Hobart FD3-150 Parts List

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT

PARTS

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS

CONTROL GROUPS

ML-18953

Control Group 2

ML-18934

Control Group 2

ML-31825

Control Group 3

ML-31826

Control Group 3

ML-33267

Control Group 4

ML-110023

Control Group 4

ML-130219

Control Group 5

ML-130220

Control Group 6

A product of HOBART 701 S. RIDGE AVENUE TROY, OHIO 45374-0001

FORM 43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS CONTROL GROUPS REPLACEMENT PARTS

F-43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

- 2 -

© HOBART 2013

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS CONTROL GROUPS REPLACEMENT PARTS

Table of Contents

5 CONTROL GROUP 2 (1 PHASE) (ML-18953)

7 CONTROL GROUP 2 (3 PHASE) (ML-18934)

9 CONTROL GROUP 3 (1 PHASE) (ML-31825)

11 CONTROL GROUP 3 (3 PHASE) (ML-31826)

13 CONTROL GROUP 4 AND MISCELLANEOUS

15 CONTROL GROUP 5 (ML-130219)

17 CONTROL GROUP 6 (ML-130220)

- 3 -

F-43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS CONTROL GROUPS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL GROUP 2 (1 PHASE) (ML-18953)

F-43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

- 4 -

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS CONTROL GROUPS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL GROUP 2 (1 PHASE) (ML-18953)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-58841

 

 

 

1

00-087711-166-2

Plate - Legend (Stop).................................................................................................................

1

2

00-087711-166-1

Plate - Legend (Start).................................................................................................................

1

3

00-087711-161-4

Switch - Push-button..................................................................................................................

1

4

00-087711-161-2

Switch - Push-button..................................................................................................................

1

5

SD-008-25

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..............................................................

6

6

00-121926-00002

Contactor (3-Pole)......................................................................................................................

3

7

NS-009-12

Nut 8-32 Hex..............................................................................................................................

2

8

00-116982

Barrier - Transformer (50 Hz.)....................................................................................................

1

9

00-114707

Terminals & Mounting Board Assy.............................................................................................

1

10

SC-019-33

Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Bndg. Hd.................................................................................

2

11

FE-016-29

Fuse (1 Amp., 600 V.)................................................................................................................

2

12

00-120907-00001

Transformer (200/230 V. to 115 V.) (60 Hz.)..............................................................................

1

13

00-120908-00001

Transformer (220 V. to 115 V.) (50 Hz.).....................................................................................

1

14

SD-008-25

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..............................................................

2

15

WL-007-12

Lockwasher #10 External Shakeproof........................................................................................

1

16

SD-008-25

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..............................................................

2

17

00-104294-00006

Terminal Block Assy...................................................................................................................

1

18

00-116817

Barrier - Terminal Board.............................................................................................................

1

19

SD-034-59

Self-Tapping Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type T..............................................................

1

20

WL-007-12

Lockwasher #10 External Shakeproof........................................................................................

1

21

00-118544-00001

Lug - Solderless.........................................................................................................................

1

22

SD-019-26

Self-Tapping Screw 8-18 x 1-1/4 Phil. Rd. Hd., Type B.............................................................

2

23

00-111995

Block - Terminal.........................................................................................................................

1

24

SD-009-43

Self-Tapping Screw 10-32 x 3/8 Phil. Pan Hd., Type F..............................................................

4

25

WL-007-12

Lockwasher #10 External Shakeproof........................................................................................

1

26

00-114771

Plate - Base................................................................................................................................

1

27

00-114744

Relay - Reversing.......................................................................................................................

1

28

SD-008-25

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd., Type B..............................................................

2

29

00-114694

Bracket - Reversing Relay..........................................................................................................

1

30

NS-009-07

Nut 6-32 Hex..............................................................................................................................

1

31

WL-006-40

Lockwasher #6 Light..................................................................................................................

1

32

00-116615-00001

Control Box & ID Plate Assy.......................................................................................................

1

 

00-106825-00001

Clip - Wiring.............................................................................................................................

AR

- 5 -

F-43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

Hobart FD3-150 Parts List

FD FOOD WASTE DISPOSERS CONTROL GROUPS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL GROUP 2 (3 PHASE) (ML-18934)

F-43161 Rev. A (May 2013)

- 6 -

Loading...
+ 12 hidden pages