Frigidaire TRS20WRH User Manual

Size:
738.74 Kb
Download

FACTORY PARTS CATALOG

SIDE BY SIDE

REFRIGERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRODUCT NO.

BASE MODEL NO.

 

SERIES

COLOR

VOLTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRS20WRHD0

TRS20WRH

 

R134a

almond

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRS20WRHW0

TRS20WRH

 

R134a

white

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARKET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

North America

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WIRING DIAGRAM - # 218875901

OWNER’S GUIDE - # 218947500

SERVICE DATA SHEET - # 218905000

 

SIDE BY SIDE

 

REFRIGERATOR

101 Masters Blvd.

Model No.

 

Anderson, SC 29624

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

5995324760

990611 -EN/SERVICE/KB357

©1999 White Consolidated Industries, Inc. All rights reserved

Publication No.

 

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

FREEZER DOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/99

2

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

FREEZER DOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

1

#

215734301

A

-

Gasket-frzrdoor,almond ,magnetic

1

#

215734311

-

B

Gasket-frzrdoor,white ,magnetic

5

 

215473601

A

B

Support-doorrack,RH/LH

6

 

5303324303

A

B

Support-doorrack,LH

 

6A

5303324321

A

B

Support-doorrack,RH

8

 

215366029

A

B

Rack-door

 

8A

215806341

A

B

Rack-door

9

 

218748601

A

B

Panel-innerdoor,frzr

13

 

5303289522

A

B

Door Stop

11

 

5303918137

A

-

Panel-extfrzr door, almond, w/foam insulatn

11

 

5303918136

-

B

Panel-extfrzr door, white, w/foam insulatn

18

 

218668402

A

-

Handle-door,almond

18

 

218668401

-

B

Handle-door,white

 

21A

218578600

A

B

Screw-doorstop mtg,phl truss hd,10-16x 3/4

 

22A

215615300

A

B

Bushing-door,bronze

23

 

5303001020

A

B

Screw,cr flat head ,8-32Dx 1/2

37

 

215867085

A

-

Trim-handle,almond, upper, with snap lock

37

 

215867083

-

B

Trim-handle,white, upper, with snap lock

 

37A

215867084

A

-

Trim-handle,almond, lower, with snap locks

 

37A

215867082

-

B

Trim-handle,white, lower, with snap locks

 

37A*

215782300

A

B

Lock-handletrim,snap-in

 

37A*

215940700

A

B

Lock-handletrim,stick-on

47

 

218895301

A

B

Harness-wiring,frzrdoor

58

 

218781100

A

B

Screw,pan head ,8-18x 0.625

68

 

218020600

A

B

Chute-ice

81

 

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

140

218518700

A

B

Elbow-watertube

*

 

215598900

A

B

Washer-flat, .691x 1 x .05, zinc, I&W hinge brkt

*

 

5303917276

A

B

Insulation-door,fiberglass ,(bulk)

#

=

Fast-movingParts

3

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

REFRIGERATOR DOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/99

4

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

REFRIGERATOR DOOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

2

#

215734302

A

-

Gasket-refrdoor,almond ,magnetic

2

#

215734312

-

B

Gasket-refrdoor,white ,magnetic

3

 

218749301

A

B

Panel-innerdoor,refr

4

 

5304412774

A

B

Rack-door

5

 

215267701

A

B

Support-doorrack,"2-liter" ,RH/LH

7

 

215058105

A

B

Door-dairy,13"wide

12

 

218504716

A

-

Nameplate Assy

12

 

218504715

-

B

Nameplate Assy

12*

218428205

A

-

Frame-nameplate,almond

12*

218428204

-

B

Frame-nameplate,white

12*

215220318

A

-

Label-nameplate,almond

12*

215220317

-

B

Label-nameplate,white

12*

5315340712

A

B

Tape, adhesive, 12" long, foam, double-faced

13

 

5303289522

A

B

Door Stop

15

 

5303917882

A

-

Panel-refrdoor,almond ,w/foam insulatn

15

 

5303917881

-

B

Panel-refrdoor,white ,w/foam insulatn

18

 

218668402

A

-

Handle-door,almond

18

 

218668401

-

B

Handle-door,white

 

21A

218578600

A

B

Screw-doorstop mtg,phl truss hd,10-16x 3/4

22

 

5303289320

A

B

Bearing-hinge

37

 

215867085

A

-

Trim-handle,almond, upper, with snap lock

37

 

215867083

-

B

Trim-handle,white, upper, with snap lock

 

37A

215867084

A

-

Trim-handle,almond, lower, with snap locks

 

37A

215867082

-

B

Trim-handle,white, lower, with snap locks

 

37A*

215782300

A

B

Lock-handletrim,snap-in

 

37A*

215940700

A

B

Lock-handletrim,stick-on

49

 

5303299395

A

B

Bin-door,gallon

58

 

218781100

A

B

Screw,pan head ,8-18x 0.625

81

 

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

*

 

5303917276

A

B

Insulation-door,fiberglass ,(bulk)

#

=

Fast-movingParts

5

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

 

 

CABINET

 

 

 

 

06/99

6

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

CABINET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

10

218748901

A

B

Cover-airduct

 

10*

5303209814

A

B

Nut,"U" type ,8-15(A) ,fanmtr mtg

 

 

10A

218751301

A

B

Cover-evapcoil,lower

 

11

5303208309

A

B

Plug-hole,factorytest

 

12

215230400

A

B

Plug-harnesshole

 

18

5303289043

A

B

Support-airduct cvr,2.55" long

 

18*

5303289044

A

B

Support-airduct cvr,1.83" long

 

28

5303289062

A

B

Bolt-rolleradj,hexhead ,5/16-24x 7/8

 

29

215003200

A

B

Washer,.40 x .63 x .16 ,nylon

 

29

215598900

A

B

Washer-flat, .691x 1 x .05, zinc, I&W hinge brkt

29*

215314301

A

B

Washer,.40 x .75 x .06 ,nylon

 

29*

218871201

A

B

Washer,nylon ,0.363 ID w/nibs

 

30

5303289060

A

B

Bracket-lowerhinge,RH ,w/hinge pin

 

30*

218730800

A

B

Tapping Plate,RH

 

 

30A

215009000

A

B

Bracket-lowerhinge,LH ,w/hinge pin

 

 

30A*

218730700

A

B

Tapping Plate,LH

 

37

5303321082

A

-

Trim-cabinetcorner, almond

 

37

5303321081

-

B

Trim-cabinetcorner, white

 

38

218215221

A

-

Bracket-upperhinge, with closer, almond, RH

38

218215223

A

-

Bracket-upperhinge, with closer, almond, LH

38

218215213

-

B

Bracket-upperhinge, with closer, white, RH

38

218215215

-

B

Bracket-upperhinge, with closer, white, LH

40

5303318774

A

-

Cover-upperhinge,almond

 

40

5303318773

-

B

Cover-upperhinge,white

 

41

5303001609

A

B

Grommet,shelf/rod mtg ,RH

 

41*

5308009759

A

B

Grommet,shelf mtg ,LH

 

43

218615300

A

B

Roller Assy,front ,(2)

 

43*

5308017044

A

B

Screw-rollermtg,spcl ind hexhd,5/16-18(23)x7/8

44

218738300

A

B

Roller Assy,rear ,(2)

 

47

218659500

A

B

Channel-shelfmtg,side ,(2)

 

52

215454600

A

B

Tube-waterinlet

 

58

5308002748

A

B

Screw, hex wshr hd, 8-15Ax 0.500, special

66

215050201

A

B

Damper-meatkeeper

 

 

66A

218171301

A

B

Cover-meatkpr dmpr

 

71

218515401

A

B

Clip-grille

 

72

218359614

A

-

Grille/Kickplate,almond

 

72

218359613

-

B

Grille/Kickplate,white

 

77

5303001216

A

B

Washer-nylon,3/16x 5/8 OD

 

78

5303274237

A

B

Screw-bracket,hexwshr hd,8-32CAx 0.500

80

218249802

A

B

Seal-coilcover,(2)

 

80*

218154003

A

B

Gasket-airduct cvr

 

81

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

85

218359803

A

-

Cover-lowerhinge,almond

 

85

218359801

-

B

Cover-lowerhinge,white

 

89

5303288947

A

B

Cover-machinecompt

 

90

215022602

A

B

Seal-foam

 

90*

5303322647

A

B

Tape-foam

 

91

218769900

A

B

Deflector-air,airduct cover

 

92

5303001479

A

B

Screw-hingemtg,hexhd ,1/4-20x 0.875

 

101

218663103

A

B

Gasket-airduct cvr

 

101*

218663102

A

B

Gasket-airduct/liner

 

*

218902101

A

B

Cap-protector,lower hinge

 

*

5303305325

A

-

Paint,touch-up ,almond

 

*

5303305324

-

B

Paint,touch-up ,white

 

*

5308009617

A

B

Washer,ext tooth lock ,#10 ,grounding

 

*

5308016571

A

B

Plug-button,cabliner holes

 

#

=

Fast-movingParts

7

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

SHELVES

06/99

8

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

SHELVES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

2

5303300707

A

B

Trim-basket

11

218298005

A

B

Shelf-freezer,sliding ,wire

 

11A

5304405989

A

B

Shelf-freezer

24

215919136

A

B

Frame-refrshelf,cantilever ,(3)

 

25A

218015301

A

B

Trim-storagepancvr,snap-on ,front

 

25C

218015401

A

B

Trim-storagepancvr,snap-on ,rear

26

5303288971

A

B

Pan-storage,upper

 

26A

5303288968

A

B

Pan-storage,lower

28

08013638

A

B

End Cap-shelf,protector, lower fzr shelf

29

215919413

A

B

Trim-refrshelf,front ,(3)

40

218498194

A

B

Glass-shelf,refrshelf ,(3)

41

215919813

A

B

Trim-refrshelf,rear ,(3)

46

5303317753

A

B

Front-storagepan,clear ,(2)

47

215723551

A

B

Insert-pancover,glass ,clear ,lower

49

5303288957

A

B

Basket-sliding

51

5303288960

A B

Hanger-basket,RH

52

215162501

A

B

Hanger-basket,LH,with/spring

57

5303271653

A

B

Ferrule-inner

81

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

96

215192600

A

B

Support-watertank

97

218871301

A B

Water Tank

 

100A

218015501

A

B

Support-pancover,LH

 

100B

218015601

A

B

Support-pancover,RH

101

215005000

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-18ABx 0.750, gusset/hanger

126

218867401

A

B

Channel,auger mtg ,LH

126

218867402

A B

Channel,auger mtg ,RH

*

215339900

A

B

Clip-shelf

#

=

Fast-movingParts

9

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTROLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/99

10

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

CONTROLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

2

215028605

A

B

Knob-dampercontrol

 

5 #

5308000010

A

B

Fan Blade,red

 

7

5308000124

A

B

Ring-fanorifice

 

8

5300157666

A

B

Bushing-motormtg,(2)

 

9

5303205118

A

B

Bracket-motormtg,front

 

12

215809600

A

B

Diffuser-air

 

13 #

215426200

A

B

Motor-evapfan

 

13*

215474201

A

B

Washer,"slinger" ,nylon ,evap fan shaft

 

14

5303205119

A

B

Bracket-motormtg,rear

 

15

5303001179

A

B

Light Bulb/Lamp,40 W

 

16

5303289050

A

B

Socket-light/lamp

 

17

5303296808

A

B

Control Box,refr

 

 

17A

5303321928

A

B

Control Box,frzr

 

 

17A*

215188300

A

B

Screw-controlbox mtg,hex head,8-15Ax 1.000,refr/frzr

18

215051008

A

B

Knob-tempcontrol

 

20

5303296801

A

B

Label-controlbox,refr

 

 

20A

5304401044

A

B

Label-controlbox,frzr

 

21 #

5303300027

A

B

Control-temperature

 

22

5303319683

A

B

Housing-tempsensor,plastic

 

22*

218731102

A

B

Tube,insulator ,PVC ,white, on temp sensor

23 #

215846602

A

B

Timer-defrost

 

23*

215277000

A

B

Cover-defrosttimer,top

 

23*

5303001259

A

B

Screw-timermtg,panhd ,6-20x 0.438

 

23*

5303289058

A

B

Shield-defrosttimr,btm

 

41

5308000039

A

B

Screw, hex wshr hd, 8-32CAx 0.500, serrated head

41*

5303209814

A

B

Nut,"U" type ,8-15(A) ,fanmtr mtg

 

53

215809505

A

B

Box-dampercontrol

 

65

5303001361

A

B

Pin-mounting,push-in ,plastic

 

75

218465101

A

B

Shield-light,refr

 

76

218225800

A

B

Cover-lightsocket

 

78

5303274237

A

B

Screw-bracket,hex wshr hd,8-32CAx 0.500

81

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

83

5308000107

A

B

Bracket-connector

 

111

5303289024

A

B

Wireway,frzr

 

114#

5303289051

A

B

Switch-light/lamp,white

 

115

215011503

A

B

Damper Assy,w/seal

 

116

215011400

A

B

Seal-damper,foam

 

125

215334201

A

B

Switch-augerkill,white

 

#

=

Fast-movingParts

11

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

SYSTEM

06/99

12

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

SYSTEM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

1

218787700

A B

Condenser

1*

5303208866

A

B

Spacer-condtube,black

1*

5303289026

A

B

Spacer-tube

2

5303289029

A

B

Clip-condmtg,(4)

3

218679603

A

B

Block-evapcoil,styrofoam ,(2)

4 #

218944001

A

B

Drier-filter,R134aSystem

5

218646100

A

B

Harness-wiring,main

5*

215005200

A

B

Harness-wiring,refrcontrols

5*

218815101

A

B

Harness-wiring,frzrcontrols

6

218897101

A

B

Harness-wiring,machinecompt

7

215459201

A

B

Cord-electricpower

8

218803400

A

B

Cover-wiring

13 #

215006701

A

B

Heat Exchanger,suction line

14 #

218169801

A

B

Heater-defrost

15 #

218691302

A B

Evaporator,R134a System

15*

3206414

A

B

Tube-inlet

16

5308000110

A

B

Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2)

17

5303289042

A

B

Insulator-evap

19

218631200

A

B

Tube,rubber

21 #

5316269001

A

B

Thermostat-defrost

22

218811100

A

B

Base-compressormtg,(drain pan)

23

218513300

A B

Grommet-comprmtg,(4)

25

218773500

A

B

Screw-compressormtg, hex washer head,10 B x 1 1/4

29

218374515

A

B

Compressor,R134a ,w/o electricals

30 #

218721101

A

B

Starter/Overload Assy

32

218740800

A

B

Wire-bale

41

218769200

A

B

Screw,hx wshr hd spec ,#6-32x .5

43

215174700

A

B

Clamp-servicecord,strain relief, galv steel

43

5303001199

A

B

Clamp-wiringharness,strain relief, galv steel

43*

5308000133

A

B

Clamp,nylon ,.75 OD tube

45

5303001343

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.500 ,spec

45*

5300141713

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-32x 0.625 ,spec

49

215506900

A

B

Bracket-evapmtg

54

5303289027

A

B

Rail-cabinetbase,rear

54*

215732700

A

B

Screw,pan head ,10-12Ax 0.50

 

54A

5303289311

A

B

Rail-comprsupport

 

54B

5303289292

A

B

Rail-cabinetbase,front

55

218909901

A

B

Capacitor-run,220VAC ,15 microfarad

56

218769300

A

B

Insert-compressormtg

57

218247300

A

B

Clip-wiringharness

58

215004600

A

B

Screw-condfan mtr,hx serr wshr hd,8-36x 7/16,(2)

59

5303289031

A

B

Shroud-condfan mtr

60 #

215501901

A

B

Motor-condenserfan

61

5303289032

A

B

Blade-condfan

61*

215004700

A B

Nut,speed

61*

215004800

A

B

Grommet-silencer

62

215048201

A

B

Trough-drain,w/shieldassy & #17 insulator

64

5303289063

A

B

Tube-drain

65

5303289301

A

B

Spacer-tube

70

5303289041

A

B

Bracket-evap/cvrmtg

81

5308016566

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.625, low profile

*

5303917166

A

B

Hot Tube Repair Kit,Service

#

=

Fast-movingParts

13

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISPENSER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/99

14

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

DISPENSER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

1

5318582501

A

B

Tube-waterinlet, 93", plastic,cut-to-size

1*

215294101

A

B

Tube-waterinlet, formed, plastic, dispenser

2

218505302

A

-

Deflector-icedisp,almond

2

218505301

-

B

Deflector-icedisp,white

3 #

215484300

A

B

Heater-doorhousing

4

215922302

A

-

Housing-dispenser,almond

4

215922301

-

B

Housing-dispenser,white

7 #

218284800

A

B

Switch-actuator,micro

8

218835701

A

B

Module-dispenser

10

218209800

A

B

Spring,dispenser door

12

218845902

A

-

Knob-selector,almond

12

218845901

-

B

Knob-selector,white

14

218416149

A

-

Label-modulecover,almond

14

218416148

-

B

Label-modulecover,white

15

218284900

A

B

Light Bulb/Lamp,4 W ,115 V

16 #

215284900

A

B

Socket-light/lamp

17

215794400

A

B

Screw,#6 x 1/4

 

17A

215840700

A

B

Screw,truss head ,6-20x 3/8

 

17A*

215923400

A

B

Washer-flat

23

215447011

A

-

Drip Tray,almond

23

215447001

-

B

Drip Tray,white

24

215918002

A

-

Actuator,almond

24

215918001

-

B

Actuator,white

26

215503200

A

B

Screw,cr pan hd ,10-16x 0.500,spec/hi-lo

27

218432600

A

B

Cam-slide

 

27A

218814901

A

B

Rocker-switch

28

218713102

A

-

Cover-module,almond

28

218713101

-

B

Cover-module,white

30

215753600

A

B

Door Assy-icechute,w/gasket,insul

33 #

218870201

A

B

Heater-dispthroat

35 #

218740002

A

B

Heat Motor,115 V

36

218835601

A

B

Cover-slctrswitch,ice dispenser

 

38A#

218479900

A

B

Switch-micro,singlepole ,double throw

39

218284600

A

B

Wire-icedoor

40

218284500

A

B

Yoke-heatmotor

41

215917800

A

B

Spring-actuator

43

5303001083

A

B

Screw,tw hx cr pan hd ,8-16x 0.500

49

215794000

A

B

Bracket-heatmotor

51

215922200

A

B

Cam-switch

56

218434300

A

B

Screw-microswitch,pan head,4-24x 9/16

61

215766000

A

B

Ring-retainer,microswitch

82

215296300

A

B

Screw,plask h/l ,#6 x 3/8

*

215781700

A

B

Clip-tube

*

218863107

A

B

Harness-wiring,disp

#

=

Fast-movingParts

15

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

ICE CONTAINER

06/99

16

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

ICE CONTAINER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

2

5304404344

A

B

Auger-ice

 

3

5304404343

A B

Cam-drive

 

4

218815300

A

B

Container-ice

 

6

5304404346

A

B

Drum-icedisp

 

7

218815400

A

B

Front-icecontainer

 

10

5304404337

A

B

Bar-drive

 

13

5304404359

A B

Gate

 

15

5303001179

A

B

Light Bulb/Lamp,40 W

 

16 #

5303289050

A

B

Socket-light/lamp

 

17

5304404345

A

B

Drive Blade

 

18 #

218815702

A

B

Motor-auger

 

18*

5304407107

A

B

Harness-wiring,augermotor

 

20

5304407106

A B

Cover-motor

 

21

215285100

A

B

Nut-drive

 

23

5304404347

A

B

Plate-front

 

25

5304404362

A B

Screw

 

26

215503200

A

B

Screw,cr pan hd ,10-16x 0.500,spec/hi-lo

33

5304404351

A B

Spacer

 

34

5304404349

A B

Spacer

 

39

5304404365

A B

Screw

 

41

5304404358

A

B

Housing-crusher

 

44

218359200

A

B

Screw,pan head ,8-32x 0.250

 

49

5304404329

A B

Rail Assy

 

51

5304404336

A

B

Rotation Stop

 

54

5304404357

A B

Nut-auger

 

55

5304404360

A B

Washer

 

56

5304404361

A

B

E-ring

 

57

5304404363

A B

Door-access

 

*

215781700

A

B

Clip-tube

 

*

218842801

A

B

Ice Container Assy

 

#

=

Fast-movingParts

17

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

 

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ICE MAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/99

18

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

ICE MAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHD0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

B = TRS20WRH (TRS20WRHW0)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POS. NO

PART NO

 

 

DESCRIPTION

1

5318582501

A

B

Tube-waterinlet, 93", plastic,cut-to-size

2

3206348

A

B

Spring,shut-offarm

3

3206299

A

B

Plate-I.D.

4

3206301

A B

Gear

5

3206303

A

B

Plate-mounting

6

3206305

A

B

Screw-groundwire,8-32x 1/4

7 #

3206306

A

B

Motor-icemaker

8

3206312

A

B

Spacer-holdingsw

9

3206313

A B

Cam

10

3206315

A B

Clamp

11 #

3206319

A

B

Thermal Cutoff,icemaker ,complete assy

12

3206321

A

B

Connector Plug,wiring harness

12 #

3206349

A

B

Harness-wiring,IMinternal ,with plug

13 #

3206322

A

B

Thermostat Assy,ice maker

14

3206323

A

B

Screw-switchmtg,4-24x ¾, sw to support,(2)

15 #

3206324

A

B

Switch,(3)

16

3206326

A B

Support

17 #

5303320545

A

B

Mold-icemaker,radius cube ,with heater

18

3206328

A

B

Ejector

19

3206330

A

B

Bearing & Inlet

20

3206331

A

B

Screw,8-18x 0.375 ,(2)

21

3206332

A

B

Ice Stripper

22

3206333

A

B

Arm,shut-off

23

3206334

A

B

Screw-sup/moldbody,8-18x 1 ,(4)

24

3206335

A B

Lever-arm

25

3206336

A

B

Screw-armlevr/sprt,8-18x 9/16

26

3206337

A

B

Screw-thermo/sprt,4-24x 3/8 ,(4)

27

3206338

A

B

Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40x 1

28

3206339

A

B

Screw-timingstop,4-40x 3/8

29

3206340

A

B

Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40x 3/4

30

3206341

A

B

Screw-timing,8-32x 1

31

3206342

A

B

Insulator

32

3206343

A

B

Plate-valveswitch

33

3206344

A B

Spring

34

3206345

A

B

Screw-mtgplate/sprt,8-18x 7/16

35

3206346

A

B

Screw-gear/cam,6-20x 0.437

36

3206347

A

B

Cover-icemaker,complete

37

5303320544

A

B

Data Sheet,ice maker

38

5303207445

A

B

Envelope-datasheet

44

5308000133

A

B

Clamp,nylon ,.75 OD tube

45

5303001343

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 0.500 ,spec

46

5303001193

A

B

Clamp-inlettube,metal

47

5308000205

A

B

Adapter-watersply,straight

51

215811600

A

B

Tube-fill

55 #

218720500

A

B

Valve-water,dualsolenoid ,115 V

55*

218835800

A

B

Cap-watervalve

59

5303001191

A

B

Sleeve-tubeinsert

60

5303207328

A

B

Screw,hex wshr hd ,8-15Ax 1

61

218721500

A

B

Bracket-leveling,icemaker

62

218737900

A

B

Screw-IMbrkt mtg,hexhd ,8-32x 0.375

64

5303001549

A

B

Clamp-coppertube,steel

*

215290100

A

B

Screw-solenoidvalve,hxhd-slotwshr,12-24x 3/4

*

218699501

A

B

Icemaker,radius cube ,no instl parts

#

=

Fast-movingParts

19

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts

 

 

Publication No.

TRS20WRH

5995324760

 

 

WIRING SCHEMATIC

06/99

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRS20WRH

 

Publication No.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5995324760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WIRING DIAGRAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

=

Fast-movingParts

21

06/99

*

=

Non-IllustratedParts