Kettler 07135-000--500, 07175-000--500 User Manual

2.39 Mb
Loading...

Montageanleitung Tischtennistisch

„Match 3.0“

 

Art.-Nr. 07135-000/-500 / 07175-000/-500

 

D

 

GB

 

F

 

NL

 

E

Umwelt zuliebe: Wir drucken auf 100% Altpapier!

I

PL

 

Der

Abb. ähnlich

 

GB Assembly Instructions

Before assembling or using the table-tennis table, please read the following instructions carefully. They contain important information for use and maintenance of the equipment as well as for your personal safety. Keep these instructions

in a safe place for maintenance purposes or for ordering spare parts.

All KETTLER products are designed in accordance with the latest safety regulations and undergo a constant process of quality control during manufacturing. The knowledge gained in this process is used to constantly improve and develop our products. In order to offer our customers the very best in product quality, we reserve the right to make technical changes at any time. In spite of this, should you have any cause for complaint, please contact your KETTLER dealer.

Note on Safety

The table-tennis table should be used only for its intended purpose, i.e. for playing with suitable table-tennis bats and balls.

All other uses are prohibited and may be dangerous. The manufacturer cannot be held liable for damage or injury caused by improper use of the table.

Damaged or worn components may endanger your safety or shorten the lifespan of the table-tennis table. Replace worn or damaged components immediately and remove the table from use until this has been done. Use only spare parts manufactured by KETTLER.

The table-tennis table complies with all safety regulations. Incorrect repairs, alterations to the design (removal of original parts, addition of other components etc.) may endanger the safety of the user.

Instruct other persons (in particular children) using the table in

its correct use, and draw their attention to any potential source of danger, especially when setting up or dismantling the table.

When setting up or dismantling the table, stay clear of its folding radius.

When folded up, the table-tennis table presents a large surface to the wind. For this reason, ensure that it is stored in a sheltered position.

The table-tennis table may be pushed only into the transport position because there is otherwise a danger of injury.

The unit complies with the standard EN 14468–1:2004.

Depending on frequency of use, check all screws, bolts etc. regularly to ensure that they are in good condition.

Caution: While assembly of the product keep off children’s reach (Choking hazard - contains small parts).

In case of enquiry, please contact your KETTLER dealer.

Handling the equipment

Do not use the table-tennis table until it has been fully and correctly assembled and checked.

Ensure that table-tennis tables which are not weatherproof are not exposed to dampness or rain. Keep them well away from direct sources of heat. Should the surface become warped, lay the table on a level surface for a few days.

Set the table up on a level surface.

Do not cover it with plastic foil, under which condensation may form. We recommend the weatherproof KETTLER tarpaulin, art. no. 7032-300.

For practising without a partner, the table halves can be folded up singly.

For more information on the sport of table-tennis, you are referred to the specialist literature on the subject.

Do not use corrosive or abrasive materials to clean the equipment. Ensure that such materials are not allowed to pollute the environment. In most cases, a slightly dampened cloth is sufficient.

Waste Disposal: KETTLER products are recyclable. At the end of its useful life please dispose of this article correctly and safely (local refuse sites).

3

GB Assembly Instructions

Instructions for Assembly

The equipment must be assembled with due care by two adult persons.

Ensure that you have received all the parts required (see check list) and that they are undamaged. Should you have any cause for complaint, please contact your KETTLER dealer.

Before assembling the equipment, study the drawings carefully and carry out the operations in the order shown by the diagrams. The correct sequence is given in capital letters.

Please note that there is always a danger of injury when working with tools or doing manual work. Therefore please be careful when assembling this machine.

Ensure that your working area is free of possible sources of danger, for example don’t leave any tools lying around. Always dispose packaging material in such a way that it may not cause any danger. There is always a risk of suffocation if children play with plastic bags!

List of spare parts

When ordering spare parts, always state the full item number, spare-partnumber, the quantity required and the S/N of the product (see spare parts drawing).

Example order: item no. 07135-000 / spare-part no. 10100016 / 2 pieces / S/N......

Important: spare part prices do not include fastening material; if fastening material (bolts, nuts, washers etc.) is required, this

The fastening material required for each assembly step is shown in the diagram inset. Use the fastening material exactly as instructed.

Bolt all the parts together loosely at first, and check that they have been assembled correctly. Tighten the locknuts by hand until resistance is felt, then use spanner to finally tighten nuts completely against resistance (locking device). Then check that all screw connections have been tightened firmly. Attention: once locknuts have been unscrewed they no longer function correctly (the locking device is destroyed), and must be replaced.

For technical reasons, we reserve the right to carry out preliminary assembly work (e.g. addition of tubing plugs).

Please keep original packaging of this article, so that it may be used for transport at a later date, if necessary. Goods may only be returned after prior arrangement and in (internal) packaging, which is safe for transportation, in the original box if possible. It is important to provide a detailed defect description / damage report!

should be clearly stated on the order by adding the words „with fastening material“.

GB KETTLER GB Ltd. · KETTLER House, Merse Road · North Moons Moat · Redditch, Worcestershire B98 9HL

USA KETTLER International Inc. ·1355 London Bridge Road · Virginia Beach, VA 23453

http://www.kettler.de

Checkliste (Packungsinhalt)

GB

 

Checklist (contents of packaging)

E

Lista de control (contenido del paquete)

F

 

I

 

Liste de vérification (contenu de l’emballage)

Lista di controllo (contenuto del pacco)

NL

 

PL

 

Checklijst (verpakkingsinhoud)

Lista kontrolna (zawartość opakowania)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2x

 

 

 

1x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07175-000

 

07135-000

 

 

2x

 

 

2x

2x

 

 

 

2x

 

 

 

 

07135-500

 

 

 

 

2x

 

07175-500

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2x

 

1x

 

 

2x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2x

 

 

 

 

 

2x

2x

 

2x

4x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4xM8x45

4x M6x25

2x

26x

ø12x6

8x

4x

4x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ø25

4xM6x60

2x M6x30

8x

18x

ø25

 

4x

 

2x

4xM6x49

2x M6x37

4x

8x

4x

20xM6

2x

2x

07175-000

8x 3,9x13

2x

4x

 

 

2x

2x 4,8x25

 

2 x

26x19x6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Sie benötigen zusätzlich folgendes Werkzeug (Gehört nicht zum Lieferumfang):

SW13

SW10

GB

You also need the following tools (Not included):

 

 

 

F

Vous avez besoin de cet util en complément (con compris dans la livraison)

1x

2x

2x

NL

U heeft tevens volgend gereedschap nodig (Is niet in de levering ingesloten):

 

 

 

E

Usted necesita adicionalmente la siguiente herramienta (no pertenece al volumen de suministro):

 

 

 

I

Per eseguire il montaggio, Vi occorre il seguente attrezzo (non è incluso nel volume di fornitura):

 

 

 

PL

Dodatkowo potrzebne są następujące narzędzia (nie objęte zakresem dostawy):

 

 

 

Messhilfe für Verschraubungsmaterial

 

GB

Measuring help for screw connections

E

Ayuda para la medición del material de atornilladura

 

F

Gabarit pour système de serrage

I

Misura per materiale di avvitamento

 

NL

 

Meethulp voor schroefmateriaal

PL

Wzornik do połączeń śrubowych

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1

1x

1x

2

12

M6x25

4x

4x

4x

3

Dnur für wetterfeste Tischtennis-

tische

2x

GB for weatherproof table-tennis tables only

Funiquement pour les tables de tennis de table résistantes aux intempéries

NL alleen voor weerbestendige tafeltennistafels

Esólo para mesas de pingpong resistentes a la intemperie

Isolo per tavoli da pingpong resistenti alle intemperie

PL Tylko dla stołów pingpongowych odpornych na warunki atmosferyczne.

M8x45

2x

DVerschrauben Sie nun ein seitliches Verbindungsrohr mit den Seitenteilen. Achtung: dieses Rohr wird nur zur Stabilisierung während der Montage eingesetzt und muß beim Anbau der zweiten Plattenhälfte wieder gelöst werden!

GB Now bolt a side connecting rod to the side elements. Note: This bar is used only for support during assembly and must be removed when positioning the other half of the table.

FVisser ensuite un tube de liaison latérale avec les pièces de côté. Important: ce tube sert uniquement à la stabilisation de l’ensemble pendant le montage et doit être déposé quand on monte le deuxième plateau.

NL Schroef nu een verbindingsbuis aan de andere zijdelen vast. Attentie: deze buis dient alleen tijdens de montage voor stabilisering en moet bij de montage van de tweede bladhelft weer verwijderd worden!

EAtornille ahora un tubo lateral con las partes laterales. ¡Atención: este tubo se usa sólo para la estabilización durante el montaje y tiene que ser soltado durante el montaje de la segunda media plancha!

IAvvitare adesso un tubolare di collegamento laterale con i componenti laterali. Attenzione: questo tubolare viene utilizzato unicamente in fase di montaggio per stabilizzare la struttura, per cui quando si monta il secondo semipiano esso va daccapo svitato!

PL Przykręcić tylko jedną boczną rurę łączącą z częściami bocznymi. Uwaga: rura ta potrzebna jest do stabilizacji podczas montażu i musi zostać ponownie odkręcona przy montażu drugiej połowy płyty!

2x

M6x50

2x SFL 14 2x ø12

2x

M6

13

+ 11 hidden pages