Size:
461.13 Kb
Download

 

 

 

Gasoline Powered

 

CAMPBELL

 

 

HAUSFELD

 

Pressure Washers

 

 

 

 

Replacement Parts List

Model PW1950

 

 

1

12

4

 

 

8

 

13

2

 

9

10

12

3

 

 

 

7

 

6

5

11

Cart Assembly for Model PW1950

 

Ref.

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Description

Part Number

Qty.

 

 

1

Handle

PM003100AV

1

 

 

2

Wand rack kit [incl. (2) ea. items 3 & 4]

PW070300SV

1

 

 

3

Washer

AL101600AV

2

 

 

4

1/4-20 Elastic stop nut

 

4

 

 

5

Rubber foot

PM003000AV

2

 

 

6

1/4-20 x 1 1/4” Hex bolt

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1/4” Black flat washer

 

2

 

 

8

Wheel

PM030300AV

2

 

 

9

Base plate

PM000100AV

1

 

 

10

Hex lock nut

ST033500AV

2

 

 

11

Axle bolt

ST033400AV

2

 

 

12

Gun

PM021600AV

1

 

 

13

Lance/Nozzle

PM021500AV

1

 

 

14

High pressure hose

PM021700AV

1

 

IN199500AV 4/95

Indicates Std. hardware

Parts Breakdown

Models PW1950 and PW2250

Pump Assembly for

Gasoline Powered

Pressure Washers

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

1

 

 

4

*10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

11

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

14

 

5

 

 

 

19

 

 

15

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

7

21

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

22

32

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

31

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

24

25

26

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

27

 

33

38

39

 

 

37

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

32

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

30

*Item 10 not included with item 11

2

Replacement Parts List

Models PW1950 and PW2250

For Replacement Parts, call 1-800-330-0712

Please provide following information:

Address parts correspondence to:

-Model number

Campbell Hausfeld

-Serial number (if any)

100 Production Drive

-Part descriptions and number as shown in parts list

Harrison, OH 45030

 

Ref.

Description

Part Number

Qty

 

No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Engine connector shaft

1

 

2

Front motor flange

1

 

3

Outer flange o-ring

PM011600AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Inner flange o-ring

PM008600SV

1

 

5

Seal ring

1

 

6

Oblique ball bearing

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Incline plate

PM017900AV

1

 

8

M8 x 25 Screw

PM022700AV

5

 

9

Thrust ball bearing assembly

PM025700AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Piston

PM026000AV

3

 

11

Piston spring kit (does not include #10)

PM027700SV

3

 

12

Piston guide body

PM026300AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Vented oil cap

PM009900SV

1

 

14

O-ring

PM006900SV

2

 

15

Head body connective sleeve

PM026500AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Water seal kit (incl. set of 3)

PM029700SV

1

 

17

3/8” Setscrew

PM027400AV

1

 

18

Oil level sight glass

PM029400AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

O-ring

PM029500AV

1

 

20

Inlet fitting

PM029600AV

1

 

21

Inlet filter

PM002500AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Pressure regulator knob

PM027600AV

1

 

23

Pressure regulator

PM024700AV

1

 

24

Regulation rod seat

PM026900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

O-ring

PM026800AV

1

 

26

M6 x 8 Setscrew

PM026700AV

2

 

27

M5 x 5 Setscrew

PM026600AV

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Regulation rod

PM028600AV

1

 

29

Brass head

PM028500AV

1

 

30

M8 x 40 screw and lockwasher

PM028400AV

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Inlet/Outlet valve kit (incl. set of 6)

PM028000SV

1

 

32

Valve cap

PM027300AV

6

 

33

Bleeder screw

PM028300AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Chemical suction spring

PM024400AV

1

 

35

Stainless steel ball

PM008100SV

1

 

36

Detergent fitting o-ring

PM027500AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Detergent hose fitting

PM008200SV

1

 

38

Unloader for Model PW1950

PM028200AV

1

 

 

 

Unloader for Model PW2250

PM028201SV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

O-ring

PM028100AV

1

 

40

O-ring

PM007700SV

1

 

41

Unloader support

PM027900AV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

High pressure hose fitting

PM027800AV

1

 

43

Complete pump assembly for Model PW1950

PM021400AV

1

 

44

Complete pump assembly for Model PW2250

PM021401SV

1

 

Must be replaced only by authorized service center

3

Gasoline Powered

Pressure Washers

Replacement Parts List

 

Model PW2250

 

2

4

 

1

 

12

3

 

 

 

5

11

 

 

 

 

6

10

7 8

9

132

152

134

Cart Assembly for Model PW2250

 

Ref.

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Description

Part Number

Qty.

 

 

1

Cart base

PM000100AV

1

 

 

2

Iso mount

PM003700AV

4

 

 

3

5/16-18 Nut

 

4

 

 

4

Short handle assy. [incl. nuts, bolts, & washers]

PW071200SV

1

 

 

5

Wheel

WA120100AV

2

 

 

6

Pal nut kit [incl. (2) pal nuts]

PW070000SV

1

 

 

7

Axle assy. [incl. (2) pal nuts, bolts & nuts]

PW071100SV

1

 

 

8

Right leg assy. [incl. nuts, bolts, washers & shock absorber]

PW070900SV

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Shock absorber kit [incl. (2) 1/4-20 x 1 1/2” bolts & nuts]

PW070100SV

1

 

 

10

Left leg assy. [incl. nuts, bolts, washers & shock absorber]

PW071000SV

1

 

 

11

Hose rack assy. [incl. (4) #10 sheet metal screws]

PW070200SV

1

 

 

12

Long handle assy. [incl. nuts, bolts & washers]

PW070800SV

1

 

 

13

Gun

PM021600AV

1

 

 

14

Lance/nozzle

PM021500AV

1

 

 

15

High pressure hose

PM021700AV

1

 

 

16

Hardware kit - Not Shown [ incl. all nuts & bolts]

PW070400SV

1

 

 

All nuts are 1/4-20 and all bolts are 1/4-20 x 1 3/4 unless specified otherwise

Indicates Std. hardware