Hobart DRO2G Parts List

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT PARTS

MODEL DRO2G

RACK OVEN

A p r o d u c t o f H O B A R T C O R P O R A T I O N 7 0 1 S . R I D G E A V E N U E T R O Y , O H I O 4 5 3 7 4 - 0 0 0 1

FORM 19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

1

 

2

 

3

20

5

21

4

 

6

9

18

17

 

19

7

13

12 16

14-15

8

10-11

PL-55906

ROTARY OVEN ASSEMBLY

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

- 2 -

© HOBART CORPORATION

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

ROTARY OVEN ASSEMBLY

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-55906

 

 

 

1

00-630172-00031

Rod – Damper .............................................................................................................................

1

2

00-630130-00002

Plate – Return Air Perforated .....................................................................................................

1

3

00-630131

Adjustable Slotted Plate Assy. ...................................................................................................

1

4

00-630130-00038

Strip – Insulation .........................................................................................................................

2

5

00-630130-00007

Strip (Right and Left Section) .....................................................................................................

1

6

00-630130-00010

Strip – Vertical (Back) ................................................................................................................

1

7

00-630130-00006

Strip (Back and Front Section) ...................................................................................................

1

8

00-630130-00011

Strip – Vertical (Right) ................................................................................................................

1

9

00-837002-00001

Gasket – Fiberglass .................................................................................................................

AR

10

00-630171-00013

Ramp Assy. ................................................................................................................................

1

11

00-630161-00002

Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Hd. ...........................................................................................

4

12

00-630113

Door Assy. ..................................................................................................................................

1

13

00-630197

Hood Assy. .................................................................................................................................

1

14

00-630130-00009

Panel – Vertical Filler (Left) ........................................................................................................

1

15

00-630174-00062

Panel – Vertical Filler (Right) ......................................................................................................

1

16

00-630152-00007

Filter ............................................................................................................................................

3

17

00-630151-00023

Handle – Burner Door ................................................................................................................

1

18

00-630108

Burner Door Assy. (With Sysmac Control) ................................................................................

1

19

00-630193

Burner Door Assy. (With Electronic Control) .............................................................................

1

20

00-630142-00088

Electronic Control Box Assy. .....................................................................................................

1

21

00-630143-00003

Control-Oven Programmable ......................................................................................................

1

 

00-630161-00011

Plug – Button ..............................................................................................................................

1

 

00-630151-00057

Key – Allen (For Electrical Box) .................................................................................................

1

 

00-791219

Facia – Top .................................................................................................................................

1

 

00-630161-00011

Plug – Button ..............................................................................................................................

1

 

00-630161-00001

Wedge – Oven ..........................................................................................................................

36

 

01-009485

Socket – Light (Rear Glass Unit) ...............................................................................................

1

- 3 -

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

2

16

1

3

4

15

9

10

12 13

11

14

 

 

 

5

 

7

6

PL-55912

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

FILLER PIECES ASSEMBLY

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

- 4 -

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

FILLER PIECES ASSEMBLY

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-55912

 

 

 

1

00-630101-00001

Side – Left Exterior ....................................................................................................................

1

2

00-630191-00002

Back – Left Exterior ...................................................................................................................

1

3

00-630125-00002

Clad – External Back ..................................................................................................................

1

4

00-630125-00001

Clad – External Right Corner ......................................................................................................

1

5

00-630111-00001

Clad – External ...........................................................................................................................

1

6

00-630130-00008

Panel – Vertical Filler (Right) ......................................................................................................

1

7

00-630161-00002

Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 Slotted Hd. ...........................................................................................

4

8

00-630161-00011

Button – Plug 1/2 (SST) ................................................................................................................

3

9

00-630151-00054

Tape – Double Adhesive (1/2 x 0.050 In. Thick) ..........................................................................

1

10

00-630130-00028

Holder – Gloves ..........................................................................................................................

1

11

00-630171-00053

Mach. Screw 8-32 x 4 ...............................................................................................................

2

12

00-630191-00003

Panel – Burner Vent ...................................................................................................................

1

13

00-630151-00024

Latch – Adjustable (For Burner Door) .......................................................................................

1

14

00-630151-00023

Handle – Burner Door ................................................................................................................

1

15

00-630171-00039

Door – Burner Section ...............................................................................................................

1

16

-

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. .......................................................................................................

6

 

00-630152-00023

Label – Hood ..............................................................................................................................

1

- 5 -

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

Hobart DRO2G Parts List

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

1-2-3

4

5

7 8

6

9

53

52

51

44 THRU 50

40

39

 

13

12

14-15 11

10

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

43

 

 

 

24

23

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

26

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

37

35

34

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

30-31

PL-55911

 

 

 

 

 

DOOR ASSEMBLY (OVEN)

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

- 6 -

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

ASSEMBLY (OVEN)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-55911

 

 

 

1

00-630113-00005

Clad – Door (Back) .....................................................................................................................

1

2

00-630151-00004

Gasket – Silicone (76 In.) (Sides) ...............................................................................................

 

3

00-630151-00005

Gasket – Silicone (425/8 In.) ........................................................................................................

1

4

00-630151-00048

Silicone – Heat Resistant .........................................................................................................

AR

5

00-630151-00019

Glass – Heat Reflective 12 x 571/4 x 3/16 .....................................................................................

1

6

00-630151-00029

Rock Wool 2 Ft. x 4 Ft. x 11/2 In. .................................................................................................

2

7

00-630151-00043

Gasket – Fiberglass 1 In. x 1/16 In. (Comes in 100 Ft. Roll) ......................................................

AR

8

00-630151-00053

Tape – Double Adhesive 1 In. (Comes in 100 Ft. Roll) .............................................................

AR

9

00-630171-00007

Outside Clad Assy. .....................................................................................................................

1

10

00-630130-00082

Bracket – Switch .......................................................................................................................

1

11

00-630161-00009

Washer – Flat 5/16 ........................................................................................................................

1

12

00-630161-00048

Lockwasher 3/8 ...........................................................................................................................

1

13

00-630161-00030

Bolt 5/16-16 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST) ...................................................................................................

1

14

00-630142-00090

Switch – Micro ...........................................................................................................................

1

15

00-630142-00091

Case – Switch ............................................................................................................................

1

16

00-630171-00041

Top Hinge & Shaft Assy. ............................................................................................................

1

17

00-630113-00011

Bushing – Door ...........................................................................................................................

1

18

00-630213-00001

Bracket – Top Hinge (On Door Jamb) ........................................................................................

1

19

00-630113-00013

Bracket – Door Jamb (Bottom Hinge) ........................................................................................

1

20

00-630113-00011

Bushing – Door ...........................................................................................................................

1

21

00-630171-00010

Bottom Hinge & Shaft Assy. .......................................................................................................

1

22

00-630161-00011

Button – Plug 1/2 (SST) ................................................................................................................

4

23

00-630171-00011

Vertical Moulding & Retaining Strip Assy. ..................................................................................

2

24

00-630113-00022

Molding – Horizontal ...................................................................................................................

2

25

00-630113-00040

Spacer – Inside Handle ..............................................................................................................

1

26

00-630113-00037

Plate – Mounting Outside Handle ...............................................................................................

1

27

00-630161-00009

Screw 8-32 Oval Hd. .................................................................................................................

4

28

00-630113-00035

Base – Handle Outside (Previous Construction) ......................................................................

1

29

00-630152-00062

Shaft – Handle (Current Construction) ......................................................................................

1

30

00-630113-00036

Shaft – Handle Outside (Previous Construction) ......................................................................

1

31

00-630152-00061

Handle – Outside (Current Construction) ..................................................................................

1

32

00-630161-00080

Screw – Handle Outside ............................................................................................................

1

33

00-630113-00038

Collar – Handle Outside ..............................................................................................................

1

34

00-630113-00039

Shaft – Handle ............................................................................................................................

1

35

00-630113-00034

Plate – Mounting Inside Handle ..................................................................................................

1

36

00-630161-00002

Mach. Screw 8-32 x 1/2 ..............................................................................................................

2

37

00-630113-00033

Shaft – Inside Handle .................................................................................................................

1

38

00-630113-00032

Base – Inside Handle .................................................................................................................

1

39

00-630113-00026

Strip – Retaining ..........................................................................................................................

6

40

00-630113-00025

Strip – Spacing Masonite 2 x 731/4 ..............................................................................................

4

41

00-630151-00022

Mechanism – Handle (Main Door) ..............................................................................................

1

42

00-630113-00009

Panel – Mobile Locking Device ...................................................................................................

1

43

00-630113-00010

Cover – Locking Device .............................................................................................................

1

44

00-630440-00001

Bracket – Switch .......................................................................................................................

1

45

00-630151-00090

Bearing – Roller ..........................................................................................................................

1

46

00-630161-00080

Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Hd. ..................................................................................................

1

47

00-837018-00044

Plate ............................................................................................................................................

1

48

SC-041-11

Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Hd. (SST) ..............................................................................................

2

49

WS-017-08

Washer (SST) ............................................................................................................................

2

50

NS-048-56

Lock Nut 5/16-18 ...........................................................................................................................

1

51

00-630113-00017

Angle – Retainer Door Wiper .....................................................................................................

1

52

00-630113-00019

Wiper – Door (Silicone) ..............................................................................................................

1

53

00-630113-00018

Retainer – Door Wiper ................................................................................................................

1

 

00-630113-0000G

Door – Assy. (Left Hand Open) .................................................................................................

1

 

00-630113-0000D

Door – Assy. (Right Hand Open) ...............................................................................................

1

 

00-630130-00024

Label – Warning .........................................................................................................................

1

- 7 -

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

PL-51063

LIGHT FIXTURE ASSEMBLY

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

- 8 -

MODEL DRO2G RACK OVEN REPLACEMENT PARTS

LIGHT FIXTURE ASSEMBLY

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-51063

 

 

 

1

00-630114-00001

Retainer – Glass ........................................................................................................................

2

2

00-630151-00018

Glass – Heat Reflective 6 In. Wide x 50 In. Lg. x 3/16 Thk. .........................................................

1

3

00-630151-00053

Tape – Double Adhesive 1 In. (Comes in 100 Ft. Roll) .............................................................

AR

4

00-630151-00043

Gasket – Fiberglass 1 In. x 1/16 In. (Comes in 100 Ft. Roll) ......................................................

AR

5

00-630114-00002

Bracket – Fluorescent ................................................................................................................

2

6

00-630141-00028

Fixture – Fluorescent (Incls. Ballast) .........................................................................................

1

7

00-630141-00029

Tube – Fluorescent Sylvania 48 In. (F40CW) ...........................................................................

2

- 9 -

F-19217 Rev. A (November 2001)

Loading...
+ 19 hidden pages