Kettler 07648-500 User Manual

4.47 Mb
Loading...

Auf 100% Altpapier!

Montageanleitung

Crosstrainer „CROSS P”

Art.–Nr. 07648-500

B

A

150 cm

 

C

B

67,5 cm

 

C

169 cm

max.

 

 

57 kg

A

 

130 kg

30 – 45 Min.

Abb. ähnlich

D

GB

CZ

SK

H

SLO

HR

RO

BG

SRB

GR

GB Important Instructions

Please read these instructions carefully prior to carrying out assembly and using for the first time. They contain information which is important for your safety as well as for the use and maintenance of the appliance. Keep these instructions in a safe place for reference purposes, maintenance work and to assist you when ordering spare parts.

For Your Safety

!RISK! While assembly of the product keep off children’s reach (Choking hazard - contains small parts).

!RISK! Any other use of the equipment is prohibited and may be dangerous. The manufacturer cannot be held liable for damage or injury caused by improper use of the equipment.

!RISK! Instruct people using the equipment (in particular children) on possible sources of danger during exercising.

!RISK! Incorrect repairs and structural modifications (e.g. removal or replacement of original parts) may endanger the safety of the user.

!RISK! Heart rate monitoring systems may be inaccurate. Over exercise may result in serious injury or death. If you feel faint stop exercising immediately.

!WARNING! The training device should be used only for its intended purpose, i.e. for physical exercise by adult people.

!WARNING! Before beginning your program of training, study the instructions for training carefully.

!WARNING! Any interference with parts of the product that are not described within the manual may cause damage, or endanger the person using this machine. Extensive repairs must only be carried out by KETTLER service staff or qualified personnel trained by KETTLER.

The training device has been designed in accordance with the latest standards of safety. Any features which may have been a possible cause of injury have been avoided or made as safe as possible.

The training device corresponds with DIN EN 957 -1/-9, class HB.

In case of enquiry, please contact your KETTLER dealer.

If the equipment is in regular use, check all its components thoroughly every 1–2 months. Pay particular attention to the tightness of bolts and nuts. This is particularly true for the attachment of grip strap, running plate and fastening of the handlebar and front tube.

Before beginning your program of exercise, consult your doctor to ensure that you are fit enough to use the equipment.

Base your program of exercise on the advice given by your doctor. Incorrect or excessive exercise may damage your health!

Before use, always check all screws and plug-in connections as well as respective safety devices fit correctly.

Always wear suitable shoes when using.

Our products are subject to a constant innovative quality assurance. We reserve the right to perform technical modifications.

In choosing the location of the apparatus, ensure a sufficient safety distance from any obstacles. The apparatus must not be mounted in the immediate vicinity of main passageways (paths, doorways, corridors).

Always observe the general safety rules and precautions for working with electrical equipment.

All electric appliances emit electromagnetic radiation when in operation. Please do not leave especially radiation-intensive appliances (e.g. mobile telephones) directly next to the cockpit or the electronic controlsystem as otherwise values displayed might be distorted (e.g. pulse measurement.

The product is not suitable for use by persons weighing over 110 kg.

Nobody may be in the moving range of a training person during training

This exercise machine may only be used for exercises indicated in the training instructions.

The surface on which the unit is placed must be firm and even. Place rubber or straw mats under it to deaden any noise or impacts. Only for appliances with weights. Avoid powerful oscillations of the dumbbells!

When mounting the product please take the recommended torque information into account (M = xx Nm).

Instructions for Assembly

!RISK Ensure that your working area is free of possible sources of danger, for example don’t leave any tools lying around. Always dispose packaging material in such a way that it may not cause any danger. There is always a risk of suffocation if children play with plastic bags!

!WARNING! Please note that there is always a danger of injury when working with tools or doing manual work. Therefore please be careful when assembling this machine.

Ensure that you have received all the parts required (see check list) and that they are undamaged. Should you have any cause for complaint, please contact your KETTLER dealer.

Before assembling the equipment, study the drawings carefully and carry out the operations in the order shown by the diagrams. The correct sequence is given in capital letters.

The equipment must be assembled with due care by an adult

person. If in doubt call upon the help of a second person, if possible technically talented.

The fastening material required for each assembly step is shown in the diagram inset. Use the fastening material exactly as instructed. The required tools are supplied with the equipment.

Bolt all the parts together loosely at first, and check that they have been assembled correctly. Tighten the locknuts by hand until resistance is felt, then use spanner to finally tighten nuts completely against resistance (locking device). Then check that all screw connections have been tightened firmly. Attention: once locknuts have been unscrewed they no longer function correctly (the locking device is destroyed), and must be replaced.

For technical reasons, we reserve the right to carry out preliminary assembly work (e.g. addition of tubing plugs).

4

GB

Handling the equipment

Before using the equipment for exercise, check carefully to ensure that it has been correctly assembled.

It is not recommended to use or store the apparatus in a damp room as this may cause it to rust. Please ensure that no part of the machine comes in contact with liquids (drinks, perspiration etc.). This may cause corrosion.

The machine is designed for use by adults and children should not be allowed to play with it. Children at play behave unpredictably and dangerous situations may occur for which the manufacturer cannot be held liable. If, in spite of this, children are allowed to use the equipment, ensure that they are instructed in its proper use and supervised accordingly.

The equipment is independent of revolutions per minute.

A slight production of noise at the bearing of the centrifugal mass is due to the construction and has no negative effect upon operation. Possibly occurring noise during reverse pedalling result from engineering and are absolutely safe.

The training device has a magnetic brake system.

To operate correctly, the pulse function requires a minimum voltage of 2,7 volts (only for computers working with batteries).

List of spare parts page 32-33

When ordering spare parts, always state the full article number, spare-partnumber, the quantity required and the S/N of the product (see handling).

Example order: Art. no. 07648-500 / spare-part no. 68003531 / 1 pieces / S/N .................... Please keep original packaging of this article, so that it may be used for transport at a later date, if necessary.

Goods may only be returned after prior arrangement and in (internal) packaging, which is safe for transportation, in the original box if possible. It is important to provide a detailed defect description / damage report!

Important: spare part prices do not include fastening material; if fastening material (bolts, nuts, washers etc.) is required, this should be clearly stated on the order by adding the words „with fastening material“.

Before beginning your first training session, familiarize yourself thoroughly with all the functions and settings of the unit.

Care and maintenance

Damaged components may endanger your safety or reduce the lifetime of the equipment. For this reason, worn or damaged parts should be replaced immediately and the equipment taken out of use until this has been done. Use only original KETTLER spare parts.

To ensure that the safety level is kept to the highest possible standard, determined by its construction, this product should be serviced regulary (once a year) by specialist retailers.

Use for your regular cleaning, maintenance and care our appliance maintenance set (Article no. 07921-000) specifically licensed for KETTLER Sports apparatus and available from the Sport specialized trade.

Please ensure that liquids or perspiration never enter the machine or the electronics.

Waste Disposal

KETTLER products are recyclable. At the end of its useful life please dispose of this article correctly and safely (local refuse sites).

GB

KETTLER GB Ltd.

 

 

 

 

Kettler House, Merse Road

 

 

North Moons Moat

 

 

Redditch, Worcestershire B98 9HL

 

+44 1527 591901

+44 1527 62423

www.kettler.co.uk

e-mail: sales@kettler.co.uk

USA

KETTLER International Inc.

 

 

 

 

1355 London Bridge Road

+1 888 253 8853

 

Virginia Beach, VA 23453

+1 888 222 9333

www.kettlerusa.com

 

5

Checkliste (Packungsinhalt)

GB – Checklist (contents of packaging)

CZ – Kontrolní seznam (obsah balení)

SK – Kontrolný zoznam (obsah balenia)

H – (Csomagolás tartalmának) ellenőrző listája

SLO – Kontrolni seznam (vsebina embalaže)

Stck.

1

1

1

1

1

4x M8x16

1

4x M5x12

1

1

2/4x M5x14

1

1

1

6x M5x14

1 2/1x M5x14

HR – Kontrolni popis (sadržaj pakovanja)

RO – Lista de verificare (conţinutul pachetului)

BG – Списък за проверка (съдържание на опаковката)

SRB – Ček-lista (sadržaj pakovanja)

GR – Κατάλογος ελέγχου (Uεριεχόµενο συσκευασίας)

33

Pos. 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8x60

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8x55

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8x40

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8x20

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M8x16

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M7x30

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M6x40

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 8x19

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 8x19

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 17x25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 10x25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PVC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 17x25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 10x26

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 8x25

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 8x16

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 7

2

 

 

ø 6

4

 

ø 8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø 6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M 8

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3x20

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3x25

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Messhilfe für Verschraubungsmaterial

– GB –

Measuring help for screw connections

– HR–

Mjerno pomagalo za vijčani materijal

– CZ –

Měřící pomůcka pro materiál k přišroubování

– RO –

Ajutor pentru măsurarea materialului de înşurubat

– SK –

Meracia pomôcka pre skrutky

– BG –

Помощ за измерване на материали за завинтване

– H –

Mérési segítség a csavarozásnál használt anyagokhoz

– SRB –

Pomoć za merenje materijala za pričvršćivanje

– SLO –

Merilni pripomoček za material za privijanje

– GR –

Βοήθηµα µέτρησης για υλικό βιδώµατος

– D – Beispiele; – CZ – Příklad; – SK – Príklad; – H – Példa; – SLO – Primer;

– HR – Primjer; – RO – Exemplu; – BG – Пример; – SRB – Primer; – GR – Παράδειγµα

Schraubverbindung regelmäßig kontrollieren

GB – The screwed connections must be controled

!at regular intervals.

CZ – Šroubové spojení pravidelně kontrolujte.

SK – Pravidelne kontrolujte skrutkové spoje.

H – Ellenőrizze rendszeresen a csavarkötéseket.

SLO – Redno preverjajte vijačni spoji.

– D –

Gehört nicht zum Lieferumfang.

– GB –

Not included.

– CZ –

Nepatří do rozsahu dodávky

– SK –

nie je v cene.

– H –

Nem is.

– SLO –

niso vključeni.

– HR–

nisu uključene.

– RO –

nu este inclus.

– BG –

Не влиза в обема на доставка!

– SRB –

Ne spada u opseg isporuke.

– GR –

Δεν υUάγεται στον Uαραδοτέο

 

εξοUλισµό.

– HR–

Redovito provjeravajte vijčani spoj.

– RO –

Verificaţi regulat îmbinarea cu şuruburi

– BG –

Винтовото съединение да се проверява редовно.

– SRB –

Redovno kontrolišite vijčane spojeve.

– GR –

Ελέγχετε την κοχλιωτή σύνδεση τακτικά.

1

 

 

4x M 8x60 = 15 Nm

Ø 8x19

 

 

25

+ 11 hidden pages