 

(angle inférieur droit)

Placez l’enceinte de façon à avoir ses bornes (dessous) en face de vous.

15

Français

2.Vissez une vis fournie dans le trou de montage de l’enceinte (le plus bas des deux) situé en haut au dos du

moniteur à écran plat.

Ne la serrez pas complètement tout de suite. Laissez du jeu, arrêtez-vous à environ 5 mm de la fin.

Trou de

Partie supérieure du dos

montage de

l’enceinte

du moniteur à écran plat

Haut du moniteur à écran plat

5 mm

Laissez un espace d’environ 5 mm

3.Suspendez le support de l’enceinte sur la vis que vous avez installée en haut en passant la partie large pardessus la vis puis baissez le support dans la fente et vissez la vis du bas

provisoirement.

Une fois que vous avez passé la partie large du trou du support de l’enceinte (haut) par-dessus la vis, baissez l’enceinte.

Une fois que vous avez passé la partie large du trou du support sur la vis, baissez l’enceinte.

Vissez provisoirement à l'aide de la vis fournie le bas du support d'enceinte sur le moniteur à écran plat (un endroit en bas).

4.Ajustez la position de l’enceinte puis serrez complètement les vis du haut et du bas.

5.Serrez les deux vis - en haut et en bas - de chaque support d’enceinte (quatre vis au total). Les enceintes sont maintenant installées sur le moniteur à écran plat.

6.Glissez le câble d’enceinte fourni entre l’enceinte et le moniteur à écran plat (sous le support d’enceinte) en passant par le dessous.

7.Branchez les câbles d’enceinte sur les enceintes (voir page suivante).

8.Insérez le câble dans la rainure située sur l’enceinte.

Câble d’enceinte

Borne

 

d’enceinte

Insertion dans la rainure

9.Branchez l’autre extrémité des câbles d’enceinte à l’arrière du moniteur à écran plat (voir page suivante).

16

 

Français

 

 

 

 

Branchement des câbles

Branchement des câbles d’enceinte

d’enceinte (côté enceinte)

(côté moniteur à écran plat)

Noir

Rayé gris

Noir

Rouge

Rouge : R

Blanc : L

Connectez le câble rayé gris aux prises

Connectez le câble avec un connecteur rouge à

et le câble noir aux prises .

 

la prise R (droite) et le câble avec un connecteur

 

 

blanc à la prise L (gauche) du moniteur à écran

 

 

plat.

 

Borne d’enceinte

Français

Borne d’enceinte

Borne d’enceinte

 

Câble d’enceinte

Comment brancher les câbles d’enceinte (côté enceinte)

Appuyez sur le levier et insérez l’extrémité du câble. Lorsque vous relâchez le levier, il serre le câble d’enceinte. Maintenez le levier enfoncé pour retirer le câble.

Comment brancher les câbles d’enceinte

Levier

(côté moniteur à écran plat)

 

Insérez fermement le connecteur du câble d’enceinte dans la prise d’enceinte du moniteur. Pour retirez le câble d’enceinte, maintenez le levier enfoncé puis retirez le câble.

Attention

Avant de raccorder l’enceinte au moniteur à écran plat, débranchez-le de la prise secteur. Si vous raccordez le câble d’enceinte alors que le cordon d’alimentation est branché, le moniteur risque de mal fonctionner ou d’être endommagé dans le cas où les fils dénudés du câble entreraient en contact avec un autre appareil. Branchez le cordon d’alimentation au moniteur après avoir raccordé les enceintes.

Glissez le câble d’enceinte bien droit dans la prise. Si vous ne glissez pas le câble d’enceinte bien droit dans la prise, la connexion sera défectueuse et aucun son ne pourra sortir de l’enceinte. Si aucun son ne sort de l’enceinte, remettez le câble en place.

• Si vous insérez le câble d’enceinte trop loin

et que l’isolant touche la prise d’enceinte, vous risquez de n’entendre aucun son.

Insérez le câble de manière que le cuivre soit visible.

• Vérifiez si les extrémités des câbles d’enceinte sont solidement connectées aux

prises en tirant légèrement sur les câbles, une fois les connexions terminées. Une

connexion lâche peut être la cause de coupures de son ou de bruits.

S’il y a un court-circuit dans les câbles + et * causé par un fil à nu, une charge excessive peut être appliquée au moniteur à écran plat et il peut s’arrêter de fonctionner ou cela peut entraîner un mauvais fonctionnement.

Une connexion incorrecte des câbles d’enceinte aux prises droite et gauche du moniteur à écran plat qui ne respecte pas les polarités peut être la cause d’effets

sonores stéréo insuffisants, de sons graves médiocres et d’une image sonore instable.

Ne connectez aucun appareil aux prises d’enceinte en dehors des enceintes spécifiées.

Appliquer une force excessive sur le câble d’enceinte peut être à l’origine de l’échec de la connexion, d’un affaiblissement du son et/ou endommager le connecteur.

17

Français

10. Relier les câbles.

En cas d’utilisation de l’unité

Fixez le collier de câble, qui est un accessoire du

d’installation murale :

moniteur à écran plat, en suivant les étapes ci-dessous.

1 ) Passez la languette du collier dans le support et

 REMARQUE :

placez le ou les câbles dans le serre-câbles.

Avant de commencer, couchez le moniteur à écran plat sur un

2 ) Poussez les leviers et maintenez-les en place

pendant que vous insérez le crochet dans le trou

drap doux etc., puis installez les enceintes.

correspondant à l’arrière du moniteur à écran plat.

 

3 ) Tirez la languette du collier pour bloquer les câbles.

1

2

4 ) Vérifiez que le serre-câbles est bien installé contre le panneau.

 REMARQUE :

Evitez de pincer ou de créer des points de pression sur les câbles lorsque vous les posez ou que vous les reliez.

Pour retirez la languette du collier, tirez le taquet pour dégager le tout.

Pour retirez le serre-câbles, poussez les leviers puis retirez-les du trou.

1.Installez les enceintes sur le moniteur à écran plat (Voir les procédures 1 à

10, pages 15 à 18).

Branchez les autres câbles et le cordon d’alimentation sur le moniteur à écran plat.

2. Placez le moniteur à écran plat sur les fixations de l’unité de pose murale.

Pour de plus amples informations, reportez-vous aux instructions d’utilisation fournies avec l’unité d’installation murale.

Attention

Ne déplacez pas le moniteur à écran plat en le tenant par les enceintes ou les supports d’enceinte. Vous risqueriez de vous blesser ou d’endommager les supports. Pour déplacer le moniteur à écran plat, tenez-le par le haut et par les poignées.

Taquet

Levier

Levier

 REMARQUE :

Plus un collier reste longtemps en place, plus il risque de se détériorer. Les vieux colliers ont tendance à s’abîmer plus facilement lors de la dépose et vous risquez de ne pas pouvoir les réutiliser.

Arrière du moniteur à écran plat

 

Serre-câbles Câble d’enceinte

Serre-câbles

18

Français

ENTRETIEN DU COFFRET

Utiliser un chiffon à polir ou un chiffon sec pour essuyer la poussière et éliminer les salissures.

Si le coffret est très sale, le frotter avec un chiffon doux imbibé de liquide à nettoyer dilué d’eau. Ensuite, essuyer

ànouveau avec un chiffon sec. Ne pas utiliser de cire

àmeuble ou de produits de nettoyage corrosifs. Ils risqueraient d’endommager la surface du coffret.

Ne jamais utiliser non plus de diluant, de benzine, d’insecticides en vaporisateur et autres produits chimiques sur le coffret ou à proximité, car ils risquent de corroder les surfaces.

Si l’on utilise un chiffon chimique, lire et observer attentivement les précautions à prendre pour son usage adéquat.

SPECIFICATIONS

Coffret...............................................................

Type bass-reflex

Haut-parleurs utilisés (système à double voie) :

Haut-parleur de graves......

Type à cône de 4,8 cm × 13 cm

Haut-parleur d’aigus...............

Type à semi-dôme de 2,5 cm

Impédance ...........................................................................

6 Ω

Plage de fréquences....................................

55 Hz à 30 000 Hz

Sensibilité (1 m, 1 W).......................................................

80 dB

Entrée admissible :

 

Entrée max. ....................................................................

18 W

Entrée nominale .............................................................

6 W

Fréquence de recouvrement

...........................................3 kHz

Encombrement

.............................. 105 (L) mm × 876 (H) mm × 64 (P) mm

Poids :

 

Enceinte (une pièce)...................................................

1,75 kg

Enceintes (paire) avec supports et vis........................

4,1 kg

Pièces accessoires (Pour deux enceintes)

 

............................................................Supports de l’enceinte Angle supérieur gauche (TOP L) × 1 Angle inférieur gauche (BOTTOM L) × 1 Angle supérieur droit (TOP R) × 1 Angle inférieur droit (BOTTOM R) × 1

................Vis de montage de l’enceinte (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

.........................................Mode d’emploi (ce document) × 1

REMARQUE:

Les spécifications et la finition sont susceptibles d’être modifiées sans préavis en vue de l’amélioration.

Français

Publication de Pioneer Corporation. © 2008 Pioneer Corporation.

Tous droits de reproduction et de traduction réservés.

19

Deutsch

Wir danken Ihnen dafür, dass Sie sich für ein Produkt von

Pioneer entschieden haben.

Bitte lesen Sie vor der Verwendung Ihrer Lautsprecheranlage diese Anleitung aufmerksam durch, um die Vorzüge des

Systems optimal ausnützen zu können. Nachdem Sie die Bedienungsanleitung durchgelesen haben, bewahren Sie sie sorgfältig auf, um sich im Bedarfsfall jederzeit darauf beziehen zu können.

VORSICHT

Hinweis zur Kompatibilität

Dieses Produkt ist ausschließliche für den Gebrauch mit dem Flachbildschirm bestimmt. Weitere Informationen zur Kompatibilität bringen Sie bitte bei Ihrem autorisierten Pioneer-Händler oder einer Pioneer-Kundendienststelle in Erfahrung.

Hinweise zur Installation und Einstellung

Bewegen Sie den Flachbildschirm nicht fort, indem Sie ihn an den Lautsprechern oder an den LautsprecherHalterungen festhalten. Das kann zu Verletzungen oder zu Schäden an den Montageelementen führen. Halten Sie den Flachbildschirm beim Fortbewegen oben und an den

Handgriffen fest.

Prüfen des Zubehörs

Zubehör für den Flachbildschirm

• Lautsprecherkabel (L) x 1 • Lautsprecherkabel (R) x 1

• Lautsprecher-Halterungen × 4

Für oben rechts

(TOP R)

Für unten rechts (BOTTOM R)

Für oben links (TOP L)

Für unten links (BOTTOM L)

Verwenden Sie zur Installation ausschließlich die Schrauben im Lieferumfang. Anderenfalls kann sich der Lautsprecher vom Flachbildfernseher lösen und herunterfallen.

Achten Sie bei der Installation des Lautsprechers darauf, die Schrauben fest anzuziehen.

Die Lautsprecher sind vorsichtig zu behandeln, da Ziergitter und Gehäuse durch starke Stöße und Erschütterungen verkratzt oder beschädigt werden können.

Wenn ein CRT-Computer-Monitor oder ein CRT-Monitor in der Nähe des Lautsprechers aufgestellt wird, kann dies Bildrauschen oder Farbstörungen verursachen. In einem solchen Fall muss für einen größeren Abstand des Monitors vom Lautsprecher gesorgt werden.

Bringen Sie die Lautsprecher nicht an der Wand oder an der Decke an, denn sie könnten herabfallen und

Verletzungen verursachen.

Hinweise zum Eingang

Um eine Beschädigung des Lautsprechersystems durch ein zu starkes Eingangssignal zu vermeiden, müssen die folgenden Hinweise unbedingt beachtet werden:

Schließen Sie die Lautsprecher an nichts anderes als den angegebenen Flachbildschirm an. Wird der

Lautsprecher in Verbindung mit irgendeinem anderen Gerät verwendet, besteht die Gefahr von Beschädigung und Brandausbruch.

Achten Sie unbedingt darauf, alle angeschlossenen Geräte auszuschalten und den Netzstecker von der Netzsteckdose zu trennen, bevor die Anschlüsse geändert werden oder die Installation verändert wird.

Bei Verwendung der Klangfarbenregelungs-Funktion eines Verstärkers zu einer starken Anhebung der Höhen darf die Lautstärke am Verstärker nicht auf einen übermäßig hohen Pegel eingestellt werden.

Lautsprecher-Montageschrauben (M5 × 10 mm : schwarz) × 16

Bedienungsanleitung (dieses Dokument) × 1

Installation

Wenn es bei dieser Installation zu Problemen kommen sollte, wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren Händler.

Pioneer haftet für keinerlei Schäden, die sich auf falsche Installation, unsachgemäßen Gebrauch, Modifikationen oder Naturkatastrophen zurückführen lassen.

20

Deutsch

INSTALLATION AM FLACHBILDSCHIRM

Flachbildschirm mit dem integrierten Lautsprecher

LautsprecherHalterung

(für oben rechts)

LautsprecherMontageschraube (M5 x 10 mm)

Lautsprecher

LautsprecherHalterung

(für unten rechts)

LautsprecherMontageschraube (M5 x 10 mm)

Lautsprecher-Montageschraube

 

Lautsprecher-Montageschraube

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

Lautsprecher-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Halterung

 

 

 

(für oben links)

 

 

 

Lautsprecher-

 

 

 

Montageschraube

 

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

Lautsprecher

Lautsprecher-

 

Lautsprecher-

 

Montageschraube

 

Montageschraube

Lautsprecher-

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

Halterung

 

 

 

 

 

 

(für unten links)

 

 

 

Lautsprecher-

 

 

 

Montageschraube

 

Lautsprecherkabel*

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

Kabelhalterung*

Kabelhalterung*

 

*: Zubehör für den Flachbildschirm

Bei Verwendung des Tischständers:

 HINWEIS:

Bitte bringen Sie vor der Montage des Lautsprechers den Tischständer der Serie KRP-TS01 (oder einen anderen FlachbildschirmStänder) am Flachbildschirm an.

1. Anbringen der Lautsprecher-Halterungen an den Lautsprechern.

Es gibt obere und untere Lautsprecher-Halterungen für den rechten und den linken Lautsprecher. Befestigen Sie die jeweils vorgesehenen Halterungen unter Verwendung der mitgelieferten Schrauben oben und unten an der Rückseite der Lautsprecher.

(Die Abbildung zeigt die Befestigung der Halterung an der rechten Seite. Auf die gleiche Weise erfolgt die Befestigung auf der linken Seite.)

 

 

Schraublöcher

Lautsprecher-Halterung

 

 

(für oben rechts)

 

 

 

 

Lautsprecher-

Lautsprecher-Halterung

 

Halterung

Schraublöcher

(für oben rechts)

(für unten rechts)

 

 

 

Lautsprecher-Halterung

 

 

(für unten rechts)

Deutsch

Positionieren Sie den Lautsprecher so, dass seine Kabelanschlüsse (unten) auf Sie gerichtet sind.

21

Deutsch

2.Schrauben Sie eine mitgelieferte Schraube in das MontageSchraubloch (das untere der zwei Schraublöcher) oben an der Rückseite

des Flachbildschirms ein.

Ziehen Sie die Schraube noch nicht fest, sondern lassen Sie noch etwa 5 mm Zwischenraum.

Lautsprecher-

Montageschraubloch Oben, Rückseite des Flachbildschirms

Obere Teil des Flachbildschirms

5 mm

Lassen Sie einen Zwischenraum von etwa 5 mm

3.Hängen Sie die LautsprecherHalterung an die Schraube. die Sie oben installiert haben, indem Sie den weiten Bereich der Öffnung hindurchstecken und das Element dann in den Schlitz absenken. Schrauben Sie anschließend die untere Schraube

provisorisch ein.

Senken Sie nach dem Hindurchstecken des weiten Bereichs der Öffnung des Lautsprecher-

Befestigungselements (oben) durch die Schraube den Lautsprecher auf diese ab.

Senken Sie den Lautsprecher auf die Schraube ab, nachdem Sie den weiten Teil der Öffnung der Halterung Über die Schraube hinweggeführt haben.

Befestigen Sie mit der vorgesehenen Schraube die untere LautsprecherHalterung provisorisch am Flachbildschirm (eine Position unten).

4.Richten Sie die Position des Lautsprechers aus und ziehen Sie dann die obere und die untere Schraube fest.

5.Ziehen Sie die zwei Schrauben, oben und unten an jedem Lautsprecher (insgesamt vier Schrauben) fest und fixieren Sie die Lautsprecher auf diese Weise am Flachbildschirm.

6.Führen Sie das mitgelieferte

Lautsprecherkabel zwischen dem Lautsprecher und dem Flachbildschirm (unter der Lautsprecher-Halterung) von unten durch.

7.Schließen Sie die Lautsprecherkabel an den jeweiligen Lautsprecher an (siehe nächste Seite).

8.Führen Sie das jeweilige Kabel in die am betreffenden Lautsprecher befindliche Nut ein.

Lautsprecher-Kabel

Lautsprecheranschluss

 

Einführung in die Nut

9.Schließen Sie das andere Ende der Lautsprecherkabel an die Rückseite des Flachbildschirms an (siehe nächste Seite).

22

Deutsch

Anschließen der Lautsprecherkabel

Anschließen der Lautsprecherkabel

(Lautsprecher)

 

(Flachbildschirm)

 

Schwarz

Grau

 

 

 

gestrichelt

 

 

Schwarz

Rot

Rot: R (rechts)

Weiß: L (links)

 

 

Schließen Sie zu diesem Zweck das grau

Schließen Sie das Kabel mit einem roten

gestrichelte Kabel an die Klemmen und das

Stecker an die rechte Buchse R (recht) und das

schwarze Kabel an die Klemmen an.

Kabel mit einem weißen Stecker an die linke

 

 

Klemme L (links) am Flachbildschirm an.

Lautsprecheranschluss

 

 

Deutsch

Lautsprecheranschluss

Lautsprecherkabel

Lautsprecheranschluss

Anschließen der Lautsprecherkabel

 

 

(Lautsprecher)

 

• Wenn Sie das Lautsprecherkabel zu weit

Drücken Sie den Hebel, und führen

 

einführen, so dass der Isoliermantel die

Sie das Kabelende ein. Wenn Sie

 

 

Lautsprecheranschlüsse berührt, erfolgt

den Hebel freigeben, klemmt er das

 

 

ggf. kein Tonausgang. Bitte führen Sie das

Lautsprecherkabel fest. Drücken und

 

 

Kabel so ein, dass der Kupferdraht noch

halten Sie den Hebel, um das Kabel zu

 

 

sichtbar ist.

entfernen.

 

 

• Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die

 

 

Anschließen der Lautsprecherkabel

Hebel

Lautsprecherkabel richtig angeschlossen

sind, indem Sie leicht daran ziehen,

(Flachbildschirm)

 

 

nachdem Sie die Anschlüsse

Führen Sie den Lautsprecherkabelstecker

 

 

abgeschlossen haben. Lose Anschlüssekönnen zu

richtig in die Lautsprecherbuchse des

 

 

Tonaussetzern oder Rauschen führen.

Bildschirms ein. Um das

 

 

• Falls ein Kurzschluss in den Kabeln + und * auftritt, der

Lautsprecherkabel abzutrennen, sollten Sie

 

 

durch einen blanken Zuleitungsdraht hervorgerufen wird,

den Hebel anfassen und drücken und das

 

 

kann eine zu große Last auf den Flachbildschirm angelegt

Kabel dann herausziehen.

 

 

werden, so dass der Betrieb unterbrochen wird oder eine

 

 

VORSICHT

 

Funktionsstörung auftritt.

 

• Der verkehrte Anschluss des Lautsprecherkabels an die

 

 

• Bevor Sie die Lautsprecher an den Flachbildschirm

linke und rechte Buchse des Flachbildschirms kann zu

anschließen, ziehen Sie den Netzstecker des Bildschirms

ungenügend Stereoton-Wiedergabe, schwachen Bässen

ab. Falls Sie das Lautsprecherkabel anschließen, während

oder einem unstabilen Klangbild führen.

das Netzkabel des Bildschirms in die Steckdose gesteckt

• Schließen Sie keine anderen Geräte als die angegebenen

ist, kann eine Funktionsstörung auftreten oder der

Lautsprecher an die Lautsprecheranschlüsse an.

Bildschirm beschädigt werden, wenn der blanke Draht

• Falls eine zu große Kraft auf die Lautsprecherkabel

des Kabels andere Geräte berührt. Stecken Sie den

ausgeübt wird, kann es zu Anschlussfehlern,

Netzstecker nach dem Anschließen der Lautsprecher

Tonaussetzern und/oder einer Beschädigung der

erneut in die Steckdose.

 

Anschlussstecker kommen.

Führen Sie das Lautsprecherkabel gerade in den

Anschluss ein. Wenn es winklig eingeführt wird, führt dies zu einer fehlerhaften Verbindung, so dass es möglich ist, dass kein Ton aus dem Lautsprecher kommt. Wenn dies der Fall ist, dann führen Sie das Kabel erneut ein.

23

Deutsch

10.Bündelung der Kabel.

Bei Verwendung der

Verfahren Sie wie nachfolgend beschrieben, um die

Wandmontage-Einheit:

Kabelhalterung am Zubehör des Flachbildschirms

anzubringen.

 HINWEIS:

1) Ziehen Sie das Halterungsband durch die Halterung

Legen Sie zuerst den Flachbildschirm auf eine weiche

und fixieren/bündeln Sie das/die Kabel in der

Kabelhalterung.

Unterlage und montieren Sie dann die Lautsprecher.

2) Drücken Sie den Hebel, halten Sie ihn gedrückt

 

und führen Sie dann den Haken in eine geeignete

1. Montieren Sie die Lautsprecher an

Öffnung an der Rückseite des Flachbildschirms ein.

den Flachbildschirm (siehe Schritte 1

3) Ziehen Sie das Halterungsband fest.

bis 10 auf den Seiten 21 bis 24).

 

1

Schließen Sie die anderen Kabel und das Netzkabel an

 

den Flachbildschirm an.

2

4 ) Überzeugen Sie sich, dass die Kabelhalterung fest im Bedienfeld sitzt.

 HINWEIS:

Vermeiden Sie es, wenn Sie Kabel verlegen oder bündeln, diese zusammenzudrücken oder Druckpunkte zu schaffen.

Ziehen Sie zur Entfernung des Halterungsbandes die Arretierung, um sie zu lösen.

Drücken Sie zur Entfernung der Kabelhalterung die Hebel, halten Sie sie gedrückt und ziehen Sie das Band aus dem Loch.

2.Platzieren Sie den Flachbildschirm an den Montageelementen der

Wandbefestigungseinheit.

Zu Einzelheiten siehe die mit der Wandmontage-Einheit mitgelieferte Bedienungsanleitung.

VORSICHT

Bewegen Sie den Flachbildschirm nicht fort, indem Sie ihn an den Lautsprechern oder an den LautsprecherHalterungen festhalten. Das kann zu Verletzungen oder zu Schäden an den Montageelementen führen. Halten Sie den Flachbildschirm beim Fortbewegen oben und an den Handgriffen fest.

Arretierung

Hebel

Hebel

 HINWEIS:

Je länger eine Halterung angebracht ist, um so wahrscheinlicher ist es, dass ihre Eigenschaften schlechter werden. Eine ältere Halterung wird leichter beschädigt, wenn sie entfernt wird, und kann dann möglicherweise nicht wiederverwendet werden.

Rückseite des Flachbildschirms

Lautsprecherkabel

 

Kabelhalterung

Kabelhalterung

24

Deutsch

PFLEGE DES GEHÄUSES

Zum Abwischen von Staub und Verschmutzung kann ein Poliertuch oder ein trockener Lappen verwendet werden.

Wenn das Gehäuse stark verschmutzt ist, kann es mit einem weichen, mit verdünntem Haushaltsreiniger angefeuchteten Lappen gesäubert und dann mit einem trockenen Lappen abgewischt werden. Keine Möbelpolitur oder Reinigungsmittel verwenden, da diese Mittel die Oberfläche des Gehäuses beschädigen können.

Niemals Verdünner, Benzol, Insektensprays oder andere Chemikalien am oder in der Nähe des Gehäuses verwenden, da hierdurch die Oberfläche beschädigt wird.

Vor der Verwendung eines chemischen Reinigungstuchs unbedingt die Vorsichtshinweise sorgfältig durchlesen.

TECHNISCHE DATEN

Gehäuse...............................................................

Bassreflextyp

Verwendete Lautsprecher (Zweiweg-System):

Woofer (für tiefe Frequenzen)

 

..................................... 4,8 cm × 13-cm-Konuslautsprecher

Hochtöner (für hohe Frequenzen)

 

.................................................................

2,5 cm Semikalotte

Impedanz..............................................................................

6 Ω

Frequenzgang............................................

55 Hz bis 30 000 Hz

Empfindlichkeit (1 m, 1 W)..............................................

80 dB

Zulässige Eingangswerte:

 

Maximaler Eingangswert ..............................................

18 W

Nenn-Eingangswert ........................................................

6 W

Übergangsfrequenz .........................................................

3 kHz

Äußere Abmessungen

 

.............................. 105 (B) mm × 876 (H) mm × 64 (T) mm

Gewicht:

 

Lautsprecher (ein einzelner).......................................

1,75 kg

Lautsprecher (ein Paar) mit Halterungen und

 

Schrauben....................................................................

4,1 kg

Zubehörteile (für zwei Lautsprecher)

..................................................... Lautsprecher-Halterungen oben links (TOP L) × 1 unten links (BOTTOM L) × 1 oben rechts (TOP R) × 1

unten rechts (BOTTOM R) × 1

........ Lautsprecher-Montageschrauben (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

......................Bedienungsanleitung (dieses Dokument) × 1

HINWEIS:

Die technischen Daten und das Design können aus Gründen der Weiterentwicklung jederzeit ohne vorherige Ankündigung geändert werden.

Deutsch

Veröffentlicht von Pioneer Corporation. Urheberrechtlich geschützt © 2008 Pioneer Corporation. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

25

Italiano

Grazie per avere acquistato questo prodotto Pioneer. Leggere attentamente queste istruzioni per l’uso prima di utilizzare il sistema di altoparlanti per avvalersi al massimo delle sue prestazioni. Conservare poi il manuale in un luogo sicuro per ogni eventuale futura necessità.

ATTENZIONE

Problemi di compatibilità

Questo prodotto è concepito esclusivamente per l’uso con un display flat-panel. Per maggiori informazioni sulla loro compatibilità al proprio schermo si raccomanda di rivolgersi al più vicino rivenditore o centro di riparazioni Pioneer autorizzato.

Installazione ed impostazione

Non spostate il display flat-panel sollevandolo dagli altoparlanti o dai relativi supporti: potreste ferirvi o danneggiare questi ultimi. Quando dovete spostare il display flat-panel, sollevatelo dall’alto afferrando le maniglie.

Per installare l’altoparlante, non usare alcuna vite che non sia fra quelle in dotazione, o esso potrebbe staccarsi e cadere.

Per fissare bene l’altoparlante, stringere sempre bene le viti.

Si prega di maneggiare con cura gli altoparlanti; la griglia di schermo e la cassa esterna possono danneggiarsi o rompersi se sottoposte a colpi esterni molto forti.

Se vicino all’altoparlante si trova un monitor televisivo con tubo a raggi catodici, questo schermo può subite interferenze e mostrare aberrazioni cromatiche. Se questo accade, allontanare il monitor dall’altoparlante.

Non attaccate gli altoparlanti alla parete o al soffitto.

Potrebbero cadere e provocare danni.

L’ingresso di segnale

Per evitare danni al sistema di altoparlanti dovuti a un sovraccarico d’ingresso, osservare le seguenti precauzioni:

Collegate questi altoparlanti esclusivamente al display flat-panel specificato. In caso contrario, potreste provocare danni o incendi.

Prima di cambiare i collegamenti o il metodo di installazione, non dimenticare di spegnere tutti i dispositivi collegati e rimuoverne il cavo di collegamento.

Se si usa una funzione di controllo dei toni per enfatizzare molto gli acuti, non usare volume molto alti.

CONTROLLO DEGLI

ACCESSORI

Accessori del display flat-panel

• Cavo altoparlante (S) x 1 • Cavo altoparlante (D) x 1

• Supporti dell’altoparlante × 4

Per parte superiore destra (TOP R)

Per parte inferiore destra (BOTTOM R)

Per parte superiore sinistra (TOP L)

Per parte inferiore sinistra (BOTTOM L)

Viti di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm: nero) × 16

Istruzioni per l’uso (questo documento) × 1

Installazione

In caso di difficoltà con questa installazione rivolgetevi al vostro rivenditore.

Pioneer non accetta alcuna responsabilità per gli eventuali danni causati da un’installazione non corretta, da un uso non corretto, da modifiche apportate o da distrastri naturali.

26

Italiano

INSTALLAZIONE DEL DISPLAY FLAT-PANEL

Display flat-panel con l'altoparlante installato

Supporto dell’altoparlante (per parte superiore destra)

Vite di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

Altoparlante

Supporto dell’altoparlante (per parte inferiore destra)

Vite di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

Vite di montaggio

Vite di montaggio

per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

Vite di montaggio

Vite di montaggio

per l’altoparlante

per l’altoparlante

(M5 x 10 mm)

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morsetto del cavo*

 

 

Cavo dell’altoparlante*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morsetto del cavo*

 

 

Supporto dell’altoparlante (per parte superiore sinistra)

Vite di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

Altoparlante

Supporto dell’altoparlante (per parte inferiore sinistra)

Vite di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 x 10 mm)

*: Accessori del display flat-panel

Per l’uso del supporto di tavolo:

 NOTA:

Prima di attaccare l’altoparlante, attaccate il supporto di tavolo della serie KRP-TS01 (o un altro supporto per il display flat-panel) al display flat panel.

1. Fissaggio dei supporti agli altoparlanti.

Vi sono supporti superiori e inferiori per gli altoparlanti destro e sinistro. Fissate i supporti appropriati alla parte superiore e inferiore del retro degli altoparlanti, usando le viti in dotazione.

(Mostra il fissaggio corretto del supporto sul lato destro. Viene fissato sul lato sinistro seguendo la stesso procedimento.)

 

Fori per le viti

Supporto dell’altoparlante

 

(per parte superiore destra)

Supporto

 

Supporto

dell’altoparlante

(per parte

dell’altoparlante

superiore destra)

(per parte inferiore destra)

Fori per le viti

 

 

Supporto dell’altoparlante

 

(per parte inferiore destra)

Italiano

Posizionate gli altoparlanti con i terminali (inferiori) rivolti verso di voi.

27

Italiano

2.Stringete una delle viti in dotazione nel foro di montaggio

dell’altoparlante (il più basso dei due) nella parte superiore del retro del

display flat-panel.

Non stringete fino in fondo. Lasciate le viti allentate, con ancora 5 mm circa da stringere.

Foro per il montaggio

dell’altoparlante

Parte superiore del retro del display flat-panel

Parte superiore del display flat-panel

5 mm

Lasciate uno spazio di 5 mm circa

3.Attaccate il supporto dell’altoparlante alla vite che avete avvitato passando la parte larga sopra di esso e abbassandolo verso la scanalatura; avvitatelo temporaneamente alla vite

più bassa.

Dopo aver passato la parte larga del foro del supporto dell’altoparlante (superiore) sopra la vite, abbassate l’altoparlante su di essa.

Dopo aver passato la parte larga del foro sulla vite, abbassate l’altoparlante.

Fissate con la vite in dotazione il supporto dell'altoparlante inferiore al display flat-panel temporaneamente

(un punto nella parte inferiore).

4.Regolate la posizione dell’altoparlante, quindi stringete bene la vite superiore e inferiore.

5.Stringete le due viti, nella parte superiore e inferiore per ogni altoparlante (quattro viti in totale), e fissate così gli altoparlanti al dispaly flat-panel.

6.Fate passare il cavo dell’altoparlante in dotazione tra l’altoparlante e il display flat-panel (sotto il supporto dell’altoparlante) dal basso.

7.Collegate i cavi dell’altoparlante all’altoparlante (vedi pagina successiva).

8.Inserite il cavo nella scanalatura dell’altoparlante.

Cavo dell’altoparlante

Terminale dell’altoparlante

Inserimento

nella scanalatura

9.Collegate l’altra estremità dei cavi dell’altoparlante al retro del display flat-panel (vedi pagina seguente).

28

Italiano

Collegate i cavi degli

Collegate i cavi degli

 

altoparlanti (altoparlante)

altoparlanti (display flat-panel)

Nero

Linea

 

 

 

grigia

 

 

Nero

Rosso

Rosso: R

Bianco: L

 

 

Collegare il cavo con la linea grigia ai terminali e il cavo nero ai terminali .

Collegate il cavo con un connettore rosso al terminale R (destro) e il cavo con un connettore bianco al terminale L (sinistro) del display flat-panel.

Terminale dell’altoparlante

Terminale dell’altoparlante

 

Come collegare i cavi degli altoparlanti

 

(altoparlante)

 

Premete la levetta e inserite l’estremità

 

del cavo. Quando rilasciate la levetta, si

 

serra sul cavo dell’altoparlante. Premete

 

e tenete premuta la levetta durante la

 

rimozione del cavo.

 

Come collegare i cavi degli altoparlanti

Levetta

(display flat-panel)

Inserite saldamente il connettore del cavo dell’altoparlante nel terminale dell’altoparlante dello schermo. Per rimuovere il cavo dell’altoparlante, tenete premuta e spingete la levetta

e quindi estraetela.

Attenzione

Prima di collegare gli altoparlanti al display flatpanel, scollegate lo schermo dalla presa di alimentazione.

Collegando il cavo dell’altoparlante con il cavo dell’alimentazione inserito si possono causare malfunzionamenti o danni allo schermo se il filo nudo del cavo tocca altri apparecchi. Inserite il cavo di alimentazione dopo aver collegato gli altoparlanti.

Inserite il cavo dell’altoparlante dritto nel terminale.

Inserirlo storto potrebbe provocare una connessione difettosa e l’altoparlante potrebbe non funzionare. Se non proviene alcun suono dall’altoparlante, reinserite il cavo.

Terminale dell’altoparlante

Cavo dell’altoparlante

• Se inserite il cavo dell’altoparlante troppo

in profondità in modo che l’isolamento tocchi il terminale dell’altoparlante, potreste non avere alcun suono. Inseritelo

in modo che il filo in rame sia ancora

visibile.

• Verificate che le estremità dei cavi degli altoparlanti siano collegate saldamente ai terminali tirando delicatamente i cavi dopo

aver effettuato i collegamenti. I collegamenti allentati potrebbero provocare interruzioni di suono o rumore.

Se è presente un cortocircuito nei cavi + e * causato da un filo esposto, è possibile che un carico eccessivo sia applicato al display flat-panel, risultante in un funzionamento interrotto o in un malfunzionamento.

I collegamenti errati del cavo dell’altoparlante ai terminali del display flat-panel sinistro o destro rispettivamente alla polarità possono causare effetti audio stereofonici insufficienti o immagini o suoni instabili.

Non collegate ai terminali degli altoparlanti diversi da quelli specificati.

Esercitando una forza eccessiva sul cavo dell’altoparlante si potrebbero provocare problemi di collegamento, perdita di suono e/o danni al connettore.

Italiano

29

Italiano

10. Legare i cavi.

Per l’uso dell’unità da

Seguite i passaggi qui sotto per attaccare il morsetto del

parete:

cavo, un accessorio del display flat-panel.

1) Infilate la banda del morsetto nella staffa di

 NOTA:

supporto e legate il/i cavo(i) nel morsetto.

Innanzitutto, appoggiate il display flat-panel sulla parte

2) Spingete e tenete ferme le leve, quindi inserite il

gancio nell’apposito foro sul retro del display flat-

superiore di un panno morbido, ecc, quindi attaccate i

panel.

supporti dell’altoparlante.

3) Tirate verso l’alto la banda del morsetto per

1. Attaccate gli altoparlanti al display

chiuderlo.

1

flat-panel (Vedi procedure 1 a 10 alle

pagine 27 a 30).

 

2

Collegate gli altri cavi e il filo di alimentazione al display-

flat panel.

 

4 ) Assicuratevi che il morsetto del cavo sia ben saldato al pannello.

 NOTA:

Evitate di comprimere o esercitare pressione sui cavi quando li posizionate o legate.

Per rimuovere la banda del morsetto, tirate e tenete fermo il dispositivo di chiusura perché si sblocchi.

Per rimuovere il morsetto del cavo, spingete e tenete ferme le leve, quindi estraetelo dal foro.

2.Appoggiate il display flat-panel sui supporti di montaggio dell’unità da

parete.

Per maggiori dettagli, consultate le istruzioni per l’uso in dotazione con l’unità da parete.

Attenzione

Non spostate il display flat-panel sollevandolo dagli altoparlanti o dai relativi supporti: potreste ferirvi o danneggiare questi ultimi. Quando dovete spostare il display flat-panel, sollevatelo dall’alto afferrando le maniglie.

Dispositivo di chiusura

Leva

Leva

 NOTA:

Se un morsetto è stato installato da molto tempo, vi saranno maggiori probabilità che si deteriori. Un morsetto vecchio è più facilmente danneggiabile mentre viene tolto e non può essere riutilizzato.

Retro del display flat-panel

Cavo dell’altoparlante

Morsetto del cavo

Morsetto del cavo

30

Italiano

MANUTENZIONE DELLA CASSA ESTERNA

Per togliere sporco e polvere utilizzare un panno per lucidare o un normale panno asciutto.

Se la cassa esterna è molto sporca, pulirla con un panno morbido bagnato con acqua e detergente, quindi passare di nuovo un panno asciutto. Non utilizzare cera per mobili o detersivi. Potrebbero danneggiare la superficie della cassa esterna.

Non usare mai diluenti, benzina, insetticidi spray e altri prodotti chimici sulla cassa esterna o nelle vicinanze. Questi prodotti sono corrosivi.

In caso di uso di panni chimici, leggere attentamente le avvertenze per il loro uso.

DATI TECNICI

Cassa esterna..................................................

Tipo Bass-reflex

Altoparlanti utilizzati (sistema a due vie) :

Altoparlante per toni bassi............

A cono, 4,8 cm × 13 cm

Altoparlante per toni alti...................

A semi-cupola, 2,5 cm

Impedenza............................................................................

6 Ω

Gamma di frequenze....................................

55 Hz a 30 000 Hz

Sensibilità (1 m, 1 W).......................................................

80 dB

Ingresso tollerabile :

 

Ingresso massimo..........................................................

18 W

Ingresso nominale ..........................................................

6 W

Frequenza di transizione ..................................................

3 kHz

Dimensioni esterne

 

...............................105 (L) mm × 876 (A) mm × 64 (P) mm

Peso :

 

Altoparlante (pezzo unico)..........................................

1,75 kg

Altoparlanti (coppia) con supporti e viti.....................

4,1 kg

Parti accessorie (per due altoparlanti)

 

.......................................................Supporti dell’altoparlante Parte superiore sinistra (TOP L) × 1 Parte inferiore sinistra (BOTTOM L) × 1 Parte superiore destra (TOP R) × 1 Parte inferiore destra (BOTTOM R) × 1

...... Viti di montaggio per l’altoparlante (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

........................Istruzioni per l’uso (questo documento) × 1

NOTA:

I dati tecnici e il design sono soggetti a variazioni senza preavviso, a seguito di ulteriori miglioramenti del prodotto.

Italiano

Pubblicato da Pioneer Corporation. Copyright © 2008 Pioneer Corporation.

Tutti i diritti riservati.

31

Nederlands

Dank u voor de aanschaf van dit Pioneer product.

Lees alvorens het luidsprekersysteem in gebruik te nemen eerst deze gebruiksaanwijzing door zodat u volledig op

de hoogte bent van de bediening en werking. Bewaar de gebruiksaanwijzing op een veilige plaats voor het geval u later nog het een en ander wilt nalezen.

LET OP

Over de compatibiliteit

Dit product is uitsluitend ontworpen voor gebruik met een Flat Panel Display. Voor meer informatie omtrent compatibiliteit met andere producten dient u uw dichtstbijzijnde erkende Pioneer dealer of service-centrum te raadplegen.

Over de installatie en de instellingen

Als u de Flat Panel Display wilt verplaatsen mag deze niet bij de luidspreker of luidsprekerbeugels vastgepakt worden. Dit kan resulteren in letsel of beschadiging van de beugels. Houd de Flat Panel Display aan de bovenzijde en de hendels vast wanneer u hem verplaatst.

Voor de montage van de luidspreker mogen alleen de bijgeleverde schroeven worden gebruikt, want anders kan de luidspreker van het hoofdapparaat losraken en vallen.

Draai de schroeven stevig vast bij de montage van de luidspreker.

Wees uitermate voorzichtig met de luidsprekers. Het rooster en de behuizing zouden kunnen worden beschadigd wanneer het luidsprekersysteem aan schokken of stoten onderhevig wordt gesteld.

Wanneer u een computerscherm of monitor met een beeldbuis in de buurt van de luidspreker plaatst, kan dit resulteren in beeldstoringen of kleurvervorming. Als dit het geval is, moet u het scherm op een grotere afstand van de luidspreker zetten.

De luidsprekers mogen niet aan de wand of het plafond worden bevestigd. Als ze eraf vallen kan dit resulteren in letsel.

Over de ingang

Voorkom beschadiging van het luidsprekersysteem

door overbelasting en let derhalve op de volgende punten:

De luidsprekers mogen uitsluitend op deze Flat Panel Display worden geïnstalleerd. Dit kan leiden tot brand of andere schade.

Schakel de aangesloten apparatuur uit en trek het netsnoer uit het stopcontact voordat u begint met het wijzigen van de aansluitingen of de installatie.

Bij gebruik van een toonregelfunctie voor het versterken van de hoge tonen mag u het volume op de versterker niet te hoog instellen.

CONTROLEREN VAN DE ONDERDELEN

Toebehoren bij de Flat Panel Display

• Luidsprekersnoeren

• Luidsprekersnoeren

(L) x 1

(R) x 1

• Luidsprekerbeugels × 4

Voor rechtsboven

(TOP R)

Voor rechtsonder (BOTTOM R)

Voor linksboven (TOP L)

Voor linksonder (BOTTOM L)

Montageschroeven luidspreker (M5 × 10 mm : Zwart) × 16

Handleiding (dit document) × 1

Installatie

Raadpleeg uw dealer als u problemen ondervindt tijdens de installatie.

Pioneer aanvaardt geen aansprakelijkheid als gevolg van onjuiste installatie, onjuist gebruik, wijziging of natuurrampen.

32

Nederlands

INSTALLATIE OP DE FLAT PANEL DISPLAY

Flat Panel Display met geïnstalleerde Luidspreker

 

 

 

Montageschroef

Montageschroef

 

Luidsprekerbeugel

luidspreker (M5 x 10 mm)

luidspreker (M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

Luidsprekerbeugel

(voor rechtsboven)

 

 

(voor linksboven)

Montageschroef

 

 

Montageschroef

luidspreker

 

 

luidspreker

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

Luidspreker

 

 

Luidspreker

Luidsprekerbeugel

Montageschroef

Montageschroef

Luidsprekerbeugel

luidspreker (M5 x 10 mm)

luidspreker (M5 x 10 mm)

(voor rechtsonder)

 

 

(voor linksonder)

Montageschroef

 

 

Montageschroef

luidspreker

Luidsprekersnoer*

 

luidspreker

(M5 x 10 mm)

Kabelklem*

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

Kabelklem*

 

*: Toebehoren bij de Flat Panel Display

Indien de tafelbladstaander wordt gebruikt:

 N.B.:

Voordat de luidspreker wordt bevestigd, dient de KRP-TS01-serie tafelbladstaander (of andere staander voor de Flat Panel Display) aan de Flat Panel Display te worden bevestigd.

1. Bevestiging van de Luidsprekerbeugels aan de Luidsprekers.

Er zijn bovenen onderluidsprekerbeugels voor de linkeren rechterluidsprekers. Bevestig de juiste beugels aan de bovenen onderzijde aan de achterzijde van de luidsprekers d.m.v. de meegeleverde schroeven.

(De bevestiging van de beugel wordt aan de rechterzijde getoond. De bevestiging aan de linkerzijde vindt op dezelfde wijze plaats.)

 

Schroefgaten

Luidsprekerbeugel

 

(voor rechtsboven)

 

Luidsprekerbeugel

Luidsprekerbeugel

(voor rechtsonder)

(voor rechtsboven)

 

 

Schroefgaten

 

Luidsprekerbeugel

 

(voor rechtsonder)

Nederlands

Plaats de luidspreker zodat de eindklemmen ervan (onderzijde) naar u toe gericht zijn.

33

Nederlands

2.Draai een meegeleverde schroef in het montagegat van de luidspreker (de laagste van de twee) aan de bovenachterzijde van de Flat Panel

Display.

Draai hem nog niet helemaal aan. Laat het nog half aangedraaid zodat er nog ongeveer 5 mm moet worden aangedraaid.

4.Stel de positie van de luidspreker bij en draai vervolgens de bovenste en onderste schroeven stevig aan.

5.Draai de twee schroeven boven en beneden aan voor elke luidspreker (totaal vier schroeven), zodat de luidsprekers op de Flat Panel Display worden vastgezet.

Montagegat

Bovenzijde, achterzijde

luidspreker

Flat Panel Display

Bovenzijde

Flat Panel Display

5 mm

Laat ongeveer 5 mm ruimte

3.Hang de luidsprekerbeugel aan de schroef die u aan de bovenzijde heeft geïnstalleerd door het brede gedeelte erover heen te schuiven en het in

de gleuf te laten zakken; draai de

laagste schroef tijdelijk aan.

Nadat het brede gedeelte van het gat van de luidsprekerbeugel (bovenste gedeelte) over de schroef is geschoven, laat u de luidspreker erin zakken.

Nadat het brede gedeelte van het

gat over de schroef is geschoven, laat u

de luidspreker erin zakken.

Draai de onderste luidsprekerbeugel met de meegeleverde schroef tijdelijk aan op de Flat Panel Display (op een plaats onder).

6.Leid het meegeleverde luidsprekersnoer tussen de luidspreker en de Flat Panel Display (onder de luidsprekerbeugel) van onderop.

7.Sluit de luidsprekersnoeren aan op de luidspreker (zie volgende bladzijde).

8.Voeg het snoer in de sponning op de luidspreker.

Luidsprekersnoer

Eindklem

 

luidspreker

Het invoegen in de sponning

9.Sluit het andere uiteinde van de luidsprekersnoeren aan op de Flat Panel Display (zie volgende bladzijde).

34

Nederlands

Aansluiten van de

Aansluiten van de

 

luidsprekerkabels

luidsprekerkabels

 

(op de luidspreker)

(op het Flat Panel Display)

Zwart

Met grijze

 

 

 

streep

 

 

Zwart

Rood

Rood: R

Wit: L

 

Verbind de kabel met de grijze streep

Verbind de kabel met de rode stekker met de R

met de aansluitingen en de zwarte

aansluiting (rechts) en de kabel met de witte

kabel met de aansluitingen.

stekker met de L aansluiting (links) op het Flat

 

 

Panel Display.

 

Eindklem luidspreker

Eindklem luidspreker

 

Luidsprekersnoer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eindklem luidspreker

Aansluiten van de luidsprekerkabels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Als u de luidsprekerdraad zo ver in de

(luidspreker)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

aansluiting steekt dat de isolatie de

Druk de hefboom in en steek het

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

luidsprekeraansluiting raakt, is het mogelijk

gestripte uiteinde van de draad in de

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dat er geen geluid wordt weergegeven. Steek

aansluiting. Wanneer u de hefboom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

de draad slechts zo ver in de aansluiting dat

weer los laat, wordt de luidsprekerdraad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

er nog net een stukje koperdraad te zien is.

vastgeklemd. Houd de hefboom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Controleer of de luidsprekerkabels goed vast

ingedrukt en verwijder de draad.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

zitten in de aansluitingen door voorzichtig aan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aansluiten van de luidsprekerkabels

 

Hefboom

de kabels te trekken nadat u de aansluitingen

 

gemaakt heeft. Losse aansluitingen kunnen leiden tot

(Flat Panel Display)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

onderbreking van de geluidsweergave of tot storende ruis.

Steek de stekker van de luidsprekerkabel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Als er kortsluiting is in de + en * kabels door een

goed in de luidsprekeraansluiting op

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

blootliggende draad, kan dit leiden tot overbelasting van

het Flat Panel Display. Om de kabel te

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

het Flat Panel Display, waardoor het toestel niet meer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

verwijderen, dient u de hendel ingedrukt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

correct zal functioneren of storingen zal vertonen.

te houden zodat u de stekker los kunt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Incorrecte verbindingen met de linker en rechter

maken.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

luidsprekeraansluitingen van het Flat Panel Display

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Let op

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

betreffende de polariteit kan leiden tot onvoldoende

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stereoeffecten, zwakke weergave van de lage tonen of tot

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Voor u de luidsprekers gaat aansluiten op het Flat

een instabiel geluidsbeeld.

• Verbind geen andere apparatuur met de

Panel Display, moet u de stekker van het toestel uit het

stopcontact halen. Aansluiten van de luidsprekerkabels

luidsprekeraansluitingen dan de gespecificeerde

met de stekker in het stopcontact, kan leiden tot storingen

luidsprekers.

of schade aan het toestel als de draden in de kabel in

• Als er teveel kracht wordt uitgeoefend op de

aanraking komen met andere apparatuur. Doe de stekker

luidsprekerkabel, kan de verbinding verbroken worden,

weer in het stopcontact wanneer u klaar bent met het

het geluid tijdelijk wegvallen en/of de aansluiting

aansluiten van de luidsprekers.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

beschadigd raken.

Steek het luidsprekersnoer recht in de aansluiting. Indien het snoer schuin wordt ingestoken, dan wordt deze onjuist aangesloten en komt er mogelijk geen geluid uit de luidspreker. Steek het snoer opnieuw in indien er geen geluid uit de luidspreker komt.

Nederlands

35

Nederlands

10. Het samenvoegen van de snoeren.

Indien de eenheid voor

Volg onderstaande stappen om de kabelklem, een

wandbevestiging wordt

toebehoren van de Flat Panel Display, aan te brengen.

1) Steek het klembandje door de houder en voeg het

gebruikt:

snoer/de snoeren samen in de kabelklem.

 

2) Houd de hendeltjes ingedrukt en leid het haakje

 N.B.:

door het juiste gat aan de achterzijde van de Flat

Leg eerst de Flat Panel Display op een zachte doek of iets

Panel Display.

dergelijks en bevestig daarna de luidsprekers.

3) Trek aan het klembandje om het vast te zetten.

 

1

1. Bevestig de luidsprekers aan de Flat

 

Panel Display (zie procedures 1 tot 10

2

op bladzijde 33 tot 36).

 

Sluit de overige snoeren en het netsnoer aan op de Flat

 

Panel Display.

4)Zorg ervoor dat de kabelklem stevig in het paneel vastzit.

 N.B.:

Zorg dat er geen beknelling of drukpunten ontstaan wanneer de snoeren worden geleid of samengevoegd.

Houd de vergrendeling ingedrukt zodat deze openspringt om het klembandje te verwijderen.

Druk de hendeltjes in en trek het bandje uit de opening om het te verwijderen.

2.Plaats de Flat Panel Display op de montage-onderdelen van de eenheid

voor wandbevestiging.

Zie voor meer informatie de bij de eenheid voor wandbevestiging meegeleverde bedieningshandleiding.

Let op

Als u de Flat Panel Display wilt verplaatsen mag deze niet bij de luidspreker of luidsprekerbeugels vastgepakt worden. Dit kan resulteren in letsel of beschadiging van de beugels. Houd de Flat Panel Display aan de bovenzijde en de hendels vast wanneer u hem verplaatst.

Vergrendeling

Hendeltje

Hendeltje

 N.B.:

Hoe langer een klem op zijn plaats blijft zitten, hoe groter de kans op slijtage. Een oudere klem raakt sneller beschadigd wanneer deze wordt verwijderd zodat hij niet opnieuw gebruikt kan worden.

Achterzijde van de Flat Panel Display.

Kabelklem

Luidsprekersnoer

Kabelklem

36

Nederlands

ONDERHOUD VAN DE

BEHUIZING

Veeg stof en vuil met een poetsdoek of droge, schone doek van de behuizing.

Bevochtig een zachte doek in een oplossing van water en een neutraal reinigingsmiddel en wring de doek goed uit voor het verwijderen van hardnekkige vlekken. Veeg na met een droge doek. Gebruik geen meubelwas of andere reinigingsmiddelen daar deze de behuizing aan kunnen tasten.

Gebruik beslist geen thinner, benzine, insectensprays en andere chemische middelen op of in de buurt van de behuizing daar dit soort middelen de behuizing aantast.

Bij gebruik van een chemische doek moet u alvorens gebruik de aanwijzingen goed lezen en controleren of deze doek voor dit systeem geschikt is.

TECHNISCHE GEGEVENS

Behuizing............................................................

Type basreflex

Luidsprekers (tweewegsysteem):

 

Woofer (voor lage tonen)

 

........................................ 4,8 cm × 13 cm hoornvormig type

Tweeter (voor hoge tonen)...........

2,5 cm halfbolvormig type

Impedantie............................................................................

6 Ω

Frequentiebereik.......................................

55 Hz t/m 30 000 Hz

Gevoeligheid (1 m, 1 W)...................................................

80 dB

Toelaatbare invoer:

 

Maximaal ingangsvermogen ........................................

18 W

Nominaal ingangsvermogen .........................................

6 W

Crossover-frequentie ........................................................

3 kHz

Externe afmetingen

 

............................. 105 (B) mm × 876 (H) mm × 64 (D) mm

Gewicht:

 

Luidspreker (een stuk)................................................

1,75 kg

Luidsprekers (beide) met beugels en schroeven........

4,1 kg

Bijgeleverde onderdelen (voor twee luidsprekers)

 

................................................................ Luidsprekerbeugels Linksboven (TOP L) × 1 Linksonder (BOTTOM L) × 1 Rechtsboven (TOP R) × 1 Rechtsonder (BOTTOM R) × 1

.......... Montageschroeven luidspreker (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

............................................Handleiding (dit document) × 1

OPMERKING:

Technische gegevens en ontwerp zijn ter productverbetering zonder voorafgaande kennisgeving wijzigbaar.

Nederlands

Uitgegeven door Pioneer Corporation.

Copyright © 2008 Pioneer Corporation.

Alle rechten voorbehouden.

37

Español

Muchas gracias por comprar este producto Pioneer. Lea atentamente estas instrucciones de funcionamiento

antes de usar su sistema de altavoces, de modo que sepa cómo obtener el máximo rendimiento. Después de haber finalizado la lectura del manual de instrucciones, guárdelo en un lugar seguro para futuras consultas.

PRECAUCIÓN

Acerca de la compatibilidad

Este producto ha sido diseñado exclusivamente para ser utilizado con el monitor de pantalla plana. Para más información sobre la compatibilidad, consulte su distribuidor Pioneer autorizado o un centro de servicio.

Acerca de la instalación y el ajuste

No desplace el monitor de pantalla plana sujetándolo por los altavoces o los soportes para los altavoces, ya que usted podría lastimarse o los soportes podrían resultar dañados. Cuando desplace el monitor de pantalla plana, sujételo por la parte superior y por las asas.

Cuando instale el altavoz, no emplee tornillos que no sean los suministrados, dado que el altavoz podría separarse de la unidad principal y caerse.

Cuando instale el altavoz, apriete bien los tornillos.

Manipule los altavoces con mucho cuidado, ya que la red de rejilla y la caja del altavoz pueden dañarse o romperse si se encuentran sujetos a fuertes impactos externos.

Si pone una pantalla TRC o un monitor TRC cerca del altavoz, pueden producirse interferencias o distorsión del color. En tal caso, aleje el monitor del altavoz.

No instale los altavoces en la pared ni en el techo, ya que podrían caerse y herir a alguien.

Acerca de la entrada

Para evitar daños al sistema de altavoces como consecuencia de una sobrecarga de entrada, tenga en cuenta las precauciones siguientes:

Estos altavoces deberán conectarse única y exclusivamente al monitor de pantalla plana especificado.

De lo contrario, podrían producirse daños o un incendio.

Asegúrese de desconectar los dispositivos conectados y de desenchufar el cable de alimentación de la toma de corriente antes de cambiar las conexiones o de efectuar la instalación.

Cuando emplee una función de control del tono para acentuar mucho los sonidos agudos, no suba excesivamente el volumen del amplificador.

COMPROBACIÓN DE LOS ACCESORIOS

Accesorios del monitor de pantalla plana

• Cables de altavoz (I) x 1

• Cables de altavoz (D) x 1

• Soportes para el altavoz × 4

Para parte superior derecha (TOP R)

Para parte inferior derecha (BOTTOM R)

Para parte superior izquierda (TOP L)

Para parte inferior izquierda (BOTTOM L)

Pernos de fijación del altavoz (M5 x 10 mm: negro) × 16

Manual de instrucciones (este documento) × 1

Instalación

Si experimentara alguna dificultad con la instalación, consulte a su distribuidor.

Pioneer no se responsabiliza de ningún daño que pudiera derivarse de una instalación incorrecta, un uso inadecuado, la realización de modificaciones o catástrofes naturales.

38

Español

INSTALACIÓN EN EL MONITOR DE PANTALLA PLANA

Monitor de pantalla plana con el altavoz instalado

 

 

Perno de fijación

Perno de fijación

 

Soporte para el altavoz

del altavoz (M5 x 10 mm)

del altavoz (M5 x 10 mm)

Soporte para el altavoz

 

 

(para parte superior

 

 

(para parte superio

derecha)

 

 

izquierda)

Perno de fijación

 

 

Perno de fijación

del altavoz

 

 

del altavoz

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

Altavoz

 

 

Altavoz

 

Perno de fijación

Perno de fijación

 

Soporte para el altavoz

del altavoz

del altavoz

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

(M5 x 10 mm)

Soporte para el altavoz

(para parte inferior

 

 

derecha)

 

 

(para parte inferior

 

 

 

izquierda)

Perno de fijación

 

 

Perno de fijación

del altavoz

 

Cable de altavoz*

del altavoz

(M5 x 10 mm)

Abrazadera para cables*

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

Abrazadera para cables*

 

*: Accesorios del monitor de pantalla plana

Si se utiliza el soporte de mesa:

 NOTA:

Antes de instalar el altavoz, acople al monitor de pantalla plana el soporte de mesa de la serie KRP-TS01 (u otro soporte para monitores de pantalla plana).

1. Cómo montar los soportes para los altavoces en los altavoces.

Hay soportes superiores e inferiores para el altavoz de la derecha y para el de la izquierda. Utilice los pernos suministrados para montar los soportes adecuados en la parte superior e inferior de la cara posterior de los altavoces.

(Seguidamente se indica cómo montar el soporte del lado derecho; para montar el del lado izquierdo, siga el mismo procedimiento.)

 

Agujeros roscados

Soporte para el altavoz

 

(para parte superior derecha)

 

 

Soporte para el

Soporte para el

altavoz (para parte

superior derecha)

altavoz (para parte

Agujeros roscados

inferior derecha)

 

 

Soporte para el altavoz

 

(para parte inferior derecha)

Español

Coloque el altavoz de modo que sus terminales (parte inferior) estén mirando hacia usted.

39

Español

2.Atornille uno de los pernos suministrados en el agujero de montaje del altavoz (el más bajo de los dos) situado en la parte superior de la cara posterior del monitor de

pantalla plana.

No lo apriete al máximo todavía. Déjelo algo flojo, de modo que queden unos 5 mm para atornillar.

Agujero para

Parte superior de la

cara posterior del

el montaje

monitor de pantalla

del altavoz

plana.

 

 

Parte superior del

 

monitor de pantalla plana

 

5 mm

Dejar un espacio de unos 5 mm

3.Cuelgue el soporte para el altavoz en el perno que ha atornillado en la parte superior. Para ello, deslice la parte más ancha por encima de él y después baje el altavoz y encájelo en la ranura; atornille provisionalmente

el perno inferior.

Después de haber pasado por encima del perno la parte más ancha del agujero del soporte para el altavoz (parte superior), baje el altavoz, de modo que descanse sobre él.

Después de haber pasado por encima del perno la parte más ancha del agujero, baje el altavoz.

Utilice el perno suministrado para fijar provisionalmente en el monitor de pantalla plana el soporte para la parte inferior del altavoz (agujero en la parte inferior).

4.Ajuste la posición del altavoz y a continuación asegure firmemente los pernos superior e inferior.

5.Apriete los dos pernos, en la parte superior e inferior de cada altavoz (un total de cuatro pernos). De este modo fijará los altavoces al monitor de pantalla plana.

6.Pase el cable de altavoz suministrado entre el altavoz y el monitor de pantalla plana (por debajo del soporte para el altavoz) desde abajo.

7.Conecte los cables de altavoz al altavoz (consulte la página siguiente).

8.Introduzca el cable por la ranura del altavoz.

Cable de altavoz

Terminal

 

de altavoz

Introducir por la ranura

9.Conecte el otro extremo de los cables de altavoz a la parte posterior del monitor de pantalla plana (consulte la página siguiente).

40

Español

Conecte los cables del

Conecte los cables del altavoz

altavoz (altavoz)

 

(monitor de pantalla plana)

Negro

Línea gris

 

 

Negro

Rojo

Rojo: R

Blanco: L

Conecte el cable con línea gris a los terminales , y el cable negro a los terminales .

Conecte el cable con conector rojo al terminal R (derecha) y el cable con conector blanco al terminal L (izquierda) del monitor de pantalla plana.

Terminal de altavoz

Terminal de altavoz

Terminal de altavoz

 

Cable de altavoz

Cómo realizar la conexión de los cables del altavoz (altavoz)

Presione la palanca e inserte el extremo del cable. Al soltar la palanca, la misma sujeta el cable de altavoz. Presione la palanca al extraer el cable.

Cómo realizar la conexión de los cables

Palanca

del altavoz (monitor de pantalla plana)

 

Inserte el conector del cable del altavoz correctamente en el terminal del altavoz de la pantalla. Para extraer el cable del altavoz, pulse la palanca y extráigalo.

Precaución

Antes de conectar los altavoces al monitor de pantalla plana, desenchufe la pantalla de la toma de corriente.

Conectar el cable de altavoz con el cable de alimentación enchufado puede causar un fallo de funcionamiento o dañar la pantalla si un hilo desnudo del cable toca otro equipo. Enchufe el cable de alimentación después de conectar los altavoces.

Introduzca el cable del altavoz directamente en el terminal. Si lo introduce formando un ángulo, la conexión será defectuosa y no se oirá ningún sonido. En tal caso, vuelva a introducir el cable.

• Si inserta el cable de altavoz demasiado,

tanto que el aislamiento toca el terminal de altavoz, puede que no obtenga ningún sonido. Insértelo de forma que pueda verse

el núcleo de cobre.

• Compruebe que los extremos de los cables del altavoz estén conectados firmemente a los terminales, tirando de los

cables ligeramente después de hacer las conexiones. Conexiones flojas pueden interrumpir el sonido o producir ruido.

Si hay un cortocircuito en los cables + y * causado por un hilo expuesto, puede que se aplique una carga excesiva al monitor de pantalla plana, resultando en la interrupción de la operación o fallo de funcionamiento.

Conexiones incorrectas de los cables de altavoz a los lados derecho o izquierdo de los terminales del monitor de pantalla plana con respecto a la polaridad puede resultar en efectos de sonido estéreo insuficientes, produciendo sonidos de bajos de calidad inferior o una imagen sonora inestable.

No conecte ningún dispositivo a los terminales de altavoz que no sea uno de los altavoces especificados.

Aplicar excesiva fuerza al cable del altavoz podría provocar fallos de conexión, interrupciones de sonido y/o daños al conector.

Español

41

Español

10. Cómo reunir y enrollar los cables

Si el televisor se instala en

sobre sí mismos.

la unidad para colgar de la

Siga los pasos que se indican a continuación para

pared:

colocar la abrazadera para cables (un accesorio del

monitor de pantalla plana).

 

1) Deslice un extremo de la abrazadera por el soporte

 NOTA:

de la misma y reúna los cables de modo que éstos

Primero disponga de forma horizontal el monitor de pantalla

queden sujetos por la abrazadera.

plana sobre una sábana suave, etc. Después, coloque los

2) Presione las palancas de la abrazadera y, sin

altavoces.

soltarlas, introduzca el gancho en el orificio que

 

encontrará en la parte posterior del monitor de

1. Coloque los altavoces en el monitor

pantalla plana.

de pantalla plana (consulte los

3) Tire del extremo de la abrazadera para cerrarla.

1

procedimientos 1 a 10 en las páginas

39 a 42).

 

 

Conecte los otros cables y el cable de alimentación al

2

monitor de pantalla plana.

4)Confirme que la abrazadera para cables queda firmemente sujeta en el panel.

 NOTA:

Al distribuir o reunir los cables, evite pellizcarlos o crear puntos de presión.

Para extraer la banda de la abrazadera para cables, tire de la lengüeta de liberación.

Para extraer la abrazadera para cables, mantenga presionadas las palancas y extráigala del orificio.

2.Coloque el monitor de pantalla plana en los accesorios de montaje de la

unidad para colgar de la pared.

Para detalles al respecto, consulte el manual de instrucciones facilitado con la unidad para colgar de la pared.

Precaución

No desplace el monitor de pantalla plana sujetándolo por los altavoces o los soportes para los altavoces, ya que usted podría lastimarse o los soportes podrían resultar dañados. Cuando desplace el monitor de pantalla plana, sujételo por la parte superior y por las asas.

Lengüeta

Palanca

Palanca

 NOTA:

Cuanto más tiempo haga que se haya instalado una abrazadera, más probabilidades habrá de que la misma se deteriore. Una abrazadera antigua se dañará con mayor facilidad al extraerla y es posible que no se pueda utilizar de nuevo.

Parte posterior del monitor de pantalla plana

Cable de altavoz

Abrazadera para cables

Abrazadera para cables

42

Español

MANTENIMIENTO DE LA CAJA DEL ALTAVOZ

Para quitar la suciedad y el polvo utilice un paño abrillantador o un paño seco.

Si la caja del altavoz está muy sucia, límpiela con un paño humedecido con algún producto limpiador diluido con agua. Después, seque la superficie con un paño seco. No utilice ceras ni productos limpiadores para muebles, ya que dañarían la superficie de la caja del altavoz.

Nunca utilice diluyentes, bencinas, rociadores de insecticidas ni otros productos químicos sobre la caja del altavoz o cerca de ella, ya que podrían correr la superficie.

Si utiliza un paño químico, lea cuidadosamente las instrucciones que acompañen al mismo.

ESPECIFICACIONES

Caja del altavoz.........................................

Tipo reflejo de bajos

Altavoces usados (sistema de dos vías):

Woofer (para los sonidos graves)

..................................................

Tipo cónico 4,8 cm × 13 cm

Tweeter (para los sonidos agudos)

....................................................

Tipo semicúpula de 2,5 cm

Impedancia...........................................................................

6 Ω

Gama de frecuencias...................................

55 Hz a 30 000 Hz

Sensibilidad (1 m, 1 W)....................................................

80 dB

Entrada permisible:

 

Entrada máxima ............................................................

18 W

Entrada nominal .............................................................

6 W

Frecuencia de cruce ........................................................

3 kHz

Dimensiones exteriores

 

..........................105 (An) mm × 876 (Al) mm × 64 (Pr) mm

Peso:

 

Altavoz (una sola unidad)...........................................

1,75 kg

Altavoces (dos) con soportes y pernos.......................

4,1 kg

Accesorios (para dos altavoces)

......................................................... Soportes para el altavoz Parte superior izquierda (TOP L) × 1 Parte inferior izquierda (BOTTOM L) × 1 Parte superior derecha (TOP R) × 1 Parte inferior derecha (BOTTOM R) × 1

............. Pernos de fijación del altavoz (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

................. Manual de instrucciones (este documento) × 1

NOTA:

Las especificaciones y el diseño están sujetos a posibles cambios sin previo aviso a efectos de mejorar el producto.

Español

Publicado por Pioneer Corporation.

Copyright © 2008 Pioneer Corporation.

Todos los derechos reservados.

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

x 1 •

x 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• × 4

 

 

 

 

!(TOP R)

 

 

 

 

 

 

!(BOTTOM R)

 

 

 

 

!(TOP L)

 

!(BOTTOM L)

 

 

 

 

 

 

• CRT CRT

(M5 x 10 mm ) × 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• ( ) × 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

(M5 x 10 mm)

*

*

*

(M5 x 10 mm)

 

 

 

 

 

*:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KRP-TS01

 

1.

螺絲鎖上。

 

!

 

!

!

!

!

!

 

!

 

!

!

45

2.

4.

 

 

5.

 

 

 

 

5 mm

 

 

 

5 mm

5 mm

3.

6.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

 

 

 

 

 

8.

 

9.

46

 

 

;R

;L

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• + *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

10.

1)

3)

1

2

4)

!

!

!

壞且無法重新使用。

1. 45 48 1 10

2.

式搬動。

48

潔劑。否則會損壞機殼表面。

................................

 

 

 

.......

4.8 cm x 13 cm

...........

2.5 cm

......................................

6 Ω

.....................

55 Hz 30 000 Hz

1 m, 1 W .......................

80 dB

 

 

............................

18 W

............................

6 W

................................

3 kHz

 

 

..... 105( ) mm x 876( ) mm x 64( ) mm

 

 

.........................

1.75 kg

........

4.1 kg

( )

 

............................... TOP L × 1BOTTOM L × 1TOP R × 1BOTTOM R × 1

............. (M5 × 10 mm) × 16

..................... ( ) × 1

©2008

49

Pyccкий

Спасибо за покупку продукта Pioneer.

Пожалуйста прочтите данные инструкции по эксплуатации перед использованием вашей акустической системы, так чтобы использовать ее самым оптимальным образом. После того как вы прочли инструкции, положите их в надежное место для дальнейших справок.

ВНИМАНИЕ

Информация о совместимости

Этот продукт сконструирован исключительно для использования с дисплеем с плоской панелью.

Для дополнительной информации по совместимости, пожалуйста проконсультируйтесь с ближайщим лицензированным дилером Pioneer или сервисным центром.

Об установке и настройке

Не перемещайте дисплей с плоской панелью, держась за эти громкоговорители или держатели громкоговорителей. Это может привести к физическим повреждениям или повреждению держателей. При перемещении дисплея с плоской панелью держитесь за его верхнюю часть и за ручки.

При установке громкоговорителя не используйте какиелибо винты, кроме тех, которые имеются в комплекте, в противном случае громкоговоритель может отделиться от основного корпуса и упасть.

При установке громкоговорителя крепко завинтите винты.

Пожалуйста обращайтесь с громкоговорителем с надлежащей заботой, так как защитная сетка и корпус могут повредиться или разбиться при сильном внешнем воздействии.

При расположении компьютерного экрана CRT или монитора CRT возле громоговорителя могут возникнуть помехи или искажение цветов. В таких случаях отодвиньте монитор от громкоговорителя.

Не прикрепляйте эти громкоговорители к стене или потолку. Они могут упасть и причинить физические повреждения.

Информация о входе

Для предотвращения повреждений акустической системы от перегрузки входа пожалуйста соблюдайте следующие меры предосторожности:

Не подключайте эти громкоговорители к какому-либо устройству, кроме указанного дисплея с плоской панелью. Это может привести к повреждению или пожару.

Удостоверьтесь, что подключенные устройства отключены и заранее выньте кабель питания из стенной розетки при смене соединения или метода установки.

При использовании функции контролирования звука, чтобы очень усилить высокие звуковые частоты не чрезмерно завышайте громкость усилителя.

ПРОВЕРКА АКСЕССУАРОВ

Аксессуары дисплея с плоской панелью

• Кабели

• Кабели

громкоговорителей (Л) x 1

громкоговорителей (П) x 1

• Держатели громкоговорителей × 4

Для верхнего правого (TOP R)

Для нижнего правого

(BOTTOM R)

Для верхнего левого (TOP L)

Для нижнего левого

(BOTTOM L)

Винты для установки громкоговорителей (M5 × 10 мм: Черного цвета) × 16

Инструкции по эксплуатации (этот документ) × 1

Установка

Проконсультируйтесь с вашим дилером в случае трудностей при установке.

Pioneer не несет ответственности за любые повреждения, возникшие по причине ненадлежащей установки, ненадлежащего использования, модификации или стихийных бедствий.

50

 

 

 

Pyccкий

УСТАНОВКА НА ДИСПЛЕЙ С ПЛОСКОЙ ПАНЕЛЬЮ

 

Дисплей с плоской панелью с установленным громкоговорителем

 

 

Винты для установки

Винты для установки

 

Держатель

громкоговорителей (M5 × 10 мм)

громкоговорителей (M5 × 10 мм)

Держатель

 

 

громкоговорителя

 

 

громкоговорителя

(Для верхнего

 

 

(Для верхнего

правого)

 

 

левого)

Винты для установки

 

 

Винты для установки

громкоговорителей

 

 

громкоговорителей

(M5 × 10 мм)

 

 

(M5 × 10 мм)

Громкоговоритель

 

 

Громкоговоритель

Держатель

Винты для установки

Винты для установки

Держатель

громкоговорителей (M5 × 10 мм)

громкоговорителей (M5 × 10 мм)

громкоговорителя

громкоговорителя

 

 

(Для нижнего

 

 

(Для нижнего

правого)

 

 

левого)

Винты для установки

 

 

Винты для установки

громкоговорителей

Кабель громкоговорителя*

громкоговорителей

(M5 × 10 мм)

Кабельный зажим*

Кабельный зажим*

(M5 × 10 мм)

 

 

*: Аксессуары дисплея с плоской панелью

 

 

При использовании подставки-столика:

 ВНИМАНИЕ:

До того как крепить громкоговоритель, пожалуйста, прикрепите столик-подставку модели KRP-TS01 (или другой столикподставку дисплея с плоской панелью) к дисплею с плоской панелью.

1. Прикрепление держателей громкоговорителей к громкоговорителям.

Есть верхние и нижние держатели громкоговорителей, как для левого, так и для правого громкоговорителя. Прикрепите соответствующие держатели к верху и низу на оборотной стороне громкоговорителей при использовании имеющихся в комплекте винтов.

(Здесь показано прикрепление держателя справа. С левой стороны он крепится тем же образом.)

 

Винтовые отверстия

Держатель громкоговорителя

 

(Для верхнего правого)

Держатель

 

 

громкоговорителя

Держатель

(Для верхнего правого)

громкоговорителя

Винтовые отверстия

(Для нижнего правого)

 

Держатель громкоговорителя

 

(Для нижнего правого)

Расположите громкоговоритель так, чтобы его терминалы (в нижней части) были направлены в вашу сторону.

Pyccкий

51

Pyccкий

2. Завинтите имеющийся в комплекте

4.

Настройте положение

винт в установочное отверстие

 

громкоговорителя и затем плотно

громкоговорителя (нижнее из двух)

 

завинтите верхние и нижние винты.

сверху, на задней части дисплея с

5.

Завинтите два винта, наверху и

плоской панелью.

 

внизу каждого громкоговорителя

Пока не слишком крепко затягивайте его. Оставьте его

 

(всего четыре винта), таким образом

незатянутым, приблизительно на 5 мм для затяжки.

 

прикрепив громкоговорители к

 

 

дисплею с плоской панелью.

Отверстие для установки

Верхняя, задняя часть

громкоговорителя

дисплея с плоской

 

панелью

 

Верхняя часть дисплея с

 

плоской панелью

 

5 мм

Оставьте расстояние приблизительно в 5 мм

3.Повесьте держатель громкоговорителя на винт, который вы установили наверху, продев его через широкую часть и опустив его в щель; временно завинтите

нижний винт.

Продев широкую часть отверстия держателя громкоговорителя (верх) через винт, опустите громкоговоритель.

Продев широкую часть отверстия через винт, опустите громкоговоритель.

Временно закрепите нижний держатель громкоговорителя на дисплей с плоской панелью при помощи имеющегося в комплекте винта (одно место внизу).

6.Снизу проведите имеющийся в комплекте кабель громкоговорителя между громкоговорителем и дисплеем с плоской панелью (внизу держателя громкоговорителя).

7.Соедините кабели громкоговорителя с громкоговорителем (смотрите следующую страницу).

8.Вставьте кабель в паз на громкоговорителе.

Кабель громкоговорителя Терминал

громкоговорителя

Помещение в паз

9.Соедините обратный конец кабелей громкоговорителей с задней частью дисплея с плоской панелью (смотрите следующую страницу).

52

Прижимной рычаг

Pyccкий

Подключите кабели громкоговорителей (громкоговоритель)

Черный

Серый с

 

полосой

Черный

Красный

Подключите серый кабель с полосой к разъему, а черный кабель к разъемам.

Подключите кабели громкоговорителей (дисплей с плоской панелью)

Красный: R

Белый: L

Подсоедините кабель с красным штекером к R (правому) разъему, а кабель с белым штекером к L (левому) разъему дисплея с плоской панелью.

 

Терминал громкоговорителя

Терминал громкоговорителя

Кабель громкоговорителя

Терминал громкоговорителя

Как подключить кабели громкоговорителей (громкоговоритель)

Нажмите на прижимной рычаг и вставьте конец кабеля. Когда вы отпустите прижимной рычаг, он зажимает кабель громкоговорителя. Извлекая кабель, нажмите и удерживайте прижимной рычаг.

Как подключить кабели громкоговорителей (дисплей с плоской панелью)

Плотно вставьте кабель громкоговорителя в разъем громкоговорителя дисплея. Чтобы вытащить кабель громкоговорителя, нажмите на прижимной рычаг, затем вытащите кабель.

Внимание

Перед подключением громкоговорителей к дисплею с плоской панелью, отключите дисплей от сети. Подключение кабеля громкоговорителей в то время, когда включен в сеть сетевой кабель, может привести к неисправности или повреждению дисплея, в случае,

если неизолированные провода кабеля коснуться другого оборудования. После подключения громкоговорителей подключите сетевой кабель в сеть.

Вставьте кабель громкоговорителя в терминал прямо. Вставка его под углом даст в результате неправильное соединение, и из громкоговорителя не будет выходить звук. При отсутствии звука из громкоговорителя, вставьте кабель заново.

• Если вы вставите кабель громкоговорителя слишком глубоко, так, что изоляция коснется разъема громкоговорителя, возможно, что звука не будет. Вставьте его в разъем таким образом, чтобы был виден медный провод.

• Проследите за тем, чтобы концы кабелей громкоговорителей были надежно подсоединены к разъемам, слегка потянув за кабель после того, как он будет подключен.

Ненадежное соединение может привести к выпадению звука или помехам.

При коротком замыкании + и * кабелей из-за того, что проводящий провод был оголен, дисплей с плоской панелью будет подвержен излишней нагрузке, что может привести к перебоям в работе или неисправности.

Неправильное подсоединение кабеля громкоговорителя

клевым или правым разъемам дисплея с плоской панелью относительно полярности, может привести

кнедостаточным стерео звуковым эффектам, с неудовлетворительному звучанию низких частот или нестабильному звуковому образу.

Не подключайте к разъемам громкоговорителей никаких других устройств кроме указанных громкоговорителей.

Чрезмерное усилие, прилагаемое к кабелю громкоговорителя, может привести к неисправности подсоединения, пропаданию звука и/или повреждению штекера.

Pyccкий

53

Pyccкий

10. Связывание кабелей.

При использовании

Для крепления кабельного зажима, аксессуара дисплея с

настенного устройства:

плоской панелью выполните нижеследующие действия.

1)

Проденьте ленту зажима через держатель и свяжите

 ВНИМАНИЕ:

 

кабель(и) в кабельном зажиме.

 

Сначала поставьте дисплей с плоской панелью на мягкую

2)

Протолкните и удерживайте рычажки, затем вставьте

 

крючок в соответствующее отверстие на задней

поверхность и т.д., затем прикрепите громкоговорители.

части дисплея с плоской панелью.

3) Вытяните ленту зажима вверх для защелкивания.

1

2

4)Удостоверьтесь, что кабельный зажим прочно зафиксирован на панели.

 ВНИМАНИЕ:

Избегайте сдавливания или создания точек давления при прокладке или связывании кабелей.

Чтобы снять ленту зажима, вытяните и удерживайте защелку для освобождения.

Чтобы снять кабельный зажим, нажмите и удерживайте рычажки, затем вытащите их из отверстия.

Защелка

Рычажок

Рычажок

 ВНИМАНИЕ:

Чем дольше установлен на месте зажим, тем больше вероятность его износа. Более старый зажим легче повреждается при снятии и может быть непригоден для повторного использования.

Задняя часть дисплея с плоской панелью

Кабель громкоговорителя

1.Прикрепите громкоговорители к дисплею с плоской панелью (смотрите пункты 1 до 10 на

страницах 50 до 54).

Подсоедините другие кабели и кабель питания к дисплею

с плоской панелью.

2.Расположите дисплей с плоской панелью на фитинги для крепления настенного устройства.

Для подробной информации смотрите инструкции по эксплуатации, которые поступили вместе с настенным устройством.

Внимание

Не перемещайте дисплей с плоской панелью, держась за эти громкоговорители или держатели громкоговорителей. Это может привести к физическим повреждениям или повреждению держателей. При перемещении дисплея с плоской панелью держитесь за его верхнюю часть и за ручки.

Кабельный зажим

Кабельный зажим

54

Pyccкий

УХОД ЗА КОРПУСОМ

Используйте ткань для полировки или сухую ткань для стирания пыли и грязи.

Когда корпус очень грязный, протрите его мягкой тканью, смоченной водорастворимым очистителем, затем вновь протрите сухой тканью. Не используйте полироль для мебели или очистители. Они могут повредить поверхность корпуса.

Никогда не используйте растворители, бензин, спреи и другие химикаты на поверхности или вблизи корпусов, так как они повредят поверхность.

При использовании химической ткани, внимательно прочитайте меры предосторожности для химической ткани.

СПЕЦИФИКАЦИИ

Корпус...............С фронтальным излучением звуковой волны Используемые громкоговорители (двухканальная система):

Вуфер (для низкочастотных звуков)

 

...............................................

4,8 см × 13 см конусообразный

Твитер (для высокачастотных звуков)

 

....................................................

2,5 см полукупольного типа

Сопротивление.....................................................................

 

6 Ом

Диапазон частот......................................

от 55 Гц до 30 000 Гц

Чувствительность (1 м, 1 ватт) ...............................

80 децибел

Допустимая мощность:

 

 

Максимальная мощность ............................................

18 ватт

Номинальная потребляемая мощность ......................

6 ватт

Частота разделения каналов..............................................

3 кГц

Наружные размеры.......

105 мм (Ш) × 876 мм (В) × 64 мм (Г)

Вес:

 

 

Громкоговоритель (одна штука)..................................

1,75 kg

Громкоговорители (пара) с держателями и винтами....4,1 kg Аксессуары (для двух громкоговорителей)

................................................Держатели громкоговорителей для верхнего левого (TOP L) × 1 для нижнего левого (BOTTOM L) × 1 для верхнего правого (TOP R) × 1

для нижнего правого (BOTTOM R) × 1

............................. Винты для установки громкоговорителей

(M5 × 10 мм) × 16

...............Инструкции по эксплуатации (этот документ) × 1

ВНИМАНИЕ:

Спецификации и конструкции могут быть модифицированы без предупреждения, вследствие усовершенствований.

Издано Pioneer Corporation. © Pioneer Corporation, 2008.

Все права защищены.

Pyccкий

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Printed in China

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

<SRD1372-B>

Imprimé en Chine