Ironman Fitness 600g User Manual

Loading...

O W N E R ’ S M A N U A L

HOME GYM

Questions?

Call our toll free Ironman Fitness Helpline

1-800-750-4766

THANK YOU for making the IRONMAN 600g unit a part of your exercise program. IRONMAN assures the very best in value, appearance, durability and biomechanics.

This manual will guide you through the assembly process. If at any time you are having trouble with the assembly or use of this product, then please contact us at our Ironman Fitness Helpline. We have trained service technicians on site to take care of you, our valued customer.

REGISTRATION CARD

To avoid unnecessary delays in warranty parts and to insure that a permanent record of your purchase is on file with our company, be sure to send in the warranty registration card or register on-line at www.ironmanfitness.com within 10 days of purchase.

IRONMAN SERIES

MODEL: 600g

Q U E S T I O N S ?

CALL

1-800-750-4766 Monday-Friday

8:30-5:30 Central Time

When calling please have the following product information available:

• Product Series

• Model #

• Part Number

• Part Description

BEFORE YOU START

Prior to assembly, remove components from the box and verify that all the listed parts were supplied.

SAFETY INFORMATION WARNING!

Before using this unit or starting any exercise program, consult your physician. This is especially important for persons over the age of 35 and/or persons with pre-existing health problems. Ironman Fitness Products LP assumes no responsibility for personal injury or property damage sustained by or through the use of this product.

It is the owner’s responsibility to ensure that all users of this unit have read the Owner’s Manual and are familiar with safety information and precautions.

SAFETY PRECAUTIONS

This unit should only be used on a level surface and is intended for indoor use only. Ironman Fitness recommends an equipment mat be placed under the unit to protect the floor or carpet and for easier cleaning.

Wear comfortable, good-quality walking or running shoes and appropriate clothing. Do not use this unit with bare feet, sandals, socks or stockings!

Always examine your unit before using to ensure all parts are in working order.

Do not leave children unsupervised near or on the unit.

Service to your home gym should only be performed by an authorized service representative, unless authorized and/or instructed by a IRONMAN FITNESS technician. Failure to follow these instructions will void the warranty.

X

PARTS

Y

PARTS

Z

PARTS

[

PARTS

\

PARTS LIST

#

DESCRIPTION

QTY

#

DESCRIPTION

QTY

#

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

Base Frame

1

46

Bushing

20

90

Bolt M10*115

1

2

Foot Plate

1

47

Double Pulley Bracket

4

91

Bolt M10*95

2

3

Main Upright

1

48

Lat Pull Bar

1

92

Bolt M10*85

3

4

Rear Cross Beam

1

49

Low Pull Bar

1

93

Bolt M10*80

1

5

Rear Top Beam

1

50

Weight Plate Assembly

1

94

Bolt M10*75

16

6

Main Top Beam

1

51

Selector Rod

1

95

Bolt M10*70

12

7

Foot Plate Bracket

1

52

Selector Pin

1

96

Bolt M10*65

2

8

Lat Pull Down Bar

1

53

Chain

1

97

Bolt M10*50

2

9

Seat Pad Support Receptacle

1

54

Chain

1

98

Bolt M10*45

6

10

Leg Extension Lever

1

55

Hook

5

99

Bolt M10*35

2

11

Back Pad Support

1

56

Nylon Handle

1

100

Bolt M10*25

2

12

Press Arm Support

1

57

Ab Strap

1

101

Bolt M8*65

2

13

Press Arm

1

58

Foam Roller

6

102

Bolt M8*50

2

15

Rear Upright

1

59

Foam Grip

2

103

Bolt M*15

1

16

Front Cross Link Beam

1

61

Pulley

23

104

Bolt M8*120

1

17

L-Pin (Long)

1

62

Cable

1

105

Bolt M12*85

1

18

Seat Pad Support

1

63

Cable

1

106

Phillip Screw M12*35

1

19

Leg Press Main Frame

1

64

Cable

1

107

Hex Screw M8*15

8

20

Bushing (Long)

6

65

Rubber Cushion

2

108

Hex Screw M8*10

8

21

Foam Tubing

1

66

Mark Sticker

1

109

Hex Screw M*15

4

22

Foam Tubing

1

67

Mark Sticker

1

110

Phillip Screw M6*20

1

23

Knee Hold Down Bar

1

68

Pull Pin (Long)

1

111

Washer 13*24*1.5

10

24

Guide Rod

2

69

Pull Pin

1

112

Washer 11*20*2

101

25

Weight Stack Cover

1

70

L-Pin

1

113

Washer 9*16*1.6

11

26

Weight Stack Cover

1

71

Nylon Stopper

1

114

Washer 22*9*2

8

27

Seat Pad (Main Frame)

1

72

Bronze Bushing

4

115

Nut M12

7

28

Back Pad (Main Frame)

1

73

Bushing

2

116

Nut M10

48

29

Back Pad (Leg Press)

1

74

Bushing

4

117

Nut M8

5

30

Seat Pad (Leg Press)

1

75

Bushing

4

118

Guide Rod Support

1

31

Foot Plate Support Connector

1

76

Spring Washer

4

119

Hex Screw

2

32

Foot Plate Support

1

77

Spring Washer

4

120

Allen Wrench

1

33

Foot Plate

1

78

Pull Pin

2

123

Allen Bolt M10x50

2

34

Back Pad Support

1

79

Rubber Cushion

1

125

Rubber Weight Bumper

2

35

Handle (Left)

1

80

Handle Grip

4

126

Square 50*25 Plug

5

36

Handle (Right)

1

81

End Cap 100*50

4

127

Bolt M12x75

2

37

U Beam

1

82

End Cap 50

8

128

Ankle Strap

1

38

Shaft

2

83

End Cap 45

1

129

Grip Foam 70x38x135

4

39

Shaft

2

84

End Cap 60*30

2

130

Weight Plate

19

41

Limiter

4

85

End Cap 50*25

7

 

 

 

42

C Clamp

2

86

End Cap 50.8

4

 

 

 

43

Shaft

2

87

End Cap 25

8

 

 

 

44

Bolt

2

88

Bolt M10*125

3

 

 

 

45

Sleeve

4

89

Bolt M10*120

1

 

 

 

]

ASSEMBLY

NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled.

Do not use bolt here yet.

Wait for STEP 6.

Do not use bolt here yet.

Wait for STEP 6.

^

ASSEMBLY

NOTE: Hand tighten bolts and nylon nuts until machine is fully assembled.

u

+ 22 hidden pages