Campbell Hausfeld VT640300 User Manual

136.02 Kb

Portable Air Compressors

Compresseurs d’Air Portatifs

Compresores de Aire Portátiles

Replacement Parts List

 

Liste de Pièces de Rechange

VT640300, VT640400, VT640600

Lista de Repuestos

 

 

 

38

23

31

 

 

 

29

30

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

25

 

 

4

 

15

13

 

10

 

 

 

 

A

12

 

 

U

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

O OFF

 

11 35

14

34

36

 

20

 

28

 

22

26

19

 

18

21

 

 

 

 

4

 

17

 

24

16

 

 

 

37

8

1

15 9

 

4

7

 

2

3

5

6

 

 

© 2008 Campbell Hausfeld/Scott Fetzer

IN625800AV 6/08

For parts, product & service information

visit www.chpower.com

VT640300, VT640400 and VT640600

For replacement parts or technical assistance, call 1-800-543-6400

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Production Drive

 

Harrison, OH 45030

Repair Parts List

Ref.

 

 

Part Number For Models

 

No.

Description

VT640300

VT640600

VT640400

Qty

1

Tank

AR044700CG

AR044800CG

AR044800CG

1

2

Drain cock

D-1403

D-1403

D-1403

1

3

Rubber foot kit

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

2

4

5/16 in. - 18 Locknut

--

--

--

10

5

10 in. Wheel

2

6

Axle bolt

2

7

Hex nut

2

8

Handle

1

9

Handle screw

1

10

Pressure switch

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

1

11

Motor cord

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

1

12

Power cord and plug assembly

EC012601AV

EC012601AV

EC012901AV

1

13

ASME Safety valve

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

1

14

1/4 in. Nipple

--

--

--

1

15

Gauge

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

2

16

Check valve

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

1

17

Discharge tube

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

1

18

Oil drain cap

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

1

19

Oil drain extension

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

1

20

Pump

VT480000KB

VT480000KB

VT470000KB

1

21

5/16 in. - 18 x 11/4 in. Screw

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Filter assembly

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

1

23

Belt guard assembly

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

1

24

Flywheel

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

1

25

3/16 in. Key

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

1

26

3/8 in. - 16 x 3/4 in. Setscrew

--

--

--

1

27

Pulley

PU015200AV

PU015200AV

PU012600AV

1

28

1/4 in. - 20 x 1/2 in. Setscrew

--

--

--

1

29

Belt

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

1

30

Electric motor

MC015502SJ

MC015502SJ

MC015403SJ

1

31

3/16 in. sq. x 11/4 in. Key

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

5/16 in. - 18 Hex head screw

--

--

--

4

33

5/16 in. Washer

--

--

--

4

34

Regulator

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

1

35

1/4 in. x 1/8 in. Reducer

--

--

--

1

36

1/4 in. Nipple

--

--

--

1

37

Unloader Tube (includes nut and ferrule)

VT911500AV

VT911600AV

VT911600AV

1

38

Beltguard connector

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

6

Warning decal 3 Piece

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

1

REPAIR PARTS KITS

 

 

 

 

Wheel Kit

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

 

Handle Kit

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

 

--Not available

See compressor nameplate for exact model number when ordering pump repair parts.

Not shown

www.chpower.com

2

VT640300, VT640400 et VT640600

Pour les pièces de rechange ou l’assistance technique, appeler 1-800-543-6400

S’il vous plaît fournir l’information suivant:

Correspondance concernant les pièces :

 

- Numéro du modèle

Campbell Hausfeld

 

 

- Numéro de série (si applicable)

Attn: Customer Service

 

 

- Description de la pièce et son numéro sur la liste de pièces

100 Production Drive

 

 

Liste de Pièces Détachées

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No. de

Numéro De Pièce Pour Modèles

 

Ref.

Description

VT640300

VT640600

VT640400

Qté.

1

Réservoir

AR044700CG

AR044800CG

AR044800CG

1

2

Robinet de purge

D-1403

D-1403

D-1403

1

3

Pied en caoutchouc

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

2

4

Écrou de serrage 5/16 po-18

--

--

--

10

5

Roue 10 po

2

6

Boulon d’arbre de roue

2

7

Écrou hex.

2

8

Poignée

1

9

Vis de poignee

1

10

Manostat

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

1

11

Cordon du moteur

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

1

12

Cordon d’alimentation et ensemble de fiche

EC012601AV

EC012601AV

EC012901AV

1

13

Soupape de sûreté ASME

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

1

14

Mamelon 1/4 po

--

--

--

1

15

Manomètre

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

2

16

Clapet

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

1

17

Tuyau de d’echarge

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

1

18

Capuchon de bidange d’huile

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

1

19

Rallonge de vidange d’huile

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

1

20

Pompe

VT480000KB

VT480000KB

VT470000KB

1

21

Vis 5/16-18 x 11/4 po

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Montage de filtre

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

1

23

Montage du dispositif de protection de la courroie

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

1

24

Volant

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

1

25

Clavette 3/16 po

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

1

26

Vis de pression 3/8 po-16 x 3/4 po

--

--

--

1

27

Poulie

PU015200AV

PU015200AV

PU012600AV

1

28

Vis de pression 1/4 po-20 x 1/2 po

--

--

--

1

29

Courroie

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

1

30

Moteur électrique

MC015502SJ

MC015502SJ

MC015403SJ

1

31

Clavette 3/16 spo q. x 11/4 po

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

32

Vis à tête hexagonale 5/16 po-18

--

--

--

4

33

Rondelle 5/16 po

--

--

--

4

34

Régulateur

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

1

35

Raccord de réduction 1/4 po x 1/8 po

--

--

--

1

36

Mamelon de 6,3 mm (1⁄4 po)

--

--

--

1

37

Tuyau de déchargement (inclut écrou et virole)

VT911500AV

VT911600AV

VT911600AV

1

38

Attache de carter de courroie

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

6

Décalcomanie d’avertissement 3 pièces

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

1

LISTE DE PIÈCES DE RECHANGE

 

 

 

 

Trousse de roues

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

 

Trousse de poignée

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

 

--Pas disponible

Pour commander les pièces détachées de la pompe, se référer à la plaque indicatrice du compresseur pour le numéro de modèle exact.

Pas indiquée

3 Fr

VT640300, VT640400 y VT640600

Para Ordenar Repuestos o Asistencia Técnica, Sírvase Llamar al Distribuidor Más Cercano a Su Domicilio

 

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

 

 

 

- Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

 

 

 

- Serial number (if any)

Attn: Customer Service

 

 

 

- Part description and number as shown in parts list

100 Production Drive

 

 

 

 

 

Harrison, OH 45030

 

 

 

Lista de partes de reparación del compresor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No. de

Partes de reparación para los Modelos

 

 

Ref.

Descripción

VT640300

VT640600

VT640400

Ctd.

1

Tanque

AR044700CG

AR044800CG

AR044800CG

1

2

Llave de drenaje

D-1403

D-1403

D-1403

1

3

Juego de pata de goma

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

HL021300AV

2

 

4

Tuerca de seguridad de 8 mm (5/16 in.) -18

--

--

--

10

5

Rueda de 25,40 cm (10 in.)

2

6

Perno del eje

2

7

Tuerca hex.

2

8

Mango

1

 

9

Tornillo del mango

1

10

Presostato

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

CW217400AV

1

11

Cordón del motor

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

EC012800AV

1

 

12

Ensamble de cordón eléctrico y enchufe

EC012601AV

EC012601AV

EC012901AV

1

13

Válvula de seguridad ASME

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

V-215105AV

1

14

Niple de 6,4 mm (1/4 in.)

--

--

--

1

15

Manómetro

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

GA016300AV

2

 

16

Válvula de chequeo

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

VT911300AV

1

17

Tubo de descarga

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

VT910700AV

1

18

Tapa del drenaje de aceite

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

ST150100AV

1

19

Extensión del drenaje de aceite

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

ST083800AV

1

20

Cabezal

VT480000KB

VT480000KB

VT470000KB

1

 

21

Tornillo de 8 mm (5/16 in.) -18 x 3,17 cm (11/4 in.)

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

ST016000AV

4

22

Ensamblaje del filtro

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

VH901700AV

1

23

Ensamblaje de la protección de la correa

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

VT911000AV

1

 

24

Volante

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

PU015900AJ

1

25

Chaveta de 5 mm (3/16 in.)

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

KE000900AV

1

26

Tornillo de fijación de 9,5 mm (3/8 in.)-16 x 19,1 mm (3/4 in.)

--

--

--

1

27

Polea

PU015200AV

PU015200AV

PU012600AV

1

 

28

Tornillo de fijación de 6,4 mm (1/4 in.)-20 x 12,7 mm (1/2 in.)

--

--

--

1

29

Banda

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

BT020400AV

1

30

Motor électrico

MC015502SJ

MC015502SJ

MC015403SJ

1

31

Chaveta de 5 mm (3/16 in. sq.) x 3,17 cm (11/4 in.)

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

KE000903AV

1

 

32

Tornillo de cabeza hex. de 8 mm (5/16 in.) -18

--

--

--

4

33

Arandela de 8 mm (5/16 in.)

--

--

--

4

34

Regulador

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

RE206203AV

1

35

Reductor 6,4 mm (1/4 in.) x 3,2 mm (1/8 in.)

--

--

--

1

 

36

Niple de 6,3mm (1/4 in.)

--

--

--

1

37

Tubo de descarga (incluye tuerca y casquillo)

VT911500AV

VT911600AV

VT911600AV

1

38

Sujetador de la cubierta de la correa

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

VT911100AV

6

 

Etiquetas de advertencia (3)

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

DK747600AV

1

LISTA DE REPUESTOS

 

 

 

 

 

Juego de ruedas

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

VT910600AV

 

 

Juego del mango

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

VT910800AV

 

--No disponible

Para ordenar partes de reparación para el cabezal vea el modelo exacto en la placa del compresor.

No se muestran

4 Sp