Hobart FP250 Parts Manual

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT

PARTS

MODEL FP250

FOOD PROCESSOR

FP250 ML-134228

A p r o d u c t o f H O B A R T C O R P O R A T I O N 7 0 1 S . R I D G E A V E N U E T R O Y , O H I O 4 5 3 7 4 - 0 0 0 1

FORM 43077 (March 2003)

Hobart FP250 Parts Manual

FP250 FOOD PROCESSOR REPLACEMENT PARTS

1

6

5

2

7

3

4

8

9

10

11

24

23

22

21

20

19

26

17-18

PL-56931

27

HOUSING

12

13

14

16

15

25

F-43077 (March 2003)

- 2 -

© HOBART CORPORATION

FP250 FOOD PROCESSOR REPLACEMENT PARTS

HOUSING

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-56931

 

 

 

1

00-875641

Sleeve .........................................................................................................................................

1

2

00-875642

Clamp – Strain Relief ..................................................................................................................

2

3

SC-122-38

Mach. Screw M4 x 0.7 x 25 mm Phil. Pan Hd. (SST) ................................................................

2

4

00-274857

Cable W/Plug ..............................................................................................................................

1

5

SC-123-02

Mach. Screw M4 x 0.7 x 10 mm Slotted Oval Hd. .....................................................................

1

6

00-875634

Support – Piston .........................................................................................................................

1

7

00-875635

Feed Hopper Assy. ....................................................................................................................

1

8

00-436420

Screw – Decoring ......................................................................................................................

1

9

00-875636

Ejector .........................................................................................................................................

1

10

SC-121-48

Set Screw M8 x 1.25 x 12 mm Slotted Hdls., Cup Point (SST) .................................................

1

11

00-875637

Chamber – Knife ........................................................................................................................

1

12

00-479574

Plug .............................................................................................................................................

1

13

00-875643

Housing Assy. – Machine ...........................................................................................................

1

14

00-875522

Button – Stop Assy. ....................................................................................................................

1

15

00-875523

Button – Start Assy. ...................................................................................................................

1

16

00-875638

Bushing – Guide .........................................................................................................................

1

17

00-875639

Switch – Safety .........................................................................................................................

1

18

SD-039-26

Self-Tapping Screw M4 x 10 mm Pan Hd., Type BT (SST) .......................................................

2

19

00-875624

Collar ...........................................................................................................................................

1

20

00-477264

Switch – Reed ............................................................................................................................

1

21

00-274321

Washer – Seal ............................................................................................................................

1

22

00-274323

Pin ...............................................................................................................................................

1

23

00-436418

Sleeve – Thrust ..........................................................................................................................

1

24

00-436419

Pin – Carrier ................................................................................................................................

1

25

00-875640

Pin – Activator ............................................................................................................................

1

26

WS-030-43

Washer (SST) ............................................................................................................................

1

27

SC-200-06

Mach. Screw M6 x 1.0 x 40 mm Slotted Pan Hd. ......................................................................

1

- 3 -

F-43077 (March 2003)

Loading...
+ 5 hidden pages