Lift-Master GJ User Manual

Size:
333.69 Kb
Download

Lift-Masterâ

A Unit of Duchossois Industries, Inc.

 

The Chamberlain Group, Inc.

The Professional Line

845 Larch Avenue, Elmhurst, Illinois 60126

 

OWNERS MANUAL

MODEL GJ

GEARHEAD JACKSHAFT

SERIES B

WIRING

COMMERCIAL DOOR OPERATOR

TYPE

LISTED

 

 

JUMPER CHART

 

 

 

VOLTAGE/PHASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGLE

 

THREE

 

 

 

PH

 

 

PH

 

JUMPERS

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

& RELAYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JA

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JB

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JC

X

 

 

X

 

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JE

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J1

 

 

 

X

 

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J2

 

 

 

X

 

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120V LR RELAY

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

240V IR RELAY

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INLINE OVERLOAD

X

 

X

**

 

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIME CAPSULE***

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*OPTIONAL ADJUSTABLE TIMER FUNCTION AVAILABLE TO ACTIVATE WARNING SYSTEM PRIOR TO AUTOMATIC DOOR CLOSING (REQUIRES 115V POWER SOURCE IF OPERATOR IS NOT 115 VOLT.)

**MOTORS AT THESE RATINGS ARE SUPPLIED AS STANDARD WITH AN INTERNAL, AUTOMATIC RESETTING OVERLOAD. (IN LINE OVERLOADS ARE OPTIONAL)

***L5 SEC. DELAY TO OPEN TIME CAPSULE ALLOWS LARGE DOORS TIME TO SETTLE DOWN BEFORE REVERSING TO OPEN POSITION.

NOTE: ELECTRIC EYES AND LOOP DETECTORS ARE NOT TO BE USED AS SENSING DEVICES TO STOP OR REVERSE WHEN TS OR STS WIRING TYPES ARE USED.

JUMPERS,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAYS

 

 

 

WIRING TYPES

 

 

 

*

*

*

*

SWITCHES &

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

C D

E

B1

C1 D1

B2 C2

E2 S

T

ST TS STS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J3

X

X

 

X

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J4

X

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

X

 

X

 

X

 

X

X

 

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

J6

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J7

X

X

 

 

 

X

X

X

 

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

J8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

J9

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J10

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

J11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

SENSING LIMIT

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

AUX DEVICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

 

X

X

X

X

X

LIMIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMER IMPULSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

RELAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMER LATCHING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

RELAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TIMER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

X

X

3 BUTTON

X

X

 

 

 

 

X

X

 

X

X

 

 

X

 

X

 

STATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 BUTTON

 

 

 

X

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

STATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 BUTTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

X

 

X

STATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OVERLOAD AND CAPACITOR VALUES

 

 

 

 

SINGLE PHASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THREE PHASE

 

 

OVERLOAD VALUES

 

 

CAPACITOR VALUES

 

 

 

OVERLOAD VALUES

 

115 VOLT

230 VOLT

CENTURY

 

FRANKLIN

 

230 VOLT

460 VOLT

HP

AMP

PART

MFD/VAC

PART

MFD/VAC

 

PART

 

AMP

 

PART

AMP

PART NO.

AMP

PART

 

 

NO.

 

NO.

 

 

NO.

 

 

 

 

NO.

 

 

 

 

NO.

1/3

7

452431

3.5

452429

378-

 

453212

 

386-

 

 

453213

2.20**

453377

1.00**

453375

 

 

 

 

 

455/125

 

 

 

 

464/110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/2

10

452433

5

452430

378-

 

453212

 

386-

 

 

453213

2.60

453377

1.40

453375

 

 

 

 

 

455/125

 

 

 

 

464/110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

15

452434

8

452432

378-

 

453212

 

431-

 

 

453214

4.00

453378

1.95

453376

 

 

 

 

 

455/125

 

 

 

 

518/110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

6.20

453380

3.20

453378

3

-

-

-

-

-

 

-

 

 

-

 

 

-

10.50

458001

5.20

453380

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR REPLACEMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PART NUMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HP

 

 

1 PHASE

 

3 PHASE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/3

 

 

 

451347

 

 

451350

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/2

 

 

 

451348

 

 

451351

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

451349

 

 

451352

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

--------

 

 

451353

 

 

 

 

 

TYPE

STATION

NUMBER

FUNCTION

B

3 Button

453365

Momentary contact to open, close and stop.

B1

3 Button

453639

Momentary contact to open, close and stop plus wiring for sensing

 

 

 

device to stop.

B2

3 Button

453642

Momentary contract to open, close and stop plus wiring for sensing

 

 

 

device to reverse and auxiliary devices to open and close with

 

 

 

override.

C

3 Button

453636

Momentary contact to open and stop with constant pressure to

 

 

 

close.

C1

3 Button

453640

Momentary contact to open and stop with constant pressure to close

 

 

 

and wiring for sensing device to stop.

C2

3 Button

453643

Momentary contact to open and stop with constant pressure to

 

 

 

close.

D

2 Button

453641

Constant pressure to open and close.

D1

2 Button

453641

Constant pressure to open and close with wiring for sensing device

 

 

 

to stop.

E

2 Button

453638

Momentary contact to open and constant pressure to close. Release

 

 

 

of close button will cause door to reverse (rollback feature).

E2

2 Button

453644

Momentary contact to open with open override and constant

 

 

 

pressure to close.

S

1 Button

453645

Momentary contact to open and close plus wiring for sensing device

 

 

 

to reverse, auxiliary devices to open and close, with open override.

T

3 Button

453646

Momentary contact to open, close and stop with open override and

 

 

 

timer to close. Open button may be connected to activate timer if

 

 

 

desired. Auxiliary controls may be connected to open and activate to

 

 

 

close or to open and close, without activating timer.

ST

1 Button

453647

“T” type wiring with single button instead of three button operation.

 

 

 

(See “S” type wiring.)

TS

3 Button

453648

momentary contact open, close and stop with open override and

 

 

 

timer to close. EVERY device that causes door to open will activate

 

 

 

timer to close including sensing device to reverse. Timer may be

 

 

 

deactivated until next opening signal is received by depressing stop

 

 

 

button after door has reached open position or permanently by use

 

 

 

of optional timer defeat switch. Photo-cellor loop detector not

 

 

 

recommended for use as a sensing device to reverse with this wiring

 

 

 

type.

STS

1 Button

453649

‘TS” type wiring with single button instead of three button operation.

 

 

 

(See ‘S” type wiring.)

Notes: 1. External interlocks may be wired into all wiring types.

2.Auxiliary devices are any devices that have only one set of contacts. Examples are: photo-cell,loop detector, pneumatic orelectric treadles, residential radio controls, one button stations, pull cords\, etc.

3.open override means that the door may be reversed while closing by activating an opening device without the need to use the step button first.

MOTOR WIRING DIAGRAMS

1 PHASE

114A1039

1987, The Chamberlain Group, Inc

 

 

Rights Reserved

Printed in Mexico

CONTROL CONNECTION DIAGRAM

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN

6

 

 

 

 

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/

/

/

/

 

1

1

 

1

1

2

2

 

 

 

O

2

2

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

P

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

1

2

2

4

 

1

2

 

2

4

2

4

 

 

 

T

1

3

3

6

 

1

3

 

3

6

3

6

 

 

 

O

5

0

0

0

 

5

0

 

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

R

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

 

 

 

 

1

1

3

3

 

1

1

 

3

3

3

3

 

 

 

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

 

H

H

 

H

H

 

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

PT.NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

QUANTITY

 

 

 

 

A

451348

Motor 1/2 HP. 115V 1 Phase

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451348

Motor 1/2 HP. 230V 1 Phase

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451351

Motor 1/2 HP. 230V 3 Phase

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451351

Motor 1/2 HP. 460V 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451349

Motor 1 HP. 115V 1 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451349

Motor 1 HP. 230V 1 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

451352

Motor 1 HP. 230V 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

451352

Motor 1 HP. 460V 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

451353

Motor 2 HP. 230V 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

451353

Motor 2 HP. 460V 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

B

450337

Reducer 1/2 & 1 HP.

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

 

450338

Reducer, 2 HP.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

C

 

Electric Box, basic w/P.C.B.

 

 

 

 

 

See Detail

 

 

 

 

D

451276

Cover, Electric Box

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

E

93C99

GJ Hoist/Brake Housing

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

F

454034

Cover, GJ Hoist Brake Hsg.

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

G

454227

Brake Disc-GearheadAssy.

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

H

450592

Reducer Bevel Gear

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

I

450593

Chain Bevel Gear

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

J

450701

Brake

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

K

450330

Brake Cam

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

L

454004

Brake Arm

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

M

450218

Brake Solenoid 115V

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

450219

Brake Solenoid 230V & 460V

 

1

 

1

1

 

 

1

 

1

1

1

1

N

454020

Lever, Auxiliary Operation

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

O

12B390

Mounting Bracket ‘B’

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

P

12B389

Mounting Bracket ‘A’

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

Q

450172

Shaft, Hand Chain

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

R

454339

Emergency Cable Assembly

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

S

453022

Limit Protector

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

T

450230

Limit Switch

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

U

453117

Cable Guide

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

V

451615

Disconnect Spring

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

W

454005

Spacer, Chain Guide

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

X

450236

Cable Clamp, 90º-#/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

Y

453105

Set Collar, 3/4”

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

Z

452219

Flange Blushing, w/Key, 3/4”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

AA

451888

Lmt. Chain 51P.1/2& HP w/o Link

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

 

 

451889

Limit Chain 53P. 2 HP w/o Link

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

*SPROCKET SIZE VARIES WITH DOOR TYPE. SPROCKET CAN BE USED ON EITHER END OF SHAFT.

 

 

 

 

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/

/

/

/

 

1

1

 

1

1

2

2

 

 

 

O

2

2

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

P

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

1

2

2

4

 

1

2

 

2

4

2

4

 

 

 

T

1

3

3

6

 

1

3

 

3

6

3

6

 

 

 

O

5

0

0

0

 

5

0

 

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

R

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

 

 

 

 

1

1

3

3

 

1

1

 

3

3

3

3

 

 

 

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

 

H

H

 

H

H

 

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

PT.NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

QUANTITY

 

 

 

 

BB

451850

Master Link #65

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

CC

450574

Sprocket 43-B-14x1”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

DD

451620

Spring, Brake

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

EE

453109

Set Collar 1/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

FF

452032

Set Screw 5/16-18x1/4”

6

6

 

6

6

 

6

6

 

6

6

6

6

GG

453119

Roll Pin 3/16x1-1/4”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

HH

453104

Eye Bolt 5/16, 10-24x1-3/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

II

232124

Cotter Pin 3/16x1-1/2”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

JJ

453118

Hair Cotter Pin

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

KK

451421

Woodruff Key, 3/16x3/4”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

LL

450420

Key, 3/16x3/16x1-1/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

MM

452098

Rd. Hd. Mach. Screw 1/4-20x2”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

NN

230707

Bolt, Hex Head 1/4-20x3/4”

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

 

 

452063

Bolt, Hex Head 1/4-20x1-1/4”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4

OO

452085

Screw Hex Head 5/16-18x2”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

PP

230703

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-16x1”

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

QQ

452005

Screw Machine Rd. Hd. 4-40x5/8”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

RR

452033

Scre, Sheet Metal #6x3/8

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

SS

452097

Lock Nut 1/4-20

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

TT

230303

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

UU

230612

Washer, Lock - Internal Tooth #4

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

VV

230601

Washer, Lock - Split 3/8”

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

WW

230311

Nut, hex 10-24

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

XX

452076

Lock Nut 5/16-18

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

ZZ

290230

Washer, Bronze 3/4”x.020

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

AAA

454337

Chain Guide

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

BBB

450926

Chain Wheel

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

CCC

350104

Hand Chian, 910

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

DDD

571302

Chain Keeper

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

EEE

*

Sprocket, Drive Shaft

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

FFF

450425

Washer, Steel 3/4”x.020

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

GGG

450419

Key, 1/4x1/4x1”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

HHH

451774

Wiring Cable Assembly, Brake

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

III

230602

Lockwasher, 1/4” Split

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

JJJ

453035

Bushing, Straight-Thru,5/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

KKK

171A334

Screw, Type F - #8-32x3/8”

 

 

<----------------10---------------->

 

 

LLL

171A333

Screw, Type F - #6-32x3/8”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

MMM

450252

Cable Tie

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*SPROCKET SIZE VARIES WITH DOOR TYPE. SPROCKET CAN BE USED ON EITHER END OF SHAFT.

9

 

 

 

G

1

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J

/

/

/

/

 

1

1

 

1

1

2

2

 

 

 

E

2

2

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

E

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

1

2

2

4

 

1

2

 

2

4

2

4

 

 

 

R

1

3

3

6

 

1

3

 

3

6

3

6

 

 

 

I

5

0

0

0

 

5

0

 

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

C

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

1

1

3

3

 

1

1

 

3

3

3

3

 

 

 

B

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

O

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

X

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

PT.NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

QUANTITY

 

 

 

 

A

453020

P.C. Board, Option - Commercial

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

B

453021

Contractor, S/D

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

 

C

453336

Switch, Limit - Open, Wired

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

D

453339

Switch Limit - Closed, Wired

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

E

453335

Assembly, Motor Cable

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

F

451278

Box, Electrical - P.C.B.

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

G

453115

Standoff

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

H

452077

Nut Lock 8-32

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

I

450587

Nut Limit - Plastic, 1/2x20

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

J

452078

Screw, Sheet Metal - Grn. (Gnd)

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

K

452033

Screw, Sheet Metal #6x3/8”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

L

450252

Wire Ties 3/32”

3

3

 

3

3

 

3

3

 

3

3

3

3

M

450229

Terminal, Double Male 1/4”

5

5

 

5

5

 

5

5

 

5

5

5

5

N

452094

Screw, Sheet Metal 12-24x1/2”

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

O

230612

Washer, Lock #4 Internal Tooth

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

 

8

8

8

8

P

453332

Assy. Wire 22 GA. Green (Gnd)

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

2

2

Q

452036

Cable Clamp 90º-3/8”

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

R

453393

Timer, Delayed Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

S

452073

Nut, Hex 6-32x1/2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

T

452074

Screw, Rd. Hd. 6-32x1/2”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

U

452096

Washer, lock - Split #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

V

453376

Assembly, Overload 1.95A, 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

453378

Assy., Overload 4.0/3.2A, 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

453380

Assembly, Overload 6.2A, 3 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

453358

Assembly, Overload 10.0A, 1 Phase

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453355

Assembly, Overload 5.0A, 1 Phase

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453359

Assembly, Overload 15.0A, 1 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453357

Assembly, Overload 8.0A, 1 Phase

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G

1

 

1

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J

/

 

/

/

/

 

1

1

 

1

1

2

2

 

 

 

E

2

 

2

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

E

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

1

 

2

2

4

 

1

2

 

2

4

2

4

 

 

 

R

1

 

3

3

6

 

1

3

 

3

6

3

6

 

 

 

I

5

 

0

0

0

 

5

0

 

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

C

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

 

 

 

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L

1

 

1

3

3

 

1

1

 

3

3

3

3

 

 

 

B

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

 

P

P

P

P

 

 

 

O

H

H

 

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

H

 

 

 

X

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

 

A

A

A

A

 

 

 

 

S

 

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

 

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

E

 

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

 

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

PT.NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUANTITY

 

 

 

 

W

452048

Screw Rd. Hd. 8-32x3/8”

2

 

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

X

453207

Assembly, Transformer 110V

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453208

Assembly, Transformer 220V

 

 

1

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

1

 

1

 

 

453209

Assembly, Transformer 440

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

1

Y

453231

230V IR Relay

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

453232

115V IR Relay

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Z

453247

Spring, IR Relay

1

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

AA

453037

Power Terminal Strip Guard

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

BB

230615

Lock Washer #8 External Tooth

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

 

 

LIMIT SWITCH ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM

PT. NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUANTITY

 

 

 

 

100

171A335

Hex. Hd. Mach. Scr. #4-40x5/8”

4

 

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

101

450347

Spacer, Limit Switch

4

 

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

102

171A336

Hex Hd. Mach Scr. #4-40x5/16”

2

 

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

103

171A275

Hed Hd. Mach Scr. #8-32x3/4”

2

 

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

104

177A113

Spring Compression

2

 

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

105

450353

Bracket, L/S Mounting

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

106

450349

Retaining Ring

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

107

450350

Bearing, Flange

2

 

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

108

450179

Shaft Limit

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

109

450348

Sprocket, Limit Switch

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

110

171A338

Scr. Skt. Hd. Set #10-21x1/4

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

111

450352

Retainer, Travel Nut

1

 

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

 

1

1

1

1

112

171A337

Scr. Hex Hd. Mach #8-32x1/2”

4

 

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

113

452026

Washer, Split Lock #8

4

 

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4

114

452003

Nut, Hex #8-32

4

 

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

 

4

4

4

4