Graco Inc 687100 User Manual

Size:
1.52 Mb
Download

Instructions - Parts List

GH Series Roof Rigs

Gas--HydraulicAirless Sprayers308972R

Important Safety Instructions

Read all warnings and instructions in this manual.

Save these instructions.

GH5030

Model 687100, Series C

4900 psi (33.8 MPa, 337 bar) Maximum Working Pressure

GH3640

Model 687327, Series D

3600 psi (24.5 MPa, 245 bar) Maximum Working Pressure

GH2560

Model 965168, Series B

2400 psi (16.6 MPa, 166 bar) Maximum Working Pressure

GH2075

Model 965171, Series B

1800 psi (12.4 MPa, 124 bar)

 

Maximum Working Pressure

9089c

 

GH1015

Model 965165, Series C

1000 psi (0.70 MPa, 70 bar) Maximum Working Pressure

GRACO INC. P.O. BOX 1441 MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440-1441

Copyright 1999, Graco Inc. is registered to I.S. EN ISO 9001

Table of Contents

Warnings . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. 2

Displacement Pump Service . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Component Identification . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5

Sprayer Parts Drawing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Setup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

5

Sprayer Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34

Flushing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

8

Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

37

Operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10

Technical Data . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

37

Maintenance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

Graco Warranty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

13

Graco Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

38

Symbols

Warning Symbol

WARNING

This symbol alerts you to the possibility of serious injury or death if you do not follow the instructions.

Caution Symbol

CAUTION

This symbol alerts you to the possibility of damage to equipment if you do not follow the instructions.

WARNING

EQUIPMENT MISUSE HAZARD

Equipment misuse can cause the equipment to rupture or malfunction and result in serious injury.INSTRUCTIONS D This equipment is for professional use only.

D Read all instruction manuals, tags, and labels before operating the equipment.

D Use the equipment only for its intended purpose. If you are not sure, call your Graco distributor. D Do not alter or modify this equipment. Use only genuine Graco parts.

D Check equipment daily. Repair or replace worn or damaged parts immediately.

DDo not exceed the maximum working pressure of the lowest rated system component. Refer to the Technical Data on page 37 for the maximum working pressure of this equipment.

DUse fluids and solvents which are compatible with the equipment wetted parts. Refer to the Technical Data section of all equipment manuals. Read the fluid and solvent manufacturer’s warnings.

D Do not use hoses to pull equipment.

DRoute hoses away from traffic areas, sharp edges, moving parts, and hot surfaces. Do not expose Graco hoses to temperatures above 82_C (180_F) or below --40_C(--40_F).

D Do not lift pressurized equipment.

D Comply with all applicable local, state, and national fire, electrical, and safety regulations. D Wear hearing protection when operating this equipment.

DDo not use 1,1,1--trichloroethane,methylene chloride, other halogenated hydrocarbon solvents or fluids containing such solvents in pressurized aluminum equipment. Such use could result in a chemical reaction, with the possibility of explosion.

2 308972

WARNING

SKIN INJECTION HAZARD

Spray from the gun, leaks or ruptured components can inject fluid into your body and cause extremely serious injury, including the need for amputation. Fluid splashed in the eyes or on the skin can also cause serious injury.

DFluid injected into the skin may look like just a cut, but it is a serious injury. Get immediate surgical treatment.

D Do not point the gun at anyone or at any part of the body.

D Do not put your hand or fingers over the spray tip.

D Do not stop or deflect leaks with your hand, body, glove or rag.

D Do not “blow back” fluid; this is not an air spray system.

D Always have the tip guard and the trigger guard on the gun when spraying.

D Check the gun diffuser operation weekly. Refer to the gun manual.

D Be sure the gun trigger safety operates before spraying.

D Lock the gun trigger safety when you stop spraying.

DFollow the Pressure Relief Procedure on page 10 if the spray tip clogs and before cleaning, checking or servicing the equipment.

D Tighten all fluid connections before operating the equipment.

DCheck the hoses, tubes, and couplings daily. Replace worn or damaged parts immediately. Do not repair high pressure couplings; you must replace the entire hose.

DFluid hoses must have spring guards on both ends, to help protect them from rupture caused by kinks or bends near the couplings.

TOXIC FLUID HAZARD

Hazardous fluid or toxic fumes can cause serious injury or death if splashed in the eyes or on the skin, inhaled, or swallowed.

D Know the specific hazards of the fluid you are using.

DStore hazardous fluid in an approved container. Dispose of hazardous fluid according to all local, state and national guidelines.

DAlways wear protective eyewear, gloves, clothing and respirator as recommended by the fluid and solvent manufacturer.

FUEL HAZARD

The fuel used in this unit is combustible and when spilled on a hot surface can ignite and cause a fire.

D Do not fill the fuel tank while the engine is running or hot.

EXHAUST HAZARD

The exhaust contains poisonous carbon dioxide which is colorless and odorless.

D Do not operate this equipment in a closed building.

308972 3

WARNING

FIRE AND EXPLOSION HAZARD

Improper grounding, poor ventilation, open flames or sparks can cause a hazardous condition and result in a fire or explosion and serious injury.

DIf there is any static sparking or you feel an electric shock while using this equipment, stop spraying immediately. Do not use the equipment until you identify and correct the problem.

DProvide fresh air ventilation to avoid the buildup of flammable fumes from solvents or the fluid being sprayed.

D Keep the spray area free of debris, including solvent, rags, and gasoline.

D Disconnect all electrical equipment in the spray area.

D Extinguish all open flames or pilot lights in the spray area.

D Do not smoke in the spray area.

D Do not turn on or off any light switch in the spray area while operating or if fumes are present.

D Do not operate a gasoline engine in the spray area.

D Ground the sprayer to a true earth ground with the ground wire and clamp (supplied).

D Use only electrically conductive hoses.

MOVING PARTS HAZARD

Moving parts can pinch or amputate your fingers.

D Keep clear of all moving parts when starting or operating the sprayer.

DBefore servicing the equipment, follow the Pressure Relief Procedure on page 10 to prevent the equipment from starting unexpectedly.

NOTE: This is an example of the DANGER label on your sprayer. This label is available in other languages, free of charge. See page 37 to order.

FIRE AND

SKIN INJECTION

EXPLOSION HAZARD

HAZARD

Spray painting, flushing or cleaning equipment with flammable

Liquids can be injected into the body by high pressure airless

liquids in confined areas can result in fire or explosion.

spray or leaks - especially hose leaks.

Use outdoors or in extremely well ventilated areas. Ground

Keep body clear of the nozzle. Never stop leaks with any part of the

equipment, hoses, containers and objects being sprayed.

body. Drain all pressure before removing parts.Avoid accidental

Avoid all ignition sources such as static electricity from plastic

triggering of gun by always setting safety latch when not spraying.

drop cloths, open flames such as pilot lights, hot objects such as

Never spray without a tip guard.

cigarettes, arcs from connecting or disconnecting power cords

In case of accidental skin injection, seek immediate

or turning light switches on and off.

“Surgical Treatment”.

Failure to follow this warning can result in death or serious injury.

Failure to follow this warning can result in amputation or serious

 

injury.

READ AND UNDERSTAND ALL LABELS AND INSTRUCTION MANUALS BEFORE USE

4 308972

Component Identification

HYDRAULIC RETURN LINE TO MOTOR MOTOR RESET BUTTON HYDRAULIC MOTOR

HYDRAULIC SUPPLY LINE TO MOTOR

HYDRAULIC

RESERVOIR

SUCTION TUBE

GASOLINE

 

FILL CAP

 

CHECK

 

 

VALVE

 

 

PRESSURE

HYDRAULIC

 

DRAIN VALVE

 

PUMP

 

 

 

DISPLACEMENT PUMP

9089d

 

 

Fig 1

SUCTION HOSE

PRESSURE

CONTROL KNOB

 

Setup

1.Connect the Hose and Gun

a.Remove the plastic cap plug from the outlet tee and screw an accessory, conductive or grounded spray hose onto the 1/4 npsm(f) outlet nipple. See Fig 1.

b.Connect a small diameter, 3 ft (0.9 m) whip hose between the main hose and a spray gun, if desired, for more flexible gun movement. See Fig 1.

c.Don’t use thread sealant on the swiveling nut of the hose couplings, and don’t install the spray tip yet.

NOTE: Use thread sealant on all male threads except at swivel unions. Swivel unions are made toself--seal, and using thread sealant prevents the swivel from turning freely.

2.Fill the Packing Nut/Wet Cup 1/3 full with Graco Throat Seal Liquid (TSL), supplied. See Fig. 2.

308972 5

Setup

3.Check the Hydraulic Oil Level

a.Unscrew the hydraulic oil fill cap. See Fig 2. The dipstick is attached to the cap. The oil should be up to the full line on the dipstick.

CAUTION

To prevent damage to the cooling system and hydraulic pump, use only Graco Hydraulic Fluid, 169236 (5 gal./20 liter) or 207428 (1 gal/3.8 liter). Other types of hydraulic oil may damage the hydraulic components.

b.Add oil as needed to the proper level. A completely full hydraulic system contains about 5 gallons (20 liters) of oil.

HYDRAULIC OIL PACKING FILL CAP

NUT/ WET CUP

Fig 2

7871b

 

GASOLINE

FILL CAP

OIL DIPSTICK

ENGINE OIL

FILL PLUG

7872b

Fig 3

4.Check the Engine Oil Level

a.Remove the dipstick. See Fig 3.

b.Check to be sure the oil is up to the full mark on the dipstick.

c.If oil is needed, see the chart below for the recommended oil type and weight.

d.Crank case capacity with filter: 2.1 quarts (2.0 liters)

RECOMMENDED LUBRICATION OIL: Use a high quality detergent oil of American Petroleum Institute (API) service class SG or SH for regular use and for breaking in a new engine.

GRADE OF OIL CHART

SEASON OR TEMPERATURE

GRADE OF OIL

 

 

Spring, Summer, Autumn

SAE 10W--30

 

 

30_F to 0_, Winter

SAE 5W--20or5W--30

 

 

6 308972

Setup

5. Fill the Fuel Tank

WARNING

FIRE AND EXPLOSION HAZARD

Fuel spilled on a hot surface can cause a fire or explosion and serious bodily injury and property damage. Shut off engine and let it cool before filling the tank. Carefully follow steps 5.a. to 5.c., below, being sure not to spill any fuel.

a.Close the fuel shutoff valve. See Fig 3.

b.Use only clean, fresh, well-knownbrands ofunleaded regular grade gasoline. The minimum octane requirements are 87 octane in the U.S.A. and 96 octane elsewhere.

c.Remove the gasoline fill cap and fill the tank. Be sure the air vent in the fill cap is not plugged so gasoline can flow to the carburetor, then replace the cap. See Fig 3.

d.External fuel tank capacity: 6.0 gallons (22.7 liters)

e.Gasoline consumption at the maximum operating speed of 2900 RPM is about 1.3 gallons/ hour (4.9 liters/hour).

6. Grounding

WARNING

FIRE AND EXPLOSION HAZARD

To reduce the risk of static sparking, fire or explosion which can result in serious

bodily injury and property damage, ground the sprayer, all system components, and the object being sprayed as instructed under FIRE OR EXPLOSION HAZARD on page 3.

Connect the ground wire and clamp (provided) to a true earth ground. See Fig 4.

CLAMP

Fig 4

7873B

 

7.Flush the sprayer to remove the oil which was left in the pump after factory testing to protect the pump from corrosion. SeeFlushing.

308972 7

Flushing

When to Flush

1.New sprayer. Your new sprayer was factory tested with lightweight oil which was left in to protect pump parts from corrosion.

Before using oilbase paint, flush with mineral spirits only.

Before using waterbase paint, flush with mineral spirits, followed by soapy water, then a clean water rinse.

2.Changing colors. Flush with a compatible solvent such as mineral spirits.

3.Changing from water--basetooil--basepaint.

Flush with soapy water, then mineral spirits.

4.Changing from oil--basetowater--basepaint.

Flush with mineral spirits, followed by soapy water, then a clean water flush.

5.Storage.

Waterbase paint: flush with water, then mineral spirits and leave the pump, hose and gun filled with mineral spirits. Follow thePressure Relief Procedure Warning, page 10.

Oilbase paint: flush with mineral spirits. Follow thePressure Relief Procedure Warning, page 10.

6.Startup after storage.

Before using waterbase paint, flush out mineral spirits with soapy water and then clean water.

When using oilbase paint, flush out mineral spirits with fluid to be sprayed.

How to Flush

WARNING

SKIN INJECTION HAZARD

Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10. Remove the spray tip before flushing.

1.Engage the gun safety latch. Remove the spray tip from the gun.

2.Pour enough clean, compatible solvent to fill the pump and hoses into a large, grounded metal pail.

3.Place the suction tube into the pail or tilt the sprayer back (it will support itself) and place the pail under the pump. Then tilt the sprayer forward to lower the pump into the pail.

4.Turn the pressure control knob counterclockwise until all spring tension is relieved. You will be able to feel it. The sprayer is now set at the lowest pressure setting. Turning the knob further will remove it. Tighten the knob locknut to set. See Fig 5.

5.Open the bypass valve. The valve lever will be parallel to the body of the valve. See Fig 5.

6.Attach fuel hose from tank to engine.

7.Close the choke by moving the choke lever. See Fig 5.

CAUTION

The bypass valve must be opened when starting the sprayer to prevent damaging the starter.

8 308972

8.Turn and hold the ignition key to START until you hear the engine “catch”, then release the key to RUN. See Fig 5. If the engine does not start, open the choke a little (move lever). If the engine floods, open the choke all the way and try again.

CHOKE

ON/OFF

SWITCH

AIR FILTER

PRESSURE

CONTROL

KNOB

BYPASS

VALVE

Fig 5

7874b

 

9.After the engine is warm, gradually open the choke lever (move lever) and close the bypass valve. See Fig 5.

10.Point the gun into the grounded metal pail and hold a metal part of the gun firmly against the pail.

NOTE: To save the fluid in the pump and hose, trigger the gun into the paint container or a separate clean container. At the same time, slowly turn the pressure control knob clockwise just enough to start the pump. When solvent appears, release the trigger and continue as below.

Flushing

WARNING

FIRE AND EXPLOSION HAZARD

To reduce the risk of static sparking and

splashing when flushing, always remove the spray tip from the gun and hold a

metal part of the gun firmly to the side of a grounded metal pail.

11.Making firm metal-to-metalcontact, hold the gun firmly to the side of the grounded solvent pail. Trigger the gun. At the same time, slowly turn the pressure control knob clockwise just enough to start the pump.

12.Circulate the solvent until the system is thoroughly flushed.

13.Release the trigger and engage the gun safety latch.

14.If you are going to start spraying, place the pump or suction tube into the supply container. Follow the Pressure Relief Procedureon page 10. Engage the gun safety latch until you are ready to prime the pump. See Step 3, page 9.

15.If you are going to store the sprayer, be sure your final flush is with an oil--based solvent, such as mineral spirits. Remove the suction tube or pump from the solvent pail. Follow the Pressure Relief Procedureon page 10. Engage the gun safety latch, but leave the drain valve open.

308972 9

Operation

Pressure Relief Procedure

WARNING

SKIN INJECTION HAZARD

The system pressure must be manually relieved to prevent the system from starting or spraying accidentally. Fluid

under high pressure can be injected through the skin and cause serious injury. To reduce the risk of an injury from injection, splashing fluid, or moving parts, follow the Pressure Relief Procedure whenever you:

D are instructed to relieve the pressure, D stop spraying,

D check or service any of the system equipment,

Dinstall or clean the spray tip.

1.Engage the gun safety latch.

2.Open the bypass valve.

3.Turn the ignition key to OFF.

4.Disengage the gun safety latch. Hold a metal part of the gun firmly to the side of a grounded metal pail, and trigger the gun to relieve pressure.

5.Engage the gun safety latch.

6.Open the pressure drain valve, having a container ready to catch the drainage. Leave the valve open until you are ready to spray again.

If you suspect that the spray tip or hose is completely clogged, or that pressure has not been fully relieved after following the steps above, wrap a rag around the tip guard retaining nut or hose end coupling and VERY SLOWLY loosen the part to relieve pressure gradually, then loosen completely. Now clear the tip or hose.

1.Prepare the Fluid

a.Prepare the fluid according to the fluid manufacturer’s recommendations.

b.Place the pump or suction tube into the fluid container.

10 308972

2.Starting the Sprayer

a.Open the bypass valve to make startup easier. In the open position, the valve lever is parallel to the body of the valve. See Fig 6. Close the filter drain valve.

b.Turn the pressure control knob counterclockwise until all spring tension is relieved. You will be able to feel it. The sprayer is now set at the lowest pressure setting. Turning the knob further will cause it to fall off.

c.Attach fuel hose from tank.

d.If the engine is cold, close the choke by moving the choke lever. See Fig 6.

3.Turn and hold the ignition key to START until you hear the engine “catch”, then release the key to RUN. See Fig 6. If the engine does not start, open the choke a little (move choke lever). If the engine floods, open the choke all the way and try again.

e.After the engine is warm, gradually open the choke lever (move choke lever) and close the bypass valve. See Fig 6.

CHOKE

ON/OFF

SWITCH

AIR FILTER

PRESSURE

CONTROL

KNOB

BYPASS

VALVE

Fig 6

7874b

 

NOTE: In cold weather, run the engine for about 15 minutes with the bypass valve open before starting the displacement pump, to help avoid hydraulic motor stalling.

f.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10, to shut off the sprayer.

WARNING

To stop the engine in an emergency, turn OFF the ignition key. Close the bypass valve if possible. See Fig 6. Then follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10.

Operation

If the motor stalls during operation, turn OFF the ignition key. With your hand, firmly press straight down on the motor reset button. Now try to restart the sprayer. If it will not start, refer to the separate motor manual, 307158.

CAUTION

Never use a hammer to depress the reset button, as it could cause serious internal motor damage.

4.Prime the Pump

a.Be sure the gun safety latch is engaged.

b.Don’t install the spray tip yet!

c.If the engine has not been started, follow the procedure in Step 2., page 10.

d.Disengage the gun safety latch.

e.Point the gun into a grounded metal pail and hold a metal part of the gun firmly against the pail. See the WARNING below.

f.Squeeze the trigger and slowly turn the pressure control knobclockwise just enough to start the pump. See Fig 6.

g.Operate the pump until all air is purged from the pump and hoses and the fluid is flowing freely from the gun.

h.Release the trigger and engage the safety latch.

i.Turn the pressure control knob counterclockwise until all spring tension is relieved. You will be able to feel it. The sprayer is now at the lowest pressure setting. Turning the knob further will remove it.

j.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedureon page 10. Then install the spray tip in the gun as instructed in the separate gun or tip instruction manual. If you are using the RAC IV supplied with this sprayer, see manual 308644.

5.Adjusting the Pressure

a.Turn the pressure control knob clockwise to increase andcounterclockwise to decrease the pressure. Tighten the knob locknut to set.

b.Always use the lowest pressure that is necessary to completely atomize the fluid.

CAUTION

Operating the sprayer at a higher pressure than necessary wastes fluid, causes early tip wear, and shortens the sprayer life.

c.If more coverage is needed, use a larger tip rather than increasing the pressure.

d.Check the spray pattern. The tip size and angle determines the pattern width and flow rate. See the separate manual received with your gun.

CAUTION

The engine throttle has been set to a maximum of 3000 RPM. The sprayer warranty will be voided and the hydraulic pump life shortened if this adjustment is changed.

6. Cleaning a Clogged Tip

WARNING

SKIN INJECTION HAZARD

To reduce the risk of a fluid injection injury, NEVER hold your hand, body or a rag in front of the spray tip when

cleaning or checking for a cleared tip. To reduce the risk of a fire or explosion, always hold the gun firmly against the side of a grounded metal waste container when checking to see if the tip was cleared or when using a self--clearingtip.

a.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10.

b.Clean the front of the tip frequently during the day to keep the fluid from building up and clogging the tip. To clean, and to clear a tip if it clogs, refer to your separate gun instruction manual. If you are using the RAC IV tip guard and SwitchTip, refer to manual 308644.

7.Shutting Off the Sprayer

a.Whenever you stop spraying, even for a short break, follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warning on page 10.

b.Clean the tip and gun as recommended in your separate gun or tip manual.

c.Flush the sprayer at the end of each work day if using water--basedfluid or if it could harden in the sprayer over night. SeeFLUSHING, page 8. Use a compatible solvent to flush, then fill the pump and hoses with solvent such as mineral spirits to help prevent pump corrosion.Relieve pressure!

d.For long term shutdown or storage, always fill the sprayer with mineral spirits to prevent pump corrosion.Relieve pressure!

8.Adjusting the Intake Valve Ball Travel.

a.The pump is set to handle medium volume, low viscosity fluid. To adjust the pump for higher flow or heavier viscosity fluid, disassemble the intake valve as instructed in the appropriate pump manual listed in the parts list and move the ball stop pin to a higher set of holes. This increases the ball travel.

308972 11

Maintenance

1.Always stop the pump at the bottom of its stroke when you take a break and at the end of the day. This helps keep fluid from drying on the rod and damaging the packings.

2.Keep the displacement pump packing nut/wet cup 1/3 full of TSL at all times. The TSL helps protect the packings and rod.

3.Check the tightness of the packing nut daily. It should be tight enough to stop leakage but no tighter.

CAUTION

Proper engine and hydraulic oil level is important to prevent costly damage to the sprayer. Check it as often as recommended in Steps 4 and 5., below.

4.Check the hydraulic oil level weekly. The oil must be up to the top mark on the dipstick. Use only Graco Hydraulic Oil.

5.Check the engine oil level at least weekly. The oil must be up to the FULL mark on the dipstick. The engine should not use more than one ounce of oil per hour of operation. Consult the engine manual, supplied, for additional recommended maintenance.

6.Inspect the return line filter frequently for clogging. Replace it after every 500 hours of operation or every 6 months, whichever comes first. A clogged or worn out filter reduces filter capability and will damage the hydraulic pump.

7.Change the hydraulic oil after every 2000 hours of operation or every 12 months, whichever comes first. For continuous operation in temperatures above 85_F (30_C), change the oil after every 1000 hours or 6 months of use. See Step 9. for the procedure.

CAUTION

Cleanliness is essential when servicing the hydraulic system. Use special care to avoid getting dust or dirt into the hydraulic system to prevent damage to the hydraulic components.

8.Change engine oil and filter every 100 hour of use. Use 30W detergent oil.

9.To change the hydraulic oil:

a.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10.

b.Place a waste container under the drain plug of the hydraulic reservoir. See Fig 7. Unscrew the plug and drain the reservoir. Reinstall the plug before proceeding.

c.Remove the nuts and reservoir cover.

d.Remove the return line filter and install a new filter assembly.

e.Inspect the inlet filter and replace it if needed.

f.Install the reservoir cover and nuts. Then pour in five gallons (19 liters) of Graco Hydraulic Oil through the intake filter. See Fig 7. Install the fill cap.

 

NUTS

 

HYDRAULIC

COVER

 

OIL FILL

 

ENGINE

CAP

INLET

OIL

 

FILTER

FILL PLUG

RE-

 

 

 

 

TURN

HYDRAULIC OIL

LINE

FILTER

DRAIN

 

 

PLUG LOCATED

Fig 7

 

UNDER RESERVOIR

 

 

12 308972

Troubleshooting

WARNING

SKIN INJECTION HAZARD

To reduce the risk of serious injury, whenever you are instructed to relieve pressure, follow the Pressure Relief Procedure on page 10.

Check everything in the troubleshooting chart before disassembling the sprayer.

PROBLEM

CAUSE

 

 

Gas engine doesn’t work properly.

 

 

 

Gas engine will not start.

 

 

 

Gas engine operates, but

Hydraulic motor stalled.

displacement pump doesn’t

 

operate.

 

 

Pressure setting too low.

 

Displacement pump outlet filter (if

 

used) is dirty or clogged.

 

Tip or tip filter (if used) is clogged.

 

Hydraulic fluid too low.

 

Hydraulic pump worn or damaged.

 

Hydraulic motor worn or damaged.

 

Displacement pump rod seized by

 

dried paint.

 

 

Displacement pump operates, but

Piston ball check not seating properly.

output is low on upstroke.

Piston packings worn or damaged.

 

 

 

Displacement pump operates but

Piston packings worn or damaged.

output is low on downstroke and/

Intake valve ball check not seating

or on both strokes.

properly.

 

 

 

Paint leaks into wetcup.

Loose wet--cup.

 

Throat packings worn or damaged.

 

 

Excessive leakage around

Piston rod seal worn or damaged.

hydraulic motor piston rod wiper.

 

 

 

Fluid delivery is low.

Pressure setting too low.

 

Displacement pump outlet filter (if

 

used) is dirty or clogged.

 

Hydraulic pump is worn or damaged.

 

Hydraulic motor is worn or damaged.

 

Large pressure drop in fluid hose.

 

 

The sprayer overheats.

Cooler or blower is worn or damaged.

 

 

Spitting from gun.

Air in fluid pump or hose.

 

Fluid supply is low or empty.

 

 

SOLUTION

Consult engine manual, supplied.

Check battery.

Turn the ignition key to OFF. Firmly press straight down on motor reset button. Restart sprayer, see page 10. If it doesn’t start, see manual 307158.

Increase pressure. See page 11. Clean the filter.

Remove tip and/or filter and clean.

Shut off sprayer and add fluid immediately*. See page 5.

Return sprayer for repair. Return sprayer for repair.

Service pump. See pump manual.

Service piston ball check. See pump manual. Replace packings. See pump manual.

Replace packings. See pump manual.

Service intake valve ball check. See pump manual.

Tighten just enough to stop leakage. Replace packings. See pump manual.

Replace these parts. See manual 307158.

Increase pressure. See page 11.

Clean filter.

Return sprayer for repair.

Return sprayer for repair.

Use larger diameter hose.

Replace. See page 15.

Check for loose connections on siphon assembly, tighten, then reprime pump.

Refill supply container.

*Check hydraulic fluid level often. Do not allow it to become too low. Use only Graco approved hydraulic fluid. See pages 6 and 37.

308972 13

Replacing the Hydraulic Pump

1.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10. Let the hydraulic system cool before beginning the service procedure.

2.Unscrew the reservoir drain plug (51, page 36), having a container ready to catch the draining fluid.

3.Disconnect the hose (7) from the bypass valve (9) by loosening the hose clamp (8). See Fig 8.

4.Loosen the hose clamp (8) and pull the hose (85) off the hose insert (5) near the elbow (3). See Fig 8.

5.Loosen the hose clamp (54) on the hose (53) just above the hydraulic pump (107). See Fig 8.

6.Loosen the tube fitting nut (18) of hose (22). See Fig 8.

7.Remove the two capscrews (150), lockwashers (66) and washers (64) holding the pump (107) to the support (117). See Fig 8.

 

 

8

85

53

112

3

5

 

54 117

 

 

 

 

52

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

8.Pull the pump straight off the pump support.

9.Loosen the setscrews (108) on the pump half of the coupler (109). See Fig 9.

10.Remove all fittings from the old pump and install them on the new pump in the same order.

11.Check Dimension A as shown in Fig 9. When the dimension is correct, tighten the setscrews (108), slide the new pump assembly onto the pump support (117) and recheck the dimension.

CAUTION

The correct coupling dimension is critical to avoid improper coupler engagement to the coupler spider which will damage the coupler and make the sprayer inoperable.

12.Reconnect the hoses. Reinstall the reservoir plug (51), and refill the reservoir with clean, Graco approved hydraulic oil.

113

7876c

9

108

114 109

22

115

 

107 49,66

18

150,66,64

Fig 8

14 308972

Replacing the Cooler and Blower

1.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10. Let the hydraulic system cool before beginning the service procedure.

2.Remove the hydraulic pump as instructed in the previous section.

3.Disconnect the cooler to reservoir return hose (7.) by loosening the hose clamp (8). See Fig 8.

4.Remove the cooler capscrews (49) and lockwashers (66). See Fig 8.

5.Remove the fan guard (23, page 36). See Fig 8.

6.Pull the cooler (115) straight out.

7.Inspect the rubber pad (116) for wear and replace if necessary. See Fig 9.

8.Inspect the blower wheel (114) for wear. See Fig 8. If it needs to be replaced, follow Steps 8a--8e.

a.Unscrew the setscrews (108) from the engine half of the coupler (109). Unscrew the blower setscrews (B). See Fig 9.

b.Remove the capscrews (112) and lockwashers (113) holding the pump support (117) to the engine and pull the support off. See Fig 8.

108

115

23

117

A

107

109

108

116

Fig 9

c.Pull the pump support and blower off far enough for the blower to fall out of the bottom of the housing.

d.Install a new blower. Secure the pump support (117) to the engine. See Fig 8.

e.Check Dimension A as shown in Fig 9 and tighten the coupler setscrews (108). Butt the blower hub up to the coupler half, keeping the blower in full contact with the coupler, and tighten the blower setscrews (B).

CAUTION

The correct coupling dimension is critical to avoid improper coupler engagement to the coupler spider which will damage the coupler and make the sprayer inoperable.

9.Install the cooler.

10.Fold the flaps of the pad (116) toward the cooler fins and install the fan guard (23, page 36), capscrews (49) and lockwashers (66). See Fig 8.

11.Reinstall the hydraulic pump and reconnect all hoses.

ENGINE

B

DIMENSION A 0.05 in. ± 0.010 (1.27 mm± --0.254)

TOP VIEW

308972 15

Displacement Pump Service

210208 Displacement Pump

Disconnect the Displacement Pump

1.Flush the pump if possible. Stop the pump on the down stroke.

2.Follow the Pressure Relief Procedure Warningon page 10.

3.Reference Roof Rig Parts Drawings, page 30.

4.Remove the suction tube and fluid hose from the displacement pump.

5.Unscrew the three tie rod locknuts (48). See appropriate sprayer parts drawing.

6.Unscrew the shouldered nut (35). Pull the displacement pump (46) off the tie rods (47).

7.Screw the jam nut (90) up onto the connecting rod (91).

8.Remove the lower cotter pin (89) and unscrew the connecting rod (91) from the connecting rod coupling (36, page 30).

9.Refer to separate pump manual for displacement pump repair instructions.

Reconnecting the Displacement Pump

1.Screw the connecting rod (91) into the connecting rod coupling (36, page 30) and replace the lower cotter pin (89). Screw the jam nut (90) all the way down. See appropriate sprayer parts drawing.

2.Mount the displacement pump (46) onto the tie rods (47).

3.Screw the shouldered nut (35) onto the hydraulic motor (29). Screw the tie rod locknuts (48) onto the tie rods (47) and torque to 35--50ft-lb(47--68N.m).

4.Reattach the hoses to the displacement pump.

5.If the grounding wire was disconnected before service, be sure to reconnect it before operating the sprayer.

6.Start the pump and operate it slowly to check the tie rods for binding. Adjust the tie rod locknuts, if necessary to eliminate binding.

16 308972

Displacement Pump Service

237510 and 222801 Displacement Pumps

Disconnecting the Displacement Pump

1.Flush the pump, if possible. Stop the pump at the bottom of its stroke.

WARNING

To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the

Pressure Relief Procedure on page 10.

2.Relieve the pressure.

3.Reference Roof Rig Parts Drawings, pages 18 through 27.

4.Disconnect the air or hydraulic hose and the fluid hose. Plug all hydraulic hoses immediately, to prevent contamination of the hydraulic system.

5.Disconnect the displacement pump (46) from the motor (29) as follows. Note the relative position of the pump fluid outlet (81) to the hydraulic inlet (76) of the motor. If the motor does not require servicing, leave it attached to its mounting.

CAUTION

Use at least two people when lifting, moving, or disconnecting the pump. This pump is too heavy for one person. Support the displacement pump while it is being disconnected, to prevent it from falling and causing injury or property damage.

If the pump is mounted on a cart, slowly tip the cart backward until the handle rests on the ground, then disconnect the displacement pump.

6.Using an adjustable wrench (or hammer and punch), unscrew the coupling nut (170) from the motor shaft ( Ref. 29). Take care not to lose or drop the coupling collars (80).

7.Hold the tie rod flats with a wrench to keep the rods from turning. Unscrew the nuts (48) from the tie rods (47). Carefully remove the displacement pump (46) from the motor (29).

8.Refer to separate manual listed in parts list for displacement pump service. To service the hydraulic motor, refer to the separate motor manual, supplied.

Reconnecting the Displacement Pump

1.Make sure coupling nut (170) and coupling collars (80) are in place on displacement rod (Ref. 29).

2.Use at least two people to hold the displacement pump while another reconnects it to the motor (see the preceding CAUTION). Orient the pump fluid outlet (81) to the hydraulic inlet (76) as was noted in step 5 underDisconnecting the Displacement Pump. Position the displacement pump (46) on the tie rods (47).

3.Screw the nuts (48) onto the tie rods (47) and torque to 81--89N.m(60--66ft-lb).

4.Screw coupling nut onto motor shaft (Ref. 29), loosely. Hold the motor shaft flats with a wrench to keep it from turning. Use an adjustable wrench to tighten the coupling nut. Torque to 196--210N.m(145--155ft-lb).

5.Reconnect all hoses. Reconnect the ground wire if it was disconnected. Fill the packing nut (2) 1/3 full of Graco Throat Seal Liquid or compatible solvent.

6.Turn on the hydraulic power supply. Open the hydraulic return line valve first, then the supply line valve. Run the pump slowly to ensure proper operation.

WARNING

To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the

Pressure Relief Procedure on page 10.

7.Before returning the pump to production, relieve the pressure and retorque the packing nut (2) to136--149N.m(100--110ft-lb).

308972 17

29

125

31

34

100

32

101

Ref 26

127

Model 687100

GH5030 Parts Drawing

79

82

76

77

65

22

103 14347

49

104

48

84

38

81

166

39

144 44

43

Ref 29

80

170

70

177

46

45

9086B

18 308972

GH5030 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

62

100468

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8 x 1.5 in.

4

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

63

104766

MOUNT, motor

4

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

18

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

65

177765

PLUG, handle

2

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 X 1.75 in.

4

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

1

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

2

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

1

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

73

184471

COUPLER

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

11

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

75

177807

LABEL, identification

1

15

188344

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

1

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

1

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

1

19

115753

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L” style terminals

 

1

80

197341

COLLAR coupling

2

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

1

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

1

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

87

177808

LABEL, identification

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

88

178935

LABEL, caution

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

2

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

1

30

177755

LABEL, identification

 

1

91

168212

ROD, connecting

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 5/16--18

 

6

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f) 1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

1

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

99

100086

WASHER

3

39

100505

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

100

106212

SCREW, cap

2

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

101

196666

LABEL, ID

1

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 26 in., 6 awg

 

1

102

112179

SCREW, mach

3

43

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

44

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

104

 

LABEL, identification

1

45

116976

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_

 

1

105

219099

KNOB, pump

1

46

570183*

PUMP, displacement;

 

 

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

1

 

 

L220C1 220cc 900 std

 

1

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

1

47

198592

ROD, Tie, 14.59 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

2

48

101712

NUT, lock, type “E” 5/8 in.--11

 

3

109

106063

COUPLER

2

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

1

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

4

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

4

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

114

178792

BLOWER

1

54

101818

CLAMP, hose, 13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

2

115

178788

COOLER

1

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

116

178861

PAD

2

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

118

802277

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 8 in., 6 awg

 

1

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

 

1

 

 

 

 

308972 19

GH5030 Parts List (cont.)

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

170

197340

NUT, Coupling

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

171

113819

NUT, 1/4 in.

2

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

125

196845

LABEL, ID, top

1

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

127

180233Y LABEL, warning

2

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

130

156172

UNION

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

180

195516

SPACER

4

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

139

184470

COUPLER

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

140

109213

O--RING

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

189

189285Y LABEL, DANGER

1

144

245143

VALVE, pressure, bleed

1

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

145

110755

WASHER, flat

2

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

* Packing Repair Kit 244852 includes throat and piston

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

packings. Refer to Manual 311762. Reference pump

 

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

L220C1 (220cc 900 std).

 

20 308972

Model 687327

29

125

31

34

100

32

101

Ref 26

127

GH3640 Parts Drawing

79

82

76

77

65

22

103

143

47

49

104

48

84

38

81

166

39

 

144

44

 

43

 

Ref 29

80

170

70

177

46

45

9086B

308972 21

GH3640 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

1

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

62

100468

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8 x 1.5 in.

4

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

63

104766

MOUNT, motor

4

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

18

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

65

177765

PLUG, handle

2

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 X 1.75 in.

4

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

1

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

2

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

73

184471

COUPLER

1

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

11

15

188344

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

75

177807

LABEL, identification

1

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

1

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

1

19

115753

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L” style terminals

 

1

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

1

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

80

197341

COLLAR coupling

2

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

1

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

87

177808

LABEL, identification

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

88

178935

LABEL, caution

1

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

2

30

177755

LABEL, identification

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 5/16--18

 

6

91

168212

ROD, connecting

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f) 1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

1

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

1

39

100505

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

99

100086

WASHER

3

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

100

106212

SCREW, cap

2

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 26 in., 6 awg

 

1

101

196665

LABEL, ID

1

43

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

102

112179

SCREW, mach

3

44

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

45

116976

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_

 

1

104

 

LABEL, identification

1

46

687329*

PUMP, displacement;

 

 

105

219099

KNOB, pump

1

 

 

L290C1 290cc 1200 std

 

1

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

1

47

198592

ROD, Tie, 14.59 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

1

48

101712

NUT, lock, type “E” 5/8 in.--11

 

3

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

2

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

109

106063

COUPLER

2

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

1

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

4

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

4

54

101818

CLAMP, hose,13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

 

2

114

178792

BLOWER

1

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

115

178788

COOLER

1

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

116

178861

PAD

2

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 18 in., 6 awg

1

118

802277

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

22 308972

GH3640 Parts List (cont.)

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

170

197340

NUT, Coupling

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

171

113819

NUT, 1/4 in.

2

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

125

196845

LABEL, ID, top

1

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

127

180233Y LABEL, warning

2

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

130

156172

UNION

1

180

195516

SPACER

4

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

139

184470

COUPLER

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

140

109213

O--RING

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

189

189285Y LABEL, DANGER

1

144

245143

VALVE, pressure, bleed

1

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

145

110755

WASHER, flat

2

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

* Packing Repair Kit 244854 includes throat and piston

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

packings. Refer to Manual 311762. Reference pump

 

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

L290C1 (290cc 1200 std).

 

308972 23

GH2560 Parts Drawing

Model 965168

29

125

31

34

100

32

126

 

79

82

 

 

77

76

Ref 29

65

 

22

 

73

80

47

170

166

48

104

140

130

38

81

Ref 26

 

139

 

 

49

39

46

127

144

43

45

 

 

44

9087B

24 308972

GH2560 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

1

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

62

100468

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8 x 1.5 in.

4

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

63

104766

MOUNT, motor

4

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

18

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

65

177765

PLUG, handle

2

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 X 1.75 in.

4

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

1

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

2

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

73

184451

COUPLER

1

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

11

15

158979

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

75

177807

LABEL, identification

1

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

1

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

1

19

107126

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L” style terminals

 

1

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

1

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

80

184130

COLLAR coupling

2

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

1

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

87

177808

LABEL, identification

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

88

178935

LABEL, caution

1

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

2

30

177755

LABEL, identification

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 5/16--18

 

6

91

168212

ROD, connecting

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f) 1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

1

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

1

39

100505

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

99

100086

WASHER

2

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

100

106212

SCREW, cap

2

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 26 in., 6 awg

 

1

102

112179

SCREW, mach

3

43

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

44

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

104

 

LABEL, identification

1

45

100088

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_, 2--11npt(m)

 

2

105

219099

KNOB, pump

1

46

948731*

PUMP, displacement;

 

1

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

1

47

625055

ROD, tie, 14.44 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

1

48

109471

NUT, hex, M16 x 2

 

3

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

2

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

109

106063

COUPLER

2

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

1

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

4

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

4

54

101818

CLAMP, hose, 13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

2

114

178792

BLOWER

1

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

115

178788

COOLER

1

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

116

178861

PAD

2

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 18 in., 6 awg

1

118

102169

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

 

 

 

 

 

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

308972 25

GH2560 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

170

184096

NUT, Coupling

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

171

113819

NUT, retainer

2

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

125

196845

LABEL, ID, top

1

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

126

196663

LABEL, ID

1

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

127

180233Y LABEL, warning

2

180

195516

SPACER

4

130

156172

UNION

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

139

184470

COUPLER

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

140

109213

O--RING

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

189

189285Y LABEL, DANGER

1

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

144

224441

VALVE, pressure, bleed

1

 

 

 

 

145

110755

WASHER, flat

2

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

 

 

 

 

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

* Packing Repair Kit 244852 includes throat and piston

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

packings. Refer to Manual 311762. Reference pump

 

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

L220C1 (220cc 900 std).

 

26 308972

GH2075 Parts Drawing

Model 965171

29

 

79

 

 

125

 

 

31

82

 

 

77

 

 

34

76

 

 

Ref 29

 

65

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

73

 

 

80

 

 

47

100

 

170

 

 

32

 

 

126

166

 

 

48

 

 

 

104

140

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

38

 

81

139

Ref 26

 

 

 

49

39

46

127

144

43

45

44

9087B

308972 27

GH2075 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

62

100468

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8 x 1.5 in.

4

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

63

104766

MOUNT, motor

4

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

18

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

65

177765

PLUG, handle

2

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 X 1.75 in.

4

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

1

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

2

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

1

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

73

184451

COUPLER

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

11

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

75

177807

LABEL, identification

1

15

158979

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

1

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

1

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

1

19

107126

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L” style terminals

 

1

80

184130

COLLAR coupling

2

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

1

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

1

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

87

177808

LABEL, identification

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

88

178935

LABEL, caution

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

2

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

1

30

177755

LABEL, identification

 

1

91

168212

ROD, connecting

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 5/16--18

 

6

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f) 1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

1

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

99

100086

WASHER

2

39

100505

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

100

106212

SCREW, cap

2

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

102

112179

SCREW, mach

3

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 26 in., 6 awg

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

43

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

104

 

LABEL, identification

1

44

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

105

219099

KNOB, pump

1

45

100088

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_, 2--11npt(m)

 

2

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

1

46

222801

PUMP, displacement; manual 308151

 

1

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

1

47

625055

ROD, tie, 14.44 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

2

48

109471

NUT, hex, M16 x 2.0

 

3

109

106063

COUPLER

2

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

1

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

4

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

4

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

114

178792

BLOWER

1

54

101818

CLAMP, hose, 13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

2

115

178788

COOLER

1

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

116

178861

PAD

2

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

118

102169

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 18 in., 6 awg

1

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

 

1

 

 

 

 

28 308972

GH2075 Parts List (cont.)

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

170

184096

NUT, Coupling

1

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

171

113819

NUT, retainer

2

125

196845

LABEL, ID, top

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

126

196662

LABEL, ID

1

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

127

180233

LABEL, warning

2

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

130

156172

UNION

1

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

180

195516

SPACER

4

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

139

184470

COUPLER

1

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

140

109213

O--RING

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

144

224441

VALVE, ball

1

189

189285Y LABEL, DANGER

1

145

110755

WASHER, flat

2

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

 

 

 

 

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

 

 

 

 

308972 29

Model 965165

29

125

31

34

32

100

101

Ref26

127

GH1015 Parts Drawing

 

79

82

77

 

76 65

22

47

166

68

 

 

104

38

86

37

49

39

33144 81

Ref 29

36

89

35

92

91

89 90

161

125

48

46

45

44

43

9088B

9088A

30 308972

GH1015 Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

62

100468

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8 x 1.5 in.

4

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

63

104766

MOUNT, motor

4

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

18

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

65

177765

PLUG, handle

2

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.75 in.

4

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

1

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

2

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

1

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

73

184471

COUPLER

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

11

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

75

177807

LABEL, identification

1

15

188344

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

1

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

1

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

1

19

115753

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L“ style terminals

 

1

80

184180

COLLAR coupling

2

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

1

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

1

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

87

177808

LABEL, identification

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

88

178935

LABEL, caution

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

2

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 35/16 --18

 

6

91

168212

ROD, connecting

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f) 1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

1

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

1

39

100505

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

99

100086

WASHER

2

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

100

106212

SCREW, cap

2

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 26 in., 6 awg

 

1

101

196664

LABEL, ID

1

42

102000

BUSHING, 1--1/2in. x 1 in. npt

 

1

102

112179

SCREW, mach

3

43

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

44

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

104

 

LABEL, identification

1

45

100088

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_, 2--11npt(m)

 

2

105

219099

KNOB, pump

1

46

210208

PUMP, displacement; manual 308043

 

1

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

1

47

609822

ROD, tie, 11.01 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

1

48

101712

NUT, lock, type “E” 5/8 in.--11

 

3

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

2

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

109

106063

COUPLER

2

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

1

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

4

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

4

54

101818

CLAMP, hose, 13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

2

114

178792

BLOWER

1

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

115

178788

COOLER

1

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

116

178861

PAD

2

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 18 in., 6 awg

1

118

102169

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

 

1

 

 

 

 

308972 31

GH1015 Parts List (cont.)

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

170

184096

NUT, Coupling

1

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

171

113819

NUT, retainer

2

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

125

196845

LABEL, ID, top

1

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

127

180233

LABEL, warning

2

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

130

156172

UNION

1

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

180

195516

SPACER

4

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

139

184470

COUPLER

1

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

140

109213

O--RING

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

144

224441

VALVE, ball

1

189

189285Y LABEL, DANGER

1

145

110755

WASHER, flat

2

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

 

 

 

 

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

 

 

 

 

32 308972

All Models Parts Drawing

187

 

88

83

124

 

LABEL

LABEL

 

1

 

 

 

72

 

 

87

71 LABEL

 

172

 

 

LABEL

 

 

173

 

 

 

 

 

171

 

72

 

 

64 28 27

26

Ref 58

41

To Starter

To Engine

Switch 119122

185

121

20

19

120145

119

75

LABEL

 

LABEL

 

31

31

66

 

 

60

67

 

58

 

 

63

 

 

 

14 61

 

 

 

13

186

 

12

56

 

 

 

118

21

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

57

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

123

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

28

 

 

40

74

 

7877c

 

 

 

59

 

 

11

Models

687100, 687327, 965168,

965171,

965165

183 182

184

189

LABEL

181 170

190

LABEL

188

308972 33

All Models Parts List

REF

 

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

107074

BREATHER, fill cap

 

1

51

104126

PLUG, box, 3/4 in.

 

1

2

106114

STRAINER, inlet

 

1

52

107049

INSERT, hose, 3/4 npt(f)

 

1

3

107053

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 1/2 x 3/8 npt

 

1

53

178791

HOSE, suction, 1 in. ID, 3’ (9.9 m)

 

1

4

107128

TEE, service

 

1

54

101818

CLAMP, hose, 13/16 in. to 1--1/2in. OD

2

5

107050

INSERT, hose, 1/2 npt(f)

 

3

55

178773

LEG, frame

 

1

7

178859

HOSE, rubber, 5 in. (125 mm)

 

1

56

177641

WASHER, flat

 

2

8

102473

CLAMP, hose

 

6

57

177570

AXLE

 

1

9

210658

VALVE, ball 3/8 npt(m)

 

1

58

113951

CABLE, battery, negative, 18 in., 6 awg

1

10

165472

ELBOW, pipe, 90_, 3/8 npt(f)

 

1

59

107068

HOOK, bolt, 1/4 in. thread

 

1

11

106039

WHEEL

 

2

60

15C713

PLATE, engine

 

1

12

106123

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 1/2 x 4 in.

 

4

61

216141

SUPPORT, engine

 

1

13

100018

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/2 in.

 

4

63

246015

MOUNT, motor

 

1

14

100321

NUT, hex, 1/2 in. thread

 

4

64

100023

WASHER, 3/8 in.

 

14

15

158979

NIPPLE, pipe, reducing, 3/8 x 1/2 npt

 

1

65

177765

PLUG, handle

 

2

16

103475

TEE, pipe, 1/2 npt(f)

 

1

67

100678

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.75 in.

 

4

17

158491

NIPPLE, short, 1/2 npt

 

1

68

803444

DAMPENER, pulsation

 

1

18

107052

FITTING, tube, flared

 

1

70

244819

COUPLING, assy

 

2

19

107126

BATTERY, 12 volt, “L“ style terminals

 

1

71

218125

RESERVOIR KIT

 

1

20

107069

CLAMP, battery

 

1

72

185951Y

LABEL, DANGER

 

1

21

101354

PIN, straight, spring

 

2

73

184471

COUPLER

 

1

22

513575

HOSE, coupled 3/4 in. X 30 in.

 

1

74

100188

NUT, heavy hex, 5/16--18unc--2a

 

11

23

178751

GUARD, fan

 

1

75

177807

LABEL, identification

 

1

24

179714

SPACER

 

1

76

106053

ELBOW, 90_, 1--1/16in. thread

 

1

25

100213

NIPPLE, pipe, 3/8 npt x 3 in.

 

1

77

513574

HOSE, coupled 1 in. X 20 in.

 

1

26

217469

FRAME, pump

 

1

78

107127

ADAPTER, male, 1--5/16in. x 3/4 in.

 

1

27

101578

CAPSCREW, hex head, 8--32x 0.38 in.

4

79

620188

ADAPTER, 1 in. (m) x3/4 x 1/2 x 3/8 (f)

 

1

28

100214

LOCKWASHER, spring, 5/16 in.

 

19

80

184180

COLLAR coupling

 

2

29

217022

MOTOR, hydraulic, Manual 307158

 

1

81

157785

UNION 3/4 in. (M)--(F)Straight

 

1

30

177755

LABEL, identification

 

1

82

105430

NUT, seal, 1 in. npt

 

1

31

110838

NUT, lock, 5/16 --18

 

2

83

15C712

SHIELD, heat

 

1

32

625057

Bracket, hydraulic motor

 

2

84

158586

BUSHING, 3/4 in. X 1 in. npt

 

1

33

158586

REDUCER, 1 in.

 

2

85

178795

HOSE, cooler, 0.625 in., 10.5 in. lg

 

1

34

177652

HANDLE

 

1

86

158555

NIPPLE

 

1

35

168210

NUT, shouldered

 

1

87

177808

LABEL, identification

 

1

36

168211

COUPLING, connecting rod

 

1

88

178935

LABEL, caution

 

1

37

500566

TEE

 

2

89

100103

PIN, cotter, 0.125 in. dia, 1.5 in. long

 

2

38

111337

TEE, 1 in. npt(f)

 

1

90

101936

NUT, hex jam, 3/4 in.--10

 

1

39

100896

BUSHING, pipe

 

1

91

168212

ROD, connecting

 

1

40

107129

BOLT, carriage, 5/16 in. x 1 in.

 

1

92

158674

PACKING, o--ring,buna--n

 

1

41

107073

CABLE, battery, positive, 23 in., 6 awg

 

1

93

107125

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/4 npt(m)

 

1

42

513549

ADAPTER, male quick disconnect

 

1

94

105429

NUT, seal, 3/4 npt

 

1

43

116976

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_

 

1

95

178750

FITTING, return, 1 in. npt(m) x 3/4 npt(f)

1

44

513631

KIT, suction, GH roofing rig

 

1

96

178794

FILTER, fluid

 

1

45

100088

ELBOW, street, pipe, 90_, 2--11npt(m)

 

2

97

500054

BUSHING, hex hd

 

1

46

 

PUMP, Displacement

 

 

98

107067

O--RING,buna--n

 

1

 

570183*

GH5030, GH2560; L220C1 220cc 900 std

1

99

100086

WASHER

 

2

 

687329**

GH3640; L290C1 290cc 1200 std

 

1

103

112798

SCREW, mach, hex washer hd, 8 x 3/8 in.1

 

222801

GH2075; Manual 308151

 

1

105

219099

KNOB, pump

 

1

 

210208

GH1015; Manual 308043

 

1

106

100187

NUT, hex, 5/16 in.

 

1

47

 

ROD, Tie

 

 

107

178872

PUMP, vane, hydraulic

 

1

 

626654

GH5030, GH3640, 12.83 in.

 

 

108

100421

SETSCREW, 5/16 in. X 3/8 in.

 

2

 

 

shoulder to shoulder

 

3

109

106063

COUPLER

 

2

 

625055

GH2560, GH2075, 14.44 in.

 

 

110

605358

KEY, 1/4 in.

 

1

 

 

shoulder to shoulder

 

3

111

113287

ENGINE, 18 HP, OHC

 

1

 

609822

GH1015, 11.01 in. shoulder to shoulder

3

112

107143

CAPSCREW, sch, 7/16 x 1.25 in.

 

4

48

101712

NUT, lock, type “E” 5/8 in.--11

 

3

113

100052

LOCKWASHER, spring, 7/16 in.

 

4

49

100101

Screw, Hex HD 3/8--16X 1 in.

 

5

114

178792

BLOWER

 

1

50

104444

O--RING,fluoroelastomer

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

34 308972

All Models Parts List

REF

 

 

 

REF

 

 

 

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

115

178788

COOLER

1

170

184096

NUT, Coupling

2

116

178861

PAD

2

171

113819

NUT, 1/4 in.

2

117

178786

SUPPORT, pump

1

172

100022

SCREW, cap, 1/4 in.

2

118

102169

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 5/16 x 1.5

4

173

100016

WASHER, lock

2

119

100016

LOCKWASHER, spring, 1/4 in.

3

176

070401

TUBING, electrical, 13 in.

1

120

100011

WING NUT, 1/2 in.

2

177

244820

CLIP, hairpin, with lanyard

1

121

107139

BOLT, carriage, 1/4 x 1 in.

1

181

191863

GUARD, hose

1

122

100015

NUT, hex, 1/4--10unc

1

182

113372

COUPLING, fuel line

1

123

178787

SHELF, battery

1

183

192228

BRACKET, gas line

1

124

217286

CHECK VALVE, 1 in. npt (fbe)

1

184

801971

CLAMP, hose

2

130

156172

UNION

1

185

801959

PROTECTOR, terminal, black

1

131

206994

TSL, 8 oz. not shown

1

186

801958

PROTECTOR, terminal, red

1

132

185016

LABEL, Caution

1

187

118423

COVER, debris

1

137

100004

CAPSCREW, hex hd, 3/8--16in. x 1.25 in. 2

188

238681

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY, 6 gallon

1

138

107032

ELBOW, 90_ street, 3/8 npt (m x f)

1

189

189285Y

LABEL, DANGER

1

139

184470

COUPLER

1

190

290386Y LABEL, WARNING

1

140

109213

O--RING

1

 

 

 

 

141

183574

HOSE, rubber tube, 4.5 in.

1

Y DANGER and WARNING labels are available at no charge.

142

183575

NIPPLE, barbed hose, 3/8--18npt(f)

1

 

 

 

 

143

237686

GROUND WIRE & CLAMP

1

* Packing Repair Kit 244852 includes throat and piston

 

144

245143

VALVE, pressure, bleed

1

 

packings. Refer to Manual 311762. Reference pump

 

145

158233

WASHER, flat

2

 

L220C1 (220cc 900 std).

 

150

159841

ADAPTER

1

 

 

 

 

 

166

101566

NUT, Nylock 3/8--16

 

** Packing Repair Kit 244854 includes throat and piston

 

167

110838

LOCKNUT, 5/16 in.

4

 

168

191958

BRACKET, switch

1

packings. Refer to Manual 311762. Reference pump

 

169

191959

GUARD, muffler

1

L290C1 (290cc 1200 std).

 

308972 35

All Models Parts Drawing

Models

687100, 687327, 965168,

965171,

965165

Ref 111

Ref 77

78

 

93

94

 

7879b

24

Ref 22

7879A

36 308972

Technical Data

Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . KOHLER Model CH.18 OH 4 cycle twin cylinder, air cooled, 18 HP, (13.4 Kw)

Gasoline . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6.0 gallon (22.7 liter capacity) consumes 1.3 gal/hr (4.9 liter/hr)

Hydraulic Fluid Sump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 gallon (19 liters)

Hydraulic Pressure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1300 psi (89 bar) 10.2 gpm (39 l/min.)

Displacement Pump

GH5030 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4900 psi (337 bar, 33.8MPa)

 

Maximum Working Pressure

2.8 gpm (10.5 lb) output,

17 cycles/gallon GH3640 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3600 psi (245 bar, 24.5 MPa)

Maximum Working Pressure 3.8 gpm (14.4 lpm) output, 13.4 cycles/gallon

GH2560 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2400 psi (166 bar, 16.6 MPa) Maximum Working Pressure 6 gpm (22.7 lpm) output,

17 cycles/gallon GH2075 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1800 psi (124 bar, 12.4 MPa)

Maximum Working Pressure 7.5 gpm (28.4 lpm) output, 6.5 cycles/gallon

GH1015 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1000 psi (70 bar, .70 MPa) Maximum Working Pressure 15 gpm (56.7 lpm) output,

3.3 cycles/gallon Pump Fluid Outlet Size . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 in. npt(f) Wetted Parts:

Displacement Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Steel, Nitralloy, Tungsten Carbide, PTFE, LeatherFilter . . . . . . . . . . . Aluminum, Carbon steel, Stainless Steel,

Weight (dry w/o packaging) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 lb (217 kg) Height . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 in. (1.2 m)

Length . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48.5 in. (1.2 m) Width . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 in. (736 mm) Sound Levels*:

Sound Pressure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 dB(A) Sound Power . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 dB(A)

* Measured at maximum normal load conditions.

Accessories

Must be purchased separately.

GRACO--APPROVEDHYDRAULIC FLUID

169236 5 Gallons (20 liters)

207428 1 Gallon (3.8 liters)

DANGER LABELS

The English language DANGER label shown on page 4 is also on your sprayer. If you have painters who do not read English, order one of the following labels to apply to your sprayer. The drawing below shows the best placement of these labels for good visibility.

Order the labels directly from Graco, free of charge. Toll Free: 1--800--328--0211

French 186956

Spanish 185961

German 186041

Greek 186045

Korean 186049

English 185593

Apply other

language here

7871b

308972 37

Graco Warranty

Graco warrants all equipment listed in this manual which is manufactured by Graco and bearing its name to be free from defects in material and workmanship on the date of sale to the original purchaser for use. With the exception of any special extended or limited warranty published by Graco, Graco will, for a period of twelve months from the date of sale, repair or replace any part of the equipment determined by Graco to be defective. This warranty applies only when the equipment is installed, operated and maintained in accordance with Graco’s written recommendations.

This warranty does not cover, and Graco shall not be liable for general wear and tear, or any malfunction, damage or wear caused by faulty installation, misapplication, abrasion, corrosion, inadequate or improper maintenance, negligence, accident, tampering, or substitution of non-Gracocomponent parts. Nor shall Graco be liable for malfunction, damage or wear caused by the incompatibility of Graco equipment with structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco, or the improper design, manufacture, installation, operation or maintenance or structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco.

This warranty is conditioned upon the prepaid return of the equipment claimed to be defective to an authorized Graco distributor for verification of the claimed defect. If the claimed defect is verified, Graco will repair or replace free of charge any defective parts. The equipment will be returned to the original purchaser transportation prepaid. If inspection of the equipment does not disclose any defect in material or workmanship, repairs will be made at a reasonable charge, which charges may include the costs of parts, labor, and transportation.

Graco’s sole obligation and buyer’s sole remedy for any breach of warranty shall be as set forth above. The buyer agrees that no other remedy (including, but not limited to, incidental or consequential damages for lost profits, lost sales, injury to person or property, or any other incidental or consequential loss) shall be available. Any action for breach of warranty must be brought within two (2) years of the date of sale.

GRACO MAKES NO WARRANTY, AND DISCLAIMS ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IN CONNECTION WITH ACCESSORIES, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS OR COMPONENTS SOLD BUT NOT MANUFACTURED BY GRACO. These items sold, but not manufactured by Graco (such as electric motors, gas engines, switches, hose, etc.), are subject to the warranty, if any, of their manufacturer. Graco will provide purchaser with reasonable assistance in making any claim for breach of these warranties.

In no event will Graco be liable for indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from Graco supplying equipment hereunder, or the furnishing, performance, or use of any products or other goods sold hereto, whether due to a breach of contract, breach of warranty, the negligence of Graco, or otherwise.

FOR GRACO CANADA CUSTOMERS

The parties acknowledge that they have required that the present document, as well as all documents, notices and legal proceedings entered into, given or instituted pursuant hereto or relating directly or indirectly hereto, be drawn up in English. Les parties reconnaissent avoir convenu que la rédaction du présente document sera en Anglais, ainsi que tous documents, avis et procédures judiciaires exécutés, donnés ou intentés à la suite de ou en rapport, directement ou indirectement, avec les procédures concernées.

ADDITIONAL WARRANTY COVERAGE

Graco does provide extended warranty and wear warranty for products described in the “Graco Contractor Equipment Warranty Program”.

Graco Information

TO PLACE AN ORDER, contact your Graco distributor, or call this number to identify the distributor closest to you:

1--800--690--2894Toll Free.

All written and visual data contained in this document reflect the latest product information available at the time of publication. Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.

MM 308972

This manual contains English.

Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis

International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea

GRACO INC. P.O. BOX 1441 MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55440-1441

http://www.graco.com

4/1999, Revised 6/2009

38 308972