Peerless-AV PANA-C84103 Manual

Loading...

PANA-C84103

 

 

 

 

 

500 lb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAX

 

 

(227 kg)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENG

1

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

WARNING

Do not begin to install product until you have read and understood the instructions and warnings contained in this user guide. Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. This product must be installed onto flat, hard, level surface to prevent tipping. The cart or stand is not affixed or secured to the floor, and may therefore tip over and/or fall if screen and/or stand is shaken or hit. Displays must be removed before moving cart. Not recommended for use in areas with heavy traffic. This product is intended for indoor use only. Use of this product outdoors could lead to product failure or personal injury. Screws must be tightly secured. Do not overtighten screws or damage can occur and product may fail. Never exceed the Maximum Load Capacity. Be careful not to pinch fingers when operating the mount. For support please call customer care at 1-800-865-2112.

ENG Symbols

ENG WARNING

x3

1

ENG Screws must get at

least three full turns

 

and fit snug.

 

To properly tighten screws: Tighten until screw head makes contact, then tighten another 1/2 turn. Do not overtighten screws.

Heavy

ENG Display center.

 

ENG Do not overtighten screws.

ENG Tools Needed for Assembly.

2

3

+1/2

4

(13mm)

2

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

ENG This page was intentionally left blank

3

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

Parts (Before beginning, make sure you have all parts shown below).

Parts List

 

Description

Qty

Part #

A

caster, 5" swivel

4

600-0026

B

caster support

4

145-T1799

C

cover

6

145-T1809

D

base leg

2

145-T1767

E

horizontal leg support

2

145-T1785

F

base support tube

2

145-T1812

G

base support

10

560-T1261

H

vertical leg support

2

145-T1777

I

adaptor bracket left

1

146-T1298

J

adaptor bracket right

1

146-T1299

K

computer cover

1

145-T1930

L

computer shelf

1

145-T1931

M

rail weldment

1

146-T1295

N

cord bracket

4

146-T1321

O

locking tab

4

145-TI936

P

M8 x 16mm socket button screw

84

520-9527

Q

M8 square nut

64

530-1066

R

cover clip

24

590-0317

S

M5 x 10mm type-f, socket pin screw

6

520-1164

T

M5 x 12mm socket pin screw

4

520-1064

U

1/4" power bit

1

560-0263

V

5mm allen wrench

1

560-9640

W

lock tab

2

201-T1204

X

vertical support bracket

2

146-T1296

Y

4mm allen wrench

1

560-9646

Z

clip hook bracket

2

146-T1320

AA

M5 x 30mm socket pin screw

2

520-1112

BB

cable tie

8

560-9711

A (4)

B (4)

C (6)

D (2)

 

caster

caster support

cover

 

 

 

 

 

base leg

 

 

 

 

 

I (1)

J (1)

 

 

 

 

adaptor

adaptor

 

 

 

 

bracket left

bracket right

 

 

 

 

E (2)

 

 

 

 

 

horizontal leg

 

 

 

 

 

support

 

H (2)

 

 

 

 

vertical leg

F

(2)

 

 

support

 

 

 

 

base support

 

 

G (10)

tube

 

 

 

 

 

 

base support

 

 

 

 

4

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

M (1)

X (2)

L (1)

computer shelf

rail

 

 

weldment

vertical support

 

bracket

 

 

 

K (1)

computer cover

O (4)

locking tab

W (2)

lock tab

AA (2)

M5 x 30mm

P (84)

Q (64)

R (24)

S (6)

T (4)

M8 x 16mm

cover clip

 

M8 square nut

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5 x 12mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M5 x 10mm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U (1)

 

BB (8)

 

cable tie

1/4" power

V (1)

 

bit

 

 

 

 

5mm allen

 

 

wrench

 

 

N (4)

Z (2)

Y (1)

clip hook

bracket

bracket

 

cord

 

 

4mm allen

 

 

wrench

 

 

5

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

Peerless-AV PANA-C84103 Manual

1

B

Repeat for each caster assembly.

V

A

(5mm)

P (4)

Do not fully tighten hardware

Q (2)

P (2)

SIDE VIEW

6

2015-06-30 #:126-9068-1

+ 14 hidden pages