Sears P12L0052, 134474100, P12C0335, 417.44092500, 134524100, P12V0067, P12T0084 User Manual

Size:
1.14 Mb
Download

REPAIR

PARTS

LIST

417.44092500

For Parts or Service: Call 1-800-4-MY-HOME®

(1-800-469-4663)

Or Visit www.sears.com

FRONT-LOADWASHING MACHINE

In all orders or correspondence, avoid delays and misunderstandings by always giving the complete model number shown on the serial plate located on the inside of the washer door.

All repair parts listed are available for immediate purchase or special order when you visit your nearest Sears Parts & Repair Center, or the Service Department at most Sears stores. To order parts by phone, call the toll-freenumber listed to the left or visit sears.com.

When requesting service or ordering parts, always provide the following information:

• Product Type

• Part Number

• Model Number

• Part Description

Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A P/N 134524100 Publication number 5995427274

417.44092500

CONTROL PANEL

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

42

21

 

15

 

 

 

42

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

28

 

27

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

6

 

 

 

 

6

 

18

 

11

8

 

 

 

 

10 12

14

3

39

44

47

45

46

51

50

48

49

 

16

7

9 13

53

55

33

35

32

34

23

21

42

20

19

42

57

40

56

41

36

38

37

17

P12C0335

01/05

2

417.44092500

CONTROL PANEL

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

#

134523102

Control Board, printed circuit, with housing

3

 

134471500

Knob, program

4

 

134347700

Pin, program knob

6134429100 Light Pipe, array, 1 row of 5

7134429300 Light Pipe, array, 3 row of 3

8134429200 Light Pipe, array, 2 row of 4

9134429400 Light Pipe, array, 4 start group

10134447100 Push Button, #1

11134447500 Push Button, #5

12134447400 Push Button, #4

13134349400 Spring, push button

14134447201 Push Button, #2

15 #

134399300

Switch, reed

16

134364800

Bracket, top front

17 #

134407800

Switch, pressure, analog

18131302800 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19134402900 Screw, phillips pan hd, 6-19x 0.650, type p

20134452600 Cover, hole plug

21134407900 Dampener, vibration

23 #

134436600

Wiring Harness, controls

23*#

134437900

Wiring Harness, main

26131205100 Screw, #8 pan head, 10-10Bx 0.500, cr/sq drive

27134443100 Panel, control console

28131205300 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

31134441600 Bezel, knob flange

32134371700 Hose, disp-to-bellows

33

131306215

Clamp

34134446300 Clamp, hose, bellows

35134371800 Gasket, disp hose seal

36 #

134371210

Valve, dispenser, NTC/short tubes

36*

131311900

Screw, quadrex ph, 8-18ABx 0.500

37134372300 Hose, disp-to-tub

38134372400 Clamp, tub hose

39134446120 Housing, dispenser, w/valve, cover

39*

134371300

Gasket, disp-to-valve

40134372100 Tube, disp-to-overflo

41134372200 O-ring,overflow tube

42131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

44134370200 Cover, disp drawer

45134370000 Drawer, dispenser

46134349500 Spring, door latch

47134386500 Latch, disp drawer, slider lock

48134453600 Handle, disp drawer, front

49134386300 Frame, drawer handle

50134370100 Conveyor, disp drawer, lower

51

131373800

Magnet

53

134447301

Push Button, #3

55134429000 Lens, digital display

56134503400 Light Pipe, digital display

57 #

134503300

Display, digital

# Functional Parts

3

01/05

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

417.44092500

CABINET/TOP

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

 

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

15

11

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

32

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

2

 

 

 

 

 

60

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

2

15

53

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

54

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

50

22

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

20

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

42

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

27

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

26

 

40

 

 

17

 

17

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

18

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P12V0067

01/05

 

 

4

 

 

 

417.44092500

CABINET/TOP

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

POS. NO

PART NO. DESCRIPTION

1131279602 Hose, water inlet, cold

2131168200 Screw, pan head, 8-18Bx 0.31

3131279603 Hose, water inlet, hot

4

#

134409900

Control Board, motor

4* #

134372800

Wiring Harness, motor control

8

#

131763200

Door Lock/Switch Assy

8* #

134367400

Wiring Harness, door switch

9

 

131303300

Screw, pan head, 10-16ABx 0.500, locking

11134366400 Panel, door glass

12134507300 Panel, inner door

13131302901 Screw, 10-16x 0.750

14131763310 Striker, door/lock/sw

15

134412400

Hinge, door

16

131311900

Screw, quadrex ph, 8-18ABx 0.500

17

134408700

Clip, assembly

18134321703 Panel, front service, white

19131258400 Screw, 10-16ABx 0.500

20134434901 Bracket, reinforcement, LH side panel

20*

134434900

Bracket, reinforcement, RH side panel

21134424700 Screw, comb flat head, 8-18ABx 0.75

22134364700 Retainer, spring steel

23134522100 Screw, #12 flat head, 10-14P,quad drive

24134365000 Panel, work top, white

26

134435400

Screw, hex head, M5 x 12 mm

27

134408800

Bumper, rubber

28134364300 Panel, service access, rear

29134363300 Panel, cabinet front, white

31 #

134501000

Power Cord, electric svce, NOM-Canada

32

5303209428

Bushing, power cord

35134365100 Bracket, top support, rear

36134363900 Leveling Leg, screw

38134363800 Bushing, leveling leg

39134364100 Washer, spring lock

40134364000 Nut, leveling leg

42

134156200

Screw, flat head, 8-18ABx 0.44, quad drive

45 #

134369400

Hose, drain, external

46

134472201

Handle, door

48

134412103

Panel, outer door, white

50

134364600

Bracket, tub suspension

52131931201 Dampener, vibration, 3.5 x 2 x 2 in., foam

53134507402 Adapter, door glass ring

54134364900 Fastener, wire harn clip

60

134372000

Grommet, dispenser, back panel

*134511500 Shipping Support Kit

*134514100 Plug Assy, shipping holes, unit back

# Functional Parts

5

01/05

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

417.44092500

MOTOR/TUB

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

10

11

12

34

7

6 49

3

3

3

18

42

17 14

16

14

15

15

44

43

8

13

52

42 48

32

33

41

48

25

22

29

21

26

45

46

31

48

20

20

30

55

52 19

31 56

48

35

P12T0084

01/05

6

417.44092500

MOTOR/TUB

CAUTION: Use the Kenmore part number to order part, not the illustration number.

POS. NO

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3

131793303

Bolt, carriage, 1/4-20x 2.60

6134362200 Counterweight, front, one piece

7134365300 Spring, bellows clamp, boot retainer

8134365200 Bellows, door boot

10131304700 Nut, hex, 1/4-20UNC-2B

11131276900 Washer, Bellville, spring steel

12134430600 Plate, counterweight

13

134362000

Shell, tub, front

14 #

134362800

Spring Assy, suspension

15134408300 Screw, hex head, 6.5 x 51 mm

16134360900 Drum Assy, spin basket

17

134509600

Vane Kit, drum

18

131302800

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.375

19 #

134362500

Motor, 120 V

20

131303500

Screw, hex washer head, 12-14ABx 1.50, motor mtg.

21

134361900

O-ring,tub

22

134509500

Shell, outer tub, rear, w/bearing, seal

25

134051001

Belt, drive, elastic poly-V

26 #

134362600

Pulley, drum drive, large, rear

29134408400 Screw, 10.9 class, M10 x 25 mm

30131268200 Shock Absorber, air, stabilizer

31

131268300

Pin, shock mtg.

32134363200 Bracket, shock mtg.

33134160900 Screw, quadrex, 10-16ABX 0.750

34134446300 Clamp, hose, bellows

35 #

134051200

Pump, drain

41

134455900

Hose, drain, tub-to-pump

42

131333101

Clamp

43

134369900

Chamber, air

44

134369000

Hose, air pressure

45

131306202

Clamp, hose

46

134436100

Syphon/Braker Assy, hose, with clamp

48131306234 Clamp, pump to trap

49134365400 Clamp, bellows, spring held

52

131202300

Screw, 10-16ABx 0.625

55134458300 Hose, internal drain

56134369800 Fastener, hose clip

*134454200 Use & Care Guide

*134524000 Instructions, operating

*134472600 Instructions, installation

*134474100 Technical Data Sheet, wiring diagram

*

5995427274

Repair Parts List

*

134523800

Energy Guide

# Functional Parts

7

01/05

* Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

417.44092500

WIRING DIAGRAM

01/05

8

Get it fixed, at your home or ours!

Your Home

For repair – in your home – ofall major brand appliances, lawn and garden equipment, or heating and cooling systems,no matter who made it, no matter who sold it!

For the replacement parts, accessories and owner’s manuals that you need to do-it-yourself.

For Sears professional installation of home appliances and items like garage door openers and water heaters.

1-800-4-MY-HOME® (1-800-469-4663)

Call anytime, day or night (U.S.A. and Canada)

www.sears.com www.sears.ca

Our Home

For repair of carry-initems like vacuums, lawn equipment, and electronics, call or goon-linefor the location of your nearest

Sears Parts & Repair Center.

1-800-488-1222

Call anytime, day or night (U.S.A. only)

www.sears.com

To purchase a protection agreement (U.S.A.)

or maintenance agreement (Canada) on a product serviced by Sears:

1-800-827-6655(U.S.A.)

1-800-361-6665(Canada)

Para pedir servicio de reparación a domicilio, y para ordenar piezas:

1-888-SU-HOGARSM

(1-888-784-6427)

Au Canada pour service en français:

1-800-LE-FOYERMC

(1-800-533-6937)www.sears.ca

®Registered Trademark / TM Trademark /SM Service Mark of Sears, Roebuck and Co.

®Marca Registrada / TM Marca de Fábrica /SM Marca de Servicio de Sears, Roebuck and Co.

MC Marque de commerce /MD Marque déposée de Sears, Roebuck and Co.

© Sears, Roebuck and Co.