Hobart HBR301 Parts Manual

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT

PARTS

HBR301

RECEIVING SCALE

ML-29240

(300 Lb.)

ML-29241

(60 Lb.)

A p r o d u c t o f H O B A R T C O R P O R A T I O N 7 0 1 S . R I D G E A V E N U E T R O Y , O H I O 4 5 3 7 4 - 0 0 0 1

FORM 43085 (December 2003)

Hobart HBR301 Parts Manual

HBR301 RECEIVING SCALE REPLACEMENT PARTS

 

 

1 3

9

 

1 2

 

 

8

 

 

 

1 0

1 1

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

5

 

2 6

4

 

 

2 7

3

 

 

3 7

3 8

3 5

 

3 6

3 9

 

 

 

 

3 4

 

4 1

 

4 0

 

3 2

4 2

 

 

2

 

 

1

 

3 3

 

 

4 3 T H R U 4 8

1 4

1 5 1 8

1 6

1 7

2 0

1 9

 

2 4

2 3

 

2 1

 

 

2 5

 

2 2

 

 

2 8 2 9

3 1

3 0

PL-57166

DISPLAY COMPONENTS

F-43085 (December 2003)

- 2 -

© HOBART CORPORATION

HBR301 RECEIVING SCALE REPLACEMENT PARTS

DISPLAY COMPONENTS

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-57166

 

 

 

1

00-442772-00001

Overlay .......................................................................................................................................

1

2

00-442772-00002

Glass – Front ..............................................................................................................................

1

3

00-442772-00003

Housing – Front Indicator ...........................................................................................................

1

4

00-442772-00004

Gasket – Front Indicator .............................................................................................................

1

5

00-442772-00005

Logic Board Assy. ......................................................................................................................

1

6

00-442772-00010

Cover – Logic Board ..................................................................................................................

1

7

00-442772-00026

Mach. Screw M2 x 10 Phil. Rd. Hd. (SST) .................................................................................

2

8

00-442772-00024

Cable – Adapter (AC Jack) ........................................................................................................

1

9

00-442772-00025

Nut M2 Hex (SST) ......................................................................................................................

2

10

00-442772-00009

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 8 .......................................................................................................

2

11

00-442772-00017

Shaft – Hinge Side .....................................................................................................................

2

12

00-442772-00013

Housing – Rear Indicator............................................................................................................

1

13

00-442772-00038

Plate – Serial ...............................................................................................................................

1

14

00-442772-00030

Spring – Angle Adjuster ..............................................................................................................

1

15

00-442772-00029

Angle Adjuster ............................................................................................................................

1

16

00-442772-00028

Bracket – Adjustable Pole ..........................................................................................................

1

17

00-442772-00027

Mach. Screw M4 x 10 Phil. Rd. Hd. (SST) .................................................................................

1

18

00-442772-00033

Self-Tapping Screw M4 x 16 (SST) ..........................................................................................

2

19

00-442772-00032

Cover – Pole ...............................................................................................................................

1

20

00-442772-00031

Gasket – Pole Cover ..................................................................................................................

1

21

00-442772-00036

Self-Tapping Screw M3.5 x 12 (SST) .......................................................................................

1

22

00-442772-00035

Button – Square (Angle Adjust) .................................................................................................

1

23

00-442772-00034

Bracket – Button Support...........................................................................................................

1

24

00-442772-00037

Label – Cover Ports ...................................................................................................................

1

25

00-442772-00016

Bracket – Spring (Indicator Latch) .............................................................................................

2

26

00-442772-00023

Self-Tapping Screw M4 x 10 .....................................................................................................

1

27

00-442772-00019

Mach. Screw M3 x 10 Phil. Pan Hd. ..........................................................................................

1

28

00-442772-00018

Plate – Mounting (Battery Box) ..................................................................................................

1

29

00-442772-00020

Holder – Battery .........................................................................................................................

1

30

00-442772-00212

Power Supply .............................................................................................................................

1

31

00-442772-00021

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 6 Washer Hd. ...................................................................................

1

32

00-442772-00014

Shaft – Latch Assy. ...................................................................................................................

2

33

00-442772-00015

Bracket – Indicator Latch ...........................................................................................................

1

34

00-442772-00022

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 13 Washer Hd. .................................................................................

2

35

00-442772-00012

Plate – Cable Cover ....................................................................................................................

1

36

00-442772-00009

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 8 .......................................................................................................

2

37

00-442772-00011

Sealing Screw M3 x 10 ..............................................................................................................

2

38

00-442772-00009

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 8 .......................................................................................................

3

39

00-442772-00008

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 8 Felt Washer Hd. ............................................................................

2

40

00-442772-00006

Keyboard Assy. ..........................................................................................................................

1

41

00-442772-00008

Self-Tapping Screw M3 x 8 Felt Washer Hd. ............................................................................

2

42

00-442772-00007

Key Top – Plastic ........................................................................................................................

1

43

00-442772-00039

Label – Capacity (60 Lb. x 0.02 Lb.) .........................................................................................

1

44

00-442772-00040

Label – Capacity (60 Lb. x 0.5 Oz.) ..........................................................................................

1

45

00-442772-00041

Label – Capacity (960 Oz. x 0.5 Oz.) ........................................................................................

1

46

00-442772-00045

Label – Capacity (300 Lb. x 0.1 Lb.) .........................................................................................

1

47

00-442772-00046

Label – Capacity (300 Lb. x 2 Oz.)............................................................................................

1

48

00-442772-00047

Label – Capacity (4800 Oz. x 2 Oz.) .........................................................................................

1

- 3 -

F-43085 (December 2003)

 

Loading...
+ 5 hidden pages