Frigidaire S80 User Manual

Size:
553.64 Kb
Download

MANUAL 599025

CABINET

REF

PART

DESCRIPTION

MODEL

53

473743

PCB POWER REBUILT/EXCHANGE

282E

 

473743

PCB POWER REBUILT/EXCHANGE

292T

 

473743

PCB POWER REBUILT/EXCHANGE

3886T

 

473743

PCB POWER REBUILT/EXCHANGE

L80

54

556003

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH NP

 

55

473760

BRACKET CHASSIS FRONT

 

56

473608

FLEX ASSY MAINS 10A 3886/7

 

57

388652

GROMMET CORD GRIP Q6543

 

NI

556109

NUT M8 SQ HS PRESS MS NIPL

 

NI

556002

SCREW ST 6X1/2 TAB HXW PH NP

 

21

MANUAL 599025

SUMP AND PUMPS

22

MANUAL 599025

SUMP AND PUMPS

REF

 

PART

DESCRIPTION

MODEL

1

 

388906

COLUMN ASSY

 

2

 

473131

WASHER TEFLON

 

3

 

521185

STRAINER GREY

 

4

 

388893

NUT COLUMN

 

5

 

473880

PLATE FILTER PASSIVATED

 

6

 

473349

FUNNEL STRAINER

 

7

 

388898

WEDGE SUMP

 

8

 

473138

KIT SUMP REPLACEMENT (SPARES)

 

 

 

388343

SPACER MOUNTING

 

 

 

388889

COVER PRESSURE CHAMBER

 

 

 

388895

HOSE WASH PUMP OUTLET

 

 

 

388898

WEDGE SUMP

 

 

 

473197

GROMMET PUMP MTG

 

 

 

473641

CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE S

 

 

 

473725

GASKET PRESSURE CHAMBER COVER

 

 

*

473788

BRACKET SPACER

 

 

 

473816

O RING SUMP

 

 

 

556005

SCREW ST 6X5/8 T25 PAN PH NP

 

9

 

388895

HOSE WASH PUMP OUTLET

 

10

 

388891

HOSE WASH PUMP INLET

 

11

 

473641

CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE S

 

12

 

556043

SCREW ST 8X5/8 T25 PAN PH NIPL

 

13

 

556518#

WASHER 4.5X19.0X0.8 MS NIPL

 

14

*

473788

BRACKET SPACER

 

15

 

388928

SWITCH PRESSURE

 

16

 

388930

TUBE PRESSURE SWITCH 730MM

 

17

 

556005

SCREW ST 6X5/8 T25 PAN PH NP

 

18

 

388889

COVER PRESSURE CHAMBER

 

19

 

388900P

PUMP WASH HANNING

 

 

 

388853P

SEAL PUMP

 

 

 

473136

HOUSING WASH PUMP

 

 

 

473141

O RING PUMP HOUSING

 

 

 

473142

IMPELLOR

 

 

 

473145#

BLOCK TERMINAL

 

 

 

502131

KIT CERAMIC & SEAT

 

 

 

819

BEARING

 

20

 

388344P

PUMP DRAIN HANNING

 

23

MANUAL 599025

SUMP AND PUMPS

24

MANUAL 599025

SUMP AND PUMPS

REF

PART

DESCRIPTION

MODEL

21

556507

WASHER 6.5 19.0 0.8 MS NIPL

 

22

388343

SPACER MOUNTING

 

23

556044

SCREW MC M6X12 PAN PH MS NIPL

 

24

473197

GROMMET PUMP MTG

 

25

388875

BRACKET PUMP

 

26

556101

NUT CAPTIVE JRH CAT 670/28040

 

27

* 460833

CAPACITOR 8MF M8 STUD

 

28

388879#

BRACKET MOUNTING

 

29

572392

SWITCH OUTLET (SIGNALUX) BROWN

 

30

473109

GROMMET UNIVERSAL BRACKET

 

31

521545

VALVE INLET 5L ELTEK 100500.13

 

32

556018

SCREW MC M4X8 HEX PH MS NP

 

33

521348

HOSE INLET ASSY WIRSBO HOT

 

 

521349

HOSE INLET ASSY WIRSBO COLD

 

34

400704

CONNECTOR SEAL

 

35

473678

CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE M

 

36

473347

COLLAR DRAIN HOSE

 

37

473345

HOSE DRAIN

 

38

473352

SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE

 

NI

473130

O RING PRESSURE CHAMBER 64X2.0

 

NI

473816

O RING SUMP

 

NI

556513

WASHER LOCK 5/32 EXT SER ST BU

 

NI

473822

LABEL DUAL/SINGLE VALVE (3886)

 

25

MANUAL 599025

BASKETS AND SPRAY ARMS

26

MANUAL 599025

BASKETS AND SPRAY ARMS

REF

PART

DESCRIPTION

MODEL

1

521175

BASKET ASSY TOP CROCK 3887 GY

 

2

473568

RACK GLASS RETAINING WHITE

 

3

473060

ROLLER STUD WHITE

 

4

388243

ROLLER BASKET WHITE

 

5

473812

BASKET CUTLERY

 

6

473819

BASKET ASSY LWR COMP 3886(SP)

 

 

388365

ROLLER LOWER BASKET

 

 

473147

BUFFER STOP WHITE

 

*473820 BUSH WHEEL (NYLON CTD BASKET)

7

 

473147

BUFFER STOP WHITE

8

*

473137

AXLE ROLLER LOWER BASKET WHITE

 

*

473820

BUSH WHEEL (NYLON CTD BASKET)

9

 

388365

ROLLER LOWER BASKET

10

 

521373A

RAIL & CLIPS ASSEMBLY

 

 

521332

CAP RAIL TOP BASKET GREY

 

 

521373

RAIL TOP BASKET

11

 

473025

CAP RAIL SIERRA

12

 

388886

BOTTOM SPRAY ARM ASSY

13

 

388882

TOP SPRAY ARM ASSY

27

MANUAL 599025

28

MANUAL 599025

NOTES

DOOR PANELS AND CONTROLS

Technical Bulletins

473670

DW18

473689

DW21

473757

DW24

473758

DW24

CABINET

Technical Bulletins

503894 DW30

SUMP AND PUMPS

Technical Bulletins

460833

DR14

473788

DW30

BASKETS AND SPRAY ARMS

Technical Bulletins

473137

DW33

473820

DW33

29