HP LaserJet 1160, 1320, Service Manual

Size:
8.47 Mb
Download

Table 8-5.Internal components (1 of 4)

Ref

Description

Part number

Qty

2

Bushing

RC1-3665-000CN

2

3

Guide, dc cable

RC1-3731-000CN

1

4

Roller, top output bin

RL1-0527-000CN

1

5

Solenoid (SL3) (HPLJ 1320)

RK2-0420-000CN

1

6

Gear, 19t

RU5-0332-000CN

1

8

Screw, RS, m3x6

XA9-1495-000CN

7

9

Screw, TP, m3x6

XA9-1503-000CN

5

10

Screw, RS, m3x8

XA9-1504-000CN

17

11

Feed guide assembly

RM1-1286-000CN

1

12

Pickup gear assembly

RM1-1301-000CN

1

13

Retaining assembly

RM1-1306-000CN

1

14

Gear, 29t

RU5-0331-000CN

1

15

Bushing, right

RB2-2895-000CN

1

16

Bushing, left

RB2-2896-000CN

1

17

Roller, pickup

RL1-0540-000CN

1

18

Roller, pickup idler

RC1-3470-000CN

2

20

Flag, media sensing

RC1-3472-000CN

1

23

Spring, compression

RU5-2323-000CN

2

25

Fuser, 110-127V

RM1-2325-000CN

1

25

Fuser, 220-240V

RM1-2326-000CN

1

26

Duplex-driveassembly (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1302-000CN

1

27

Gear assembly, top output bin (HPLJ 1160)

RM1-1305-000CN

1

28

Main gear assembly

RM1-1299-000CN

1

501

Screw, tapping, truss head m4x10

XB4-7401-005CN

5

(not

Formatter, HP LaserJet 1160 printer

Q3698-67901

1

shown)

 

 

 

(not

Formatter, HP LaserJet 1320 (base) printer

Q3696-67901

1

shown)

 

 

 

(not

Formatter, HP LaserJet 1320nw printer

Q3990-67901

1

shown)

 

 

 

(not

Formatter, HP LaserJet 1320n and 1320tn

Q3697-67901

1

shown)

printers

 

 

ENWW

Internal assemblies 209

Figure 8-5. Internal components (2 of 4)

210 Chapter 8 Parts and diagrams

ENWW

Table 8-6.Internal components (2 of 4)

Ref

Description

Part number

Qty

1

Holder, fan

RC1-3537-000CN

1

4

Cam arm

RC1-3544-000CN

1

5

Holder, tag arm

RC1-3550-000CN

1

6

Tag arm

RC1-3551-000CN

1

13

Holder, drawer

RC1-3728-000CN

1

18

Fan

RK2-0428-000CN

1

19

Spring, compression, tag

RU5-2335-000CN

1

21

Screw, TP, m3x6

XA9-1503-000CN

4

22

Screw, RS, m3x8

XA9-1504-000CN

15

23

Duplex-drivePCA (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1262-000CN

1

24

Interlock assembly (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1320-000CN

1

24

Interlock assembly (HPLJ 1160)

RM1-1467-000CN

1

25

Shutter link assembly (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1321-000CN

1

25

Shutter link assembly (HPLJ 1160)

RM1-1464-000CN

1

26

Laser/scanner

RM1-1470-000CN

1

27

ECU PCA 110v

RM1-1242-000CN

1

27

ECU PCA, 220v

RM1-1243-000CN

1

28

Duplexer (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1313-000CN

1

501

Screw, tap, binding

XB4-7300-809CN

1

502

Screw, tapping, truss head m4x10

XB4-7401-005CN

13

(not

Wireless radio module, U.S.

Q5929-67901

1

shown)

 

 

 

(not

Wireless radio module, EMEA

Q5929-67901

2

shown)

 

 

 

ENWW

Internal assemblies 211

Figure 8-6. Internal components (3 of 4)

212 Chapter 8 Parts and diagrams

ENWW

Table 8-7.Internal components (3 of 4)

Ref

Description

Part number

Qty

1

Registration assembly

RM1-1281-000CN

1

2

Sensor assembly, top

RM1-1283-000CN

1

3

Roller, transfer

RC1-3705-000CN

1

501

Screw, tapping, truss head m4x10

XB4-7401-005CN

1

ENWW

Internal assemblies 213

Figure 8-7. Internal components (4 of 4)

214 Chapter 8 Parts and diagrams

ENWW

Table 8-8.Internal components (4 of 4)

Ref

Description

Part number

Qty

1

Motor, dc

RK2-0418-000CN

1

2

Solenoid (SL1) tray 2 pickup

RK2-0424-000CN

1

3

Power inlet/switch cable assembly

RM1-1249-000CN

1

ENWW

Internal assemblies 215

Figure 8-8.

ECU assembly

216 Chapter 8 Parts and diagrams

ENWW

Table 8-9.ECU assembly

Ref

Description

Part number

Qty

 

ECU PCA 110v

RM1-1242-000CN

1

 

ECU PCA, 220v

RM1-1243-000CN

1

1

ECU assembly, 110v (HPLJ 1160)

RM1-1327-000CN

1

1

ECU assembly, 220v (HPLJ 1160)

RM1-1463-000CN

1

1

ECU assembly, 110v (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1300-000CN

1

1

ECU assembly, 220v (HPLJ 1320)

RM1-1462-000CN

1

ENWW

Internal assemblies 217

Figure 8-9. Duplex-driveassembly

218 Chapter 8 Parts and diagrams

ENWW