Hobart DGC5X PARTS LIST

CATALOG OF

REPLACEMENT

PARTS

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION

OVENS

ML-126614 DGC5

ML-126615 HGC5

ML-126616 HGC5D

ML-126617 DGC5X

ML-126618 HGC5X

ML-126619 HGC5DX

A product of HOBART 701 S. RIDGE AVENUE TROY, OHIO 45374-0001

FORM 34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

- 2 -

© HOBART 2015

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

Table of Contents

5 CONTROL PANEL (ML-126614, ML-126615, & ML-126618)

7CONTROL PANEL (ML-126616 & ML-126619) (PREVIOUS)

9CONTROL PANEL (ML-126616 & ML-126619) (CURRENT)

11 ELECTRICAL COMPONENT PANEL (HGC5D & WITHOUT COOK & HOLD) 13 ELECTRICAL COMPONENT PANEL (WITH COOK & HOLD)

15 SIMULTANEOUSLY OPENING DOORS (PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)

17 SIMULTANEOUSLY OPENING DOORS (CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)

19 INDEPENDENTLY OPENING DOORS (PREVIOUS CONSTRUCTION)

21 INDEPENDENTLY OPENING DOORS (CURRENT CONSTRUCTION)

23 OVEN PANELS AND MOTOR

25 OVEN PANELS AND RACK SUPPORTS

27 GAS PIPING AND FLAME CHAMBER (BEFORE SERIAL NUMBER)

29 GAS PIPING AND FLAME CHAMBER (AFTER SERIAL NUMBER)

- 3 -

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126614, ML-126615, & ML-126618)

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

- 4 -

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126614, ML-126615, & ML-126618)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-57938

 

 

 

1

00-340324-00008

Switch (4P.D.T.).........................................................................................................................

1

2

00-913102-00163

Light - Indicator (Double) (120 V.)..............................................................................................

1

3

00-913102-00161

Light - Indicator (Double) (240 V.)..............................................................................................

1

4

00-354575-00004

Light - Indicator...........................................................................................................................

1

5

00-411242-00001

Knob...........................................................................................................................................

1

6

00-913149

Kit - Temperature Control (With Harness)..................................................................................

1

7

00-411242-00001

Knob...........................................................................................................................................

1

8

00-411690-00003

Timer (120 V.) (60 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

9

00-411690-00004

Timer (240 V.) (60 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

10

00-411690-00006

Timer (240 V.) (50 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

11

00-411242-00001

Knob...........................................................................................................................................

1

12

00-411690-00001

Timer (120 V.) (60 Hz.) (1-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

13

00-411690-00002

Timer (240 V.) (60 Hz.) (1-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

14

00-411690-00003

Timer (120 V.) (60 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

15

00-411690-00004

Timer (240 V.) (60 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

16

00-411690-00005

Timer (240 V.) (50 Hz.) (1-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

17

00-411690-00006

Timer (240 V.) (50 Hz.) (5-Hr.)...................................................................................................

1

18

00-340324-00009

Switch (D.P.D.T.)........................................................................................................................

2

19

00-424132-00001

Overlay - Panel (1-Hr.) (Previous Construction).........................................................................

1

20

00-424238-00001

Overlay - Panel (5-Hr.) (Previous Construction).........................................................................

1

21

00-424210-00001

Overlay - Panel (1-Hr.) (Previous Construction).........................................................................

1

22

00-424247-00001

Overlay - Panel (5-Hr.) (Previous Construction).........................................................................

1

23

00-497282-00001

Overlay - Panel (1-Hr.) (Current Construction)...........................................................................

1

24

00-497286-00001

Overlay - Panel (5-Hr.) (Current Construction)...........................................................................

1

25

00-497287-00001

Overlay - Panel (1-Hr.) (Current Construction)...........................................................................

1

26

00-497294-00001

Overlay - Panel (5-Hr.) (Current Construction)...........................................................................

1

27

SC-114-82

Mach. Screw 4-40 x 5/16 Rd. Hd...............................................................................................

2

28

WS-028-20

Washer (SST).............................................................................................................................

2

29

00-411499-00003

Buzzer (230 V.)..........................................................................................................................

1

30

00-411499-00004

Buzzer (115 V.)..........................................................................................................................

1

31

00-424206-000G1

Panel - Control Weldment (Previous Construction)....................................................................

1

32

00-959489-000G1

Panel - Control Weldment (Current Construction)......................................................................

1

- 5 -

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126616 & ML-126619) (PREVIOUS)

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

- 6 -

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126616 & ML-126619) (PREVIOUS)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-60640

 

 

 

1

SD-037-02

Self-Tapping Screw 10-16 x 1/2 Hex Washer Hd., Type AB......................................................

3

*2

 

Controller....................................................................................................................................

1

3

00-959075-000G3

Panel - Control Assy. (120 V.) (Complete).................................................................................

1

4

00-959075-000G4

Panel - Control Assy. (240 V.) (Complete).................................................................................

1

5

00-354575-00004

Light - Indicator...........................................................................................................................

1

6

00-358628-00002

Switch - Rocker (2-Position).......................................................................................................

1

7

00-358628-00001

Switch - Rocker (3-Position).......................................................................................................

1

8

00-424845-00001

Overlay - Control Panel (ML-126616 & ML-126619) (Previous Construction)...........................

1

9

00-497288-00001

Overlay - Control Panel (ML-126616 & ML-126619) (Current Construction).............................

1

10

00-424842-000G1

Panel - Weldment (Previous Construction)................................................................................

1

11

00-499301-000G1

Panel - Control Assy. (Current Construction).............................................................................

1

12

00-423918-00001

Electronic Beeper.......................................................................................................................

1

* (No Longer Available, order Item 3 or 4.)

- 7 -

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

Hobart DGC5X PARTS LIST

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126616 & ML-126619) (CURRENT)

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

- 8 -

DGC5 & HGC5 GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL PANEL

(ML-126616 & ML-126619) (CURRENT)

ILLUS.

PART NO.

NAME OF PART

AMT.

PL-60643

 

 

 

1

00-920883-00003

Probe - Temperature..................................................................................................................

1

2

00-959113-00003

Overlay (Hobart).........................................................................................................................

1

3

 

Mach. Screw 4-40 x 1/2 Phil. Pan Hd.........................................................................................

2

4

00-358628-00001

Switch - Rocker (3-Position).......................................................................................................

1

5

00-358628-00002

Switch - Rocker (2-Position).......................................................................................................

1

6

00-959074

Penel - Weldment.......................................................................................................................

1

7

SC-114-83

Mach. Screw 6-32 x 1/4 Slotted Pan Hd. (SST).........................................................................

1

8

WL-003-12

Lockwasher #8 Helical...............................................................................................................

1

9

00-411499-00003

Buzzer (230 V.)..........................................................................................................................

1

10

00-411499-00004

Buzzer (115 V.)..........................................................................................................................

1

11

NS-046-89

Nut Assy. 6-32 Hex.................................................................................................................

AR

12

00-959110-00001

Plate...........................................................................................................................................

2

13

 

Nut 4-40 Hex..............................................................................................................................

2

14

 

Lockwasher................................................................................................................................

2

15

00-959000-000G1

Cable Assy. (USB) (1 Ft.) (Incls. Items 3, 14, & 15)...................................................................

1

16

00-959077-00001

Controller - Cooking (NCC)........................................................................................................

1

17

00-354575-00004

Light - Indicator...........................................................................................................................

1

- 9 -

F-34608 Rev. E (July 2015)

Loading...
+ 21 hidden pages