Livarno Z29705 User Manual [cs, pl, en, de]

Loading...

KITCHEN TROLLEY

Assembly  and safety advice

WÓZEK  KUCHENNY

Wskazówki  dotyczące montażu oraz bezpieczeństwa

GÖRGŐS  KONYHAI TÁROLÓ

Használati - és biztonsági utasítások

KUHINJSKI  VOZIČEK S KOLEŠČKI

Navodila  za montažo in varnost

KUCHYŇSKÝ  VOZÍK

Pokyny  k montáži a bezpečnostní pokyny

KUCHYNSKÝ  VOZÍK

Pokyny  pre montáž a bezpečnosť

KÜCHENROLLWAGEN

Montage - und Sicherheitshinweise

Z29705

4

GB

Assembly and safety advice

Page

3

PL

Wskazówki dotyczące montażu oraz bezpieczeństwa

Strona

5

HU

Használatiés biztonsági utasítások

Oldal

7

SI

Navodila za montažo in varnost

Stran

9

CZ

Pokyny k montáži a bezpečnostní pokyny

Strana

11

SK

Pokyny pre montáž a bezpečnosť

Strana

13

DE / AT / CH

Montageund Sicherheitshinweise

Seite

15

Kitchen trolley

Q Introduction

Before using the product for the first time, take time to familiarise yourself with the product first. Read the following operating instructions and safety instructions carefully. Only use the product as

described and for the designated areas of application. Please keep these instructions in a safe place. If you hand this product on to a third party, you must also pass on all documents relating to the product.

Q Intended Use

This article is intended for the storage of small, light objects in the kitchen and for indoor private domestic use only. Any use other than previously mentioned or any product modification is prohibited and can lead to injuries and / or product damage. The manufacturer is not liable for any damages caused by any use other than for the intended purpose. The product is not intended for commercial use.

Q Description of Parts

1Frame 1

2Frame 2

3Lower shelf

4Middle frame

5Strut

6Working surface

7Front (drawer)

8Side (drawer)

9Side 2 (drawer) 10 Drawer bottoms 11 Back (drawer)

12 Basket

13 Middle shelf

14 Castor (prefitted)

15 Drawer handles

16 Stop

17 Cam (prefitted)

18 Cam pin

19 Screw (ø approx. 6 x 45 mm)

20 Screw (ø approx. 6 x 35 mm)

21 Screw (ø approx. 6 x 20 mm)

22 Screw (ø approx. 6 x 12 mm)

23 Screw (ø approx. 5 x 20 mm)

24 Screw (ø approx. 5 x 30 mm)

25 Screw (ø approx. 5 x 25 mm)

26 Screw (ø approx. 4 x 25 mm)

27 Screw (ø approx. 4 x 20 mm)

28 Dowel (ø approx. 5 mm)

29 Wall bracket

30 Nut

31 Screw

32 Allen key

33 Open spanner

34 End cap

35 Wine rack

36 Screw nut

Q Dimensions/materials

Max. load:

 

Working surface:

100 kg

Wooden drawer:

1 kg

Middle shelf:

6 kg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introduction / Safety advice

Basket:

1 kg

Lower shelf:

12 kg

Dimensions:

Approx. 69 x 82 x 36 cm (W x H x D)

Material:

MDF panel, steel

Q Supply Scope

Note: When you are unpacking the components make sure that you do not unintentionally throw away any of the assembly materials.

Please check immediately on unpacking that the delivery is complete and that the product and all parts are in perfect condition. Do not under any circumstances assemble the product if the delivery is incomplete.

1 x Frame 1

1 x Frame 2

1 x Lower shelf

1 x Middle frame

2 x Strut

1 x Working surface

2 x Front (drawer)

2 x Side (drawer)

2 x Side 2 (drawer)

2 x Drawer bottoms

2 x Back (drawer)

2 x Basket

1 x Middle shelf

2 x Castor (prefitted)

2 x Drawer handles

4 x Stop

8 x Cam (prefitted)

8 x Cam pin

4 x Screw (ø approx. 6 x 45 mm)

6 x Screw (ø approx. 6 x 35 mm)

6 x Screw (ø approx. 6 x 20 mm)

2 x Screw (ø approx. 6 x 12 mm)

4 x Screw (ø approx. 5 x 20 mm)

2 x Screw (ø approx. 5 x 30 mm)

4 x Screw (ø approx. 5 x 25 mm)

8 x Screw (ø approx. 4 x 25 mm)

4 x Screw (ø approx. 4 x 20 mm)

2 x Dowel (ø approx. 5 mm)

2 x Wall bracket

4 x Nut

4 x Screw

1 x Allen key

1 x Open spanner

8 x End cap

1 x Wine rack

4 x Screw nut

1 x Assembly instructions

Safety advice

Keep all the safety advice and instructions in a safe place for future reference!

J

Warning! DANGER OF LOSS OF LIFE AND

 

ACCIDENT TO INFANTS AND CHILDREN! Never leave

 

children unsupervised with the packaging materials. Danger of

 

suffocation. Keep out of the reach of children. It is not a toy.

 

Warning! Risk of fatal Injury! During installation keep

 

children away from the area in which you are working. The scope of supply

 

includes a number of screws and other small parts. These may prove life-

 

threating if swallowed or inhaled.

mCAUTION! DANGER OF INJURY! Please ensure that no parts are damaged and that all parts are correctly assembled. Incorrect assembly or fitting may lead to injury. Damaged parts can adversely affect safety

GB 3

Safety advice / Assembly / Advice on use / Cleaning and care / Disposal

 

and proper function.

Product description:

m CAUTION! Do not leave children unattended. The product is not a

Kitchen trolley

 

climbing frame or toy. Make sure that nobody climbs or leans on the

Model No.: Z29705

 

product, particularly children. The product could become imbalanced

Version:

02 / 2011

 

and tip up. This may result in injury and / or damage.

 

 

J Make sure that the product is only assembled by competent persons.

 

 

 

 

Warning!

RISK OF FATAL INJURY! Please ensure that you do

 

 

 

not drill into any electrical wiring, gas or water pipes in the wall. If neces-

 

 

 

sary, carry out checks with a wire, pipe and stud detector before you

 

 

J

drill into a wall.

 

 

 

CAUTION! FIRE HAZARD! Do not place this product

 

 

near open fires.

JMake sure that this product is standing on a solid, level surface.

JDistribute weight upon this products‘ surface evenly so that it cannot overturn.

JOnly use the product in dry places and keep it away from moisture. If you do not, you risk damaging the product.

JDo not keep any heavy objects in the basket drawers 12 ; otherwise you risk damaging the product.

mCAUTION! Do not lift and / or move the product while there are objects on the working surface 6 .

JBefore wall installation please ensure that the selected wall is suitable for attaching the product. Ask in specialist shops if necessary.

JBefore installing the product on the wall you should find out about the appropriate installation material for your wall. For wall installation we have enclosed installation material that is suitable for standard masonry.

Q assembly

jAssemble the product in accordance with Figs. A - D.

Note: Ensure that the screws 21 can be fully countersunk into the

struts 5 (large countersinks holes face upwards) (see Fig. D).

jNow attach the working surface 6 to the struts 5 with the screws 25 (see Fig. E).

jAssemble the drawers in accordance with Fig. F.

jInstall the drawers and baskets 12 into the kitchen trolley in accordance with Fig. G.

jAttach the kitchen trolley if desired to the wall (see Fig. H).

mCAUTION! DANGER OF INJURY! Refer to the operating instructions for your electric drill.

Note: Check regularly that all the connections are still tight and correctly seated.

Q Advice on use

jDo not keep heavy objects in the baskets 12.

jLift the front of the kitchen trolley slightly and roll the trolley to its new position.

mCAUTION! Do not lift and / or move the product while there are objects on the working surface 6 .

Q Cleaning and care

jUse a slightly damp, fluff-free cloth for cleaning the product.

jClean stubborn dirt from the product using a mild detergent.

jDo not use corrosive or abrasive cleaning agents.

Q Disposal

The packaging is made entirely of recyclable materials, which you may dispose of at local recycling facilities.

Contact your local refuse disposal authority for more details of how to dispose of your worn-out product.

4 GB

Livarno Z29705 User Manual

Wózek kuchenny

Q Wstęp

Proszę zapoznać się z produktem przed jego pierwszym użyciem. W tym celu należy uważnie przeczytać instrukcję obsługi i wskazówki dotyczące bezpieczeństwa. bezpieczeństwa. Produkt

używać wyłącznie zgodnie z jego poniżej opisanym przeznaczeniem. Prosimy o zachowanie instrukcji io jej dobre przechowywanie. W przypadku przekazania produktu w ręce osoby trzeciej, prosimy o przekazanie także wszystkich należących do produktu instrukcji i innych dokumentów.

Q Użycie zgodne z przeznaczeniem

Ten produkt służy do przechowywania drobnych i lekkich przedmiotów w kuchni i jest przeznaczony do użytku prywatnego, wewnątrz mieszkania. Użycie inne niż wyżej opisane lub dokonywanie zmian produktu nie jest dozwolone i może prowadzić do jego uszkodzenia. Producent nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za szkody powstałe wskutek użycia produktu niezgodnego z jego przeznaczeniem. Produkt nie jest przeznaczony do użytku komercyjnego.

Q Opis części

1Część ramy 1

2Część ramy 2

3Półka dolna

4Środkowa część ramy

5Zastrzał

6Płyta robocza

7Front (szuflada)

8Ścianka boczna 1 (szuflada)

9Ścianka boczna 2 (szuflada) 10 Dno szuflady

11 Ścianka tylna (szuflada)

12 Kosz

13 Półka środkowa

14 Rolka (zmontowana fabrycznie)

15 Uchwyt szuflady

16 Zamknięcie

17 Łącznik mimośrodowy (zmontowany fabrycznie)

18 Kołek wkręcany

19 Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 45 mm)

20 Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 35 mm)

21 Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 20 mm)

22 Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 12 mm)

23 Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 20 mm)

24 Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 30 mm)

25 Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 25 mm)

26 Śruba (ø ok. 4 x 25 mm)

27 Śruba (ø ok. 4 x 20 mm)

28 Kołek (ø ok. 5 mm)

29 Mocowanie ścienne

30 Nakrętka

31 Śruba

32 Klucz imbusowy

33 Klucz widlasty

34 Nakrętka z tworzywa sztucznego

35 Pόłka na wino

36 Nakrętka na śrubę

Q Wymiary / materiał

Obciążenie maks.:

Płyta robocza: 100 kg

Szuflada drewniana: 1 kg

Wstęp / Wskazówki dotyczące bezpieczeństwa

Półka środkowa:

6 kg

Kosz:

1 kg

Półka dolna:

12 kg

Wymiary:

ok. 69 x 82 x 36 cm (szer. x wys. x głęb.)

Materiał:

płyta MDF, stal

Q Zakres dostawy

Wskazówka: Przy rozpakowywaniu produktu należy uważać, aby nie wyrzucić omyłkowo materiału montażowego.

Bezpośrednio po rozpakowaniu należy sprawdzić kompletność części oraz stan produktu i wszystkich elementów. Jeśli części wózka nie są kompletne, w żadnym wypadku nie należy wykonywać montażu produktu.

1 x Część ramy 1

1 x Część ramy 2

1 x Półka dolna

1 x Środkowa część ramy

2 x Zastrzał

1 x Płyta robocza

2 x Front (szuflada)

2 x Ścianka boczna 1 (szuflada)

2 x Ścianka boczna 2 (szuflada)

2 x Dno szuflady

2 x Ścianka tylna (szuflada)

2 x Kosz

1 x Półka środkowa

2 x Rolka (montowana fabrycznie)

2 x Uchwyt szuflady

4 x Zamknięcie

8 x Łącznik mimośrodowy (montowany fabrycznie)

8 x Kołek wkręcany

4 x Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 45 mm)

6 x Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 35 mm)

6 x Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 20 mm)

2 x Śruba (ø ok. 6 x 12 mm)

4 x Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 20 mm)

2 x Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 30 mm)

4 x Śruba (ø ok. 5 x 25 mm)

8 x Śruba (ø ok. 4 x 25 mm)

4 x Śruba (ø ok. 4 x 20 mm)

2 x Kołek (ø ca. 5 mm)

2 x Mocowanie ścienne

4 x Nakrętka

4 x Sruba

1 x Klucz imbusowy

1 x Klucz widlasty

8 x Nakrętka z tworzywa sztucznego

1 x Pόłka na wino

4 x Nakrętka na śrubę

1 x Instrukcja montażu

Wskazówki dotyczące bezpieczeństwa

Przechowuj wszystkie wskazówki dotyczące bezpieczeństwa oraz instrukcje na przyszłość!

J

Ostrzeżenie! ZGROŻENIE DLA ŻYCIA I

 

NIEBEZPIECZEŃSTWO WYPADKU DLA DZIECI! Ze

 

względu na ryzyko uduszenia się nigdy nie pozostawiać dzieci

 

bez nadzoru z materiałem opakowaniowym. Uważać, aby artykuł nie

 

znajdował się w zasięgu dzieci. Ten artykuł nie jest zabawką!

 

Ostrzeżenie! ZAGROŻENIE DLA ŻYCIA! Podczas montażu

 

produktu dzieci należy trzymać z dala od miejsca pracy. Produkt składa

 

się z wielu śrub i innych małych części. W przypadku połknięcia lub

 

wciągnięcia z powietrzem mogą być one śmiertelnie niebezpieczne.

 

PL 5

Wskazówki... / Montaż / Wskazówki dotyczące użytkowania / Czyszczenie i pielęgnacja / Usuwanie do odpadów

OSTROŻNIE! NIEBEZPIECZEŃSTWO OBRAŻEŃ! Upewnić się, czy wszystkie części są nieuszkodzone i prawidłowo zamontowane. W przypadku nieprawidłowego montażu zachodzi niebezpieczeństwo obrażeń. Uszkodzone części mogą wpływać na bezpieczeństwo i funkcje produktu.

OSTROŻNIE! Nie pozostawiać dzieci bez nadzoru! Produkt nie jest zabawką ani drabinką do wspinaczek! Należy upewnić się, czy nikt, a szczególnie dzieci, nie wspinają się na produkt, bądź się na nim zawieszają! Produkt może się przechylić i przewrócić. Następstwem czego mogą być urazy i / lub szkody materialne.

JNależy zwrócić uwagę, aby produkt był montowany fachowo przez osoby dorosłe.

Ostrzeżenie! ZAGROŻENIE DLA ŻYCIA Przed wywierceniem otworu w ścianie upewnić się, czy nie natkniemy się na przewody elektryczne, gazowe lub wodne. Przed wierceniem w ścianie należy użyć w razie potrzeby detektora przewodów.

J OSTROŻNIE! ZAGROŻENIE POŻAREM! Produktu nie ustawiać w pobliżu otwartego ognia.

JProdukt należy ustawić na stabilnym i równym podłożu.

JProdukt należy obciążać równomiernie i w taki sposób, aby nie mógł się przewrócić. Przed użyciem wózka sprawdzić jego stabilność.

JProduktu używać tylko w suchych miejscach i chronić go przed wilgocią. Nieprzestrzeganie tych zaleceń grozi uszkodzeniem wózka.

JW koszach 12 nie należy przechowywać ciężkich przedmiotów. W przeciwnym razie może dojść do uszkodzenia produktu.

OSTROŻNIE! Produktu nie należy podnosić i /lub zmieniać jego stanowiska, jeśli na płycie roboczej 6 znajdują się jakiekolwiek przedmioty.

JPrzed zamontowaniem do ściany należy sprawdzić, czy wybrana ściana nadaje się do zamocowania produktu. O szczegóły można zapytać w sklepie specjalistycznym.

JPrzed zamontowaniem do ściany należy zasięgnąć informacji na temat odpowiedniego materiału montażowego właściwego dla typu ściany. Do zamocowania do ściany dołączyliśmy materiał montażowy, przeznaczony do zastosowania na zwykłej ścianie murowanej.

jW żadnym wypadku nie używać żrących środków czyszczących ani środków do szorowania.

Q Usuwanie do odpadów

Opakowanie i materiał pakunkowy składają się wyłącznie z materiałów przyjaznych dla środowiska naturalnego. Usuwaj je do lokalnych pojemników recyklingowych.

O możliwościach utylizacji zużytego produktu zasięgnijcie Państwo informacji w urzędach gminy lub miasta.

Oznaczenie produktu:

Wózek kuchenny

Nr modelu: Z29705

Wersja: 02 / 2011

Q Montaż

jMontaż produktu należy wykonać zgodnie z ilustracjami A - D. Wskazówka: Należy pamiętać o tym, aby śruby 21 całkowicie zagłębiły się w zastrzałach 5 (duże wgłębienie skierowane jest do góry) (patrz ilustracja D).

j Teraz mocujemy płytę roboczą 6 za pomocą śrub 25 do zastrzałów 5 (patrz ilustracja E).

jZamontować teraz szuflady zgodnie z ilustracją F.

jZamontować szuflady i kosze 12 zgodnie z ilustracją G.

jW razie potrzeby zamocować wózek do ściany (patrz ilustracja H).

m OSTROŻNIE! NIEBEZPIECZEŃSTWO SKALECZENIA! Zapoznać się z instrukcją obsługi Państwa wiertarki.

Wskazówka: Regularnie sprawdzać trzymanie wszystkich elementów łączących.

Q Wskazówki dotyczące użytkowania

jW koszach wózka 12 nie przechowywać żadnych ciężkich przedmiotów.

jAby zmienić stanowisko wózka należy unieść lekko jego przednią część i przesunąć go na rolkach.

OSTROŻNIE! Wózka nie należy podnosić i / lub nie przesuwać go, jeśli na płycie roboczej 6 znajdują się jakiekolwiek przedmioty.

Q Czyszczenie i pielęgnacja

jDo czyszczenia produktu używać lekko nawilżonej ściereczki, niepozostawiającej strzępków.

jW przypadku większych zanieczyszczeń wózek czyścić łagodnym środkiem myjącym.

6 PL

+ 13 hidden pages